< Back

Cameron University names Spring 2020 graduates

Cameron University is pleased to announce the names of students who completed graduation requirements at the end of the Spring 2020 semester.

Graduating baccalaureate and associate degree recipients with superior academic records are accorded special recognition. Students who have achieved an overall grade point average of 4.00 graduate "summa cum laude.” Those whose overall grade point average is less than 4.00 but is 3.8 or above and is in the top five percent of the graduating class graduate "magna cum laude," and those whose overall gpa is between 3.6 and 3.8 and is in the next 10 percent of the graduating class graduate "cum laude." Superior academic recognition is designated as follows:

• *** - summa cum laude

• ** - magna cum laude

• * - cum laude

• # - Cameron University Honors Program

Graduates who authorized publication of their name are listed by degree and hometown.

Associate in Applied Science

Agege, Nigeria: Olalekan Dawodu

Cache: Christopher Burnham*

Duncan: Ryan Cox, Seth Gonzalez, Sheldon Wilson

Elgin: Victoria Due

Geronimo: Christopher Neff

Lawton/Fort Sill: Angel Macias**, Anthony Rapalo, Bertrand Murengera, Ethan Liddell*, Hella Young**, Jensen Ringwald, Jessica Chao, Linissia Sloan, Matthew Herrick, Noah Polynice, Sarah Slaybaugh-Martinez*, Yauheniya Shviadok

Marlow: Jayden Coffman

McKinney, Texas: Hakeem Ayoola

Randlett: Ty Fisher

Roosevelt: Audrey Henson

Snyder: David Grantham*

Wheeling, Ill: Jose Santos

Associate in Arts

Apache: Isabella Myers

Cyril: Brandon Jones

Lawton/Fort Sill: Brittany Otero**, Cole Lehr**, Madison Dirickson, Xavier McClure

Trabuco Canyon, Calif.: Michelle Spencer

Associate in Science

Akure, Nigeria: Isaac Acheampong

Anadarko: Andre Houze

Anna, Texas: Cole Basham

Apache: Kendra Mansfield, Nicole Josey

Cache: De'Ja Boles*, Elizabeth Ross, Kari Kennedy*

Chattanooga: James Higdon**

Chickasha: Gabrielle Atwell

Choctaw: Jacob Franzoni

Comanche: Alyson Fenton, Rickey Wylie, Tristan Glancy

Cyril: Blair Brown**

Duncan: Abigail Gammill, Allyson Caudill*, Amanda Matheny**, Cheyenne Maxson, Cynthia Castillo, Kristen Prewett***, Samantha Crone, Shari McFadden, Toby Neal

Elgin: Dionna Nieto, Rebecca Anderson**, Stephanie Cunningham-Dubois

Fletcher: Gabriel Supo, Keegan Kendall

Guymon: Mason LeGrange

Keller, Texas: Michael Flohr

Lawton/Fort Sill: Andrea Last**, Ashley Crane*, Brett Burk**, Brittany Tharpe*, Brittney Louia, Brittni Haney, Bruce McDanel, Christina Mixon, Christine McBride, Colleen Parker, Desiree Longoria, Erica Lovelace, Harli Sprague, Jade Kinder, James Cross, Jenny Whitaker, Jenny Whitaker, Jessica Brown, Jessica Martel, Kacy Leon, Katherine Hellickson, Kaylyn Smith*, Lawson Miracle**, Madison Fain, Matthew Seabolt, Megan Pender**, Michelle Carnes, Racheal Moore, Shannon Williams*, Sheridan Powers*, Sierrah Sullins, Tiffany Jett Carter

Lolo, Mont.: Allison Duffin**

Marlow: Bethany Russell, Destiny Waller, Megan Fitzhugh, Melissa Mayes

North Richland Hills, Texas: Andrew Kralik

Pearland, Texas: Jordan Lewis

Snyder: Ethan Cardona

Tuttle: Kameron Good

Whitehouse, Texas: Sharon Morgan

Yukon: Lisa Hartvikson

Bachelor of Accounting

Apache: Kendra Mansfield

Duncan: Cheyenne Maxson, John Sampley#, Joseph Speight*, Stacey Corp**

Elgin: Dionna Nieto, Tesa Brown

Fletcher: Kaitlin Nunley

Kingston: Cheyenne Nickell

Lawton/Fort Sill: Brett Burk**, Brittney Louia, Edward Butler, Jenny Whitaker, Jenny Whitaker, Jessica Brown, Lawson Miracle**, Shannon Williams*

Wahiawa, Hawaii: Jazmen Black

Whitehouse, Texas: Sharon Morgan

Yukon: Lisa Hartvikson

Bachelor of Arts

Altus: Brandon Ramirez

Apache: Isabella Myers

Burkburnett, Texas: Katelyn Hall

Cache: Richard Million**

Chattanooga: Briley Jones*

Chouteau: Justin Gibson

Duncan: Rodney Wagner

Elgin: Lina Monroy-Garcia*

Fletcher: Patricia Miller

Geronimo: Tyler Farmer

Lawton/Fort Sill: Ammy Huerta, Ashley Galan, Brittany Otero**, Celeste Powell, Cole Lehr**, Djimon Jones**, Emily Whatley, Erica Wilson-Traxler, Hella Young**, Joy Christie***, Kimberly Frey***, Madison Lyda, Ramiro Lyles, Rylee McKee*** / #, Susan Thompson, Sydney Ellis, Theresa Fletcher*, Xavier McClure, Yauheniya Shviadok

Oologah: Michael McSpadden

Prague: Evan Schultz

Ramona: David Thom

Seminole: Elijah Bloomer

Trabuco Canyon, Calif.: Michelle Spencer

Tulsa: Rayna Gibbs***

Tuttle: James Rowbottom*, Robert Crosswhite

Bachelor of Business Administration

Akure, Nigeria: Isaac Acheampong

Altus: Twyla Coward

Anna, Texas: Cole Basham

Basseterre, Saint Kitts and Nevis: Khadisha Prentice

Choctaw: Jacob Franzoni

Duncan: Cynthia Castillo, Kayla Willett, Shari McFadden, Toby Neal

Elgin: Trang Hughes

Fletcher: Keegan Kendall

Keller, Texas: Michael Flohr

Lawton/Fort Sill: Brittni Haney, Cassandra Patterson, Desiree Longoria, James Cross, Kaylyn Smith*, Matthew Seabolt, Richard Hanks, Sherry Bradford

Lolo, Mont.: Allison Duffin**

Marlow: Destiny Waller

North Richland Hills, Texas: Andrew Kralik

Pearland, Texas: Jordan Lewis

Tuttle: Kameron Good

Wahiawa, Hawaii: Jazmen Black

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Duncan: Lanetta Davis**

Lawton: Nadiya Cook

Robins, Iowa: Faith Sears**

Bachelor of Music

Lawton/Fort Sill: Jason Villarreal**

Bachelor of Music Education

Cache: Paul Martin*

Bachelor of Science

Altus: Carly Cates, Georgiana Ramirez, Jonathan Drake***, Nicole Pena

Amber: Tammy Shelton-Wilson

Anadarko: Levi Pohocsucut

Apache: Stephen Myers*

Aurora, Colo.: Natalie Halbleib

Barcelona, Spain: Julen Gutierrez Casas

Bartlesville: Kelsey Richers, Logan Reese, Victoria DeBoe**

Bissendorf, Germany: Steffen Riestenpatt**

Blanchard: Courtney Carothers

Brea, Calif.: Devin Whipple**

Cache: Adam Scott*, Audrey Yackeyonny, Kamonikah Farrow, Moriah West, Rikki Tasso-Thompson*

Chelsea: Jacob Everett*

Chickasha: Julien Aubry-Damon*

Clairton, Pa.: Sarah Hormann

Claremore: Haelee Cutsinger*, Jason Flores, Kari Lee, Shandel Reeves*

Coalgate: Melissa Casey

Collinsville: Cheryl MacGregor

Coweta: Kristian Layell

Cyril: Kasha Snider

Dallas, Texas: Adam Bosch

Duncan: Abby Ruiz, Alexandra Matthews**, Bethany Chesnut, Dakota Bilbrey, Emily Hancock, Jordan Clauson***, Sarah Sutherland, Skylar McCollum, Trisha Vaughan**

Elgin: Ava Battese, Ericka Applegate, Ileana Houston*, Jason Blanco*, McKalyn Spencer, Raegan Jackson*

Fletcher: Haley Sanders

Fort Knox, Ky.: Cora Quast

Fort Worth, Texas: Preston Allerheiligen

Georgetown, Texas: Peyton Little

Geronimo: Christopher Neff, Tate Landmark

Gracemont: Margaret Hoff**

Grandfield: Karrigan Kinzer

Hobart: Darcy George***

Hobbs, N.M.: Amy Vejil**

Hue City, Vietnam: Hien Truong

Indiahoma: Brandi Rinaldi, Brooke Roberts, Kasey Cook*

Lawton/Fort Sill: Alexis Ford, Ama Appau, Angela Hayden, Anthony Nottingham, Anthony Rosas, Anuoluwapo Onabanjo, Ashley Unsinn***, Aspen Wright*, Bayley Wright*, Brenna Busby**, Brittane Cliatt, Caitlin Hill, Charles Childs, Christopher Valladolid*, Claire Noel, Clarence Gudger, Dakota Weeks*, Daniel Phelps, David Madigan, David Talley, Devante Ollison, Enrique Hernandez Lopez**, Erin Reynolds***, Esther Park, Illyanna Cousan, Jace Landmark, Jeffrey Hirschfeld, John Whitlow, Jornell Whigham, Joshua Cotton, Joshua Reed, Julia Mantzke, Katherine Stowe*, Kevin Lewis*, Kevin Tye, Kyla Shilling, Lakeisha Brown, Lauran Kissiah*, Maria Oates, Matthew Moran, Miguel McCrary, Niche Hogan-Goudeau, Qualanda Daniels, Rylee Willmon**, Samantha Grant*, Samantha Pemberton, Sammar Shahid, Shawn Wegner, Stephen McBride, Tanisha Landrum, Tifani Langston, Tiffany Jett Carter, Tykia Ferebee**, Victoria Claflin, Viktoriya Tikhonova*

Loco: Brayden Harris

Marlow: Robert DeWoody, Allyx Moore, Cherokee Pierce, Kate Burke, Kylee Jacobs, Molly Gann, Rebecca Buchanan, Timi Williams, Tyler Pelley

McKinney, Texas: Hakeem Ayoola

Mustang: Christian Ryter

Ninnekah: Alanna Crews

Oklahoma City: Bethany Green**

Osogbo, Osun, Nigeria: Sheriff Olaoye**

Owasso: Lindsay Orourke

Pryor: Lori Gonzales, Tina Morrison

Ripley: Ricky Cramer

Roosevelt: Hillary Lanig

Rush Springs: Allison Bray

San Antonio, Texas: Brittany Lawson

Santa Ana, Calif.: Brenda Lopez Flores

Snyder: Benjamin Reed, Olliea Tedrick

Tipton: Linda Wood

Walters: Karie Janek, Sara Williams*

Washington: Callie Christensen

Westville: John Pruitt**

Wheeling, Ill: Jose Santos

Wichita Falls, Texas: Justin Mackay

Master of Business Administration

Cary, N.C.: Jennifer Smisek

Elgin: Jeffrey Tebedo

Freeport, Pa.: Chelsea Marks

Lawton/Fort Sill: Chelsey Harper, Cody Walsh, Michael Organ

Salt Lake City, Utah: Abimbola Bamigbola

Wichita Falls, Texas: Steven Taylor

Master of Education

Elgin: Martika Smith

Lawton/Fort Sill: Althea Morales, Kentrina Newell, Latasha Mathews, Nadab Juarez-Flores

Snyder: Anna Beede

Topeka, Kan.: Brett O'Neil

Master of Science

Cache: Ronecia Simmons

Davenport, Iowa: Nickolas Meeks

Duncan: Charmin Andrews, Elizabeth Cerney, Rebeka Miller

Elgin: Deanna Burkey

Fletcher: Mark Williams

Foster: Jessica Hays

Geronimo: Gina Estevez Cabrera, Holly Neff

Indiahoma: Mark Painter

Lawton/Fort Sill: Anneliese Pollard, Bailey Hyde, Brittain Nowak, Devyn Reynolds, Elon Allen, James Bashaw, James Hochmuth, Kennedi Simien, Kevin Rutherford, Michael Taylor, Raymond Fletcher, Ryan Booher, Shawn Mietchen, Tashina Ototivo, Whitney Bradley

Marlow: Megan Hicks

Nashville, Tenn.: Robyn Sanner

Tulsa: Audrey Crum

###

PR#21-012