Cameron announces Summer 2019 honor rolls

Cameron University has announced the President’s and Dean’s honor rolls for the Summer 2019 semester. To make the President’s Honor Roll, undergraduate students must be enrolled full-time (carrying at least six hours of classes) and maintain a straight-A (4.0) average. The Dean’s Honor Roll requires a B (3.00-3.99) average.

Students who authorized publication of their names are listed below by hometown.

PRESIDENT’S HONOR ROLL

Akoko Baringa, Lagos State, Nigeria:  Toluwalope Adeyemi

Altus:  Mandy Askins, Brandon Ramirez

Anadarko:  Nikki Tartsah

Apache:  Joely Lindsey, Joshua Mindemann, Madyson Parmer

Cache:  Mikel Blann, Christopher Burnham, Anna Hollander, Kari Kennedy, Paul Martin, Erika Montgomery, Elias Proctor, Elijah Proctor, Sommer Roach, Hannah Spoon, Moriah West, Hollie Winslett

Chattanooga:  Briley Jones

Choctaw:  Jacob Franzoni

Claremore:  Haelee Cutsinger

Comanche:  Melissa Burns, Raven Cabrera, Misty Coffey, Aimee Watson

Duncan:  Logan Churchman, Kristen DeForest, Seth Gonzalez, Ashlyn Hodges, Jaleesa Latta, Maria McRoy, Jose Navarro, Cash Robinson, Jordie Scoggins, Ashley Stamper, Madison Stiles, Billie Strutton, Sarah Sutherland, Mikayla Thomas, Garrett Thornton, Trisha Vaughan

Elgin: Sonia Perry, Rebecca Anderson, Christie Hall, Raegan Jackson, Hannah Melton, Heather Neff, Caroline Stevenson

Fletcher:  Jessica Moore, Jordan Simms, Kyle Smith

Grandfield:  Mattison Clemmer

Hastings:  Michelle Dyer, Hayley Holstead

Ikorodu, Nigeria:  Chelsea Iluno

Inverness, Scotland: Iona Roska

Lawton/Fort Sill:  Rachael Bender, Dominique Bradley, Sidney Brierton, Shane Bryant, Megan Carl, Kwang Cho, Joy Christie, Alexis Delguidice, Ashley Drake, Lousinda Dupuy, Airieus Ervin, Kelsey Ferguson, Kinsley Ferguson, Kimberly Frey, Kelly Garcia, Abigail Gonzalez, Clarence Gudger, Stefanie Halford, Kareem Hayek, Caitlin Hill, Michael Inman, Ann Jenkins, Brittany Johnson, Savoy King, Andrea Last, Jennifer Lavender, Lynnsey Manard, Madison Marshall, Kaitlynn Menke, Melvin Morales Sosa, Andrew Ortelli, Megan Perry, John Peterson, John Peterson, Megan Pool, Celeste Powell, Jessica Quezada, Veronica Ramirez Mora, Jensen Ringwald, Austin Rivera, Jaclyn Robertson, blanca Rodriguez, Casey Roehler, Dru Rosario, Cally Ruiz, Beca Sealey, Faith Sears, Severin Simonsen, Robert Stewart, Katherine Stowe, Gladys Tehauno, Brittany Tharpe, Jimmy Thompson, Landrie Whitmore, Travis Woods, Aspen Wright, Calista Young

Loco:  Rebecca Moore

Marlow: Wakley Bergner, Landon Baker, Kristyn Bingham, Jessica Collette, Chassidy Dixon, Sherrie Gallaher, Madison Welton, Tammie Williams, Timi Williams

Pocasset:  Stephanie Stengle

Portland, Texas:  Brian Turner

Pryor:  Lori Gonzales

Roosevelt:  Ben Keldsen, Hillary Lanig

Rush Springs:  Carl Deuel, Savannah Munn

Ryan:  Timmie Dewbre

San Antonio, Texas:  Allison Duffin

Santa Ana, Calif.: Brenda Lopez Flores

Sao Bernardo do Campo, Brazil: Vinicius Rodrigues Dos Santos

Snyder:  David Grantham

Stillwater:  Nelson Smith

Temple:  Destiny Gilliland

Tipton:  Ashlee Tyler

Walters:  Dorothy Justice

Waurika:  Dalee Barrick

Willow Spring, N.C.: Jessica Cruz

 

DEAN’S HONOR ROLL

Altus:  Jacob Brumaghin

Anadarko:  Mosiah Ware

Apache:  Kendra Mansfield, Nichole Pahdocony, Rhonda Roberts, Robin Wade-Lynn

Bartlesville:  Ashley Freeman, Logan Reese, Kelsey Richers

Blair:  Ashton Davis, Randy Snow

Cache:  April Atwood, Jacob Austin, Clarissa Conejo Arcos, Easton Cox, Lawrence Gray-Hudson, Taylor Morrison, Kasandra Moss

Chelsea:  Jacob Everett

Chickasha:  Victoria Fralia

Claremore:  Jason Flores, Kari Lee, John Pruitt

Collinsville:  Cheryl West

Comanche:  Ashley Adams, Hunter Ledford, Peyton Mathews

Conroe, Texas:  Keyanah Browning

Coquitlam, British Columbia, Canada: Hayden Jaco

Coweta:  Kristian Layell

Cypress, Texas:  Andrew Nguyen

Cyril:  Ereca Camero, Brandon Jones

Duncan:  Scott Arrington, Shannon Arrington, Kelsie Brown, Kimberly Criss, Daniel Davis, Jordan Ellis, Hayden Moore, Skip Park, Levi Peck, Samantha Peel, John Sampley, William Schoolfield, Joseph Speight, Dawn Taylor, Jeremy Templeton, Matthew Townsend

Elgin:  Ericka Applegate, Alicia Brown, Allyson Delp, Denisse Findlay, Brittni Fisk, Hannah Ford, Trista Herring, Hayley Jenkins, Garrett Johnson, Ruth Kennedy, Lina Monroy-Garcia

Fletcher:  Hannah Anderson, Tori Jordan, Victoria White

Fort Cobb:  Nancy Orduna

Frederick: Jose Cervantes, Logan Coleman

Geronimo:  Hollie Babel, Christopher Neff

Hobbs, N.M.:  Amy Vejil

Indiahoma:  Kasey Cook

Irving, Texas:  Kristin Wilkins

Kopavogur, Iceland:  Gerdur Ragnarsdottir

Lawton/Fort Sill: Autumn Collins, Matthew Cruz, Kaylyn Smith, Samantha Aikens, Heather Alexander, Gus Argyros, Michael Argyros, Brett Bates, Heather Bean, Lawrence Bonano, Brande Bone, Cinterria Bostick, Christina Bracamonte, Shavontee Brooks, Cecelia Brown, Brittany Brownlee, Brett Burk, Tayler Burt, Joanne Butler, Alexis Calvillo, Daniela Campos, Mariah Caro-Flores, Jessica Chao, Jade Cobb, Kassi Coosewoon, Illyanna Cousan, Taylor Cratic, Kyle Crouch, Xavia Currin, Emma DeAugustine, Selina Donahue, Tiffanie Fortune, Kathryn Friedl, Ismail Garcia, Corey Grochow, Richard Gulick, Kevin Haggenmiller, Alexis Hall, Krista Herrell, Elizabeth Herringshaw, Cheyanne Hill, Stephanie Holden, Lisa Houck, Hanna Jimenez, Aariona Jescika Johnson, Bayleigh Johnson, Tanisha Landrum, Kayleen Lemen, Desiree Lennon, Dahlia Lewinson, SheKayla Love, Jaime Luna, Ramiro Lyles, Mercedes Mannings, Richard Manriquez, Matthew Martin, Stephanie Martin, Baylee Martinez, Sacred Martinez, Caitlin McCarley, Amy McGlone, Kayla McLaughlin, Monika Mercer, Larry Millard, Natasha Montes, Racheal Moore, BettyJo Moorhead, Ashleigh Morris, Cameron Muse, Kelia Pahcoddy, Esther Park, Samantha Pemberton, Wilfred Perez, Hector Perez-Aponte, Greg Petite, Kerryann Phillips, Mariah Pierce, Jennifer Plumley, Ryan Pogi, Anthony Rapalo, Bianca Rivera, Anna Schmidt, Christian Schmidt, Michelle Spencer, Dreeanna Springer, Kelbie Stidham, Damian Summerville, Shanell Swearengen, David Talley, Jennifer Thompson, Jennylyn Thompson, Brandy Toth, Aisha Valle Quinones, Shawn Wade, Breanna Waugh, Marian Wheeler, Joshua Wilcox, Jalen Williams, Erica Wilson-Traxler, Richard Wooley

Macomb:  Amanda Cole

Marlow:  Riley Butler, Jayden Coffman, Brynna Mefford, Allyx Moore, Cherokee Pierce, Ryan Seaton

Mountain View:  Brycelynne Smith

Munday, Texas:  Karla Taylor

Newark, Texas:  Taylor Esquivel

Norman:  Christiana Selmon

Oklahoma City:  Jessalyn Rushing

Owasso:  Lindsay Orourke

Ozona, Texas:  Juan Esparza

Pryor:  Tina Morrison

Randlett:  Ty Fisher

Roosevelt:  Audrey Hensonm, Augusta Keldsen

Rush Springs:  Shelby Britton, Kaylee Perez

St. Martin Lalande, France:  Jessica Thomas-Billot

Temple:  Jasmine Holden

Tipton:  Guadalupe Cooper

Tomball, Texas:  Darius Green

Walters:  Kiera Bruton, Hesston Harrison, Elizabeth McKay

Yukon:  Lisa Hartvikson

Cameron University, a publicly funded state university with campuses in Lawton and Duncan, offers nearly 50 degrees through two-year, four-year and graduate programs. In addition to offering traditional classes, Cameron offers a multitude of online courses, allowing scheduling flexibility for working students and adult learners. The University is committed to providing its students a top-quality education from caring and qualified faculty. Small class sizes provide an environment where learning and student success are the highest priority. To learn more about Cameron University, visit www.cameron.edu or call the Office of Admissions at 580-581-2289 for enrollment information.

###

#19-126

August 26, 2019