Disney’s

Beauty and the Beast

 

Music by Alan Menken

Lyrics by Howard Ashman and Tim Rice

Book by Linda Woolverton


"Belle"

Belle and Maurice.

Maurice with his invention.

Maurice attacked by the wolves.

Gaston with the Silly Girls.

The Beast finds Belle in the dungeon.

The Wardrobe and Mrs. Potts try to comfort Belle.

"Gaston"

Belle refuses to go to dinner.

"Be My Guest."

"Beauty and the Beast."

"The Mob Song."

"The Final Tableaux."

The Entire Cast, Crew, and Orchestra.

Direction by SCOTT RICHARD KLEIN

 

Musical Direction by DR. GREGORY HOEPFNER

 

Choreography by DR. JAMES BROCK


Costume & Make-up Design by CHRISTINA DICKSON

 

Lighting Design by MICHAEL EWING

 

Property Design by NEILA ETTIENNE


Scene Design by DONALD EVANS

 

The Cast

BELLE-Angelika Ramsdell

BEAST-Jereme Cobb

GASTON-Bryan West

LEFOU-Casey Foster

MAURICE-Daniel P. Billings

COGSWORTH-Elijah Ramirez

LUMIERE-Christopher Jefferson

BABETTE-Christan Gillis

MRS. POTTS-Sabrina Harrell

CHIP-Joe Jolly

WARDROBE-Neila Etteinne

SILLY GIRL #1-Haley Loller

SILLY GIRL #2-Tiffany Smith

SILLY GIRL #3-Melinda Taylor

ARISTOCRATIC LADY-Sonja Detweiler

FISHERWOMAN-Leslie Irwin

BAKER-Makaila Rodriguez

SAUSAGE CURL GIRL-Erin Hoff

EGG GIRL-Victoria Jolly

BOOK SELLER-Katherine Handy

LADY WITH CANE-Sabrina Harrell

CANDLEMAN-Christopher Jefferson

LADY WITH BABY-Neila Etteinne

HAT SELLER-Elijah Ramirez
MILKMAID-Christan Gillis

VILLAGE CHILD-Joe Jolly
SHEPHERD BOY-George Porter

VILLAGERS

Melissa Caswell

Victoria Garrett

Brandi Goldsmith

Jacqueline Williams

ENCHANTRESS-Haley Loller

MADAME D’ARQUE-Irwin

WOLVES

Sonja Detweiler

Leslie Irwin

Victoria Jolly

George Porter

CARYATID-Makaila Rodriguez

CRONIES

Melissa Caswell

Brandi Goldsmith

Katherine Handy

KNIVES

Melissa Caswell

Brandi Goldsmith

Leslie Irwin

Jacqueline Williams

SPOONS

Sonja Detweiler

Erin Hoff

Victoria Jolly

George Porter

FORKS

Katherine Handy

Victoria Garrett

Makaila Rodriguez

NAPKINS

Haley Loller

Tiffany Smith

Melinda Taylor

 

The Production Team

 

STAGE MANAGER-Shelli Fox

TECHNICAL DIRECTOR-Don Evans

STUDENT TECHNICAL DIRECTOR-Joshua Tyler

ASSISTANT TECHNCIAL DIRECTOR-Michael Ewing

LIGHT BOARD OPERATOR-Laura Ewing

SOUND OPERATORS-Aaron Cobb & Clint Williams

FOLLOW SPOT OPERATORS-Truly Pettijohn & Brenda Sodano

STAGE HANDS/FLY CREW

Chris Alverson

Jason Cobb

Chris Compton

Allan Jolly

Joshua Tyler

PROPERTY CREW-Neila Ettienne & Brandi Goldsmith

WARDROBE

Rebecca Craft

Brett Jolly

Jordan Kurzyniec

MAKE UP CREW-Mandi Bongiorno

MASTER CARPENTER-Bryan West

HOUSE MANAGER-Shaupani Hunter

BOX OFFICE MANAGER-Phyllis Hanges

ILLUSTRATIONS-Sandra Dunn

PUBLICITY-Scott Richard Klein

BOX OFFICE- Eaven Hardy


The Orchestra

 

Conductor - Dr. Gregory Hoepfner

 

Piano-Yiuka Chan Spannagal

Synthesizer- Korynne Gonzales

Reed I- Elbert

Reed II- Katie Santolaja

Trumpet- Lorenzo Diaz

Bass-Jeremy Toombs

Violin- Melissa Delgado

Percussion- Grant Johnson

Page Maintained by Scott Richard Klein.
Copyright-2009.