2016 Ag Interscholastic Results

Results 2016 FFA Inter-Scholastics

AG BUSINESS:

            INDIVIDUALS:

  1. Matt Savage-Amber-Pocasset-(80) 
  2. Alysson Stewart- Burlington-(80)
  3. Kaden Kennedy- Amber- Pocasset-(78)
  4. Nathan Ratcliff- Amber-Pocasset-(76)
  5. Keely Ratcliff- Amber-Pocasset-()
  6. Sarah Garvie- Burlington-(70)
  7. Connor Doyel- Binger-Oney-(68)
  8. Gabe Watkins- Binger- Oney-(62)
  9. Jay Eischen- Fairview-(60)
  10. 10.   Dakota Bradford- Binger- Oney-(56)

TEAMS:

  1. 1.      Amber- Pocasset (72)

Matt Savage                       Nathan Ratcliff

Kaden Kennedy                  Keely Ratcliff

  1. 2.      Burlington (44)

Sarah Garvie                       Abbie Newman

Alysson Stewart                    Deacon Burleson

  1. 3.      Binger- Oney (44)

Gabe Watkins                      Trenton Lisenberg

Dakota Bradford                 Connor Doyel

  1. 4.       Woodward (36)

Peyton Baggs                      Bailey Nutter

Jessie Little                            Garrett Scott

 

 

AG COMMUNICATIONS:

INDIVIDUALS:

  1. Lexi Clark- Burlington-(192)
  2. Morgan Magness- Elgin-(182)
  3. Ashley Koch-Claremore-(180)
  4. Crysta Rabe-Burlington-(178)
  5. Sadie Collins- Burlington-(176) AP Test 80
  6. Gabby Barber- Lawton-(176) AP Test 78
  7. Dawson Haworth-Fairview-(176) AP Test 76
  8. Autumn Patton-Claremore-(170)
  9. Angel Liverman-Lawton-(166)
  10. Mary Hayster-Claremeore-(162)                    

TEAMS:

  1. 1.      Burlington (546)

Lexi Clark                          Bayli Hyde

Sadie Collins                      Crysta Rade

  1. 2.      Claremore (512)

Mary Hayster                    Rayme Leonard

Ashley Koch                       Autumn Patten

  1. 3.      Elgin (500)

Makenzie Love                  Rod Sovo

Morgan Madness              Arriana Toomey

  1. 4.      Lawton (492)

Gabby Barber                    Angel Liverman

Sarah Churchwell              Shelby Schulte

  1. 5.      Cache (472)

Logan Hammond              Taylor Meurant

                    Madison Marshall               Quannah Parker

 

 AGRONOMY:

Individual:

  1. Catilin Flackman- Burlington-(822)
  2. Gavin McCullough-Burlington- (820)
  3.  Sadie Crusinbery-Burlington- (802)
  4. Collin Botta-Burlington (792)
  5. Brenner Clark-Burlington (662)
  6. Jeffery Hough-Fairview- (435)
  7. Sam Arthur- Fairview-(322)
  8. Danyail Bryant-Vici- (312)
  9. Clare Peoples- Vici- (767)
  10. Trenton Terrel- Waukomis-(525)

Team:

  1. 1.      Burlington  (2444)

Caitlin Flackman               Gavin McCullough

Collin Botta                       Sadie Crusinberry

  1. 2.      Fairview (1055)

Matt Mayes                      Jefferey Hough

Sam Arthur                        Denton Cooper

  1. 3.      Vici (767)

Danyaill Bryant                 Glen McCormick

Clare Peoples

  1. Alva (606)

Karson Henke                         Audra Chapman

 Bretchen Kraft                      Karlee Dietz

  1. Waukomis (525)

Trenton Terrel                          Kade Wheeler

Madison Rhodes                     

 

 ENTOMOLOGY:

 INDIVIDUALS:

  1. Breanna Allen-Minco-(90)
  2. Caitlin Burrell- Ninnekah- (89)
  3. Choise Singleton- Minco- (89)
  4. Bailey Williams- Chickasha- (87)
  5. Jarred Buono- Ninnekah-(85)

  TEAMS:

  1. 1.      Minco (263)

Choise Singleton           Breanna Allen

Sydney Dacus                Shelby McCraken

  1. 2.      Ninnekah (249.5)

Hunter Mckinney      Derek Snow

Caitlin Barrell               Jarred Buono

  1. 3.      Chickasha (209)

Bailey Williams             Taylor Andrews

Callie Prochaska

 

 FLORICULTURE:

 

    INDIVIDUALS:

 

  1. 1.      Abigail Jenkins-Norman- (370)
  2. 2.       Tommi Littlejohn-Norman- (320)
  3. 3.      Addison Whitis-Fletcher- (275)
  4. 4.      Mikaela Leasure-Fletcher- (265)
  5. 5.      Ally Johnson-Norman- (255)
  6. 6.      Adrianna Donohue-Fletcher- (245)
  7. 7.      Ti’Ana  Hill-Norman- (205)
  8. 8.      Abbiegail Hill – Fairview- (185)
  9. 9.      Shivani Patel- Fairview- (105)

 

            TEAMS:

  1. 1.      Norman (945)

Abigail Jenkins                  Ti’Ana Hill

Tommi Littlejohn              Ally Johnson

  1. 2.      Fletcher (785)

Mikaela Leasure               Adrianna Donohue

Addison Whitis                 

  1. 3.      Fairview (290)

Abbiegail Hill                            Shivani Patel

 

 

FOOD SCIENCE:

 

INDIVIDUALS:

  1. 1.      Janessa Hill- Lawton-(166)
  2. 2.      Cameron Sellers- Lawton-(152)
  3. 3.      Michael Moore- Lawton-(151)
  4. 4.      Kylee Pameticky- Fairview-(147)
  5. 5.      Cody Barnes-Crescent-(139)
  6. 6.      Jatelyn Taylor-Elgin-(138) and Adrienne Mabry-Lawton-(138)
  7. 7.      Korie Glazier- Elgin-(135)
  8. 8.      Connor Mabry-Lawton-(135)
  9. 9.      Lawren Harris-Burlington-(134)

            TEAMS:

  1. 1.      Lawton(469)

Janessa Hill                 Michael Moore

Cameron Sellens         Tiffani Snow

  1. 2.      Elgin(393)

Jaklyn Taylor               Hope Cunningham

Korie Glazier               Mikayla Beek

  1. 3.      Fairview (365)

Kaylee Pamticky          Brylee McCue

Rylie Wahl                   Samantha Hopkins

  1. 4.      Crescent(351)

Cody Barnes                Maddie Cook

Alex Dale                    

  1. 5.      Burlington(345)

Lauren Harms                Jaden Allen

Marshall Burnet            Kelsey Smith

 

 

HOMESITE EVALUATION:

 

INDIVIDUALS:

  1. 1.      Owen Crites- Tipton (276)
  2. 2.      Camny Smith- Tipton (272)
  3. 3.      Jamie Steele- Chickasha (250)
  4. 4.      Hunter Elliott- Tipton (234)
  5. Kobe Beldon- Chickasha (153)
  6. Tanya Williams-Tipton (123)

TEAMS:

 

  1. 1.      Tipton (782)

Hunter Elliot         Owen Cites

Camny Smith

 

LAND

 

            INDIVIDUALS:

 

  1. 1.      Dawson Tollett- Caddo-(268)
  2. 2.      Kailee Fitzpatrick-Ninnekah-(251)
  3. 3.      Kaden Dixon-Caddo-(245)
  4. 4.      Dakoda Dinsmoore- Ninnekah-(237)
  5. 5.      Dylan Johnson-Guthrie-(214)
  6. 6.      Baylee Pitts-Ninnekah-193
  7. 7.      Mason Carmon-Weatherford-(193)
  8. 8.      Bailee Martin-Ninnekah-(191)
  9. 9.      Garrett Thornton-Central High-(189)
  10. 10.    Lane Brown-Guthrie-(187)

 

 TEAMS:

  1. 1.      Caddo (666)

Kaden Dixon                      Dawson Tollett

Michael Usrey                   Alex Whittey

  1. 2.      Ninnekah  (594)

Cale Garrett                      Kailee Fitzpatrick

Bailee Martin                    Tanner Siebold

  1. 3.      Guthrie  (531)

Dylan Johnson                   Hunter Raney

Lane Brown                       Parker Hunter

  1. 4.      Central High  (526)

Lauren Perry                     Garrett Thornton

Charlcie Parker                 Madison Kuntz

  1. 5.      Thomas- Faye-Custer  (489)

Dakota Miller                    Robert Comstock

Adrienne Banner              Ryan Dyck

 

LIVESTOCK- JUNIOR FFA

           

INDIVIDUALS:

 

                        1. Ty Goss- Keedy- (430)

                        2. Brook Busby- Ninnekah- (405)

                        3. Bree Taylor- Kingfisher-(405)

                        4. Emile Mittelstr-Amber-Pocasset-(404)

                        5. Garrett Wellden-Guthrie-(402)

                        6. Madelyn Gerken-Kingfisher-(399)

                        7. Jentry Squires-Kingfisher-(391)

                        8. Morgan White-Rush Springs-(390)

                        9. Josey Myers-Indivduals-(390)

                        10. Aspen Hedges-Cleveland-(389)

           

TEAMS:

  1. 1.      Kingfisher (1195)

Madelyn Gerken               Jentry Squires

Bree Taylor                      

  1. 2.      Amber-Pocasset (1143)

Emile Mittelstr      Phoebe Rogers

Brylee Cotner        Caleb Winn

  1. 3.      Apache (1137)

Kadree Austin        Meghan Beavers

Madyson Palmer   Bailey Nunn

  1. 4.      Keedy (1118)

Kevin Hahn            Ty Goss

Tony Hahn            

  1. 5.       Cleveland (1102)

Erin Wilkins           Jessie Treece

Aspen Hedges

 

LIVESTOCK- SENIOR FFA

INDIVIDUALS:

  1. 1.      Jacob Bedell-Yokon (423)
  2. 2.      Jace Jones-Rush Springs (417)
  3. 3.      Austyn Fuss-Cleveland (415)
  4. 4.      Grant Wilber-Individual (415)
  5. 5.      Cathy Mapes-Alva (415)
  6. 6.      Cody Branch-Cleveland (413)
  7. 7.      Matti Allen-Maysville (412)
  8. 8.      Jasmyn Davis- Blair (411)
  9. 9.      Nicole Sevens-Yukon (410)
  10. 10.  Gatlin Marchall-Cache (408)

 

TEAMS:

  1. 1.      Yukon (1238)

Nicole Stevens       Emily Bennett

Jacob Bedell          Lindsay Lorett

  1. 2.      Cleveland (1222)

Cody Branch          Austyn Fuss

Tailor Fields           Jenna Siler     

  1. 3.      Maysville (1218)

Shyann Mcwhirte   Matti Allen

Makayla Green    

  1. 4.      Alva (1207)

Ridge Hughbanks  Cathy Mapes  

Julie Owen            Caleb Chapman

  1. 5.      Lawton (1207)

Hunter Offield       Justin Schulte

Coy Bass                Lyndsi Bass

 

LIVESTOCK- JUNIOR 4-H

 

INDIVIDUALS:

  1. Tyler Stiechen-Kay County (400)
  2. 2.      Tayen Tedgate-Waynoka (397)
  3. 3.      Tucker Jefferies – Kay County (393)
  4. 4.      Hattie Stiechen-Kay County (389)
  5. 5.      Caleb Edens-Kay County (389)
  6. 6.      Dillin Miller-Kay County (382)
  7. 7.      Tara Owen-Alva (382)
  8. Ried Buellesfield-Kay County (375)
  9. 9.      Nolan Overman-Kay County (356)
  10. 10.  Gage Milner- Duke (354)

 

TEAMS:

  1. 1.      Kay County (1178)

Katy Frazier           Caleb Edens   

Hattie Steichen     Tyler Stechen

  1. 2.      Alva (1042)

Colby Mackey       Tara Owen

Payden Nusser      Jarin Shirley

  1. 3.      Caddo County (1008)

Avary Bellamy       Tucker Freie

Blake Nunn           

  1. 4.      Duke (969)

Gage Milner          Ally Smith  

Addy Smith            Calie Hall  

  1. 5.      Waynoka (968)

Jessica Goucher   Tayen Redgate

Katie French         Thomas Horne

     

 LIVESTOCK- SENIOR 4-H

INDIVIDUALS:

  1. 1.      Tyler Fast-Kay County (422)
  2. 2.      Hinathon Venable-Alex (414)
  3. 3.      Braydon Lessert-Kay County (405)
  4. Riley Scott-Central High (404)
  5. 5.      Cooper Phillips-Central High (402)
  6. 6.      Bryen Otey-Alex (394)
  7. 7.      Kooper Boutwright- Alex (393)
  8. Taylor Tugmon-Central High (383)
  9. 9.      Connor Kern-Central High (378)
  10. 10.  Maverick Williams-Central High (375)

 

TEAMS:

  1. 1.      Alex (1201)

Hinathon Venable Kooper Boutwright

Bryen Otey            Sam Otey

  1. 2.      Kay County (1189)

Tyler Fast              Braydon Lessert

Daniel Goodwin   

  1. 3.      Central High (1155)

Cooper Phillips      Connor Kern

Maverick Williams Lane Williams

  1. 4.      Caddo County (1064)

Cody Courtney    Hilton Hurliman           

Kassidy Walters

  1. 5.      Stephens County (1002)

Lane Battles         Jerry Cooper   

Aryanna North    Amber Tugman

 

MEAT

INDIVIDUALS:

  1. 1.      Colton Smith- Kingfisher (397)
  2. 2.      Zoie Halpen- Tuttle (392)
  3. 3.      Brooklin Williams- Tuttle (387)
  4. 4.      Taylor McGill- Tuttle (386)
  5. 5.      Grant Eaton- Kingfisher (383)
  6. 6.      Gabe Stewart- Burlington (383)
  7. 7.      Sarah Lowmiller- Tuttle (382)
  8. 8.      Lane Dobrovolny-Kingfisher (382)
  9. 9.      Anna Motyaka-Burlington (381)
  10. 10.  Samantha Burdick-Tuttle  (383)
  11. 11.  Macey Hall-Perkins-Tryon  (331)

 

            TEAMS:

  1. 1.      Kingfisher  (1162)

Grant Easton         Colton SMith

Lane Dobrovolny  

  1. 2.      Tuttle  1158

Elizabeth Bailey    Zoie Halphen

Kayla Woody       Brooklin Williams

  1. 3.      Burlington 1144

Gabe Stewart        Anna Motycka

Lauren Lagos         Tatelyn Rieger

  1. 4.      Perkins-Tyron 1131

Kaylee Brunker     Megan Morrow

Maci Shoemaker

  1. 5.      Tuttle 4-H 1051

Taylor McGill        Tyler Waitman

Kim Boyer               Aydan Watson

 

VET SCIENCE:

INDIVIDUALS:

  1. Blayne Bordwine-Chickasha-(353)
  2. 2.      Kadence Munday-Fletcher-(317)
  3. 3.      Emily Jackson-Chickasha-(316.5)
  4. 4.      Katie Verser-Chickasha-(306)
  5. 5.      Morgan Truitt-Guthrie-(274)
  6. Heather Hubler-Chelsea-(256.5)
  7. 7.      Lindsey Ball-Guthrie-(252)
  8. 8.      Kyanna Simpson-Fletcher-(250.5)
  9. 9.      Hannah Detwiler-Weatherford-(245.5)
  10. 10.  Sarah Henley-Chelsea-(222)

 

   TEAMS:

  1. 6.      Chickasha(1,118.5)

Cody Bell                           Blayne Bordwine

Katie Verser                      Emily Jackson

  1. 7.      Guthrie(704)

Jenna Short                       Lindsey Ball

Morgan Truitt                  

  1. 8.      Crescent (686.5)

Kylee Arie                          Logan Hicks

Xavier Walker                  

  1. 9.      Fletcher (684)

Kyanna Simpson                Charles Ross

Tamare Raiven                 Danika Chistoperson

  1. 10.  Alva (529.5)

Kyle Barnes                       Jacob O’Brien

Kathlynn Baugh            

 

MILK QUALITY:

           

 INDIVIDUALS:

                       

  1. Alana Negegin- Cleveland- (169)
  2. Bethany Niles-Fairview- (165)
  3. Kaavn Green- Crescent- (165)
  4. Maggi Mamins- Fairview- (162)
  5. Lane McElfresh- Crescent-(158)
  6. Ray Valentine-Marlow- (151)
  7. Kristen Brian- Cleveland –(150)
  8. Mary Anderson- Elgin-(150)
  9. Emily Robinson-Marlow- (148)
  10. Mikey Floyd- Marlow- (147)

 

            TEAMS:

  1. 1.      Fairview (471)

Maggi Martins                  Brandon Koehn

Bethany Niles

  1. 2.      Crescent (467)

Kaavn Green          Emma Vallignerre

Lane McElfresh            Dillion Prinre

  1. 3.      Cleveland (460)

Samuel Worley                  Kristen Brian

Alana Negelein                  Christina Reed

  1. 4.      Marlow (438)

Ethan Cooper                    Roy Valentine

Ethan Jordan                      Milley Floyd

  1. 5.      Elgin (397)

Mary Anderson         Kyla Plumbtree

Bradon Kohler               

 

Contact Information

Leon Fischer, Chair
South Shepler Hall, Rm 205

2800 W Gore Blvd
Lawton OK 73505
580.581.2275 Voice
580/581-2880 Fax
leonf@cameron.edu