Cameron announces Spring 2017 honor rolls

Cameron University has announced the President’s and Dean’s honor rolls for the Spring 2017 semester. To make the President’s Honor Roll, undergraduate students must be enrolled full-time (carrying at least 12 hours of classes) and maintain a straight A average (4.0). The Dean’s Honor Roll requires a B average (3.00-3.99).

Students who authorized publication of their names are listed below by hometown.

DEAN’S HONOR ROLL

Albuquerque, N.M.:  Cody Bower

Allen, Texas:  Edwin Edwards

Altus:  Victoria Brown, Anastaisa Eichler, Olivya Hall, Christopher Lauderback, Giselle Santillan, Breanna Wedde

Anadarko:  Trevon Demerson, Cole Nowlin, Levi Pohocsucut, Derrell Sanders, Amber Silverhorn

Ängelholm, Sweden:  Petra Sellin

Apache:  Shaelyn Austin, Danielle Carson, Ashley Domebo, Nathan Jackson, Desirae Mahan, Kendra Mansfield, Joshua Mindemann, Katherine Moon, Jackelyn Thiessen

Baglung, Nepal: Sharan Khanal

Barcelona, Spain: Julen Gutierrez Casas, Cristina Soriano Garcia

Basseterre, Saint Kitts & Nevis: Chervonni Herbert

Blair:  Lauren Hayes, Jacob Smith

Brest, Belarus: Yauheniya Shviadok

Bundaberg, Queensland, Australia: Caitlin Clancy

Burns Flat:  Kensey Garrison

Cache:  Tiffani Anderson, Jacob Austin, Jamie Bonnarens, Dakota Connick, Skyler Dabney, Brittany Donley, Tiffany Escoe, Sandra Forman, Morgan Holt, Brandon Ingerson, Christopher Ritchey, Adam Scott, Shelby Tate, Olliea Thorp

Cement:  Codey White

Chattanooga:  Sarah Slaybaugh

Chickasha:  Roselee Killman, Lorie Woodings

Claremore:  Shelsea Staton

Colorado Springs, Colo.:  Timothy Morris

Comanche:  Jeffrey Bowers, Dotty Duncan, Teeyah Glancy, Ryan Johnston, Alana Ledford, Peyton Mathews, Casandra Morgan, Brooklyn Roundtree, Carol Stephens, Jonathan Tuttle, Ashley Walter, Payton Williams

Crete, Ill.:  Tyler Williams

Crowley, Texas:  Katlyn Johnston

Cyril:  Tanner Allen, Koby Gibson, Riley Morrow, Hannah Stafford

Daegu, South Korea: Kunn Park

Dallas, Texas:  Sheriff Olaoye, Celso Ramirez

Dill City:  Chandra Barnett

Duke:  Emily Whatley, Alex White

Duncan:  Anthony Alvarado, Lidia Anderson, Makinzie Ash, Haydn Bardsher, Tiffany Bechtel, Misty Biffle, Dakota Bilbrey, Kera Bilbrey, Tyler Blanchfield, Darian Bowles, Patrick Bowman, Shelbie Britt, Elizabeth Cerney, Bethany Chesnut, Adam Christopher, Shawna Cogburn, Stacey Corp, Christina Cuellar Diaz, Kristen DeForest, Davon Demar, Tyler Dunn, Alexis Duran, Sarah Enoch, Laura Eustice, Brin Fair, Rashael Fletcher, Keri Freeman, Eric Hancock, Melanie Harris, Mark Ivie, Allie Jackson, Jose Jaume, Connor Kelly, Kelcee Lewis, Jesse Marmaduke, Michael McCurdy, Charity Meadows, Makayla Meadows, Kayce Miller, Sharon Miller, Jerome Moody, Samantha Peel, Chelsie Rather, Kyle Ressel, Charles Riddles, Misty Roberts, Aaron Sanders, Cordell Setters, Jordan Setters, Tony Simms, Sarah Sutherland, Jarrel Swanson, Caleb Taylor, Meagan Taylor, Emily Telles, Shannon Troutman, Kimberly Vines, Rodney Wagner, Emily Wilkinson, Shelby Wilkinson, Kayla Willett, Tonya Wilson

Edmond:  Stetson Cheek

Egbin, Lagos State, Nigeria:  Jolajesu Opaleye

El Paso, Texas:  Alexsis Page

Elgin:  Ava Battese, Kelsey Belden, Donald Bread, Ashley Comte, Christopher Delp, Jamie Edwards, Ashleigh Han, Carl Hoover, Ileana Houston, Garrett Johnson, Hunter Kraus, Dylan Langford, Robert Leach, Makayla Lutonsky, Kenneth Marrero, Parfitt McNair, Jason Mewhirter, Kealan Muth, Kassidy Owens, Katherine Sharpless, Heather Snow, McKalyn Spencer, Kaitlyn Turkelson, Heather Wander, Mitchell Welch

Elmer:  Michael Stevens

Faxon:  Colton Gilpen

Fletcher:  Nicole Anderson, Tabitha Dunavent, Tori Jordan, Keegan Kendall, Chelsea Marks

Flint, Texas:  Sharon Morgan

Fort Benning, Ga.:  Justin Puckett

Fort Cobb:  Jake Hill

Fort Worth, Texas:  Hailey Lafler

Frederick:  Brandon Gibson, Scott Mathews, Joaquin Puente, Alexsis Vasquez, Alexis Wright

Geronimo:  Holly Neff, Tyler Schill

Gotebo:  Kaylee Claunch

Grand Prairie, Texas:  Carolyn Belcher

Greenwood, Mo.:  Blake Rast

Hastings:  Megan Medlinger

Hollis:  Angelica Ortiz

Honolulu, Hawaii:  Keithy David

Houston, Texas:  Elish Benjamin, Shelby Pohlmeyer, Hannah Vossen

Hue City, Vietnam: Hien Truong

Hurst, Texas:  Colton Adams

Ikeja, Lagos State, Nigeria:  Kayinsola Abdulahi, Kehinde Obanla

Ikorodu, Lagos State, Nigeria: Hannah Bolaji, Susan Dada, Oyindamola Muritala, Jennifer Omogbai, Anuoluwapo Onabanjo, Abdul- Fatai Rabiu, Lateefah Soremekun

Indiahoma:  Ryan Heckmann, Dre Jensen, Elizabeth Jones, Rodolfo Reyna, Brandi Rinaldi, Brooke Roberts, Terrence Robinson

Ipaja, Lagos State, Nigeria:  Oluwatobiloba Aromire

Isheri, Lagos State, Nigeria:  Oluwatomisin Olutimehin

Jacksboro, Texas:  Brooklyn Green

Jhapa, Nepal: Abhaya Poudel

Kashikhanda, Nepal: Prasanna Sharma Timalsina

Kathmandu, Nepal: Sagun Panta, Jashmon Rana, Nirjal Shrestha, Suresh Sunuwar, Sudip Timsina

Kellyville:  Briana Kelley

Lagos, Nigeria: Goodness Agboola, Oluwadamilola Seweje

Lalitpur, Nepal: Suvi Shah

Lawrenceburg, Ky.:  Caitlyn Keeling

Lawton:  Samantha Aikens, Caitlin Anders, Heather Andriulli, Chelsea Archer, Jimmy Arter, Kristin Augustine, Cali Banknell, Lena Bates, Johnna Beck, Grady Bentley, Nigol Bista, Angel Bolton, Jessie Bolton, Alexander Bonano-Cruz, Alejandro Borrero, Cinterria Bostick, Robin Boudiette, Michael Bowen, Rebekah Bowers, Mindie Brady, Marina Brown, Timothy Brown, Joseph Burke, Jessca Burrell, Rose Burton Banks, Edward Butler, Alicia Caddy, Benjamin Caldwell, Kristan Callas, Daniela Campos, Sabrina Carlson, Christina Carpenter, Aubreann Champ, Ryan Christie, Aaliyah Climes, Sheryl Climes, Melissa Coy, Megan Craig, Athena Daley, Darcy Davenport, Julia Davis, Alexis Delguidice, Glory-Anna Dore, Tamires dos Santos Barbosa, Dorena Doucette, Sharon Edwards, Chauntae Eldridge, Tonya Ellis, Yolanda Felton, Corey Ferebee, William Field, Ronecia Fields, Therese-Marie Fields, Myeisha Finley, Raquel Flores, Julia Ford, Doice Forte, Payton Foss, Michaela Fowler, Ashlynn Foy, Joel Frambes, Kathryn Friedl, Malik Gandy, Jacob Gatliff, Abhisekh Gautam, Nicholas Gautier, Malcolm Gehlbach, Jessica Gill, Shawn Glass, Joy Glenn, Joy Godpower, Anthony Gonzalez, Celita Gonzalez, Jordan Goode, Madelyn Goodman, Raymond Graham, Samantha Grant, Alexander Grecinger, Raylee Guinn, Raeanna Guth, Zayna Haliburton, Katelyn Hall, Brandy Halley, Jasmine Hamilton, Chelsey Harper, Kayla Hartford, Braden Hatch, Adrian Hawkins, Sahvannah Head, Brittany Hernandez, Jessica Hernandez, Enrique Hernandez Lopez, Caitlin Hill, Nicole Hill, James Hochmuth, Jacob Hooper, Mary Howard-Groce, Zachery Hudson, Beau Hughes, Ariana Hull, Lydia Jackson, Brittany Johnson, Djimon Jones, Laura Jordan, Kenneth Joseph, Ben Kambic, Euishin Kim, Diana Kirby, Anna Kirchen, Alexandra Kolinski, Dyneisha Kornegay, Brianna Krejca, Meghan Landmark, Tanisha Landrum, Jenna Lane, Roxe Large, Johnathan Larson, Richard Lawson, Bernard Lehman, Courtney Lewis, Kevin Lewis, Simone Lockhart, Cammie Loehr, Lyndon Lonzanida, Jessica Lowe, Robert Luera, Delani Lytle, Lindsay Maez, Jessica Maldonado, Shellie Marney, Diana Martinez Hernandez, Vivian Mathews, Savon Matthews, Chelsea McCannell, Miguel McCrary, Stephen McLain, Sarah McLaughlin, Jennifer McLeod, Lartee Meadows, Ryan Means, Nicholas Meaux, Brandon Melrose, Kaitlynn Menke, Lance Miles, Alexia Mills, Kevin Milner, Keolani Mizutani, Breana Moffitt, Araceli Montemayor, Ashley Moore, Zachary Morrison, Lorimarie Naputi, Chona Natanauan, Corbyn Nauman, Jade Nelson, Anthony Nottingham, Kimberly Noyes-Graham, Julio Nunez, Alisha Ortiz, Matthew Ortner, Nathaniel Orton, Stephanie Osburn, Brittany Otero, Jaren Owens, Charles Owona Mouangue, Tiffany Page, Esther Park, Gunhee Park, Megan Parker, Jacob Parkhurst, Courtney Parrish, Sequoia Parrott, Jame' Patterson, Valentin Pena, Harley Pennington, David Perez, Hector Perez-Aponte, Diandra Pierre, Anneliese Pollard, Kathryn Pollard, Mark Popp, Susan Pustejovskey, Hella Quinnett, Tyler Rabe, Caitlyn Reser, Clayton Reynolds, Tamani Reynolds, Michelle Richards, Trinity Richmond, Randy Rickert, Kirsten Riddick, Jensen Ringwald, Pallavi Robles, Jonathan Rodriguez, Moises Rosado-Contreras, Jessalyn Rushing, Stephanie Sabol, Junu Sashankar, Natasha Scharfenberg, Jeffrey Scherf, Kelsea Schlumbohm, Cody Scrivner, Matthew Seabolt, Sammar Shahid, Macy Shaw, Kyla Shilling, Stephanie Shrock, Talitha Simpson, Jonathan Skiles, Benjamin Slagle, Rebecca Slater, Amanda Smith, Justin Smith, Kevin Smith, Shicole Smith, Harli Sprague, Barbara Stewart, Harrison Stone, Zachary Stout, Gracelyn Sullivan, Charity Tabako, Jared Tahah, Jim Teeter, Quinton Tews, Carley Thomas, Christy Thurmond, Sylvia Ticeahkie, Zoie Timothy, Tamaria Toriola, William Touchtone, Tonya Tyson, Keisha Urbaniak, Christopher Valladolid, Garrett Velarde, Alyssa Velino, Sandy Wade, Nichole Warren, Alexander Webb, Jessica Wells, Garvin West, Jenny Whitaker, Nechelle Wigfall, Jennifer Williams, Erica Wilson-Traxler, Richard Wooley, Rebecca Wright, Elaine Zackery, Brandy Zoker

Lekki, Lagos State, Nigeria:  Chukwunedum Udeka

Lewisville, Texas:  Sherman Long

Lindale, Texas:  Kennedy Wheeler

Loco:  Justin Griffith, Brayden Harris

Longview, Texas:  Hunter Collins

Manchester, United Kingdom: Charlotte Taton

Manitou:  Casey McKinney

Mannford:  Brandon Mace

Marlow:  Landon Baker, Christopher Ballard, Garrett David,  Shaelynn Ellsworth, Ashley Ensley,Abigail Gonzalez, Angelia Greer, Dakota Hicks, Josh Holland, Mary House, Kaytlyn Kizarr, Lauryn Moore, Dustin Payne, Brooklyn Pierce, Cherokee Pierce,Jared Pollard, Bethany Russell, Jessika Waldo,Destiny Waller, Abbey Warren, Aaron Young, Katrina Zuber

Martha:  Joshua Meriano

Medicine Park:  Emily Cope

Monticello, Indiana: Faith Sears

Moore:  Emily Richardson

Mountain View:  Summer Palmer

Mustang:  Christopher Lacock

Ninnekah:  Larrci Menefee

North Richland Hills, Texas:  Andrew Kralik

Perry:  Geoffrey Hogan

Phoenix, Ariz.:  Tyler Abrego

Pokhara, Kaski, Nepal: Rajesh Poudel

Poteau:  Jared Stokes

Pryor:  Hailey White

Roanoke, Texas:  Sabrina Stedman

Ryan:  Freddy Corona

Sabo Yaba, Lagos State, Nigeria:  Somgolie Orakwue

Sacramento, Calif: Johann Tate

Salt Lake City, Utah:  Devin Tovey

San Antonio, Texas:  Brittany Lawson

Santo Ota, Ogun State, Nigeria:  Tolulope Oyetoro

Sao Bernardo do Campo, Brazil: Vinicius Rodrigues Dos Santos

Sarlahi, Nepal: Nishan Karki

Sayre:  Bethany Hines

Seminole:  Jacee Wade

Sindhupalchok, Nepal: Yangjum Lama

Temple:  Garret Bachand, Emily Epp, Taylor Keesee

Terral:  Veronica Uribe

Tp Hue, Vietnam: Diem Le

Trophy Club, Texas:  Gaige Vines

Tulsa:  Christian Johnson, Royanna Thom

Tuttle:  AnnaMaree Combs, Teague Fox

Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia:  Sarnai Bataa

Vedbeak, Denmark:  Caroline Christensen

Walters:  Dalton Ballard, Chelsea Brag, Terra Brag, Lindee Edwards, Kaleb Gray, Hesston Harrison, Rachel Heintzman, Jillian Latimer, Marisa Lebarre, Robert McCoy, Brittany Patman, Alexis Skurnack, Marissa Soper

Wasilla, Alaska:  Savanna James

Waurika:  Noah Gomez, Maria Herrera, Rocio Herrera

Wichita Falls, Texas:  Jeremy Green, Justin Mackay

Yaba, Lagos State, Nigeria:  Olawunmi Malomo, Babatunde Olu-Isa

Yukon:  Kelsie England

PRESIDENT’S HONOR ROLL:

Akoko Baringa, Lagos State, Nigeria:  Toluwalope Adeyemi

Akure, Ondo State, Nigeria:  Kayode Balogun

Altenberg bei Linz, Austria: Viola Lugmayr

Altus:  Christopher Crismon, Shelby Thompson

Amuwo Odofin, Lagos, Nigeria:  Ayokunmi Akintunde

Basseterre, Saint Kitts & Nevis: Tricia Rawlins

Bissendorf, Germany: Steffen Riestenpatt

Cache:  Delaney Bryce, Sophia Cabral, Kathy Cardona, Robert Evans, Steven Fitch, Maci Fox, Saegen Igo, Paul Martin, Richard Million, Kristin Ortega-Archey, Sommer Roach, Rebecca Whitehead

Carmine, Texas:  Brook Conley

Chickasha:  Geneva Smith, Jessica Bushell, Macie Freeman, Shannon Green, Kristi Krumwiede, Jordan Lahmeyer, Eric Paul, Stacia Payne, Autumn Ritter, Berdena Shrum, Katie Smith, Alyssa Swinford, Stefynie Terry, Savanna Williams

Comanche:  ShaLee Hale, Cameron Smith, Michele Tilley, Zachary Young

Cyril:  Colt Moore

Devol:  Lindsey Smith

Dhangadhi, Nepal: Sishir Bist

Duncan:  Helen Adams, Jordan Allison, Shirley Bethany, Candace Carnahan, Amanda Copeland, Lanetta Davis, Kendall Diaz, Maria Diaz, Ashley Fonville, Megan Heinrich, Luke Lindstrom, Scott Rice, John Sampley, Joshua Stewart, Stephanie Sullivan, Ryan Taylor, Kaylee White, Emily Wiygul

Elgin:  Brittany Aldrich, Justin Antholz, Skylur Britz, Kelly Carelock, Brandon Crisp, Kayla Gray, Cody Hervey, Raegan Jackson, Serena Morton, Cali Muilenburg, Rylee Murphy, Cora Quast, Sydney Schucker

Felsberg, Switzerland: Dario Gabriel

Fletcher:  Luis Jaquez, Cortney McClure, Kasey Plumbtree

Fort Gibson:  Morgan Harmon

Fort Leonard Wood, Mo.:  Lari Robertson

Frederick:  Garrett Mitchell, Karley Patterson

Gardner, Kan.:  Andrew Halverson

Geronimo:  Tyler Farmer, Christian Mitchell, Melissa Weidow

Gracemont:  Amy Burns, Margaret Hoff

Ibadan, Oye, Nigeria:  Aalia Oloyede

Ikeja, Lagos State, Nigeria:  Williams Osunkwo

Ikorodu, Lagos State, Nigeria:  Adewunmi Adebanjo, Gbemisola Dina

Indiahoma:  Brittany Blakesley, Kasey Cook, Robert Mallett

Kathmandu, Nepal: Swornim Baral, Kabina Khadka, Ujjwol Khatri, Sameer Maharjan, Upama Neupane, Sujana Rupakheti, Tshering Chhoki Sherpa, Anista Shrestha, Sandesh Thapa

Killeen, Texas:  Meagan Sonnenburg

Lagos, Nigeria:  Elizabeth Momoh

Lawton:  Meagan Angiel, Mark Bannon, Wendy Barilla, James Bashaw, Rachael Becker, Dawn Becker-Miller, Tiffany Belter, Charlene Breuer, Tiana Buckner, Christopher Burnham, Lorenzo Butler, Elise Cara, Cayla Caveny, Stephanie Cefalu, Kwang Cho, Joy Christie, Micah Coleman, Gabriel Collado Candelario, Stephanie Cooper, Kelly Coy, Candace Craig, Derik Daubenspeck, Lauren Davis, Shelbey Dismuke, Michael Ellis, Kylie Erricson, Patricia Fields, Alexandra Finney, Taegan Gatlin, Kari Gee, Kailey Griffee, Tathena Griffitts, Diana Hewitt, Le'Shondre Higdon, Brooke Higgins, Jimmie Hinson, Caylie Holybee, Jeremiah Jackson, Adrian Jenkins, Bayleigh Johnson, Michael Keller, Savoy King, Mary Kinnamore, Kelda Latham-Bennett, Selena Leasch, Cole Lehr, Ciara Lohman, Lynnsey Manard, Revson Marino, Kristopher Mayfield, Kia McCollum, Rylee McKee, Kristi McMillin, Ryan Moe, Chase Morgan, Edward Muniz, Ariel Newton, Jose Olivo, Ann Patterson, Aleigh Peiroo, John Peterson, Sandesh Pokharel, Casandra Powell, Jennifer Price, Shelby Price, Tracey Radoccia, Veronica Ramirez Mora, Shelly Reagin, Erin Reynolds, Gratel Rogers, Savanna Sanders, Brandon Schmidt, Kendra Snell, Hanna Stanton, Tabitha Steele, Sydnee Stolz, Megan Stottmann, Meta Tate, Tess Thomley, Kelsey Turnbull, Ashley Unsinn, Allison Vandever, Jason Villarreal, Heather Wheeler, Jennifer Wynne, Jeein Yoon, Bryan Young

Lindsay:  Courtney Shaffer

Lompoc, Calif: Matthew Hunt

Magodo, Lagos State, Nigeria:  Mariam Atobiloye

Marlow:  Jarrod Brown, Heather Gray, Cassandra Holtke, Rosemarie Nooner, Zechariah Nooner, Katelyn Roberson, Vicky Smith, Richard Woods

Mountain Park:  David Coffey

Nawalparasi, Nepal: Samundra Regmi

Norman:  Abigale Hooper

Nuwakot, Nepal: Swornim Bhandari

Oklahoma City:  Natalie Wimer

Omaha, Neb.:  Jayden Roy

Oshodi, Lagos State, Nigeria:  Tochukwu Nwaiwu

Owasso:  Saressa Worley

Pearland, Texas:  Raven Hatton

Pryor:  Kimberly Morgan, Emily Quint

Ralston:  Ashton Palmer

Randlett:  Shelly Stanley

Rendsburg, Germany: Melvin Lipka

Reno, Texas:  Paige Dixon

Rush Springs:  Alisha Crow, John Williamson

Ryan:  Alicia Rollins

Sabo Yaba, Lagos State, Nigeria:  Amarachi Oleru

San Antonio, Texas:  Allison Duffin

Satellite Town, Lagos State, Nigeria:  Gold Okorie

Sentinel:  Danielle Quickle

Sindhupalchok, Nepal: Aarshika Gurung

St.John's Parish, Saint Kitts & Nevis: Urnesia Pemberton

Stans, Switzerland: Mirko Blaettler

Sterling:  Curry Coleman, Kelsee Monroe

Stillwater:  Mason Stuart

Surkhet, Nepal: Babin Budha Chhetri, Dikshant Wagle

Talala:  Daniele Harrell

Tulsa:  Brittany Hill, Alondra Puentes

Walters:  Julia Davis, Donovan Heintzman, Linda Miller

###

#17-111

May 26, 2017