Cameron announces Spring 2018 honor rolls

Cameron University has announced the President’s and Dean’s honor rolls for the Spring 2018 semester. To make the President’s Honor Roll, undergraduate students must be enrolled full-time (carrying at least 12 hours of classes) and maintain a straight A average (4.0). The Dean’s Honor Roll requires a B average (3.00-3.99).

Students who authorized publication of their names are listed below by hometown.

DEAN’S HONOR ROLL

Adair:  Amanda Brodsky

Agege, Nigeria:  Olalekan Dawodu

Akure, Ondo State, Nigeria:  Isaac Acheampong

Albuquerque, N.M.:  Sean Maher

Altus:  Jada Bost, Gabrial Caron, Rebecca Chapa, Madison Cook, Christopher Crismon, Daniel Dobbins, Tyara Jones, Flint Nobles, Elias Page, Xavier Page, Erik Perez, Nicholas Turner

Anadarko:  Alyeska Factor, Levi Pohocsucut, Derrell Sanders

Ängelholm, Sweden:  Petra Sellin

Anna, Texas:  Cole Basham

Apache:  Shaelyn Austin, Danielle Carson, Isabella Chandler, Kaylee Denton, Ashley Domebo, Alisarain Josey, Amber Maguire, Kendra Mansfield, Joshua Mindemann, Katherine Moon, Christabelle Pamich, Myriah Rupert, Brianna Sawyer, Tina Theesen 

Arlington, Texas:  Sabrina Stedman 

Baglung, Nepal:  Sharan Khanal

Barcelona, Spain:  Julen Gutierrez Casas

Blair:  Melissa Salmon

Bokoshe:  Nathaniel Orton

Brest, Belarus: Yauheniya Shviadok,

Buenos Aires, Argentina: Melany Opolz

Burns Flat:  Kensey Garrison

Cache:  Brittnee Altic, Delaney Bryce, Kathy Cardona, Brittany Donley, Hailee Faustner, William Fisher, Matthew Fitch, Shirlina Flanders-Mifflin, Thomas Green, Kayla Hofferber, Morgan Holt, Emily Konermann, Stephan Martinez, Quanah Parker, Christopher Ritchey, Sommer Roach, Adam Scott, Brenda Tanner, Austin Turner, Moriah West, Madison White, Jessica Wright 

Carmine, Texas:  Brook Conley

Chattanooga:  Briley Jones, Fain Pool, Sarah Slaybaugh

Chickasha:  Taylor Black, Alisha Crow, Geneva Smith

Claremore:  Trenton Crow, Savannah Rains

Comanche:  Amanda Duke, Teeyah Glancy, ShaLee Hale, Peyton Mathews, Cody Steele, Tyler Testerman, Payton Williams, Heather Wylie 

Coweta:  Blake Graham

Crete, Ill:  Tyler Williams

Cyril:  Zachary Johnson, Sean Lowery, Colt Moore, Micaela Short

Duncan:  Helen Adams, Magdalena Alcantar, Jessica Allmon, Karla Alvarado, Thomas Arnold, Crystal Beck, Misty Biffle, Dakota Bilbrey, Kera Bilbrey, Tyler Blanchfield, Darian Bowles, Nicholas Breeze, Chance Bridgers, Richard Brown, Candace Carnahan, Bethany Chesnut, Shawna Cogburn, Stacey Corp, Samantha Crone, Kristen DeForest, Davon Demar, Robert DeWoody, Maria Diaz, Mason Dismuke, Franklin Edwards, Sarah Enoch, Angela Evans, Chace Fitzgerald, Abigail Gammill, Caitlin Hendy, Amy Heulitt, Shamaegan Holguin, Jerad Hudson, Serena Hyder, Breanna Jackson, Katlyn Keenan, Connor Kelly, Kelcee Lewis, Dathan Markle, Judy Maxwell, Makayla Meadows, Chelsea Mellin, Sharon Miller, Hayden Moore, Blake Moren, Levi Peck, Samantha Peel, Raymond Price, Chelsie Rather, Sarah Renfro, Misty Roberts, Joseph Speight, Mikayla Stephenson, Rodney Wagner, Ellenette Welborn, Kayla Willett, Casie Williams, Emily Wiygul, Angelina Wylie, Dustin Wylie,

Edmond:  Cristina Medina

Egbin, Lagos, Nigeria:  Jolajesu Opaleye

Elgin:  Madison Bradshaw, Payton Bruce, Jerold Choate, Jennifer Giles, Kaden Hardzog, Keliah Hensley, Ileana Houston, Raegan Jackson, Hayley Jenkins, Garrett Johnson, Dylan Langford, Megan Magness, Joshua Meggett, Brayden Milam, Chandler Newton, Dakota Newton, Alaina Rivas, Eleazar Rodriguez, Haylee Schrick, Dereck Segarra, Heather Snow, McKalyn Spencer, Shamekia Terrones, Kaitlyn Turkelson, Brian Turner, Mitchell Welch

Elk Grove, Calif.:  Johann Tate

Fairfax:  Garrett Moore

Faxon:  Colton Gilpen, Courtney Gilpen, Tristan Marco

Fletcher:  Anne Altman, Hana Hardzog, Victor Jaquez, Keegan Kendall, Stephanie Lane, Sarah Monroe, Jessica Moore, Kimberly Nyhart, Kristi Ridder, Kasie Self, Kyle Smith, Heather Towne

Flint, Texas:  Sharon Morgan

Fort Leonard Wood, Mo:  Lari Robertson

Fos Sur Mer, France:  Sarah Frendo

Foster:  Jessyca Taylor

Frederick:  Brandon Gibson, Stephen Gibson, Garrett Mitchell, Justin Rose,

Frisco, Texas:  Hayden Brewer, Jenna Chassie, Yoselin Maldonado

Gainesville, Texas:  Brandy Carr

Georgetown, Texas:  Peyton Little

Geronimo:  Autumn Beverly, Lesley Crain, Carmen Cullers, Christian Mitchell, Christopher Neff, Tyler Schill

Grandfield:  Karrigan Kinzer

Hastings:  Sherri Lovett

Hobart:  Ryanne Funkhouser

Hollis:  Angelica Ortiz

Hondo, Texas:  Eduardo Gutierrez

Houston, Texas:  Elish Benjamin

Ijebu, Ode, Nigeria:  Tolulade Adenuga

Ijede, Ikorodu, Nigeria:  Hannah Bolaji

Ikeja, Lagos, Nigeria:  Williams Osunkwo

Ikorodu, Lagos, Nigeria:  Fikayo Ariremako, Eniola Adewunmi, Oyindamola Muritala, Jennifer Omogbai,

Anuoluwapo Onabanjo, Oladayo Seweje

Indiahoma:  Kasey Cook, Samuel Griffin, Eric Kenney, Brandi Rinaldi, Brooke Roberts, Terrence Robinson,

Inverness, Scotland, United Kingdom: Iona Roska

Isheri, Nigeria:  Oluwatomisin Olutimehin

Karachi, Pakistan: Aamir Feroz Ali

Kathmandu, Nepal:  Dibash Chimoriya, Jashmon Rana, Tshering Chhoki Sherpa,  Anista Shrestha,   Suresh Sunuwar

Kempner, Texas:  Honora Glass,

Killeen, Texas:  Cheryl Davis

Korsoer, Denmark:  Daniel Nielsen

Lagos, Nigeria:  Goodness Agboola, Oluwatobiloba Aromire, Kehinde Obanla

Lawton/Fort Sill:  Nikita Abbott, Tiera Acree, Emilio Alfaro, Claudia Alicea, Sarina Allain, Cambron Alsbrook, Shelly Amborn, Caitlin Anders, Brian Anderson, Riley Anderson, Alyssa Andrews, Chelsea Archer, Albert Arredondo, Kadecia Arthur, Bradley Baker, Lakesia Baker, Katelynn Ball, Cali Banknell, James Bashaw, Carissa Beam, Kyle Bear, DeShawn Becton, Jarrett Belflower, Madison Benke, Clifton Blowe, Alexander Bonano-Cruz, Alejandro Borrero, Robin Boudiette, Michael Bowen, Dominique Bradley, Skylur Britz, Jessica Brown, Roger Brown, Timothy Brown, Shane Bryant, Savannah Burger, Joseph Burke, Jessca Burrell, Sarah Burton, Rose Burton Banks, Kaitlyn Calzada, Nico Camacho, Daniela Campos, Elise Cara, Sabrina Carlson, Kodie Cast, Lisa Castor, Megan Cathcart, Stephanie Cefalu, Aubreann Champ, Charles Childs, Emily Christian, Sheryl Climes, Cydney Cole, Gabriel Collado Candelario, Amelia Collins, Autumn Collins, Sierra Collins, Stephanie Cooper, Elissia Copeland, Kaimera Cornell, Joshua Cotton, Kelly Coy, Sydney Crockett, Stephanie Curtis, Ariana Curwen, Kimberly Damon, Robert Day, Emma DeAugustine, William Dewberry, Irene Diaz, Alexis Ditren Santos, Dorena Doucette, Vandell Downing, Carlos Dulcamara, Chad Erickson, Robert Ernce, Ramiro Escobedo, Victoria-Lemoe Esera, Riley Evans, Ronald Everly, Wayne Felkins, William Field, Stacie Fite, Brittany Fowler, Miranda Freeman, Kathryn Friedl, Caitlyn Fullen, Zoe Gallops, Whitney Gallup, Adolfo Garcia, Nicholas Gautier, Franki Gibson, Owen Gibson, William Gibson, Hailey Glass, Celita Gonzalez, Monica Gonzalez, Madelyn Goodman, Jason Gordon, Alexander Grecinger, Seneca Greene, Amber Grigg, Nikolaus Groborsch, Erin Grooms, Dominick Haber, Alexis Hagen, Katelyn Hall, Jasmine Hamilton, Kayla Hampton, Brittiney Hargrove, Joe Hearns, Katherine Hellickson, Larenzus Henderson, Salvador Hernandez, Enrique Hernandez Lopez, Taylor Hettinger, Caitlin Hill, Nicole Hill, Ruby Hill, Jessica Hilsabeck, Jimmie Hinson, Paola Hiraldo, Chloe Hively, Zachery Hudson, Ammy Huerta, Beau Hughes, Ariana Hull, Abbey Huston, Molly Inger, Mohamed Jaa, Teresa Jackson, Bayleigh Johnson, Brittany Johson, Jill Johnson, Lisa Johnson, Faith Jones, Jenna Jones, Ben Kambic, Robert King, Tate Landmark, Zachary Larsen, Jonathan Larson, Richard Lawson, Selena Leasch, Lakeisha Lee, Laura LeForge, Desiree Lennon, Courtney Lewis, Vanessa Lipe, Jessica Lowe, Robert Luera, Madison Lyda, Ramiro Lyles, Delani Lytle, Sandra Mabis, Isayah Martin, Leonard Martin, Matthew Martin, Jennifer Martinez, Jose Martinez Ocon, Randolph Matz, Miguel McCrary, Elaine McCray-Sanders, Tucker McKee, Stephen McLain, Nicholas Meaux, Carlos Mendoza, Kerra Meraz, Alicia Mietchen, Lance Miles, Skyler Miller, Brooke Mitchell, Darryl Moore, Ashleigh Morris, Dezery Mucker, Miranda Muniz, Lorimarie Naputi, Corbyn Nauman, Marisa Neighbors, Upama Neupane, Cheyenne Nickell, Amber Nickle, Abigail Niswonger, Kiara Norman, Jennifer O'Brien, Courtney Offield, Devante' Ollison, Juan Ortiz, Nicole Ortiz, Brittany Otero, Jaren Owens, Charles Owona Mouangue, Esther Park, Megan Parker, Tabitha Parker, Jacob Parkhurst, Courtney Parrish, VishnuKumar Patel, Tyana Patterson, Samantha Pemberton, Megan Pender, Hector Perez-Aponte, John Peterson, Greg Petite, Leo Phillips, Mariah Pierce, Courtney Pipkin, Matthew Pluff, Kathryn Pollard, Noah Polynice, Melina Ponce, Toya Pope, Mark Popp, Tanjua Porter, Celeste Powell, Jennifer Price, Benton Pruitt, Donetha Puckett, Caitlyn Reser, Kaylin Rice, Randy Rickert, Kirsten Riddick, Daniel Rivera, Ann Robbins, Desirae Roberts, Cody Robinson, Anthony Rosas, Michael Ross, Diana Agustina Ruiz Garcia, Stephanie Sabol, Amber Saco, Sadie Sahimi, Kurstan Salcedo, Jermaine Sampson, Ysangela Santana, Sarah Scott, Matthew Seabolt, Jonathan Secor, Joshua Sharum, Kyla Shilling, Kennedi Simien, Ashley Simmons, Heather Skidmore, Benjamin Slagle, Rebecca Slater, Ciara Smith, Kristopher Smith, Shaelyn Smith, Josie Smotherman, Clayton Snodgrass, Robert Spessard, Tiffany Sullins, Brandon Sweetman, Jared Tahah, Kaylee Tarver, Lean Tate, Re'ven Taylor, Lea TenBrink, Samantha Terreault, Aayush Thapa, Marlia Thomas, Sylvia Ticeahkie, Destiny Tucker-Montalvo, Ashley Urbanski, Aisha Valle Quinones, Nicholas VanHaastert, Alexander Vassilev, Selena Vazquez, Sandy Wade, Alexander Ward, Anecia Ward, Kerienne Ward, Dakota Weeks, Leslie Werger, Robert West, Emily Whatley, Cher Whetstone, Jenny Whitaker, Jacob Whited, Landrie Whitmore, Jennifer Williams, Stephenie Williams, Thomas York, Stephen Youmans, Alannah Young, Bryan Young,

Little Elm, Texas:  Reanna Ramnauth

Loco:  Justin Griffith, Brayden Harris

Lolo, Mont.: Allison Duffin

Mannford:  Caitlin Garretson

Marlow:  Landon Baker, Christopher Ballard, Kate Burke, Megan Carl, Chelsi Chaffin, Madison Dirickson, Shaelynn Ellsworth, Alan Faudree, Megan Fitzhugh, Molly Gann, Tyler Gibbs, Abigail Gonzalez, Josh Holland, Luke Marcano, Brynna Mefford, Mason Morrow, Rosemarie Nooner, Tyler Pelley, Brooklyn Pierce, Destiny Waller, Abbey Warren

Mesquite, Texas:  Cesar Rangel

Montreal Quebec, Canada: Alpha Diallo

Mountain View:  Summer Palmer

Nawalparasi, Nepal:  Samundra Regmi

New York, N.Y.: Aalia Oloyede

Newalla:  Christopher Lacock

Noble:  Lindsay Maez

Norman:  Haley Dirickson, Jenae Monlouis

North Richland Hills, Texas:  Andrew Kralik

Oklahoma City:  Matt Lerret

Orange, Calif.:  Kevin Smith

Paola, Kan.:  Mitchell Sloan

Paris, Texas:  Ashleigh McFatridge

Plano, Texas:  Azeezatulai Oyebola

Ratliff City:  Amber Miller

Reno, Texas:  Paige Dixon

Roosevelt:  Hillary Lanig

Rush Springs:  Pamela Bennett, Brandon Duke, Brittany Jones

Ryan:  Freddy Corona

Sabo, Yaba, Nigeria:  Somgolie Orakwue

Saddler’s, Saint Kitts And Nevis: Chavicia Flanders

Salt Lake City, Utah:  Devin Tovey

San Antonio, Texas:  Ania Keene, Brittany Lawson

Santo Ota, Ogun State, Nigeria:  Tolulope Oyetoro

Sarlahi, Nepal:  Nishan Karki

Satellite Town, Lagos, Nigeria:  Gold Okorie

Sayre:  Bethany Hines

Seoul, South Korea: Kwon Hyung Lee

Shiomotsuke-shi, Tochigi, Japan:  Kei Tamura,

Snyder:  Andrew Espinosa, Allison Vandever

St. Paul’s, Saint Kitts And Nevis: Shanique Gumbs

Sterling:  Brooke Purkey

Strang:  Matthew Jobe

Superior, Wis.:  Arun Pun

Surkhet, Nepal:  Babin Budha Chhetri

Surulere, Lagos, Nigeria:  Samuel Opara

Szubin, Poland: Przemyslaw Zielinski

Temple:  Angela Bates

Trophy Club, Texas:  Gaige Vines

Tuttle:  Robert Crosswhite, Teague Fox

Van Alstyne, Texas:  Peyton Welch

Vernon, France:  Mathilde Thibaudat

Victorville, Calif.:  Sabrina Fisher

Visnjan, Croatia: Sara Petric

Walters:  Makenna Brown, Kaleb Gray, Hesston Harrison, Donovan Heintzman, Haley High, Ralyssa Jackson, Shane James, Marisa Lebarre, Linda Miller, Garvin West, Bradley Winfree

Washington:  Callie Busby

Waurika:  Nichoals Gomez, Patrica Morgan

Wichita, Kan.:  Luke Howard

Wichita Falls, Texas:  Jazmin Luster

Wylie, Texas:  Andrea Martinez

Yaba, Lagos, Nigeria:  Olawunmi Malomo

Yucaipa, Calif.:  Kaitlyn Alvarado, Madyson Marvulli

 

PRESIDENT’S HONOR ROLL

Akoko, Brainga, Lagos State, Nigeria:  Toluwalope Adeyemi

Altus:  Jonathan Drake, Anastaisa Eichler, Lilia Granado, Milton Pebeahsy, Breanna Wedde

Anadarko:  Sydney Prince

Berlin, Germany: Felix Nadeborn

Bern, Switzerland: Rebeka Velasova

Bissendorf, Germany: Steffen Riestenpatt

Brea, Calif.:  Devin Whipple

Cache:  De'Ja Boles, Dillion Chisolm, Saegen Ellis, Paul Martin, Bret Miller, Richard Million, Natalee Montenegro, Kristin Ortega-Archey, Michael Pleasant, Elias Proctor, Elijah Proctor, Hannah Wiginton, Crystal Young

Cali, Colombia: Mateo Velasco Posada

Chattanooga:  Miranda Fritts

Claremore:  Lisa Bejarano, Ashley Cook, Nathan Fultz, Shannon Green, Jordan Keith, Kristi Krumwiede, Jordan Lahmeyer, Eric Paul, Shane Ridenour, Autumn Ritter, Shelsea Staton, Royanna Thom

Comanche:  Cameron Smith, Michele Tilley

Daegu, South Korea:  DaHye Kim

Duncan:  Jordan Allison, Kamryn Brown, Christina Cuellar Diaz, Gilberto Diaz, Sarah Hall, Megan Heinrich, Ryan Kerr, Leticia Martinez, Amanda Matheny, Alexandra Matthews, Mardy Meadows, Toby Neal, Kristen Prewett, Rachel Simpson, Billie Strutton, Stephanie Sullivan, Meagan Taylor, Scott Van Ausdoll

Elgin:  Justin Antholz, Ava Battese, Brandon Crisp, Joseph Gumbrill, Ashleigh Han, Cody Hervey, Taylor Jensen, Hunter Kraus, Brandon Langford, Kimberly McIsaac, Parfitt McNair, Deana Miller, Rhonda Morton, Cali Muilenburg, Kassidy Owens, Ashtyn Peel, Emily Poindexter, Whitney Racki, Jonathan Risner, Kali Sanders, Aspen Wright

Fletcher:  Luis Jaquez, Chelsea Marks, Rhealyn Rufo

Frederick:  Karley Patterson

Geronimo:  Carly Johnson, Holly Lebda, Robert Nash, Melissa Weidow

Gracemont:  Margaret Hoff

Grand Prairie, Texas:  Tyus Momoh:  

Hobart:  Angelica Mahoney

Houston, Texas:  Hannah Vossen

Ijede, Ikorodu, Nigeria:  Gbemisola Dina

Ikorodu, Lagos, Nigeria:  Abdul- Fatai Rabiu

Indiahoma:  Michael Kern

Jhapa, Nepal:  Tushar Das, Abhaya Poudel

Kashikhanda, Nepal:  Prasanna Sharma Timalsina

Kathmandu, Nepal:  Swornim Baral, Sameer Maharjan, Sandesh Pokharel, Sujana Rupakheti, Nirjal Shrestha

Kellyville:  Briana Kelley

Killeen, Texas:  Meagan Sonnenburg

Lalitpur, Nepal:  Nigol Bista, Suvi Shah

Lawton.Fort Sill:  Meagan Angiel, Tracy Boson, Rebekah Bowers, Megan Boyer, Marina Brown, Brett Burk, Lorenzo Butler, Khalil Cabrera-Tosado, Francisco Canonicco, Christina Carpenter, Miricle Carter, Joy Christie, Caitlin Clancy, Sandi Colby, Micah Coleman, Melissa Coy, Candace Craig, Kaylee Craig, Megan Craig, Kylie Dew, Ashley Drake, Michael Ellis, Kylie Erricson, Joshua Fahey, Patricia Fields, Theresa Fletcher, Ashlynn Foy, Dario Gabriel, Taegan Gatlin, Samantha Grant, Zayna Haliburton, Rachael Hall, Logan Hammond, Jasmine Hannah, Desiree Herrera, Matthew Herrick, Le'Shondre Higdon, Jason Hocking, Caylie Holybee, Mary Howard-Groce, Brittany Hutchinson, Tiffany Johnson, Djimon Jones, Taylor Keesee, Euishin Kim, Mary Kinnamore, Anna Kirchen, Aimee Klein, Dyneisha Kornegay, Kaeli Kreiser, Jenna Lane, Cole Lehr, Danielle Lewis, Kevin Lewis, Katherine Livingston, Lynnsey Manard, Jette March, Revson Marino, Stephen McBride, Rylee McKee, Lawson Miracle, Ryan Moe, Mallory Moore, Amy Morales, Melody Morales, Emily Moran, Zachary Morrison, Edward Muniz, Matthew Ortner, Ann Patterson, Aleigh Peiroo, Manuel Perez, Patrick Perez, John Peterson, Kizzy Porter, Hella Quinnett, Makaylah Ramirez, Erin Reynolds, Pallavi Robles, Blanca Rodriguez, Caitlin Rush, Jessalyn Rushing, Kelsea Schlumbohm, Brandon Schmidt, Beca Sealey, Kendra Snell, Heather Stamper, Hanna Stanton, Ida Sukar, Meta Tate, Alexis Terry, Mercedes Terry, April Thomas, Kerrigan Thorne, Zoie Timothy, Melissa Turner, Ashley Unsinn, Christopher Valladolid, Jason Villarreal, Kennedy Wheeler, Rylee Willmon, Francis Wills, Richard Wooley, Jeein Yoon, Elaine Zackery, Theresa Zeigler

Lone Grove:  Raley Long

Manchester, United Kingdom: Charlotte Taton

Marlow:  Miranda Davis, Timothy Dixon, Ashley Ensley, Rayna Gibbs, Cassandra Holtke, Madeline Jacobi, Skylar McCollum, Megan Newman

Monticello, Ind.:  Faith Sears

Mountain Park:  David Coffey

Mustang:  Bethany Easterling

Norman:  Christiana Selmon

Nuwakot, Nepal:  Swornim Bhandari

Oklahoma City:  Lindsay Gladwell, Bethany Green, Amanda King, Natalie Wimer

Osogbo, Osun, Nigeria:  Sheriff Olaoye

Porter:  Samantha Sprinkles

Purcell:  Ana Paez

Ralston:  Ashton Palmer

Sabo, Yaba, Nigeria:  Amarachi Oleru

Saint-Maur-Des-Fossés, France:  Julien Aubry-Damon

Sindhupalchok, Nepal:  Yangjum Lama

Snyder:  Teri Matteson

St. John's, Grenada: Jenna Frederick

Stans, Switzerland: Mirko Blaettler

Stephenville, Texas:  Skyler Henderson

Sterling:  Kelsee Milam

Surkhet, Nepal:  Dikshant Wagle

Talala:  Daniele Harrell

Temple:  Garret Bachand, Destiny Gilliland

Walters:  Lisa Blythe, Terra Brag, Karigan Brown, Makayla Hiebert, Georgia Kerr, Kari Metcalfe, Jessica Spence

Washington:  Brenna Busby

Willits, Calif.: Tiana Buckner

Wilson:  Felicia Brundage

###

#18-112

June 12, 2018