Cameron announces Fall 2017 honor rolls

Cameron University has announced the President’s and Dean’s honor lists for the Fall 2017 semester. To make the President’s Honor Roll, undergraduate students must be enrolled full-time (carrying at least 12 hours of classes) and maintain a straight A average (4.0). The Dean’s Honor Roll requires a B average (3.00-3.99).

Students who authorized publication of their names are listed below by hometown.

PRESIDENT’S HONOR ROLL

Altus: Tyara Jones, Joel Moncrief, Breanna Wedde

Amuwo Odofin, Lagos, Nigeria:  Ayokunmi Akintunde, Elizabeth Momoh

Anadarko: Sydney Prince

Apache: Shaelyn Austin, Tina Theesen

Bern, Switzerland:  Rebeka Velasova

Bissendorf, Germany:  Steffen Riestenpatt

Blair: Lauren Hayes

Brea, Calif.:  Devin Whipple

Cache: Jamie Bonnarens, Kathy Cardona, Angie Crow, Scott Davis, Saegen Ellis, Morgan Holt, Richard Million, Kristin Ortega-Archey, Elias Proctor, Elijah Proctor, Sommer Roach

Chattanooga: Miranda Fritts, Sarah Slaybaugh

Chickasha: Geneva Smith

Claremore: Ashley Cook, Shannon Green, Kristi Krumwiede, Jordan Lahmeyer, Eric Paul, Autumn Ritter

Comanche: ShaLee Hale, Peyton Mathews, Cameron Smith, Cody Steele, Kaylee White

Cyril: Sean Lowery

Daegu, South Korea:  DaHye Kim

Duncan: Helen Adams, Jordan Allison, Savannah Barakat, Kera Bilbrey, Kamryn Brown, Candace Carnahan, Lanetta Davis, Gilberto Diaz, Kendall Diaz, Franklin Edwards, Keri Freeman, Megan Heinrich, Caitlin Hendy, Ryan Kerr, Alexandra Matthews, Mardy Meadows, Hayden Moore, Blake Moren, Toby Neal, Kristen Prewett, Kyle Ressel, Misty Roberts, Aaron Sanders, Joseph Speight, Joshua Stewart, Billie Strutton, Stephanie Sullivan, Caleb Taylor, Ryan Taylor, Dustin Wylie

Elgin: Justin Antholz, Payton Bruce, Joseph Gumbrill, Ashleigh Han, Cody Hervey, Megan Magness, Parfitt McNair, Cali Muilenburg, Ashtyn Peel, Krista Pylant, McKalyn Spencer, Charessa Svec, Mitchell Welch

Farmers Branch, Texas: Sheriff Olaoye

Fletcher: Luis Jaquez, Chelsea Marks, Rhealyn Rufo, Kyle Smith

Fort Cobb: Danielle Quickle

Fort Leonard Wood, Mo.:  Lari Robertson

Foster: Jessyca Taylor

Frederick: Stephen Gibson, Karley Patterson, Emily Wasinger

Frisco, Texas:  Jenna Chassie

Geronimo: Carmen Cullers, Carly Johnson, Robert Nash

Hastings: Megan Medlinger

Houston, Texas:  Hannah Vossen

Ikorodu, Lagos State, Nigeria:  Adewunmi Adebanjo, Gbemisola Dina

Indiahoma: Kasey Cook, Samuel Griffin

Inverness, Scotland: Iona Roska

Isheri, Nigeria:  Oluwatomisin Olutimehin

Ituzaingo, Buenos Aires, Argentina:  Melany Opolz

Kathmandu, Nepal:  Swornim Baral, Ujjwol Khatri, Sameer Maharjan, Sagun Panta, Shyanon Rai, Sujana Rupakheti, Anista Shrestha, Nirjal Shrestha

Kellyville: Briana Kelley

Killeen, Texas:  Meagan Sonnenburg

Lagos, Nigeria:  Goodness Agboola, Kehinde Obanla

Lawton/Fort Sill: Alexis Andrews, Meagan Angiel, Sarah Angiel, Katelynn Ball, Nigol Bista, Tracy Boson, Rebekah Bowers, Jessica Brown, Tiana Buckner, Brett Burk, Elise Cara, Miricle Carter, Stephanie Cefalu, Charles Childs, Kwang Cho, Joy Christie, Caitlin Clancy, Sandi Colby, Micah Coleman, AnnaMaree Combs, Miranda Cottrill, Kelly Coy, Candace Craig, Megan Craig, Kelley Davalos, Shelbey Dismuke, Ashley Drake, Michael Ellis, Kylie Erricson, Patricia Fields, Myeisha Finley, Theresa Fletcher, Kimberly Frey, Dario Gabriel, Taegan Gatlin, Alexander Grecinger, Nikolaus Groborsch, Rachael Hall, Clayton Haworth, Edron Herbert, Salvador Hernandez, Enrique Hernandez Lopez, Desiree Herrera, Jimmie Hinson, Caylie Holybee, Brittany Hutchinson, Adrian Jenkins, Bayleigh Johnson, Shelby Johnson, Tiffany Johnson, Euishin Kim, Mary Kinnamore, Jenna Lane, Selena Leasch, Cole Lehr, Danielle Lewis, Katherine Livingston, Lynnsey Manard, Jose Martinez Ocon, Abigale Mazzo, Stephen McBride, Mary McCoy, Rylee McKee, Carlos Mendoza, Ryan Moe, Amy Morales, Melody Morales, Emily Moran, Zachary Morrison, Steven Mowatt, Edward Muniz, Kiara Norman, Alicia Ortiz, Keshav Pandey, Gunhee Park, Brittany Parker, Ann Patterson, Aleigh Peiroo, Megan Pender, John Peterson, Sandesh Pokharel, Tanjua Porter, Jennifer Price, Hella Quinnett, Erin Reynolds, Jessalyn Rushing, Sadie Sahimi, Junu Sashankar, Brandon Schmidt, Joshua Sharum, Kendra Snell, Gina Soto, Heather Stamper, Hanna Stanton, Bryan Stratton, Shanell Swearengen, Meta Tate, Mercedes Terry, April Thomas, Kerrigan Thorne, Zoie Timothy, Ashley Urbanski, Jason Villarreal, Leslie Werger, Kennedy Wheeler, Kimberly White, Rylee Willmon, Francis Wills, Destiny Wilson, Richard Wooley, Jeein Yoon, Elaine Zackery

Lindsay: Courtney Shaffer

Lolo, Mont.:  Allison Duffin

Lompoc, Calif.:  Matthew Hunt

Marlow: Breanna David, Rayna Gibbs, Abigail Gonzalez, Cassandra Holtke, Skylar McCollum, Rosemarie Nooner, Cristopher Sparks, Abbey Warren

Monticello, Ind.:  Faith Sears

Montreal, Quebec, Canada:  Alpha Diallo

Mountain Park: David Coffey

Nawalparasi, Nepal:  Samundra Regmi

New York, N.Y.:  Aalia Oloyede

Ninnekah: Larrci Menefee

Nuwakot, Nepal:  Swornim Bhandari

Oklahoma City: Lindsay Gladwell, Bethany Green, Amanda King, Natalie Wimer

Oshodi, Lagos, Nigeria:  Tochukwu Nwaiwu

Ralston: Ashton Palmer

Reno, Texas:  Paige Dixon

Rush Springs: Pamela Bennett

Sabo, Yaba, Lagos State, Nigeria:  Amarachi Oleru

Saint-Maur-Des-Fossés, France:  Julien Aubry-Damon

Satellite Town, Lagos, Nigeria:  Gold Okorie

Sindhupalchok, Nepal:  Yangjum Lama

Snyder: Teri Matteson

St. John's, Grenada: Jenna Frederick

Stans, Switzerland:  Mirko Blaettler

Surkhet, Nepal:  Dikshant Wagle

Talala: Daniele Harrell

Trophy Club, Texas:  Gaige Vines

Walters: Karigan Brown, Julia Davis, Makayla Hiebert, Georgia Kerr, Linda Miller, Jessica Spence

Wichita, Kan.:  Luke Howard

Wichita Falls, Texas:  Jazmin Luster

DEAN’S HONOR ROLL

Agege, Nigeria:  Olalekan Dawodu

Akure, Ondo State, Nigeria:  Isaac Acheampong

Albuquerque, N.M.:  Sean Maher

Altus:  Jada Bost, Madison Cook, Christopher Crismon, Abigail Lupton, Xavier Page, Nicole Pena

Anadarko:  Trevon Demerson, Alyeska Factor, Derrell Sanders

Ängelholm, Sweden:  Petra Sellin

Anna, Texas:  Cole Basham

Apache:  Danielle Carson, Isabella Chandler, Kaylee Denton, Ashley Domebo, Alisarain Josey, Joshua Mindemann, Katherine Moon, Brianna Sawyer, Jackelyn Thiessen,Dawn Tsatoke

Ayobo, Lagos, Nigeria:  Mistura Faro

Baglung, Nepal:  Sharan Khanal

Basseterre, Saint Kitts & Nevis:  Chervonni Herbert, Khadisha Prentice

Berlin, Germany:  Felix Nadeborn

Bhadrapur, Jhapa, Nepal:  Abhaya Poudel

Burkburnett, Texas:  Paige Daino

Burleson, Texas:  Nikolas Sanchez

Burns Flat:  Kensey Garrison

Cache:  Brittnee Altic, Braydon Alvey, Jacob Austin, Carissa Beam, De'Ja Boles, Dillion Chisolm, Brittany Donley, Hailee Faustner, William Fisher, Matthew Fitch, Stacie Fite, Sandra Forman, Maci Fox, Thomas Green, Brooke Grimes, Jamie Hall, Paul Martin, Stephan Martinez, Lauren Mason, Bret Miller, Natalee Montenegro, Mario Nino, Quanah Parker, Michael Pleasant, Christopher Ritchey, Taylor Roth, Adam Scott, Shelby Tate, Moriah West, Madison White

Carlisle Barracks, Pa.:  Savon Matthews

Carmine, Texas:  Brook Conley

Chattanooga:  Briley Jones, Fain Pool

Chickasha:  Alisha Crow, Savannah Rains, Katie Smith, Shelsea Staton, Royanna Thom

Coalgate:  Melissa Casey

Colorado Springs, Colo:  Briton Schiewe

Comanche:  Michael Carter, Noemi Geraghty, Teeyah Glancy, Hunter Ledford, Brett Pitts, Brooklyn Roundtree, Michele Tilley, Payton Williams, Heather Wylie

Crete, Ill.:  Tyler Williams

Crowley, Texas:  Jillian Spencer

Cyril:  Koby Gibson, Colt Moore, Kasha Snider

Daegu, South Korea:  Kunn Park

Dallas, Texas:  Celso Ramirez

Denton, Texas:  Sabrina Stedman

Duke:  Alex White

Duncan:  Jessica Allmon, Karla Alvarado, Thomas Arnold, Jordan Banuelos, Misty Biffle, Dakota Bilbrey, Sidni Blalock, Tyler Blanchfield, Darian Bowles, Patrick Bowman, Bethany Chesnut, Trisha Collins, Angela Copeland, Heylee Cormany, Stacey Corp, Samantha Crone, Christina Cuellar Diaz, Kristen DeForest, Davon Demar, Robert DeWoody, Maria Diaz, Mason Dismuke, Alexis Duran, Elizabeth Fitzgerald, Abigail Gammill, Connor Gill, Caylee Hall, Eric Hancock, Amy Heulitt, Katherine Houston, Alyssa Jackson, Breanna Jackson, Katlyn Keenan, Kelcee Lewis, Jesse Marmaduke, Judy Maxwell, Michael McCurdy, Makayla Meadows, Sharon Miller, Samantha Peel, Raymond Price, Chelsie Rather, Gary Reddin, Jordan Setters, Rachel Simpson, Danielle Sims, Kristin Smith, Ryan Smith, Sarah Sutherland, Meagan Taylor, Kimberly Vines, Rodney Wagner, Ellenette Welborn, Casie Williams, Emily Wiygul, Stephen Wood, Tabitha Zupper

Edmond:  Aliyah Young

Egbin, Lagos, Nigeria:  Jolajesu Opaleye

Elgin:  Ava Battese, Madison Bradshaw, Donald Bread, Brandon Crisp, Haley Curry, James Heaberlin, Keliah Hensley, Ileana Houston, Raegan Jackson, Hayley Jenkins, Garrett Johnson, Hunter Kraus, Ashton Langford, Dylan Langford, Robert Leach, Kayleigh Martinez, Brayden Milam, Deana Miller, Dakota Newton, Kassidy Owens, Emily Poindexter, Ashley Quintin, Eleazar Rodriguez, Kali Sanders, Haylee Schrick, Martika Smith, Heather Snow, Grant Stanley, Kaitlyn Turkelson, Kirsten Welch, Aspen Wright

Faxon:  Colton Gilpen, Courtney Gilpen, Tristan Marco, Ethan Spires

Fletcher:  Anne Altman, Hana Bailey, Austin Benefield, Victor Jaquez, Keegan Kendall, Sarah Monroe, Kaitlin Nunley, Kasie Self, Heather Towne

Flint, Texas:  Sharon Morgan

Fos-Sur-Mer, France:  Sarah Frendo

Frederick:  Brandon Gibson, Garrett Mitchell, Justin Rose

Frisco, Texas:  Hayden Brewer

Gainesville, Texas:  Brandy Carr

Geronimo:  Tyler Farmer, Linda Magouirk, Christian Mitchell, Melissa Weidow

Gracemont:  Margaret Hoff

Grand Prairie, Texas:  Tyus Momoh

Grandfield:  Karrigan Kinzer

Gun Barrel City, Texas:  Jacob Snyder

Henryetta:  Alyssa Osterdock

Hobart:  Ryanne Funkhouser

Hollis:  Angelica Ortiz

Hominy:  Corey Maker

Hondo, Texas:  Eduardo Gutierrez

Houston, Texas:  Elish Benjamin

Hue City, Vietnam:  Hien Truong

Ikeja, Lagos, Nigeria:  Williams Osunkwo

Ikorodu, Lagos, Nigeria:  Eniola Adewunmi, Hannah Bolaji, Anuoluwapo Onabanjo,Oluwadamilola Seweje, Jennifer Omogbai, Abdul-Fatai Rabiu

Indiahoma:  Joshua Blanton, Colbie Gilbert, Dre Jensen, Eric Kenney, Rodolfo Reyna, Terrence Robinson

Ipaja, Lagos, Nigeria:  Oluwatobiloba Aromire

Kashikhanda, Nepal:  Prasanna Sharma Timalsina

Kathmandu, Nepal:  Dibash Chimoriya, Jashmon Rana, Tshering Chhoki Sherpa,Suresh Sunuwar, Sandesh Thapa, Sudip Timsina

Kingston:  Cheyenne Nickell

Lagos State, Nigeria:  Toluwalope Adeyemi

Lalitpur, Nepal:  Suvi Shah

Lawton/Fort Sill:  Tiera Acree, Graciella Adams, Jeffery Adams, Katherine Adams, Beverly Aguilar, Emilio Alfaro, Claudia Alicea, Cambron Alsbrook, Caitlin Anders, Brian Anderson, Roy Anderson, Alyssa Andrews, Heather Andriulli, Naomi Anoai, Chelsea Archer, Kristin Augustine, Sierra Barger, Coy Bass, Lena Bates, Johnna Beck, DeShawn Becton, Jarrett Belflower, Bria Berry, Jessie Bolton, Alexander Bonano-Cruz, Robin Boudiette, Tehya Bowers, Bethany Bowling, Dominique Bradley, Mindie Brady, Tarianna Bridges, Skylur Britz, Cecelia Brown, Marina Brown, Roger Brown, Timothy Brown, Whitney Brown, Shane Bryant, Savannah Burger, Joseph Burke, Jessca Burrell, Rose Burton Banks, Edward Butler, Lorenzo Butler, Khalil Cabrera-Tosado, Kristan Callas, Kaitlyn Calzada, Daniela Campos, Sabrina Carlson, Michelle Carnes, Christina Carpenter, Steven Carpenter, Mindy Carrington, Lisa Castor, Oumie Ceesay, Aubreann Champ, Autumn Collins, Cydney Cole, Kathryn Coleman, Sierra Collins, Paul Colon, Stephanie Cooper, Angel Cordova, Codie Cowan, Melissa Coy, Kaylee Craig, Sydney Crockett, Kyle Crouch, Desiree Curtis, Julia Davis, Robert Day, Alexis Ditren Santos, Glory-Anna Dore, Dorena Doucette, Thadyn Du Pont, Chad Erickson, Kimberly Evans, Riley Evans, Joshua Fahey, William Field, Christine Fierro, Doice Forte, Tova Foster, Ashlynn Foy, Caylee Franz, Kathryn Friedl, Legend Fuston, Whitney Gallup, Abhisekh Gautam, Franki Gibson, Owen Gibson, William Gibson, Hailey Glass, Lashawndra Gonzales, Celita Gonzalez, Jordan Goode, Madelyn Goodman, Jason Gordon, Raymond Graham, Samantha Grant, Amber Grigg, Raylee Guinn, Alexis Hagen, Zayna Haliburton, Katelyn Hall, Brittiney Hargrove, Brandon Harris, Mary Hastings, Krystal Hays, Shuntana Heard, Katherine Hellickson, Nadia Hendri, Jessica Hernandez, Matthew Herrick, Le'Shondre Higdon, Nicole Hill, Jessica Hilsabeck, Chloe Hively, Jason Hocking, Cho Hong, Jacob Hooper, Mary Howard-Groce, Zachery Hudson, Beau Hughes, Ariana Hull, Lindsey Hunter, Mohamed Jaa, Teresa Jackson, Florence Jenkins, Brittany Johnson, Lisa Johnson, Melanie Johnson, Djimon Jones, Faith Jones, Jenna Jones, Taylor Keesee, Madyson Kendall, Wayne Kennard, Lea Killian, Crystal King, Savoy King, Anna Kirchen, Brandon Kisla, Jerald Kolinski, Dyneisha Kornegay, Jace Landmark, Johnathan Larson, Barbara Lavendusky, Richard Lawson, Megan Lee, Kevin Lewis, Lyndon Lonzanida, Robert Luera, Kristina Ly, Madison Lyda, Ramiro Lyles, Sandra Mabis, Jette March, Isayah Martin, Leonard Martin, Matthew Martin, Diana Martinez Hernandez, Latasha Mathews, Lauren Mattice, Randolph Matz, Kristopher Mayfield, Xavier McClure, Tucker McKee, Ryan Means, Nicholas Meaux, Kaitlynn Menke, Kerra Meraz, Victoria Mills, Brooke Mitchell, Araceli Montemayor, Isabella Moore, Tiffany Moore, Joseph Morgan, Ashleigh Morris, Dezery Mucker, Kavis Murry, Lorimarie Naputi, Corbyn Nauman, Upama Neupane, Cedric Newkirk, Ariel Newton, Amber Nickle, Antony Nottingham, Daryl Nottingham, Kimberly Noyes-Graham, Alex Orta-Fowler, Alberto Ortega, Amanda Ortiz, Nicole Ortiz, Matthew Ortner, Nathaniel Orton, Brittany Otero, Tiffany Page, Gillian Paras, Esther Park, Megan Parker, Jacob Parkhurst, David Perez, Manuel Perez, Hector Perez-Aponte, John Peterson, Leo Phillips, John Pine, Matthew Pluff, Zackry Plumbtree, Kathryn Pollard, Melina Ponce, Mark Popp, Kizzy Porter, Celeste Powell, Melody Powers, Benton Pruitt, Donetha Puckett, Makaylah Ramirez, Luis Ramirez de Arellano, Veronica Ramirez Mora, Anthony Rapalo, Marshall Revels-Marks, Tamani Reynolds, Amanda Rhodes, Michelle Richards, Randy Rickert, Jensen Ringwald, Tyler Robinson, Casey Robison, Pallavi Robles, Blanca Rodriguez, Moises Rosado-Contreras, Anthony Rosas, Caitlin Rush, Jermaine Sampson, Kaytlynne Sampson, Natasha Scharfenberg, Sarah Scott, Theresia Scott, Matthew Seabolt, Jonathan Secor, Jessi Sellers, Caleb Sharum, Grace Shauger, Jacklyn Shaw, Patrick Shea, Kyla Shilling, Veronica Silverhorn, Heather Skidmore, Rebecca Slater, Amber Smith, Kevin Smith, Kristopher Smith, Ricardo Smith, Shaelyn Smith, Jacob Snavely, Harli Sprague, Tiffany Sullins, Gracelyn Sullivan, Kristjin Swanson, Brandon Sweetman, Joshua Swinford, Charity Tabako, Lean Tate, Kaylyn Taylor, Makayla Taylor, Jim Teeter, Samantha Terreault, Carley Thomas, Sylvia Ticeahkie, Kelley Vajgrt, Christopher Valladolid, Aisha Valle Quinones, Selena Vazquez, Malachi Walton, Anecia Ward, Shaina Watkins, Diana Webb, Dakota Weeks, Emily Whatley, Jacob Whited, Jennifer Williams, Stephenie Williams, Erin Wilson, Rebecca Wright, Alannah Young, Bryan Young, Calista Young, Brandy Zoker

Lewisville, Texas:  Sherman Long

Loco:  Justin Griffith, Brayden Harris

Lone Grove:  Raley Long

Manchester, United Kingdom:  Charlotte Taton

Mangum:  Shannon Stockton

Manitou:  Casey McKinney

Marlow:  Melissa Ausmus, Landon Baker, Christopher Ballard, Rebecca Buchanan, Kate Burke, Megan Carl, Taylor Cavel, Chelsi Chaffin, Tara Choate, Garrett David, Miranda Davis, Zackery Dennis, Timothy Dixon, Shaelynn Ellsworth, Ashley Ensley, Alan Faudree, Memre Fields, Molly Gann, Tyler Gibbs, Zachary Himes, Mary House, Audrey Hunter, Jake Kilbourn, Ashton Long, Luke Marcano, Brynna Mefford, Marco Mendoza, Allyx Moore, Mason Morrow, Dustin Payne, Brooklyn Pierce, Bethany Russell, Rabecca Smith, Bailey Talmadge, Destiny Waller, Jackson White, Tammie Williams

Medicine Park:  Ariana Cast

Mountain View:  Summer Palmer

Mustang:  Nicholas Byers, Bethany Easterling, Christopher Lacock

Noble:  Lindsay Maez

Norman:  Haley Dirickson, Lance Harper, Jenae Monlouis

Oklahoma City:  Ransom Barnes, Jimmy Nguyen

Paris, Texas:  Ashleigh McFatridge

Pearland, Texas:  Jordan Lewis

Plano, Texas:  Azeezatulai Oyebola

Pokhara, Kaski, Nepal:  Rajesh Poudel

Pryor:  Hailey White

Randlett:  Shelly Stanley

Ringling:  Sydne Moore

Roanoke, Texas:  Kaylee Hawkins

Roosevelt:  April Rudd-Rose

Rush Springs:  Hanna Forsythe, Brittany Jones, Lezlie Love

Ryan:  Timmie Crawford

Sabo, Yaba, Lagos State, Nigeria:  Somgolie Orakwue

Salt Lake City, Utah:  Devin Tovey

San Antonio, Texas:  Ania Keene

Santo Ota, Ogun State, Nigeria:  Tolulope Oyetoro

Sarlahi, Nepal:  Nishan Karki

Sayre:  Bethany Hines

Shiomotsuke-shi, Tochigi, Japan:  Kei Tamura

Snyder:  Andrew Espinosa, Allison Vandever

St. Paul’s, Saint Kitts & Nevis:  Shanique Gumbs

Stephenville, Texas:  Skyler Henderson

Sterling:  Taylor Jensen

Surkhet, Nepal:  Babin Budha Chhetri

Surulere, Lagos, Nigeria:  Samuel Opara

Szubin, Poland:  Przemyslaw Zielinski

Temple:  Garret Bachand, Rylee Hale

Tipton:  Cayden Crume

Tuttle:  Robert Crosswhite, Teague Fox

Van Alstyne, Texas:  Peyton Welch

Velma:  BreAnna Jones

Victorville, Calif.:  Sabrina Fisher

Vinita:  Kimberly Guthrie-Harrel

Visnjan, Croatia:  Sara Petric

Walters:  Chelsea Brag, Terra Brag, Kaleb Gray, Donovan Heintzman, Haley High, Ralyssa Jackson, Shane James, Kari Metcalfe, Garvin West, Bradley Winfree

Washington:  Brenna Busby

Waurika:  Patrica Morgan

Weatherford, Texas:  Emily Garrett, Lauren Lightfoot

Willow:  Kreg McMurtry

Wilson:  Felicia Brundage

Yaba, Lagos, Nigeria:  Olawunmi Malomo, Babatunde Olu-Isa

Yucaipa, Calif.:  Madyson Marvulli

Yukon:  Lisa Hartvikson

###

#18-024

February 5, 2018