< Back

Cameron University names fall 2019 graduates

Cameron University is pleased to announce the names of students who completed graduation requirements at the end of the Fall 2019 semester. Fall graduates are eligible to participate in graduation ceremonies at the end of the spring semester, since Cameron does not hold a. fall ceremony. The 2020 Commencement is scheduled for 7:30 p.m., Friday, May 1, at Cameron Stadium.


Graduating baccalaureate and associate degree recipients with superior academic records are accorded special recognition. Students who have achieved an overall grade point average of 4.00 graduate "summa cum laude," those whose overall grade point average is less than 4.00 but is 3.8 or above and are in the top five percent of the graduating class graduate "magna cum laude,” and those whose overall GPA is between 3.6 and 3.8 and is in the next 10 percent of the graduating class graduate "cum laude."


Graduates who authorized publication of their name are listed by degree and hometown. Superior academic recognition is designation as follows:

*** - summa cum laude

** - magna cum laude

* - cum laude


Associate in Applied Science

Banepa, Nepal: Prasanna Sharma Timalsina

Comanche: Jon M. Everett

Duncan: Kaitlin B. Caldwell

El Paso, Texas: Kimberly A. Damon

Hue City, Vietnam: Hien Truong

Lagos, Nigeria: Oyindamola A. Muritala

Lawton/Fort Sill: Cinterria Bostick, Corey M. Carter, Jennifer Evans, Ryan S. Hensley, Anthony Nottingham, Jacob M. O'Connor, Oluwatomisin P. Olutimehin*, Michaela Osborne, Brittany Paden, John E. Peterson*, Damian L. Summerville, Dakota M. Weeks

Loco: Brayden A. Harris

Marlow: Tara A. Choate

Purcell: Bryan L. Stratton

Wichita Falls, Texas: Justin R. Mackay


Associate in Arts

Lawton/Fort Sill: Anecia Ward


Associate in Science

Basseterre, Saint Kitts and Nevis: Khadisha T. Prentice

Cache: William L. Schlecht*

Comanche: JoDee R. Stapp, Amber N. Womack

Duncan: Charity D. Meadows, Vinicius Rodrigues Dos Santos, John D. Sampley, Emily R. Telles

Elgin: Trang T. Hughes, Taylor E. Jensen

Fletcher: Allissa M. Phillips

Lawton/Fort Sill: Heather B. Alexander, Savannah L. Burger, Edward M. Butler, Joanne D. Butler, Emma M. DeAugustine, Dorien Doedyns*, Kristina K. Ly, Garrett Moore, Cheyenne L. Nickell, Cassandra J. Patterson, Zachary A. Stout, Stephenie E. Williams

Marlow: Brooklyn A. Minden*

Richmond, Texas: Reid L. Garrett

Wahiawa, Hawaii: Jazmen Black

Walters: Haley High

Yukon: Kaitlynn H. Menke


Bachelor of Accounting

Altus: Cassandra Toledo


Bachelor of Arts

Denton, Texas: Sabrina J. Stedman

Duncan: Connor W. Kelly

Lawton/Fort Sill: Abigail R. Gonzalez, Ashley N. Hunter, Bettina D. King*, Ryan K. McPherson, Upama Neupane*, Brittany Paden, Hector G. Perez-Aponte, Joshua Sullivan, Anecia Ward, Bryan P. Young**

Sacramento, Calif.: Johann S. Tate

Walters: Jessica L. Spence


Bachelor of Business Administration

Duncan: Vinicius Rodrigues Dos Santos, William C. Schoolfield

Elgin: Garrett A. Johnson

Lawton/Fort Sill: Tayler R. Burt, Kathryn Friedl, Melanie Looper, Kristina K. Ly, Garrett Moore, Keirstin Roland, Zachary A. Stout, Chelsea M. Yackeyonny

Richmond, Texas: Reid L. Garrett

Walters: Haley High

Yukon: Kaitlynn H. Menke


Bachelor of Fine Arts

Lawton/Fort Sill: Glory-Anna E. Dore, Zachery T. Hudson


Bachelor of Science

Albuquerque, N.M.: Sean S. Maher

Alexandria, Va.: Edward A. Goeas

Altus: Jenae N. Cox, Tyara R. Jones**

Amarillo, Texas: Courtney B. Offield

Bixby: Blake Graham

Cache: Hailee J. Faustner

Comanche: Kirstin N. Watson

Duncan: Daniel J. Davis, Emily Wiygul

Elgin: Nettie R. Evans, Emma M. Jacobsen, Hayley S. Jenkins, Eleazar Rodriguez, Raymond Smith

Fletcher: Meagan Amadon, Tori D. Jordan

Flower Mound, Texas: Skyler Henderson

Gainesville, Texas: Brandy N. Carr

Hemingway, S.C.: Nathaniel Wilson

Hobart: Ryanne Rangel

Ikorodu, Nigeria: Chelsea N. Iluno

Indianapolis, Ind.: Megan R. Boyer*

Lawton/Fort Sill: Jasmine R. Afable, Kiasha Ailey, Brittnee Altic, William R. Bushman, Daniela M. Campos, Francisco M. Canonicco*, Megan A. Cathcart, Morning Cornelius, Dorien Doedyns*, Victoria-Lemoe J. Esera, Jasmine V. Hamilton, Ruby Hill, Hunter Hollingsworth, Sherry J. Johnson, David P. Jones, Ben R. Kambic, Courtney J. Lewis, Stephan A. Martinez, Dominic Mucker, Upama Neupane*, Abigail S. Niswonger, Alex R. Orta-Fowler, Gbolade O. Patunola-Ajayi, John E. Peterson*, Olivier J. Pita-Romero, Kathryn Pollard, Sadie Sahimi, Anthony W. Santiago, Anna M. Schmidt, Bailey L. Talmadge, Brian S. Turner, Sandy L. Wade, Jennifer J. Williams

Marlow: Landon K. Baker, Shaelynn M. Ellsworth, Brynna Mefford

Newberry, Fla.: Brandy Zoker*

Norridge, Ill.: Przemyslaw Zielinski

Phoenix, Ariz.: Brianna L. Rico

Piedmont: Corbin J. Adams*

Rose Hill, Kan.: Maegan A. Reimer

Ryan: Timmie J. Dewbre

San Antonio, Texas: Andrew J. Garza

Stafford, Va.: Megan E. Bone*

Trophy Club, Texas: Gaige M. Vines*


Master of Business Administration

Charleston, S.C.: Elizabeth M. Puca

Elgin: Harley E. Van Winkle

Franklin, N.C.: Benjamin J. Rodriguez

Kathmandu, Nepal: Sabin Khadka

Lawton/Fort Sill: Lacey L. Barger, Tricia V. Rawlins

Seminole: Inge M. Downey

Yukon: Jared Tahah


Master of Education

Lawton/Fort Sill: James E. Scholz


Master of Science

Duncan: Melissa A. Channel, Rosa E. Roberts,

Lawton/Fort Sill: Milissa M. Gryctz, Amy N. Kruscavage, Tamara M. Mooney, Kynzie Pierce, Phillip Stephens


###


#20-053

March 9, 2020