Top 30 Committee Members 2015 ~ 2016

Top 30 Courses Project

Top 30 Course Representatives

 

 

Course

 

 

 

 

Department

 

 

School

 

 

Faculty Member

ART 1013

Art

Liberal Arts

Edna MacMillan

BIOL 1214

Biological Sciences

Science and Technology

Matt Van Sant

CHEM 1364

Physical Sciences

Science and Technology

Clinton Bryan

CIS 1013

Computing and Technology

Science and Technology

Muhammed Javed

CJ 1013

Criminal Justice and Sociology

Liberal Arts

Moonki Hong

COMM 1113

Communication

Liberal Arts

Teresa Morales

ECON 2013

Business

Business

Abdulhamid Sukar

ENGL 0103

English & Foreign Languages

Liberal Arts

George McCormick

ENGL 0113

English & Foreign Languages

Liberal Arts

George McCormick

ENGL 1113

English & Foreign Languages

Liberal Arts

William Carney

ENGL 1213

English & Foreign Languages

Liberal Arts

William Carney

FAMS 1123

Psychology

Education and Behavioral Sciences

Kerri Stephens

FNAR 1013

Theatre

Liberal Arts

Eric Abbott

HIST 1483

History and Government

Liberal Arts

Travis Childs

HIST 1493

History and Government

Liberal Arts

Travis Childs

HLTH 1063

Health and PE

Education and Behavioral Sciences

Tom Webb

MATH 0013

Mathematical Sciences

Science and Technology

Sharon Christensen

MATH 0103

Mathematical Sciences

Science and Technology

Sharon Christensen

MATH 0213

Mathematical Sciences

Science and Technology

Sharon Christensen

MATH 1413

Mathematical Sciences

Science and Technology

James Dover

MATH 1513

Mathematical Sciences

Science and Technology

James Dover

MUSC 1013

Music

Liberal Arts

Andrew Stonerock

MUSC 1023

Music

Liberal Arts

Andrew Stonerock

PS 1113

History and Government

Liberal Arts

Travis Childs

PSCI 1054

Physical Sciences

Science and Technology

Clinton Bryan

PSY 1113

Psychology

Education and Behavioral Sciences

Kerri Stephens

READ 0223

Education

Education and Behavioral Sciences

Pam Holland

SOCI 1113

Criminal Justice and Sociology

Liberal Arts

Moonki Hong

SPAN 1113

English & Foreign Languages

Liberal Arts

Ginette Baillargeon

UNIV 1113

Teaching and Learning

Academic Affairs

Maureen Durant

 

 

Library

Sherry Young

 

 

Library

Mandi Smith

 

 

IRAA

Karla Oty