Cameron announces Summer 2017 honor rolls

Cameron University has announced the President’s and Dean’s honor rolls for the Summer 2017 semester. To make the President’s Honor Roll, undergraduate students must be enrolled full-time (carrying at least six hours of classes) and maintain a straight-A (4.0) average. The Dean’s Honor Roll requires a B (3.00-3.99) average.

Students who authorized publication of their names are listed below by hometown.

DEAN’S HONOR ROLL

Aldie, Va.:  Kenneth Davis

Altus:  Victoria Brown, Christopher Crismon, Laura Kime, Nicole Pena

Apache:  Katherine Moon, Dawn Tsatoke

Ayobo, Lagos, Nigeria:  Mistura Faro

Bartlesville:  Rachel Totten

Basseterre, St. Kitts & Nevis:  Chervonni Herbert

Cache: Stephen Clark, Dakota Connick, Hailee Faustner, Sadie Green, Torey Hamilton, Natalee Montenegro, Quanah Parker, Jonathan Schlegel, Austin Turner

Chickasha:  Roselee Killman

Claremore:  Katie Smith

Colorado Springs, Colo.:  Timothy Morris

Comanche:  Jon Everett, Noemi Geraghty, Matthew Newsom, Carol Stephens, Tyler Testerman, Ashley Walter

Cyril:  Sean Lowery, Tamara Tallbear

Duncan:  Latrecia Armstrong, Thomas Arnold, Blake Bartlett, Jarred Bracken, Shelbie Britt, Lauren Burrow, Maria Diaz, Ashley Fonville, Mark Ivie, Halston Marshall, Michael McCurdy, Riley Peters, Raymond Price, Jordan Setters, Tony Simms, Emily Wiygul, Angelina Wylie

Edmond:  Kenneth McAdoo, Cristina Medina

Elgin:  Jamie Edwards, Katherine Hendricks, Robert Leach, Kenneth Marrero, Valerie Michaels, Ashley Quintin, Kali Sanders

Farmers Branch, Texas:  Sheriff Olaoye

Fletcher:  Hana Bailey, Kaylee Hays, Kimberly Nyhart

Frederick:  Garrett Mitchell, Gary Parks

Gainesville, Texas:  Jessee Rosson

Geronimo:  Carmen Cullers

Gracemont:  Amy Burns

Grandfield:  Paula Schoonover

Hobart:  Ryanne Funkhouser

Ikorodu, Lagos, Nigeria:  Hannah Bolaji, Oyindamola Muritala

Indiahoma:  Robert Mallett

Kathmandu, Nepal:  Sagun Panta

Lawton/Fort Sill:  Kateland Ackerman, Angelique Jois Alog, Kadecia Arthur, James Bashaw, Gabrielle Bethea, Jessie Bolton, Megan Boyer, Melvin Brown, Madison Burk, Kristan Callas, Katelyn Carnahan, Charles Childs, Zachary Claflin, Shaun Cogley, Kathryn Coleman, Jermar Collins, Jade Conic, Mary Cook, Krystyna Creel, Candace Cruse, Qualanda Daniels, Robert Day, Sharon Edwards, Robert Ernce, Jennifer Evans, Kathryn Friedl, Karina George, Destiny Gilliland, Joy Godpower, Raymond Graham, Michael Gray, Shelia Griffin, Amber Grigg, Shannon Grochow, Erin Grooms, Barbara Hancock, Brittiney Hargrove, Adrian Hawkins, Sahvannah Head, Jayme Helton, Brittany Higdon, Jessica Hilsabeck, Curtis Holmes, Tony Hooks, Celia Howell, Molly Inger, Mohamed Jaa, Brittany Johnson, Kayla Johnson, Randall King, Taylor Lake, Jenna Lane, Lakeisha Lee, Simone Lockhart, Tiffany Maddox, Shellie Marney, Chelsea McCannell, Keolani Mizutani, Darryl Moore, Racheal Moore, Ryan Morgan, Steven Mowatt, Miranda Muniz, Juan Munoz, Isaac Nunoo, Matthew Ortner, Megan Parker, Shweta Patel, Angel Pina, Zackry Plumbtree, Jordan Pollard, Chelsea Ramey, Bryanna Reagin, Joshua Reed, Trinity Richmond, Kirsten Riddick, Mitchell Sadler, Kaytlynne Sampson, MacEwan Sanders, Kelsea Schlumbohm, Danna Shackelford, Brigitte Sharp-Derenoncourt, Ashley Simmons, Talitha Simpson, Rebecca Slater, Gina Soto, Heather Stamper, Harrison Stone, Frances Sweet, Jim Teeter, Jeannette Thomas, Lawanda Threats, Jesse Ward, Erica Wilson-Traxler, Rebecca Wright, Bryan Young, Brandy Zoker

Loco:  Justin Griffith

Marlow:  Taylor Cavel, Zackery Dennis, Mason Dismuke, Heather Gray, Linda Greer, Jessica Harmon, Monica Hire, Josh Holland, Justin Leitner, Allyx Moore, Katrina Zuber

Minot, N.D.:  Christy Franco

New York, N.Y.:  Kristina Torres

Riverview, Fla.:  Tracey Radoccia

Rush Springs:  Lezlie Love

Snyder:  Allison Vandever, Sheila Wilhite

Sterling:  Brooke Purkey

Temple:  Emily Epp

Walters:  Harlequin Ototivo, Carleen Scott

 

PRESIDENT’S HONOR ROLL

Adair:  Amanda Brodsky

Altus:  Jacob Brumaghin, Christopher Lauderback

Amuwo Odofin, Lagos, Nigeria:  Ayokunmi Akintunde

Anna, Texas:  Cole Basham

Apache:  Tina Theesen

Basseterre, St. Kitts & Nevis:   Jenese Saunders

Cache:  Brittnee Altic, Angie Crow, Saegen Igo, Mario Nino, Kristin Ortega-Archey, Tracy Price, Christopher Ritchey, Adam Scott

Carmine, Texas:   Brook Conley

Chickasha:  Geneva Smith

Claremore:  Shannon Green, Kristi Krumwiede, Jordan Lahmeyer, Eric Paul, Autumn Ritter, Shelsea Staton, Royanna Thom

Comanche:  Montana McGill, Michele Tilley

Denison, Texas:   Tony Favors

Dill City:  Chandra Barnett

Duncan:  Helen Adams, Chelsea Black, Samantha Crone, Holly Davis, Franklin Edwards, Dylan Graham, Megan Heinrich, Allie Jackson, Luke Lindstrom, Sharon Miller, Samantha Peel, Ross Pipkin, Gary Reddin, Keith Robertson, John Sampley, Aaron Sanders, Rachel Simpson, Danielle Sims, Joseph Speight, Kennedy Stewart, Ryan Taylor, Collin Thornton, Dustin Wylie

Elgin: Justin Antholz, Kelly Carelock, Jennifer Giles, Avery McGuire, Kassidy Owens, Krista Pylant, Cora Quast, Jonathan Risner, Eleazar Rodriguez, Haylee Schrick, Eric Smith, Charessa Svec, Brian Turner

Fletcher: Chelsea Marks, Marian Wilson

Fort Leonard Wood, Mo.:   Lari Robertson

Geronimo:  Melissa Weidow

Grovetown, Ga.:   Stephen McBride

Ikorodu, Lagos, Nigeria:  Anuoluwapo Onabanjo

Isheri, Nigeria:  Oluwatomisin Olutimehin

Karachi, Pakistan:   Aamir Feroz Ali

Kathmandu, Nepal:  Swornim Baral, Sujana Rupakheti

Kellyville:  Briana Kelley

Lagos, Nigeria:  Goodness Agboola, Oluwatobiloba Aromire, Oluwadamilola Seweje

Lawton/Fort Sill:  Akouavi Agbodjan Prince, Heather Alexander, Tiffany Belter, Bria Berry, Nigol Bista, Brande Bone, Shane Bryant, Brett Burk, Joanne Butler, Jolene Callen, Elise Cara, Steven Carpenter, Lisa Castor, Kwang Cho, Joshua Cotton, Shelbey Dismuke, Tamal-E Dujon, Theresa Fletcher, Taegan Gatlin, Nicholas Gautier, Madelyn Goodman, Rachael Hall, Salvador Hernandez, Nicole Hill, Kayli Keener, Wayne Kennard, Roxe Large, Selena Leasch, David Long, Lindsay Maez, Lynnsey Manard, Leonard Martin, Stephan Martinez, LaRosa McCain, Tiffany Moore, Amy Morales, Chase Morgan, Karisma Murry, Tammy Neuwirth, Alicia Ortiz, Esther Park, Courtney Parrish, Ann Patterson, Manuel Perez, John Peterson, John Peterson, Sandesh Pokharel, Toya Pope, Jennifer Price, Erin Reynolds, Fatamia Rucker, Theresia Scott, Benjamin Spriggs, Tabitha Steele, Jared Tahah, Hannah Valdez, Francis Wills, Thomas York

Manchester, United Kingdom:   Charlotte Taton

Mangum:  Shannon Stockton

Marlow:  Shirley Bethany, Kate Burke, Miranda Davis, Timothy Dixon, Ashley Ensley, Molly Gann, Karissa Huffman, Natalie McKinney, Cristopher Sparks, Abbey Warren

Mountain View:  Summer Palmer

New York, N.Y.:   Aalia Oloyede

Norman:  Jenae Monlouis

Oklahoma City:  Lindsay Gladwell

Pryor:  Hailey White

Ralston:  Ashton Palmer

Randlett:  Shelly Stanley

Rush Springs:  Pamela Bennett

Ryan:  Freddy Corona

Santo Ota, Ogun State, Nigeria:  Tolulope Oyetoro

Sunrise, Fla.:   Vanessa Torres

Talala:  Daniele Harrell

Walters:  Rachel Heintzman, Georgia Kerr, Kari Metcalfe

Yaba, Lagos, Nigeria:  Olawunmi Malomo

###

#17-133

September 5, 2017