Cameron University announces Spring 2019 honor rolls

Cameron University has announced the President’s and Dean’s honor lists for the Spring 2019 semester. To make the President’s Honor Roll, undergraduate students must be enrolled full-time (carrying at least 12 hours of classes) and maintain a straight A average (4.0). The Dean’s Honor Roll requires a B average (3.00-3.99).

Students who authorized publication of their names are listed below by hometown.

PRESIDENT'S HONOR ROLL

Altus:  Rebecca Chapa, Hunter Marshall, Joel Moncrief

Amber:  Tammy Shelton-Wilson

Anadarko:  Sydney Prince

Apache: Joshua Mindemann, Isabella Myers, Stephen Myers, Madyson Parmer

Banepa, Nepal:  Prasanna Sharma Timalsina

Bartlesville:  Victoria DeBoe, Kelsey Richers

Battle Ground, Wash.:  Tiara Payne

Berlin, Germany:  Felix Nadeborn

Bern, Switzerland:  Rebeka Velasova

Bissendorf, Germany:  Steffen Riestenpatt

Bohoratar, Nepal: Sandesh Pokharel

Brea, Calif.:  Devin Whipple

Cache:  Charles Alsup, Mikel Blann, Christopher Burnham, Dillion Chisolm, Elissia Copeland, Brittany Donley, Kari Kennedy, Richard Million, Erika Montgomery, Elias Proctor, Elijah Proctor

Camarillo, Calif.:  Brooklyn Frovarp

Carnegie:  Hunter Hollingsworth

Cement:  Jefferey Warden

Chattanooga:  James Higdon, Briley Jones

Chelsea:  Jacob Everett

Choctaw:  Brock Schreiner

Claremore:  Ashley Cook, Haelee Cutsinger, Jason Flores, Kari Lee, John Pruitt, Shandel Reeves

Coalgate:  Melissa Casey

Collinsville:  Cheryl West

Comanche:  Amanda Cole, Camie Strunk, Heather Wylie

Cyril:  Sean Lowery

Duncan:  Natasha Braden, Kamryn Brown, Candace Carnahan, Jordan Clauson, Trisha Collins, Jade Cook, Stacey Corp, Lanetta Davis, Davon Demar, Gilberto Diaz, Angela Evans, Ashlyn Hodges, Leticia Martinez, Amanda Matheny, JLisha McKinnon, Maria McRoy, Chelsea Mellin, Desiree Miller, Hayden Moore, Blake Moren, Kristen Prewett, Addilyn Rhodes, Jesica Roper, Mikayla Stephenson, Stephanie Sullivan, Kayla Willett, Emily Wiygul

Durban, South Africa:  Cole Pretorius

Elgin:  Rebecca Anderson, Jason Blanco, Hunter Gault, Joseph Gumbrill, Morgan Harless, Cody Hervey, Ileana Houston, Hayley Jenkins, Taylor Jensen, Morgan Magness, Kimberly McIsaac, Elizabeth Ortiz, Kassidy Owens, Whitney Racki, Jonathan Risner

Fletcher:  Luis Jaquez

Frederick:  Stephen Gibson, Karley Patterson, Michele Pierce, Justin Rose

Geronimo:  Shalyn Bowles, Carly Johnson, Christian Mitchell

Gracemont:  Margaret Hoff

Hobart:  Darcy George

Hobbs, N.M.:  Amy Vejil

Hominy:  Corey Maker

Hondo, Texas:  Joshua Fernandez

Ituzaingo, Argentina:  Melany Opolz

Jones:  Erycka Pierce

Kathmandu, Nepal:  Tshering Chhoki Sherpa

Kavrepalanchok, Nepal: Samikchhya Humagain

Kingston:  Corley Thompson

Lagos, Nigeria:  Goodness Agboola

Lawton/Fort Sill:  Corbin Adams, Jasmine Afable, Alyssa Albert, Caitlin Anders, Heather Bean, Jarrett Belflower, Haley Beller, Rachael Bender, Tracy Boson, Sherry Bradford, Dominique Bradley, Francisco Canonicco, Megan Carl, Christina Carpenter, Kelton Champion, Joy Christie, Victoria Claflin, Sandi Colby, Micah Coleman, Sierra Collins, Gabriela Corral, Madeline Cox, Candace Craig, Kaylee Craig, Megan Craig, Kimberly Damon, Ashley Drake, Kyndall Erricson, Riley Evans, Madison Fain, Tykia Ferebee, Patricia Fields, Sarah Frendo, Kimberly Frey, Kelly Garcia, Kensey Garrison, Franki Gibson, Owen Gibson, Samantha Grant, Jimmie Hinson, Caylie Holybee, Brittany Hutchinson, Lauren Jessie, Brittany Johnson, Tiffany Johnson, Djimon Jones, Lea Killian, Savoy King, Anna Kirchen, Lauran Kissiah, Aimee Klein, Michael LaBonte, Abbie Lambert, Tate Landmark, Katie Langston, Andrea Last, Jennifer Lavender, Dahlia Lewinson, Danielle Lewis, Courtney Lewis, Kevin Lewis, Madison Lyda, Angel Macias, Monika Mercer, Lawson Miracle, Garrett Mitchell, Mallory Moore, Melody Morales, Mohammad Mubeen, Jose Olivo, Andrew Ortelli, Michaela Osborne, Brittany Otero, Ann Patterson, Chloe Patterson, Megan Pender, John Peterson, Greg Petite, Daniel Phelps, Mariah Pierce, Mark Popp, Virginia Quarles, Hella Quinnett, Erin Reynolds, Blanca Rodriguez, Samantha Rogers, Carlene Rutledge, Alisa Savina, Beca Sealey, Caleb Sharum, Monica Shepherd, Severin Simonsen, Sarah Slaybaugh-Martinez, Payton Smith, Kendra Snell, Michelle Spencer, Damian Summerville, Brittany Tharpe, Augustus Thorne, Kerrigan Thorne, Colin To, Ashley Unsinn, Aisha Valle Quinones, Alexander Ward, Hannah Wellman, Tammar Williams, Travis Woods, Aspen Wright, Bryan Young, Calista Young, Jalyn Ziejewski

Lee's Summit, Mo.:  Nathaniel Pecota

Lolo, Mont.:  Allison Duffin

Marlow:  Tara Choate, Madison Dirickson, Rayna Gibbs, Cassandra Holtke, Melissa Mayes, Elizabeth McMains, Brooklyn Minden, Allyx Moore, Rosemarie Nooner, Randi Whaley

Monticello, Ind.:  Faith Sears

Ninnekah:  Derek Snow

Oklahoma City:  Bethany Green, Amanda King, Whitney Outon

Okmulgee: Kristopher Mayfield

Osogbo, Osun, Nigeria:  Sheriff Olaoye

Owasso:  Katherine Butler

Pryor:  Lori Gonzales

Reno, Texas:  Paige Dixon

Rush Springs:  Savannah Munn

Stephenville, Texas:  Skyler Henderson

Sterling:  Brooke Purkey

Strang:  Matthew Jobe

Surkhet, Nepal:  Dikshant Wagle

Temple:  Destiny Gilliland

Tuttle:  James Rowbottom

Walters:  Dakota Barbee, Karigan Brown, Makayla Hiebert, Dorothy Justice, Ashton Keeter, Jessica Spence, Bralea White, Sara Williams

Washington:  Brenna Busby

Wichita, Kans.:  Keyanna Patterson

Wichita Falls, Texas:  Jazmin Luster

Willow Spring, N.C.:  Jessica Cruz

Wilson:  Felicia Brundage

DEAN’S HONOR ROLL

Abuja, Nigeria: Ndidiamaka Nwakamma

Agege, Nigeria:  Olalekan Dawodu

Akure, Nigeria:  Isaac Acheampong

Albuquerque, N.M.:  Sean Maher

Altus:  Mandy Askins, Jada Bost, Jenna Bost, Marissa Bourgeois, Gabrial Caron, Anastaisa Eichler, Perfecto Garcia, Tyara Jones, MiKayla Reuter

Anadarko:  Alyeska Factor, Andre Houze, Mosiah Ware, Vincent Wolfe

Apache:  Shelbey Boswell, Desirae Dennington, Kaylee Denton, Connie Goodwin, Alisarain Josey, Kendra Mansfield, Christabelle Pamich, Rhonda Roberts, Tina Theesen, Danielle Carson

Austin, Texas:  Julie Shalkowski

Baglung, Nepal:  Sharan Khanal

Barcelona, Spain:  Julen Gutierrez Casas

Bartlesville:  Ashley Freeman, Logan Reese

Bixby:  Blake Graham

Blair:  Ashton Davis, Victoria Wheat

Blanchard:  Jessyca Taylor

Burkburnett, Texas:  Katelyn Hall

Butwal, Nepal: Arun Pun

Cache:  Brittnee Altic, Jacob Austin, De'Ja Boles, Ryan Christie, Kamonikah Farrow, Hailee Faustner, Maci Fox, Brooke Grimes, Skyler Lampkin, Heather Martin, Paul Martin, Stephan Martinez, Taylor Morrison, Nicole Ortiz, Donovan Osborne, Solina Paris, Quanah Parker, Octavia Piercy-Johnson, Sommer Roach, Brooke Ross, Adam Scott, Hannah Spoon, Rikki Tasso-Thompson, Moriah West, Madison White, Audrey Yackeyonny

Canadian, Texas:  Hannah Anderson

Cape Coral, Fla.:  Michaela Lee

Carnegie:  Fawn Zadoka

Castroville, Texas:  Brittany Lawson

Chattanooga:  Jerall Jones, Fain Pool

Chickasha:  Devyn Crosley, Alisha Crow

Chino Hills, Calif.:  Christian Lynch

Choctaw:  Jacob Franzoni, Jakayla Whitney

Christchurch, New Zealand:  Samuel Averill

Clarksville, Tenn.:  Dyneisha Kornegay

Comanche:  Jeffrey Bowers, Tristan Glancy, ShaLee Hale, Cameron Smith, JoDee Stapp, Jaci Testerman, Aimee Watson, Kirstin Watson, Cheyanna Poindexter

Coquitlam, British Columbia, Canada:  Hayden Jaco

Cordell:  Macy Martin

Coweta:  Kristian Layell

Crete, Ill.:  Tyler Williams

Cypress, Texas:  Andrew Nguyen

Cyril:  Blair Brown, Tyler Row, Destiny Short

Darby, Pa.:  Oluwafunke Adebesin

Dededo, Guam:  Alicia Futch

Dehradun, India:  Mritunjay Badola

Denton, Texas:  Sabrina Stedman

Duncan:  Carter Adams, Jerri Anderson, Heather Bailey, Tesla Bartling, Sidni Blalock, Brittany Bratton, Jordan Burnette, Kaitlin Caldwell, Billy Copeland, Dakota Curtis, Carrie-Anne Davis, Daniel Davis, Holly Davis, Kristen DeForest, Fermin Diaz, Mason Dismuke, Kyann Galloway, Seth Gonzalez, Brendan Harlow, Amy Heulitt, Maria Huizar-Garland, Petra Ibarra, Ashley Jones, Connor Kelly, Ryan Kerr, Logan Martindale, Alexandra Matthews, Colbey McCauley, Skylar McCollum, Makayla Meadows, Sharon Miller, Harold Moran-Zamora, Toby Neal, Angel Novotny, Levi Peck, Tyler Perkins, Elixa Pineda, Delaney Presgrove, Raymond Price, Sarah Renfro, John Sampley, William Schoolfield, Jordan Setters, Stephanie Seward, Cy Simpson, Danielle Sims, Joseph Speight, Ashley Stamper, Billie Strutton, Sarah Sutherland, Mikayla Thomas, Ellenette Welborn, Keith Wheeler, Adria Wilson

Edmond:  Amaya Stevenson

Elgin:  Ericka Applegate, Irene Arreola, Jerrica Baker, Ava Battese, Madison Bradshaw, Payton Bruce, Christina Cotton, Brandon Crisp, Tiffany Estes, Christie Hall, James Heaberlin, Jamie Hood, Raegan Jackson, Garrett Johnson, Mishell Jones, Brandon Langford, Thomas Marrero, Brayden Milam, Lina Monroy-Garcia, Linda Olvera, Cora Quast, Cody Ray, Eleazar Rodriguez, Mitchell Rogers, Kali Sanders, Dereck Segarra, Katrielle Sonnenburg, McKalyn Spencer, Veronica Squire, Hunter Stanley, Grant Stanley, Sierrah Sullins, Kristen Surdam, Kaitlyn Turkelson, Brian Turner

Euless, Texas:  Kadar Lamsal

Faxon:  Courtney Gilpen, Tristan Marco

Fletcher:  Anne Altman, Sierra Beets, Kari Davis, Chelsy Flood, Shamaegan Holguin, Tori Jordan, Keegan Kendall, Jessica Moore, Dawson Register, LaDonna Rick, Kasie Self, Kyle Smith, Tyler Smith, Mary Suthann, Heather Towne, Mary White

Flint, Texas:  Sharon Morgan

Fort Cobb:  Keliah Hensley

Frederick:  Brandon Gibson

Gainesville, Texas:  Brandy Carr

Georgetown, Texas:  Peyton Little

Geronimo:  Jeffrey Hirschfeld, Kassidy Kephart, Amira Trim, Melissa Weidow, Keshia Weinberg

Grand Prairie, Texas:  Kirbie Sanders, Bailee Smith

Grandfield:  Alexis Bocanegra, Karrigan Kinzer

Gun Barrel City, Texas:  Jacob Snyder

Guymon:  Mason LeGrange

Hackensack, N.J.:  Abel Rosario Jimenez

Haltom City, Texas:  Madhu Bhandari

Hayneville, Ala.:  Kynnedi Rudolph

Henryetta:  Alyssa Osterdock

Hialeah, Fla.:  Andres Rodriguez

Hobart:  Hallie Beadles, Ryanne Rangel

Hollis:  Bakeisha Hood

Hondo, Texas:  Eduardo Gutierrez

Houston, Texas:  Benjamen Vossen

Huffman, Texas:  Zachary Dumas

Hunter:  Logan Dillon

Hurst, Texas:  Colton Adams

Ikorodu, Lagos, Nigeria:  Eniola Adewunmi

Indiahoma:  Naomi Robinson

Inverness, Scotland, United Kingdom:  Iona Roska

Irving, Texas:  Kristin Wilkins

Isheri, Nigeria:  Oluwatomisin Olutimehin

Kathmandu, Nepal: Upama Neupane

Keller, Texas:  Michael Flohr

Kopavogur, Iceland:  Gerdur Ragnarsdottir

Lagos, Nigeria:  Oyindamola Muritala, Gbolade Patunola-Ajay

Las Vegas, Nev.:  Shantalle Demirjian

Lawton/Fort Sill:  Ahmari Edwards, Samantha Aikens, Aleyshia Almenau, Shelly Amborn, Riley Anderson, Paul Wendel Andres, Sarah Angiel, Ama Appau, Gus Argyros, Michael Argyros, Jennifer Autrey, Karin Bailey, Bradley Baker, Katelynn Ball, Janine Barajas, Rishav Basyal, Derek Bean, DeShawn Becton, Brandon Bermingham, Brande Bone, Danielle Boss, Robin Boudiette, Bethany Bowling, Megan Boyer, Emily Brewer, Shavontee Brooks, Avontae Broomfield, Jessica Brown, Lakeisha Brown, Roger Brown, Spencer Brown, Whitney Brown, Kyia Brownlee, Shane Bryant, Savannah Burger, Brett Burk, Joseph Burke, Michael Butterworth, Khalil Cabrera-Tosado, Brianna Cairgle, Kristan Callas, Steven Cameron, Daniela Campos, Ben Cara, Sabrina Carlson, Destiny Carter, Miricle Carter, Megan Cathcart, Stephanie Cefalu, Jessica Chao, Kwang Cho, Jessica Clark, Shari Clarke, Aaliyah Climes, Aaron Cochnauer, Sabrina Cole, Kassi Coosewoon, Daisy Cossio, Elizabeth Cowan, Ashley Crane, Kyle Crouch, Brittany Curtis, Stephanie Curtis, Marcus Dabbs, Robert Day, Blakeleigh Delgado, Emma DeAugustine, Karissa DeBartolo, Alexis Ditren Santos, Ashley Domebo, Vandell Downing, Christopher Dunn, Lousinda Dupuy, Kevin Duran, Malia Elder, Sarah Enoch, Chad Erickson, Victoria-Lemoe Esera, Lajuana Espy, Jennifer Evans, William Field, Alexandra Finney, Joseph Flood, Doice Forte, Tiffanie Fortune, Bianca Foster, Tony Fountain, Brittany Fowler, Kylie French, Kathryn Friedl, Jason Fritts, Ashley Galan, Jonathan Gallo, Catherine Gilder, Rachel Gomez Ramirez, Celita Gonzalez, Madelyn Goodman, Valentina Gritcan, Raeanna Guth, Alexis Hagen, Kevin Haggenmiller, Rachael Hall, Kayla Hampton, Ebony Harold, Kayla Hartford, Krystal Hays, Kamrie Hazle, Araia Heathcott, Bryce Henry, Ryan Hensley, Isaiah Hernandez, Enrique Hernandez Lopez, Janae Herrera, Matthew Herrick, Alex Higginbotham, Taryn Higgins, Ruby Hill, Chloe Hively, Chad Hobbs, Jacob Hooper, Zachary Howard, Mary Howard-Groce, Zachery Hudson, Ammy Huerta, Beau Hughes, Ariana Hull, Lindsey Hunter, Joseph Ireland, Mohamed Jaa, Teresa Jackson, Alexia Jenkins, Florence Jenkins, Tiffany Jett Carter, Aariona Jescika Johnson, Bayleigh Johnson, Lisa Johnson, Shayla Johnson, Gregory Jordan, Leslie Juarez, Katherine Kaltved, Joshua Koracin, Hunter Kraus, Kaeli Kreiser, Cayla Lane, Briannah Lawrence, Laura LeForge, Cole Lehr, Ethan Liddell, Gary Longacre, Collin Lopes, SheKayla Love, Jessica Lowe, Kristina Ly, Ramiro Lyles, Adrienne Mabry, David Madigan, Katherine Madigan, James Majenge, Tiffany Maldonado, Eric Malloy, Madison Marshall, Armon Martin, Matthew Martin, Stephanie Martin, Baylee Martinez, Diana Martinez Hernandez, Jose Martinez Ocon, Amanda McClure, Xavier McClure, Kelsea McDonald, Amy McGlone, Emily McKelvey, Micki McKenzie, Amani McKinney, Ryan McPherson, Erica Mendez, Carlos Mendoza, Anna Merritt, Lance Miles, Alexia Mills, Araceli Montemayor, Haley Moore, Tessa Moore-Williams, Matthew Moran, Jacob Morgan, Joseph Morgan, Steven Mowatt, Dezery Mucker, Olivia Muniz, Bertrand Murengera, Madeline Muse, Lorimarie Naputi, Corbyn Nauman, Erica Newsom, Michael Nguyen, Cheyenne Nickell, Yanelis Nieves-Vallejo, Alexus Noble, Daryl Nottingham, Courtney Offield, Nelosha Oliver, Ryan Oreski, Mason Orso, Juan Ortiz, Stefanie Overman, Brittany Paden, Jessy Palos, Colleen Parker, Megan Parker, Jacob Parkhurst, Jame' Patterson, Ashley Patterson, Nina Pebeahsy, David Perez, Hector Perez-Aponte, John Peterson, Kathryn Pollard, Melina Ponce, Celeste Powell, Sheridan Powers, Benton Pruitt, Noah Quinnett, Anthony Rapalo, Robbyn Ratliff, Megan Rawls, Anthony Redus, Caitlyn Reser, Kirsten Riddick, Jensen Ringwald, Sarah Rios, Austin Rivera, Bianca Rivera, Ann Robbins, Casey Robison, Pallavi Robles, Casey Roehler, Andrew Rogers, Anthony Rosas, Valerie Rucker, Michaela Rutledge, Sadie Sahimi, Jose Salas, Jermaine Sampson, Ysangela Santana, Anna Schmidt, Sara Scott, Sarah Scott, Matthew Seabolt, Jonathan Secor, Charles Sermons, Krysta Sharp, John Shea, Talitha Simpson, Erin Singleton, Erica Slagle, Ciarra Slifer, Taylor Smith, Ciara Smith, Kaylyn Smith, Shania Smith, Christopher Sparrow, Robert Stewart, James Suitt, Tyler Sweeney, Joshua Swinford, David Talley, Lean Tate, Jim Teeter, Roxie Tenequer, Tenille Russell, Mercedes Terry, Jennylyn Thompson, Kevanna Thompson, Viktoriya Tikhonova, Alandus Todd, Erin Tracey, Kevin Tye, Ashley Urbanski, Christopher Valladolid, Joel Vann, Jesus Villamizar Abia, Jason Villarreal, Sandy Wade, Shawn Wade, Abbey Warren, Kennesha Watkins, Dakota Weeks, Tyron Weeks, Robert West, Landrie Whitmore, Turner Whorton, Jennifer Williams, Kaysa Williams, Stephenie Williams, Rylee Willmon, Erica Wilson-Traxler, Michael Womack, DaLynna Wood, Richard Wooley

Lexington:  Whitney Turnpaugh

Loco:  Brayden Harris

Lone Grove:  Raley Long

Lone Wolf:  Cayden Crume

Mangum:  Ryan Korinek

Marlow:  Esty Alford, Landon Baker, Amber Bass, Annslee Bass, Shirley Bethany, Timothy Dixon, Shaelynn Ellsworth, Megan Fitzhugh, Payton Fremin, Sherrie Gallaher, Molly Gann, Tyler Gibbs, Kyle Hill, Zachary Himes, Ciara Johnson, Anna McMains, Brooke Morriston, Tyler Pelley, Brooklyn Pierce, Cherokee Pierce, Kylee Sparks, Devin Stewart, Bailey Talmadge, Briana Wallis, Madison Welton, Tammie Williams, Timi Williams, Katie Wright

Maysville:  Amanda Farley

Medicine Park:  Stevi Snare

Mountain Park:  Benjamin Reed

Mountain View:  Brycelynne Smith

New York, N.Y.:  Aalia Oloyede

Ninnekah:  Alanna Crews

Norman:  Suvansh Arora, Christiana Selmon

Officer, Australia:  Maighan Hedge

Oklahoma City:  Patience Martinez

Okmulgee:  Anastasia Adamson

Owasso:  Kaitlynn Menke, Lindsay Orourke

Ozona, Texas:  Juan Esparza

Paris, Texas:  Ashleigh McFatridge

Parker, Colo.:  Erik Ohman

Pearland, Texas:  Jordan Lewis

Pryor:  Tina Morrison

Randlett:  William Clem, Ty Fisher

Ranger, Texas:  Keylie Williams

Ratliff City:  Bethany Bench

Ringling:  Samantha Pemberton

Roosevelt:  Audrey Henson, Hillary Lanig

Rush Springs:  Hanna Forsythe, Silvia Jordan, Brittany McWilliams

Ryan:  Alexis Ritter

Sabo Yaba, Nigeria:  Somgolie Orakwue

Sacramento, Calif.:  Johann Tate

Saint Cloud, Fla.:  Valeria Villatoro

Saint-Maur-Des-Fossés, France:  Julien Aubry-Damon

San Diego, Calif.:  Haley Nunez Morales

Santa Ana, Calif.:  Brenda Lopez Flores

Sao Bernardo do Campo, Brazil:  Vinicius Rodrigues Dos Santos

Sapulpa:  Kevin Cooper, Mark Medina

Sayre:  Bethany Hines

Shiomotsuke-shi, Tochigi, Japan:  Kei Tamura

Shreveport, La.:  Samuel Kelly

Snyder:  David Grantham, Lawson McCorkle

Springer:  Stephanie Roberts, Andrew Roberts

Sterling:  James Derrico, Benjamin Penick

Szubin, Poland:  Przemyslaw Zielinski

Temple:  Emily Bates

Trophy Club, Texas:  Gaige Vines

Tulsa:  Shianne Taylor

Tuttle:  Robert Crosswhite, Teague Fox

Velma:  Cassidy Kitzman

Vernon, Texas:  Autumn Spikes

Victorville, Calif.:  Sabrina Fisher

Visnjan, Croatia:  Sara Petric

Walters:  Chelsea Brag, Kaleb Gray, Shane James, Karie Janek, Cody Volosky, Garvin West, Bradley Winfree

Washington:  Callie Busby

Watauga, Texas:  Drew Henderson

Waurika:  Karlee Berthiaume, Joshua Poage

Wichita, Kans.:  Hunter Rademacher

Wylie, Texas:  Andrea Martinez

Yucaipa, Calif.:  Madyson Marvulli

 

 

###

#19-097

June 12, 2019