< Back

Cameron announces Summer 2020 honor rolls

Cameron University has announced the President’s and Dean’s honor rolls for the Summer 2020 semester. To make the President’s Honor Roll, undergraduate students must be enrolled full-time (carrying at least six hours of classes) and maintain a straight-A (4.0) average. The Dean’s Honor Roll requires a B (3.00-3.99) average.

Students who authorized publication of their names are listed below by hometown.

PRESIDENT’S LIST

Altus: Jacob Brumaghin, Melissa Hagen, Paul Long, Hunter Marshall, Lilia Toribio

Anadarko: Nicole Churchill

Apache: Kaylee Denton, Connie Goodwin,Joely Lindsey

Bear Creek, N.C.: Jasmine Sanchez-McKenzie

Blanchard: Maci Fox

Burkburnett, Texas: Danielle Chewning

Cache: Mikel Blann, Grace Livsey, Bret Miller, Erika Montgomery, Bethany Scarfone, Kendi Wartley

Claremore: Samantha Chambers, Heather Forrest

Comanche: Ashley Adams, Heather Bloomer, Raven Cabrera, Linda Powell-Cariker, Tyler Testerman

Cyril: Ereca Camero, Taylor Lutonsky

Davidson: Christin Keyes

Del City: Khmari Edwards

Duncan: John Bachelor, Tameka Barnett Hopson, Kayce Booth, Kimberly Criss, Talon Hill, Landon Hornbeak, McKinna Jiles, Carly Mann, Corbin Martinez, Leticia Martinez, Maria McRoy, Ava Ryan, Jeromy Samples, Madison Stiles, Billie Strutton, Merribelle Wharton

Elgin: Valerie Batencourt, Alicia Brown, Allyson Delp, Amanda Larsen, Morgan Magness, Mikalyn Moreland, Emily Poindexter, Caroline Stevenson

Erie, Pa.: Morgan Holt

Fletcher: Kyle Smith

Fort Cobb: Amy Coffey

Gould: Tessalyn Duncan

Hastings: Michelle Dyer

Higginson, Ark.: Jennifer Price

Ituzaingo, Argentina: Melany Opolz

Killeen, Texas: Alejandra Collier

Lawton/Fort Sill: Samantha Aikens, Hannah Anderson, Christopher Argyros, Shannon Bates, Heather Bean, Tamera Bell, Haley Beller, Walter Berry, Ashley Birt, Cinterria Bostick, Christina Bracamonte, Miricle Carter, Emily Casebeer, Miracle Chatman, Danielle Coletta, Autumn Collins, Patricia Cruz, Selina Donahue, David Ducre, Lousinda Dupuy, Caylee Franz, Kylie French, Adolfo Garcia, Kelly Garcia, Amber Gilmore, Madelyn Goodman, Alexis Hagen, Stefanie Halford, Brianna Hall, Brittany Hall, Kory Hamilton, Chloe Hively, Deavion Holland, Samikchhya Humagain, Michael Inman, Trystin Jarvis, Brent Jenkins, Lauren Jessie, Hayden Judkins, Maci Katvala, Passion Leshore, Danielle Lewis, Savannah Lozano, Lynnsey Manard, Richard Manriquez, Ester Markulike, Madison Marshall, Sacred Martinez, Sabrina McClellan, Serena Middleton, James Mills, Kimberly Mixon, Jessica Moore, Nasiyah Moreno, Brooke Morriston, Kylie O'Briant, Mariah Pierce, Candice Porras Marin, Elena Price, Austin Rabon, Caitlyn Reser, Dru Rosario, Iona Roska, Nichol Russo, Skyla Santiago, Savannah Schuller, Chandler Shirley, Severin Simonsen, Trinity Snider, Danielle Strong, Brandy Swietek, Ashley Taylor, Sherrie Taylor, Ashley Urbanski, Aisha Valle Quinones, Shamika Verdejo, Phyllis Williams

Marlow: Timothy Alaniz, Amber Bass, Kristyn Bingham, Megan Farmer, Kegan Kiehl, Amy McCarley, Whitney Mefford, Tammie Williams

Nairobi, Kenya: Francis Waweru

Ratliff City: Bethany Bench

Rush Springs: Kaylee Perez

Skiatook: Kendyl Payne

Snyder: Brittney Woodward

Sterling: Thomas Juarez

Tipton: Crystal Ostermann

Tuscarora, Nev.: Jillian Wright

Walters: Hailie Callaway, Payton Fremin

Wichita, Kan.: Keyanna Patterson

DEAN’S LIST

Altus: Rocky Santana

Anadarko: Mosiah Ware

Apache: Madyson Parmer

Banepa, Nepal: Prasanna Sharma Timalsina

Blair: Shannon Gallagher, Shonda Gipson

Blanchard: Jackelyn Thiessen

Burkburnett, Texas: Caylin Ehlinger

Cache: Ashleigh Lange, Rachel Muse,Frida Pats, Debbie Ross, Hollie Winslett

Carnegie: Sage Snow

Chickasha: Lindsey Kemp, Brooke Turney

Choctaw: Janessa Larman

Claremore: Jenna Flores, Terri Reynolds

Comanche: Marlon Banner, Sarah Everett, Cason Nix, Aimee Watson

Conroe, Texas: Keyanah Browning

Cypress, Texas: Andrew Nguyen

Duncan: Heather Bailey, Mi Hwa Cha, Carlea Cruz, Lori Edwards, Jordan Ellis, Cody Graham, Maria Huizar-Garland, Dylan Mettler, Andrea Miller, Hayden Moore, Zowie Mullins, Skip Park, Levi Peck, Dawn Taylor, Leslie Wheeler, Gracelyn Yates

Edmond: Lauryn Hudson

El Paso, Texas: Elisabeth Rogers

Elgin: Makaila Bradshaw, Cole Cizek, Tiffany Estes, Sarah Garner, Eleanor Martinez, Jenifer Moore, Connor Slater

Fletcher: Rosetta Anderson, Allissa Phillips, Rhealyn Rufo, Alexis Wolfe

Fort Worth, Texas: Caden McAnally

Frederick: Austin Smith

Geronimo: Shalyn Bowles, April Phillips

Grand Prairie, Texas: Kirbie Sanders

Hemingway, S.C.: Nathaniel Wilson

Hobart: Hallie Beadles

Hollis: Turner Whorton

Indiahoma: Cheryll Priest

Inola: Savannah Unrau

Irving, Texas: Kristin Wilkins

Justin, Texas: Ashley Davis

Kingston: Corley Thompson

Lawton/Fort Sill: Deyra Albaez, Nathan Angiel, Gus Argyros, Michael Argyros, Kailyn Armour, Brenda Bassett, Christopher Beaver, Rachael Bender, Emily Blickenderfer, Rose Boatwright, Brande Bone, Bethany Bowling, Jennifer Bradley, Kimmy Breckenridge, Katherine Brooks, Ja'Taia Burnett, Isaiah Burton, Parker Carbone, Hailey Carter, Justine Casillas, Mckenzie Choate, Shaena Clark, Artaya Climes, Elizabeth Coleman, Samantha Cook, Micah Copeland, Charles Criger, Jessica Cruz, Jasmine Cuzzort, Michelle Dennis, Rayna DiMuro, Aiga Dissmann, Rachel Dupuy, Faith Ewing, Kailyn Fletcher, Bernell Ford, Teresa Fowler, Samantha Grant, Katrina Gray, Shannon Grochow, Alexia Gusman, Cheralle Hargett, Sharlene Hayes, Krystal Hays, Bryce Henry, Adrian Hernandez, Krista Herrell, Patricia Herrera, Cheyanne Hill, Joseph Ireland, Tameitria Jenkins, Hanna Jimenez, Brittany Johnson, Alana Jones, Bonnie Kennard, Melissa Kimball, Krista Klein, Tawnye Kozelka, Korie Kukurich, Alexis Laqua, Briannah Lawrence, Shane Lord, Rachel Lowe, Katherine Madigan, Autumn Malone, Mercedes Mannings, Chad Manuel, Baylee Martinez, Caitlin McCarley, Kerra Meraz, Amanda Meza, Larry Millard, Alexia Mills, Racheal Moore, Nathalie Moro, Taylor Morrison, Madeline Muse, Tiffany Ngo, Shanae Nolan, Joseph Nottingham, Jamie Orr, Maya Pack, William Parrie, Samantha Pearson, Halee Piatt, Noah Polynice, Brody Powers, Anthony Redus, Hannah Reyes, Ann Robbins, Tyler Robinson, Jose Salas, Hilda Salem-Williams, Ysangela Santana, Alisa Savina, Christian Schmidt, Kasie Self, Christopher Sparrow, Kera Stevenson, Jennifer Thompson, Geraldine Torres, Almeter Vines, Holli Lu Walrond, Andre Washington, Katelynn Welch, Hannah Wellman, Lindsey West, Alajah Williams, Sara Youngblood

Lexington: Whitney Turnpaugh

Mangum: Ronald Coffell

Marlow: Kaela Bratcher, Cheyenne Davis, Kyle Hill, Ashton Long, Melissa Mayes, Tammy Tackel, Megan Wade, Fallon Warren

McKinney Texas: Jasmin Campas

Oklahoma City: Caitlin Anders

Richardson, Texas: William Lovelace

Snyder: Sara Eckrote

Temple: Tyrone Holden

Terral: Jessica Williams

Tipton: Ashlee Tyler

Tomball, Texas: Darius Green

Walters: Kiera Bagley, Lucas Heintzman, Kyla Hunt, Dorothy Justice, Tracy Lindsey, Harlequin Ototivo, Daniel Phare, Lisa Pinto, Dawn Schilling, Bradley Winfree

Waurika: Karlee Berthiaume

Wichita Falls, Texas: Jazmin Luster

Yukon: Shaina Watkins

###

September 21, 2020

PR# 20-107