Cameron announces Fall 2016 honor lists

Cameron University has announced the President’s and Dean’s honor lists for the Fall 2016 semester. To make the President’s List, undergraduate students must be enrolled full-time (carrying at least 12 hours of classes) and maintain a straight A average (4.0). The Dean’s List requires a B average (3.00-3.99).

Students who authorized publication of their names are listed below by hometown.

DEAN’S LIST

Adair:  Amanda Brodsky

Akure, Ondo State, Nigeria:  Isaac Acheampong

Allen, Texas:  Edwin Edwards

Altus:  Olivya Hall, Flint Nobles, Erik Perez, Robert Struble, Breanna Wedde

Amuwo Odofin, Lagos State, Nigeria:  Ayokunmi Akintunde

Anadarko:  Amber Silverhorn

Apache:  Shaelyn Austin, Danielle Carson, Nathan Jackson, Joshua Mindemann, Christabelle Pamich, Jackelyn Thiessen

Aurora, Colo.:  Natalie Halbleib

Baglung, Nepal:  Sharan Khanal

Barcelona, Spain:  Julen Gutierrez Casas, Cristina Soriano Garcia

Basseterre, Saint Kitts and Nevis:  Chervonni Herbert, Tricia Rawlins

Biratnagar, Nepal:  Nista Thapa

Blair:  Lauren Hayes, Jacob Smith

Bradford, West Yorkshire, United Kingdom:  Samantha Wood

Bristow:  Caleb Beville

Bundaberg, Queensland, Australia:  Caitlin Clancy

Burns Flat:  Kensey Garrison

Cache:  Tiffani Anderson, Eva Asenap, Jacob Austin, Jamie Bonnarens, Delaney Bryce, Sophia Cabral, Kathy Cardona, Dakota Connick, Skyler Dabney, Soren Denney, Brittany Donley, Maci Fox, Kiri Harrison, Morgan Holt, Brandon Ingerson, Amy LaFleur, Kaitlynn Menke, Richard Million, Michael Pereyra, Christopher Ritchey, Sommer Roach, Adam Scott, Olliea Thorp, Austin Turner

Calabar, Cross River State, Nigeria:  Victor Effiong

Cali, Cololombia:  Mateo Velasco Posada

Carlisle Barracks, Pa.:  Courtney Lewis

Cement:  Keith Jackson

Chickasha:  Devyn Crosley, Roselee Killman

Claremore:  Lisa Bejarano, Shannon Green, Michael Radley, Savannah Rains, Chelsea Smith, Katie Smith, Shelsea Staton, Stefynie Terry, Savanna Williams

Colorado Springs, Colo.:  Timothy Morris

Comanche:  Ryan Johnston, Alana Ledford, Peyton Mathews, Cody Steele, Carol Stephens, Tyler Testerman, Jonathan Tuttle, Payton Williams

Crete, Ill.:  Tyler Williams

Crowley, Texas:  Katlyn Johnston

Cyril:  Tanner Allen, Zachary Johnson, Stephanie Pinkston, Micaela Short, Hannah Stafford, Keylan Young

Daegu, South Korea:  Kunn Park

Dallas, Texas:  Charron Montgomery, Sheriff Olaoye

Dhangadhi, Nepal:  Sishir Bist

Duke:  Emily Whatley

Duncan:  Charmin Andrews, Jordan Banuelos, Dava Battiest, Shirley Bethany, Misty Biffle, Dakota Bilbrey, Kera Bilbrey, Tyler Blanchfield, Darian Bowles, Patrick Bowman, Richard Brown, Bryce Byford, Aubreann Champ, Robert Champ, Lanetta Davis, Nicole Dealy, Maria Diaz, Tyler Dunn, Brin Fair, Melanie Harris, Caitlin Hendy, Shamaegan Holguin, Mark Ivie, Jose Jaume, Ethan Lang, Kelcee Lewis, Ashton Major, Leslay Martinez, Andrew McCormick, Charity Meadows, Makayla Meadows, Kayce Miller, Sharon Miller, Jackson Moffatt, Jerome Moody, Samantha Peel, Misty Roberts, Amber Royer, Aaron Sanders, Cordell Setters, Kristin Smith, Meagan Taylor, Emily Telles, Shannon Troutman, Ellenette Welborn

Egbin, Lagos State, Nigeria:  Jolajesu Opaleye

El Paso, Texas:  Alexsis Page

Elgin:  Jerrica Baker, Ava Battese, Kelsey Belden, Skylur Britz, Sylvia Bzdula, Ashley Comte, Christopher Delp, Ashleigh Han, Ileana Houston, Raegan Jackson, Garrett Johnson, Branton Jones, Logan King, Hunter Kraus, Robert Leach, Parfitt McNair, Joshua Meggett, Jason Mewhirter, Cali Muilenburg, Rylee Murphy, Kassidy Owens, Eleazar Rodriguez, Sydney Schucker, Katherine Sharpless, McKalyn Spencer, Kaitlyn Turkelson, Mitchell Welch, Katherine Zebrowski

Elk City:  Jo Morris

Elk Grove, Calif.:  Johann Tate

Faxon:  Colton Gilpen

Festac Town, Lagos State, Nigeria:  Emmanuel Ilondior

Fletcher:  Anne Altman, LaRissa Elmore, Tori Jordan, Keegan Kendall

Flint, Texas:  Sharon Morgan

Fort Cobb:  Jake Hill, Rhagan Hill

Fort Hood, Texas:  Kenneth Davis

Fort Worth, Texas:  Adrian Rodriguez

Frederick:  Stetson Cheek, Brandon Gibson, Justin Rose

Frisco, Texas:  Blake Welch

Gardner, Kan.:  Andrew Halverson

Geronimo:  Carmen Cullers, Tyler Farmer, Linda Magouirk, Jesse Nash, Holly Neff

Gotebo:  Keyanna Claunch

Graham:  Kaytlin Morrow

Grand Prairie, Texas:  Carolyn Belcher

Greenwood, Mo.:  Blake Rast

Hagerman, N.M.:  Jamie Warf

Hastings:  Megan Medlinger

Helambu, Sindhupalchok, Nepal:  Yangjum Lama

Holdenville:  Amber Simpson

Hollis:  Rebecca Luna, Steven Shackelford, Rylee Wilson

Houston, Texas:  Hannah Vossen

Ikorodu, Lagos State, Nigeria:  Gbemisola Dina, Chelsea Iluno, Oluwatoyin Kayode, Oyindamola Muritala, Jennifer Omogbai, Anuoluwapo Onabanjo, Abdul- Fatai Rabiu, Lateefah Soremekun

Indiahoma:  Kasey Cook, Elizabeth Jones, Eric Kenney, Robert Mallett, Rodolfo Reyna, Brooke Roberts, Terrence Robinson

Ipaja, Lagos State, Nigeria:  Oluwatobiloba Aromire

Jacksboro, Texas:  Brooklyn Green

Kathmandu, Nepal:  Swornim Baral, Upama Neupane, Sagun Panta,  Jashmon Rana,  Bishwa Sapkota,   Tshering Chhoki Sherpa, Sandesh Thapa, Sudip Timsina

Kingston:  Cheyenne Nickell

Korsoer, Denmark:  Daniel Nielsen

Lagos, Nigeria:  Kehinde Obanla, Michael Onyeizu

Lalitpur, Nepal:  Suvi Shah

Lawrenceburg, Ky.:  Caitlyn Keeling

Lawton:  Lauren Adkinson, Caitlin Anders, Jimmy Arter, Kristin Augustine, Shannon Badue, Cali Banknell, Mark Bannon, Lena Bates, Danielle Beckman, Justin Beltran, Jasmine Bennett, Grady Bentley, Rose Boatwright, Jessie Bolton, Alexander Bonano-Cruz, Skylar Bosques, Michael Bowen, Ashley Bradt, Mindie Brady, Charlene Breuer, Jennifer Brown, Timothy Brown, Joyce Bruce, Madison Burk, Joseph Burke, Sarah Burton, Benjamin Caldwell, Daniela Campos, Pedro Canales, Angela Cappiello, Elise Cara, Sabrina Carlson, Mindy Carrington, Corey Carter, Rashawn Casher, Benjamin Castricone, Stephanie Catlett, Stephanie Cefalu, Ryan Christie, Sheryl Climes, Sarah Collins, Paul Colon, Sharmain Cooper, Joshua Cotton, Melissa Coy, Megan Craig, Mackenzie Daley , Julia Davis, Robert Day, Ashton Dollins, Glory-Anna Dore, Colette Dunbar, Victor Durborow, Morgan Eckhoff, Chauntae Eldridge, Sarah Enoch , Kylie Erricson, Hannah Esquer, David Farias, Yolanda Felton, William Field, Myeisha Finley, Chelsea Finnerty, Raquel Flores, Trenton Ford, Michaela Fowler, Ashlynn Foy, Joel Frambes, Isaiah Frye, Graydon Gatlin, Bryce Gebhart, Kourtney Gilliland, Hailey Glass, Maribel Gomez, Anthony Gonzalez, Madelyn Goodman, Raymond Graham, Samantha Grant, Alexander Grecinger, Erin Grooms, Raeanna Guth, Logan Hale, Katelyn Hall, Brandy Halley, Jasmine Hamilton, Logan Hammond, Ebony Harold, Chelsey Harper, Carlton Harris, Sahvannah Head, Jayme Helton, Nadia Hendri, Brooke Higgins, Caitlin Hill, Jimmie Hinson, James Hochmuth, Kyle Hollingsworth, Caylie Holybee, Zachery Hudson, Beau Hughes, Ariana Hull, Kaitlyn Hull, Samikchhya Humagain, Kereng Ikerdeu, Mohamed Jaa, Brittany Johnson, Russell Johnson, Djimon Jones, Laura Jordan, Shannon Jordan, Kenneth Joseph, Ben Kambic, Jasmine Kaplan, Randall King, Mary Kinnamore, Diana Kirby, Anna Kirchen, Brandon Kisla, Aimee Klein, Alexandra Kolinski, Jerald Kolinski, Dyneisha Kornegay, Stacie Larsen, Johnathan Larson, Jade Lee, Kelsey Lehr, Jason Lewis, Kevin Lewis, Rachel Lindsey, Simone Lockhart, Cammie Loehr, Ciara Lohman, Robert Luera, Kristina Ly, Ramiro Lyles, Delani Lytle, Jessica Maldonado, Tiffany Maldonado, Patrisha Manka, Jette March, Angel Marchese, Revson Marino, Kaylee Martinez, Diana Martinez Hernandez, Latasha Mathews, Vivian Mathews, Chelsea McCannell, Lily McClure, Stephen McCray, Stephen McLain, Ryan Means,  Nicholas Meaux, Lance Miles, Kevin Milner, Lawson Miracle, Brooke Mitchell, Keolani Mizutani, Breana Moffitt, Araceli Montemayor, Matthew Moran, Ashleigh Morris, Zachary Morrison, Steven Mowatt, Kelsee Mullins, Edward Muniz, Kavis Murry, Lorimarie Naputi, Chona Natanauan, Corbyn Nauman, Marisa Neighbors, Amber Nickle, Anthony Nottingham, Kimberly Noyes-Graham, Briana Olmos, Matthew Ortner, Nathaniel Orton, Brittany Otero, Jaren Owens, Tiffany Page, Esther Park, Jacob Parkhurst, Rachel Patterson, Hector Perez-Aponte, Claiborne Pherigo, Nicholas Ploof, Sandesh Pokharel, Jennifer Pollard, Althea Poole, Tracey Radoccia, Veronica Ramirez Mora, Megan Rawls, Kelly Reagin, Alissa Reed, Desiree Renfro, Kirsten Riddick, Jensen Ringwald, Gratel Rogers, Zachary Ronio, Jessalyn Rushing, Jeffrey Scherf, Matthew Seabolt, Matthew Shreve, Stephanie Shrock, Elizabeth Silva, Talitha Simpson, Megan Skulski, Aleah Smith, Amanda Smith, Amber Smith, Shaelyn Smith, Zane Smith, Rona Spataro, Stephanie Stamper, Kristjin Swanson, Charity Tabako, Jim Teeter, Angelique Thomas, Carley Thomas, Joshua Thomas, Tess Thomley, Dean Thompson, Christy Thurmond, Sylvia Ticeahkie, Zoie Timothy, Jordan Van Oudheusden, Nicholas VanHaastert, Angie Vega, Garrett Velarde, Makayla Velazquez, Alyssa Velino, Kelcey Viliamu, Nichole Warren, Dakota Weeks, Jessica Wells, Garvin West, Clayton White, Braydon Williams, Carla Williams, Sherard Williams, Francis Wills, Bryan Young, Elaine Zackery, Zachary Zahniser

Lewisville Texas:  Sherman Long

Loco:  Brayden Harris

Manitou:  Casey McKinney

Marinha Grande, Estremadura, Portugal:  Joao Pereira Fazendeiro

Marlow:  Ashley Ensley, Tyler Gibbs, Heather Gray, Angelia Greer, Dakota Hicks, Josh Holland, Mary House, Billy Johnson, Kaytlyn Kizarr, Emily Lepien, Brynna Mefford, Melissa Murray, Rosemarie Nooner, Jared Pollard, Bailey Talmadge, Abbey Warren, Richard Woods, Rebecca Wright, Katrina Zuber

Maysville:  Allyn-Michael Espitia

Medicine Park:  Richard Johns

Mesquite, Texas:  Antonio Moreno

Midland, Texas:  Jenna Gillean

Mission, Texas:  Gabrielle Lerma

Moore:  Emily Richardson

Mountain Park:  David Coffey

Mountain View:  Summer Palmer

New York, N.Y.:  Kristina Torres

Nuwakot, Nepal:  Swornim Bhandari

Odessa, Texas:  Jordan Williams

Oklahoma City:  Michele Wornock

Pearland, Texas:  Raven Hatton, Jordan Lewis

Pokhara, Kaski, Nepal:  Rajesh Poudel

Ponder, Texas:  Payden Barrick

Pryor:  Hailey White

Pueblo, Colo.:  Jorden Fields

Randlett:  Westin Dickey

Rendsburg, Germany:  Melvin Lipka

Reno, Texas: Paige Dixon

Richardson, Texas:  Richard Winston

Roanoke, Texas:  Ashley Diawaku

Roosevelt:  Stevie Baker

Rush Springs:  Alisha Crow, John Williamson

Salt Lake City, Utah:  Devin Tovey

Santo Ota, Ogun State, Nigeria:  Tolulope Oyetoro

Sarlahi, Nepal:  Nishan Karki

Satellite Town, Lagos, Nigeria:  Gold Okorie

Sayre:  Bethany Hines

Seminole:  Jacee Wade

St. Pauls, Saint Kitts and Nevis:  Shanique Gumbs

St. Andrews, Grenada:  Jeaneal Roberts

Stans, Switzerland:  Mirko Blaettler

Sterling:  Daniel Morrow, Garret Bachand, Emily Epp, Rylee Hale, Taylor Keesee

Terral:  Veronica Uribe

Texarkana, Texas:  Alexus Copeland

Trophy Club, Texas:  Gaige Vines

Tulsa:  Brittany Hill, Alondra Puentes, Royanna Thom, Teague Fox

Tuttle:  AnnaMarree Combs

Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia:  Sarnai Bataa

Vedbeak, Denmark:  Caroline Christensen

Vernon, Texas:  Vontrease Willie

Walters:  Chelsea Brag, Terra Brag, Makenna Brown, Julia Davis, Lindee Edwards, Hesston Harrison, Donovan Heintzman, Jillian Latimer, Linda Miller, Stesha Simpson, Marissa Soper

Wasilla, Alaska:  Quincy Fuller

Waurika:  Nichoals Gomez, Noah Gomez, Rocio Herrera, Kristan Phillips

Wichita Falls, Texas:  Benjamin Sullivan

 PRESIDENT’S LIST

Ajah, Lagos State, Nigeria:  Chidinma Chykugwu

Akoko Bariga, Lagos State, Nigeria:  Toluwalope Adeyemi

Akure, Ondo State, Nigeria:  Kayode Balogun

Altus:  Christopher Crismon, Anastaisa Eichler, Giselle Santillan, Shelby Thompson

Amuwo, Lagos State, Nigeria:  Elizabeth Momoh

Apache:  Kendra Mansfield, Dale McClung

Bethany:  Jay Escobar

Cache:  Tiffany Escoe, Steven Fitch, Paul Martin, Kristin Ortega-Archey, Rebecca Whitehead

Chattanooga:  Sarah Slaybaugh

Chickasha:  Geneva Smith

Claremore:  Jessica Bushell, Macie Freeman, Kristi Krumwiede, Jordan Lahmeyer, Eric Paul, Stacia Payne, Shane Ridenour, Autumn Ritter, Berdena Shrum, Alyssa Swinford

Comanche:  ShaLee Hale, Casandra Morgan, Cameron Smith, Zachary Young

Duncan:  Jordan Allison, Anthony Alvarado, Candace Carnahan, Amanda Copeland, Stacey Corp, Christina Cuellar Diaz, Davon Demar, Maria Diaz, Ashley Fonville, Keri Freeman, Megan Heinrich, Allie Jackson, Joshua Stewart, Caleb Taylor, Ryan Taylor, Kimberly Vines, David Wiggins, Shelby Wilkinson, Tonya Wilson, Emily Wiygul

Elgin:  Kelly Carelock, Brandon Crisp, Crystal Edwards, Cody Hervey, Dylan Langford, Kealan Muth, Krista Pylant, Allison Sain

Felsberg, Switzerland:  Dario Gabriel

Fletcher:  Luis Jaquez

Fort Gibson:  Morgan Harmon

Frederick:  Garrett Mitchell, Karley Patterson

Geronimo:  Melissa Weidow

Gracemont:  Amy Burns, Margaret Hoff

Hollis:  Angelica Ortiz

Ibadan, Oye State, Nigeria:  Aalia Oloyede

Ikeja, Lagos State, Nigeria:  Williams Osunkwo

Ikorodu, Lagos State, Nigeria:  Susan Dada

Jhapa, Nepal:  Abhaya Poudel

Kathmandu, Nepal:  Shirshak Chhetri, Abhisekh Gautam, Ujjwol Khatri, Sameer Maharjan, Sujana Rupakheti, Anista Shrestha, Nirjal Shrestha

Kellyville:  Briana Kelley

Killeen, Texas:  Meagan Sonnenburg

Lagos, Nigeria:  Oluwadamilola Seweje

Lalitpur, Nepal:  Nigol Bista

Lawton:  Kayleigh Adams, Meagan Angiel, James Bashaw, Michelle Bienicewicz, Heidi Blanco, Angel Bolton, Robin Boudiette, Rebekah Bowers, Megan Boyer, Leslie Brown, Marina Brown, Christopher Burnham, Logan Buttram, Tina Charlene Camacho, Katie Caughron, Cayla Caveny, Joy Christie, Sandi Colby, Micah Coleman, Shannon Coleman, Gabriel Collado Candelario, Autumn Collins, Stephanie Cooper, Kelly Coy, Candace Craig, Christie Darling, Lacey Daubenspeck, Shelbey Dismuke, Michael Ellis, Tonya Ellis, Therese-Marie Fields, Alexandra Finney, Kimberly Frey, Jessica Gaines, Taegan Gatlin, Jeremy Green, Tathena Griffitts, Zayna Haliburton, Robert Hammond, Hannah Harper, Joanna Henry, Diana Hewitt, Le'Shondre Higdon, Adrian Jenkins, Bayleigh Johnson, Benjamin Jones, Michael Keller, Euishin Kim, Jenna Lane, Roxe Large, Richard Lawson, Selena Leasch, Cole Lehr, Lynnsey Manard, Kristopher Mayfield, Kia McCollum, Rylee McKee, Sarah McLaughlin, Rachael Michini, Kariel Ming, Ariel Newton, Abigail Niswonger, Stephanie Osburn, Orcun Ozkocak, Gunhee Park, Megan Parker, Aleigh Peiroo, Shelby Price, Rebekah Pullicar, Susan Pustejovskey, Hella Quinnett, Erin Reynolds, Pallavi Robles, Stephanie Sabol, Savanna Sanders, Junu Sashankar, Ronecia Simmons, Kevin Smith, Ricardo Smith, Natasha Snavely, Kendra Snell, Sydnee Stolz, Megan Stottmann, Meta Tate, Christine Thomas, Ashley Unsinn, Harley Van Winkle, Jacqueline Vela, Jason Villarreal, Sarah Wadusky, Jenny Whitaker, Charity Williams, Nathan Williams, Jeein Yoon

Loco:  Justin Griffith

Lompoc, Calif.:  Matthew Hunt

Magodo, Lagos State, Nigeria:  Mariam Atobiloye

Manchester, United Kingdom:  Charlotte Taton

Marlow:  Jarrod Brown, Kristen Dickerson, Cassandra Holtke

Monticello, Ind.:  Faith Sears

Mustang:  Christopher Lacock

Nawalparasi, Nepal:  Samundra Regmi

Oshodi, Lagos State, Nigeria:  Tochukwu Nwaiwu

Owasso:  Saressa Worley

Paris, Texas:  Elizabeth Kerley

Phoenix, Ariz.:  Tyler Abrego

Porter:  Samantha Sprinkles

Pryor:  Kimberly Morgan, Emily Quint

Ralston:  Ashton Palmer

Roswell, N.M.:  Haleigh McClain-Ward

San Antonio, Texas:  Allison Duffin

Sentinel:  Danielle Quickle

Sindhupalchok, Nepal:  Aarshika Gurung

Siraha, Nepal:  Sushil Singh

Snyder:  Chase Morgan

St. Ann, Jamaica:  Corrine Binnings

St. John's Parish, Saint Kitts and Nevis:  Urnesia Pemberton

Sterling:  Curry Coleman, Jenny Dodson, Kelsee Monroe

Surkhet, Nepal:  Babin Budha Chhetri, Dikshant Wagle

Talala:  Daniele Harrell

Tuttle:  Robert Crosswhite

Walters:  Robert McCoy, Alexis Skurnack

Wasilla, Alaska:  Savanna James

Waurika:  Amber Hall

Yaba, Lagos State, Nigeria:  Amarachi Oleru

###

#17-015

February 3, 2017