Cameron announces Summer 2018 honor rolls

Cameron University has announced the President’s and Dean’s honor rolls for the Summer 2018 semester. To make the President’s Honor Roll, undergraduate students must be enrolled full-time (carrying at least six hours of classes) and maintain a straight-A (4.0) average. The Dean’s Honor Roll requires a B (3.00-3.99) average.

Students who authorized publication of their names are listed below by hometown.

PRESIDENT’S HONOR ROLL

Alexandria, Va.:  Charles Owona Mouangue

Altus:  Eric Steinkopff

Anadarko:  Sydney Prince

Apache:  Joshua Mindemann, Eva Myers

Berlin, Germany:  Felix Nadeborn

Bokoshe:  Nathaniel Orton

Cache:  De'Ja Boles, Stephan Martinez, Bret Miller, Natalee Montenegro, Kasandra Moss, Maria Paszkowiak, Brittany Pennington, Elias Proctor, Susan Schlecht, Hannah Spoon, Jessica Wright

Cement:  Allison Dorsey

Choctaw:  Jacob Franzoni

Claremore:  Ashley Cook

Comanche: ShaLee Hale, Alexandria Jennings, JoDee Stapp, Michele Tilley

Crete, Ill.:  Tyler Williams

Cyril:  Destiny Short

Duncan:  Helen Adams, Trisha Collins, Yesenia Duarte, Adrienne Gibson, Sarah Hall, Caitlin Hendy, Lauren Hennan, Mardy Meadows, Toby Neal, Raymond Price, Joseph Roberts, Jeromy Samples, Joseph Speight, Billie Strutton, Garrett Thornton, Hayden Webb

Elgin: Sonia Perry, Lori Erickson, Joseph Gumbrill, Cody Hervey, Jamie Hood, Ruth Kennedy, Whitney Racki, Cali Rowland, Jose Salazar, Kali Sanders, Brian Turner

Fletcher:  Steven Melvin, Jessica Moore

Geronimo:  Melissa Weidow

Hobart:  Hallie Beadles, Darcy George

Indiahoma:  Baileigh Lambert

Kathmandu, Nepal:  Sijalu Paudel

Lawton/Fort Sill: Lorimarie Naputi, Karin Bailey, Brett Bates, Tracy Boson, Megan Boyer, Skylur Britz, Timothy Brown, Brett Burk, Magan Burke, Tina Charlene Camacho, Francisco Canonicco, Courtney Carter, Hannah Carter, Miracle Chatman, Kwang Cho, Dahae Chung, Gabriela Corral, Sheneen Cousan, Candace Craig, Kyle Crouch, Alyssa DelGuidice, Ashley Drake, Chad Erickson, Wayne Felkins, Celita Gonzalez, Samantha Grant, Clarence Gudger, Kevin Haggenmiller, Rachael Hall, Kayla Hampton, Paola Hiraldo, Caylie Holybee, Lauren Jessie, Bayleigh Johnson, Ciara Jones, Djimon Jones, Amanda Kinney, Jennifer Lavender, Lakeisha Lee, Kevin Lewis, Sara Little, April Lopez, Leon Luna, Angel Macias, Lynnsey Manard, Stephanie Martin, Diana Martinez Hernandez, Stephen McBride, Tyris McCormick, Kiyoko McCracken, Jordan McKean, Amanda Meza, Steven Mowatt, Mohammad Mubeen, Jared Mulhausen, Edward Muniz, Nicole Ortiz, Megan Parker, Becky Parks, Ann Patterson, John Peterson, Greg Petite, Celeste Powell, Eragena Powell, Ann Robbins, Joshua Sharum, Monique Smith, Kendra Snell, Hanna Stanton, Lea TenBrink, Christopher Valladolid, Alexandria Vanterpool, Selena Vazquez, Sandy Wade, Jennifer Williams, Kaysa Williams, Shannon Williams, Francis Wills, Richard Wooley, Shea Worthington, Bryan Young, Matthew Young, Rhonda Young

Manchester, United Kingdom:  Charlotte Taton

Marlow:  Arielle Gray, Tyler Lavey

Nawalparasi, Nepal:  Samundra Regmi

Noble:  Lindsay Maez

Osogbo, Osun State, Nigeria:  Sheriff Olaoye

Porter:  Samantha Sprinkles

Rush Springs:  Pamela Bennett, Allison Bray

San Antonio, Texas:  Brittany Lawson

Santo Ota, Ogun State, Nigeria:  Tolulope Oyetoro

St. John's Parish, Saint Kitts and Nevis:  Urnesia Pemberton

Walters:  Georgia Kerr

Westernport, Md.: Brooke Martin

 

DEAN’S HONOR ROLL

Altus:  Gabrial Caron, Rebecca Chapa, Christopher Crismon

Anadarko:  Derrell Sanders, Nikki Tartsah

Apache:  Isabella Chandler, Katherine Moon, Christabelle Pamich, Rhonda Roberts, Tina Theesen, Brianna Wilcox

Asheboro, N.C.: Taylor Hettinger

Baker, Fla.:  Jessica Waldo

Blair:  Randy Snow

Cache:  Clarissa Conejo Arcos, Elijah Proctor, Christopher Ritchey, Cherish Rowell

Chattanooga:  Briley Jones

Chickasha:  Brianna Toles

Clovis, N.M.: Bryce Garoutte

Columbia, S.C.: Brittany Kilgore

Comanche:  Misty Coffey, Cody Steele, Tyler Testerman

Cyril:  Holly Pahdocony

Duncan:  Brittany Bratton, Carlea Cruz, Franklin Edwards, Katlyn Keenan, Halston Marshall, Sharon Miller, Billy Parrott, Levi Peck, Taylor Robinson, Jonathan Vaughan, Kayla Willett, Dustin Wylie

Edmond:  Mistura Faro

El Paso, Texas:  Jesse Ward

Elgin:  Madison Bradshaw, Jerold Choate, Christopher Delp, Jamie Edwards, Korie Glazier, Keliah Hensley, Tiffany Howard, Hayley Jenkins, Taylor Jensen, Mason Orso, Cora Quast, Jonathan Risner, Eleazar Rodriguez, Jatelyn Taylor

Fletcher:  Tori Jordan, Kyle Smith, Mary Suthann, Marian Wilson

Fort Leonard Wood, Mo.:  Lari Robertson

Frederick:  Stephen Gibson, Garrett Mitchell

Gainesville, Texas:  Brandy Carr

Geronimo:  Christopher Neff, Isaac Oetinger, Tyler Schill

Hastings:  Sherri Lovett

Hobart:  Angelica Mahoney

Ikorodu, Nigeria:  Jennifer Omogbai

Lagos, Nigeria:  Oyindamola Muritala

Lawton/Fort Sill: Nikita Abbott, Kateland Ackerman, Chelsea Aday, Samantha Aikens, Heather Alexander, Chelsea Archer, Gus Argyros, Michael Argyros, Kadecia Arthur, Lakesia Baker, Shannon Bates, Kyle Bear, Alexander Bonano-Cruz, Dominique Bradley, Jennifer Bradley, Roger Brown, Victoria Brown, Joseph Burke, Edward Butler, Kenberly Cable, Megan Cathcart, Gabriel Collado Candelario, Shayla Certain, Stephanie Cooper, Elissia Copeland, Robert Day, Emma DeAugustine, Vandell Downing, Brandon Duffy, Rachelle Ezell, William Field, Therese-Marie Fields, Alexandra Finney, Kathryn Friedl, Madeline Fritts, Marissa Fuentes, Shannon Garrett, Nicholas Gautier, Franki Gibson, Heather Gordon, Katelyn Hall, Larenzus Henderson, Edron Herbert, Marshellen Jackson, Teresa Jackson, Florence Jenkins, Hanna Jimenez, Brittany Johnson, Jade Kinder, Angel Liverman, Tiffany Maddox, Aiden Martin-Teakell, Miguel McCrary, Bridget McDuffey, Micki McKenzie, Jessica Moore, Racheal Moore, Dezery Mucker, Corbyn Nauman, Maya Pack, Brittany Paden, Mayra Pantoja, Shweta Patel, Wilfred Perez, John Peterson, Sheree Pettit, Kerryann Phillips, Susan Pustejovskey, Luis Ramirez de Arellano, Makayla Ramirez, Daniel Rivera, Sadie Sahimi, Christian Schmidt, Charles Sermons, Kylee Sohl, Damian Summerville, David Talley, Kimberley Tribble, Malik Whittington, Thomas York, Aliyah Young

Loco:  Justin Griffith

Longview, Texas: Yoselin Maldonado

Marlow:  Madison Dirickson, Timothy Dixon, Audrey Hunter, Mikahla Lavey, Brynna Mefford

Mustang:  Amanda Wood

New York, N.Y.: Aalia Oloyede

Oklahoma City:  Jorge Alvarado

Park City, Kan.: Kaitlyn Martin

Roosevelt:  Hillary Lanig

Rush Springs: Brandon Duke

Ryan:  Freddy Corona

Shiomotsuke-shi, Tochigi, Japan:  Kei Tamura

Snyder:  Teri Matteson

St Paul’s, Saint Kitts and Nevis:  Shanique Gumbs

Temple:  Destiny Gilliland

Tishomingo:  Ndidiamaka Nwakamma

Victorville, Calif.: Sabrina Fisher

Wahiawa, Hawaii:  Jazmen Black

Walters:  Tracy Lindsey, Sara Williams

Waurika:  Clint Berry, Blaine Shockley

Woodland Park, Colo.: Ashley Johnson

 ###

#18-160

October 26, 2018