Cameron announces Spring 2016 honor lists

Cameron University has announced the President’s and Dean’s honor lists for the Spring 2016 semester. To make the President’s List, undergraduate students must be enrolled full-time (carrying at least 12 hours of classes) and maintain a straight A average (4.0). The Dean’s List requires a B average (3.00-3.99).

Students who authorized publication of their names are listed below by hometown.

DEAN’S LIST

Ajah, Lagos, Nigeria:  Chidinma Chykugwu

Albuquerque, N.M.:  Cody Bower

Altus:  Austin Kendrix, Jenna Neely, Jeremy Nieto, Elias Page, Giselle Santillan, Austin Smith, Christy Thurmond

Amarillo, Texas:  Brandi Leal

Anadarko:  Donna Sadongei, Amber Silverhorn

Ardmore:  Jameisha Thompson

Asuncion, Paraguay:  Santiago Plans Arzamendia

Barcelona, Spain:  Cristina Soriano Garcia

Basseterre, Saint Kitts and Nevis:  Saskia Dore, Khadisha Prentice, Tricia Rawlins

Biratnagar, Nepal:  Nista Thapa

Bradford, West Yorkshire, United Kingdom:  Samantha Wood

Brest, Belarus:  Yauheniya Shviadok

Bundaberg, Queensland, Australia: Caitlin Clancy

Burns Flat:  Kensey Garrison

Cache:  Blake Crosby, Sandra Forman, Brandon Ingerson, Mitchell McLaury, Rodney Parker, Melisa Seward, Joshua Spurlin, Paul Strehlow, Shelby Tate, Casey Wooley

Cali, Colombia:  Mateo Velasco Posada

Carlisle Barracks, Penn.:  Courtney Lewis

Cave Creek, Ariz.:  Jacob Winters

Cement:  Keith Jackson

Chattanooga:  Jaime Brown, Zackery Ervin, Lacey Gretsinger, Nikki Kirk, Makenzie Lovett

Chickasha:  Roselee Killman

Choctaw:  Josey Dennis

Claremore:  Chelsea Smith

Clinton:  Monica Cossio

Comanche:  Kirsten Bowen, Peyton Cuzzort, Alana Ledford, Peyton Mathews, Casandra Morgan, Jonathan Robinson, Cameron Smith, Jonathan Tuttle

Crete, Ill.:  Tyler Williams

Cross River State, Nigeria:  Victor Effiong

Crowley, Texas:  Katlyn Johnston

Cypress, Texas:  DeJeNai Vallier

Cyril:  Zachary Johnson, Summer Patterson, Micaela Short, Andrea Stumblingbear

Daegu, South Korea:  Jihyo Park

Dallas, Texas:  Javarias Banks

Dhangadhi, Nepal:  Sishir Bist

Dill City:  Jessi Barnett

Duncan:  Kaitlin Agee, Misty Biffle, Dakota Bilbrey, Darian Bowles, Patrick Bowman, Bryce Byford, Elizabeth Cerney, Cherokee Davies, Kaytlen Dayhoff, Nicole Dealy, Keri Freeman, SaBree Hall, Eric Hancock, Serena Hyder, Sara Kafri, Ashton Major, Jesse Marmaduke, Skylar McCollum, Charity Meadows, Makayla Meadows, Cheryl Moiser, Susan Nalley,Ryan Neal, Kimber Newton, Samantha Peel, Bruce Petersen, Jacklyn Power, Samantha Remy, Amber Royer,Cordell Setters, Jay Slate, Emily Telles, Victoria Vanderslice, Kimberly Vines, Ellenette Welborn, David Wiggins, Kyle Willett, Alyson Williams

El Paso, Texas:  Alexsis Page

El Reno:  Sandra Whitley

Elgin:  Jerrica Baker, Lexie Barber, Kelsey Belden, Kelly Carelock, Brandon Crisp, Crystal Edwards, Harley Gault, Ashleigh Han, Jennifer Hendrix, Katherine Hendricks,, Branton Jones, Logan King, Zachary Martini, Parfitt McNair, Carl Meggett, Serena Morton, Cali Muilenburg, Jon Phillips, Liza Ramirez de Arellano, Dereck Segarra, Katherine Sharpless, Grant Stanley, Kayla Wander, Megan Williams

Elmer:  Michael Stevens

Fairfax:  Garrett Moore

Faxon:  Colton Gilpen, Kelsey Riley

Fletcher:  Dreama Black, Melissa Folmar, Garin Gray, Staci Kirkpatrick, Ryan McCauley, Kimberly Nyhart, Jessica Patton

Fort Drum, N.Y.:  Keishia Jones

Fort Smith, Ark.:  Karisha Jackson

Fort Worth, Texas:  Jordan Kisselburg

Frederick:  Brandon Gibson, Garrett Mitchell, Justin Rose, Alexsis Vasquez

Frisco, Texas:  Alexis Thompson, Blake Welch

Geronimo:  Tyler Farmer, Linda Magouirk, Jamal Parker

Gia Lai, Vietnam:  Duyen Doan

Gotebo:  Keyanna Claunch

Grand Prairie, Texas:  Carolyn Belcher

Hastings:  Megan Medlinger

Headrick:  Madison Rhodes

Ibadan, Oye, Nigeria:  Aalia Oloyede

Ijede, Ikorodu, Nigeria:  Gbemisola Dina

Ikeja, Lagos, Nigeria:  Williams Osunkwo

Ikorodu, Lagos, Nigeria:  Temilade Adelusi, Susan Dada, Chelsea Iluno, Jennifer Omogbai, Lateefah Soremekun

Ikotun, Lagos, Nigeria:  Waheed Gbadamosi

Indiahoma:  Casey Curtsinger, Brya Hannabass, Ryan Heckmann, Dre Jensen, Eric Kenney, Robert Mallett, Taylor Monroe, Terrence Robinson

Iowa Park, Texas:  BreAnna Smoak

Justin, Texas:  Haris Bubalo

Karlskrona, Sweden:  Halim Merdan

Kathmandu, Nepal:  Swornim Baral, Dibash Chimoriya, Sameer Maharjan, Sagun Panta, Jashmon Rana, Tshering Chhoki Sherpa, Suresh Sunuwar, Sandesh Thapa, Sudip Timsina

Keller, Texas:  Carly Allerheiligen

Ketu, Lagos State, Nigeria:  Mariam Atobiloye

Korsoer, Denmark:  Daniel Nielsen

Lagos, Nigeria:  Akinola Akinlawon, Ayokunmi Akintunde, Oluwatobiloba Aromire, Elizabeth Momoh, Kehinde Obanla, Taiwo Obanla, Jolajesu Opaleye, Oladayo Seweje, Oluwadamilola Seweje

Lalitpur, Nepal:  Amir Sanjel, Suvi Shah

Las Vegas, N.V.:  Nathan Hale

Lawrenceburg, Ky.:  Caitlyn Keeling

Lawton/Fort Sill:  Isaac Acheampong, Lauren Adkinson, Agnes Ajose, Tiara Amantine, Seth Andrus, Juliet Ankamah, Jada Baker, Mark Bannon, Michael Bannon, Lauren Barrett, Whitney Baughn, Tiffany Bechtel, Charlene Belew, Alicia Benavidez, Gary Bentley, Aaron Bevington, Prabina Bhattrai, Christa Bishop, Heidi Blanco, Jessie Bolton, Alexander Bonano-Cruz, Victoria Boudiette, Mindie Brady, Katherine Breig, Charlene Breuer, Katima Browders, John Brown, Roger Brown, Stephanie Brown, Mariela Burgos Diaz, Madison Burk, Makenzie Burk, Joseph Burke, Edward Butler, Shaebreon Cade, Indya Campbell, Katie Campos, Sabrina Carlson, Aubrey Cartagena, Benjamin Castricone, Eugenie Chang, LaDaunice Cochran, Shannon Coleman, Sarah Collins, Jake Conner, Justin Cook, Alexus Copeland, Mackenzie Daley, Oranda Davis, Robert Day, Haley Deighan, Ashton Dollins, Glory-Anna Dore, Tamal-E Dujon, Sarah Dunnigan, Victor Durborow, Rachna Dy, Michael Dykes, Chauntae Eldridge, Sarah Enoch, Chad Erickson, Kylie Erricson, Yolanda Felton, Alexandra Finney, Abigail Flores, Raquel Flores, Genevieve Foerster, Victor Fontenot, Payton Foss, Ashlynn Foy, Joel Frambes, Jessica Gesell, Cory Gleason, Weston Glenn, Lashawndra Gonzales, Anthony Gonzalez, Jordan Goode, Mallory Graham, Raymond Graham, Jeremy Green, Jennifer Grimm, Logan Hale, Katelyn Hall, Kayla Hampton, Michell Hardwick, Chelsey Harper, Christopher Harper, Braden Hatch, Amber Hedge, Cynthia Henderson, Karen Hesse, Diana Hewitt, James Hochmuth, Edmund Hoffman, Norman Holcomb, Sarah Hormann, Kenneth Hunley, Kereng Ikerdeu, Eduardo Iturregui, Ciera James, Angela Jenkins, Brittany Johnson, Melanie Johnson, Benjamin Jones, NyAsia Jones, Sarah Jones, Laura Jordan, Kenneth Joseph, Ben Kambic, Keisha King, Anna Kirchen, Ebone Kirven, Mercede Kirven, Aimee Klein, Alexandra Kolinski, Dyneisha Kornegay, Jenna Lane, Roxe Large, Johnathan Larson, Taylor Ledford, Jason Lewis, Ciara Lohman, Robert Luera, Kristina Ly, Delani Lytle, Sandra Mabis, James Mace, Jessica Maldonado, Mark Maluwelfil, Nancy Manka, Jette March, Angel Marchese, Destiny Martinez, Kristopher Mayfield, Patrick McAnerney, Christine McClung, Danielle McConnell, Devyn McLemore, Elisabeth McNally, Ryan Means, Nicholas Meaux, Elmer Mejares, Deonte Menefee, Shawn Mietchen, Lance Miles, Sonnie Miller, Kevin Milner, Kariel Ming, Jacob Mitchell, Keolani Mizutani, Michelle Montes, Ashley Moore, Earlene Michele Moore, Ashleigh Morris, Steven Mowatt, Kourtney Mullen, Edward Muniz, Lorimarie Naputi, Michael Nguyen, Jhanna Nicolas, Abigail Niswonger, Anthony Nottingham, Victoria Orndorff, Matthew Ortner, Nathaniel Orton, Jordie Overstreet, Jaren Owens, Orcun Ozkocak, Jacob Parkhurst, Diandra Pierre, Noah Polynice, A'mani Potter, Kevin Powers, Shelby Price, Tracey Radoccia, Makayla Rafferty, Ahmad Ramey, Alissa Reed, Brian Reeve, Marshall Revels-Marks, Randy Rickert, Kirsten Riddick, Alexander Rivas, Morgan Roberts, Brandy Rodgers, Gratel Rogers, Holden Rowe, Tenille Russell, Timothy Rutledge, MacEwan Sanders, Tracy Saxon, Jeffrey Scherf, William Schoolfield, Jasmine Schultz, Theresia Scott, Danielle Shaner, Amber Shepherd, Cory Shipp, Portia Short, Stephanie Shrock, Elizabeth Silva, Maggie Simpson, Amanda Smith, Gynger Smith, Kevin Smith, Natasha Snavely, Sherief Stafford, Megan Stottmann, Charity Tabako, Phoebe Tatum, Jim Teeter, Carley Thomas, Christine Thomas, Joshua Thomas, Dean Thompson, Tamaria Toriola, Ernest Torres, Amber Trujillo, Angie Vega, Garrett Velarde, Nichole Warren, Chelsea Watson, Tiffany Watson, Cher Whetstone, Braydon Williams, Jeremy Younkin, Elaine Zackery, Grant Zimmerman, Sonora Zukerman

Lindale, Texas:  Kennedy Wheeler

Madison, Va.:  Courtney Barden

Marlow:  Kristen Dickerson, Mason Dismuke, Angelia Greer, Billy Johnson, Kelcee Lewis, Jason Mewhirter, Cara Williams

McKinney, Texas:  Madison Elwood

Medicine Park:  Ariana Cast

Midland, Texas:  Jenna Gillean

Millsap, Texas:  Zeb Littlefield

Mountain View:  Corin Miller

Mustang:  Nicholas Byers, Christian Ryter

Nawalparasi, Nepal:  Samundra Regmi

New York, N.Y.:  Kristina Torres

Niagara Falls, Ontario, Canada:  Grant Wignall

Noble:  Lindsay Maez, Machenna Peasley

Nowata:  Ashlea Trout

Nuwakot, Nepal:  Swornim Bhandari

Odessa, Texas:  Jordan Williams

Ojodu Berger, Lagos, Nigeria:  Kayinsola Abdulahi

Oklahoma City:  Rachel Madden, Michele Wornock

Olustee:  Tara Zadora

Olympia, Wash.:  Madalyn Schmidt

Pearland, Texas:  Kathryn Evans, Raven Hatton

Pokhara, Kaski, Nepal:  Rajesh Poudel

Poteau:  Jacob Downing

Pueblo, Colo.:  Jorden Fields

Randlett:  Parker Brown

Rendsburg, Germany:  Melvin Lipka

Reno, Texas:  Paige Dixon

Roanoke, Texas:  Ashley Diawaku

Roosevelt:  Stevie Baker

Royston, Ga.:  Jakeeya Oglesby

Rush Springs:  Kaleb Dellinger, Jordan Mayes, John Williamson

Ryan:  Alicia Rollins

San Antonio, Texas:  Carl Severson-Olson

San Marcos, Calif.:  Katelyn Craker

Santo Ota, Ogun State, Nigeria:  Tolulope Oyetoro

Satellite Town, Lagos, Nigeria:  Gold Okorie

Skiatook:  Amber Holt

Snyder:  Anthony Knott

Springtown, Texas:  Ciandra Seabourn

St. Ann, Jamaica:  Corrine Binnings

St Thomas’ Parish, Saint Kitts and Nevis:  Otis Grant

St. John's Parish, Saint Kitts and Nevis:  Urnesia Pemberton

Sterling:  Kelsee Monroe, Daniel Morrow

Stillwater:  Mason Stuart

Temple:  Garret Bachand, Rylee Hale

Terral:  Veronica Uribe

Tp Hue, Vietnam:  Diem Le

Trophy Club, Texas:  Gaige Vines

Tulsa:  Brittany Hill

Tuttle:  AnnaMaree Combs

Ulaanbaatar Mongolia:  Sarnai Bataa, Suld-Erdene Jantsansambuu

Walters:  Terra Brag, Makenna Brown, Julia Davis, Jillian Latimer, Stesha Simpson

Wasilla, Alaska:  Savanna James

Waurika:  Amber Hall, Maria Herrera, Rocio Herrera

Wichita Falls, Texas:  Steven Jeffords

Woolwich Township, N.J.:  Lauren Vasko

Yaba, Lagos, Nigeria:  Babatunde Olu-Isa

Yukon:  Blake DeLano, Riley Palmer

 

PRESIDENT’S LIST

Accra, Ghana:  Samuella Odartey-Addo

Adair:  April Culbertson, Amy Webb

Akure, Ondo State, Nigeria:  Kayode Balogun

Altus:  Juliana Sanchez, Shelby Thompson

Amarillo, Texas:  Savanna Sanders

Apache:  Richard Dailey, Levi Lloyd

Baglung, Nepal:  Sharan Khanal

Bohoratar, Nepal:  Sandesh Pokharel

Boynton Beach, Fla.:  Zachary Smith

Brea, Calif.:  Devin Whipple

Cache:  Kyle Callen, Brittany Donley, Tiffany Escoe, Amber Grimes, Paul Martin, Andrew McQueen, Kristian Sharkey

Carnegie:  Nema Guoladdle

Claremore:  Berdena Anderson, David Bowlby, Jessica Bushell, Shelby Clark, Bethany Dary, Macie Freeman, Victoria Hines, Amanda Lair, Stacia Payne, Porsche Piland, Alyssa Swinford, Stefynie Terry

Collinsville:  Stephane Wendland

Comanche:  Cody Steele, Zachary Young

Cyril:  Lauren Ackley, Tara Allen,Brigette Thompson

Duncan:  Shirley Bethany, Tyler Blanchfield, Martha Bowen, Trisha Collins, Stacey Corp, Ashley Fonville, Morgan Hawkins, Renea Lawler, Scott Rice, Aaron Sanders, Joshua Stewart, Shelby Wilkinson

Elgin:  Sherry Collett, Tiffany Freeman, Cody Hervey, Jessica Lambert, Elizabeth Nickell, Kassidy Owens, Allison Sain, Sydney Schucker, Katherine Zebrowski

Felsberg, Switzerland:  Dario Gabriel

Fletcher:  Luis Jaquez

Fort Gibson:  Morgan Harmon

Frederick:  Amanda Mathews, Karley Patterson, Stephanie West

Geronimo:  Maci Pascoe, Melissa Weidow

Gracemont:  Margaret Hoff

Hooker:  Roberto Barrios

Idar Oberstain, Germany:  Simon Rauth

Ikorodo, Lagos, Nigeria:  Chima Aghaulor, Eniola Adewunmi, Oluwatoyin Kayode

Indiahoma:  Mandi Ulloa

Inola:  Jessica Smith

Jhapa, Nepal:  Abhaya Poudel

Kathmandu, Nepal:  Pratik Gajurel, Abhisekh Gautam, Ujjwol Khatri, Upama Neupane,Sijalu Paudel, Sujana Rupakheti, Anista Shrestha, Nirjal Shrestha, Raj Shrestha

Kavrepalanchok, Nepal:  Samikchhya Humagain

Killeen, Texas:  Meagan Sonnenburg

Lagos, Nigeria:  Lauretta Ekeh, Oyindamola Muritala, Anuoluwapo Onabanjo

Lagos State, Nigeria:  Toluwalope Adeyemi

Lalitpur, Nepal:  Nigol Bista

Lawton/Fort Sill:  Meagan Angiel, Michelle Bannon, Wendy Barilla, James Bashaw, Lena Bates, Amanda Bell, Gina Bradford, Ryan Brenneman, Marina Brown, Nicholas Brush, Seth Carper, Megan Cathcart, Katie Caughron, Cayla Caveny, Stephanie Cefalu, Anna Chen, Micah Coleman, Kelly Coy, Candace Craig, Megan Craig, Alexandra Cunningham, Lacey Daubenspeck, Lanetta Davis, Shelbey Dismuke, Michael Ellis, Tonya Ellis, Chelsea Finnerty, Kimberly Frey, Taegan Gatlin, Tanika Gentry, Olivia Greb, Tathena Griffitts, Zayna Haliburton, Robert Hammond, Bambi Hampton, Trevor Harrigan, Abigail Henderson, Miguel Hernandez, Jimmie Hinson, Christopher Hodge, Jamel Holt, Caylie Holybee, Zachery Hudson, Adrian Jenkins, Kristy Johnson, Holly Jones, Mary Kinnamore, Diana Kirby, Kaitlyn Lawson, Kelsey Lehr, Jager Lively, Lindsay Logoleo, Revson Marino, Mary McCoy, Stephen McLain, Sarah McLaughlin, Casey Meek, Anthony Miller, Shellbie Morales, Claudia Normand, Rachel Patterson, Aleigh Peiroo, Sandra Power-McNair, Rebekah Pullicar, Susan Pustejovskey, William Rae, Sara Rivera, Junu Sashankar, Kendra Satepauhoodle, Mark Schiffinger, Lindsay Shababy, Cynthia Sieren, Ronecia Simmons, Myrna Skeen, Megan Skulski, Meta Tate, Zoie Timothy, Casey Trantham, Ashley Unsinn, Christopher Valladolid, Sarah Wadusky, Tanner Weston, Carla Williams, Marissa Williams, Haley Wilson, Philip Worthen, Jeein Yoon

Loco:  Justin Griffith

Locust Grove:  Sheila Beaver

Marinha Grande, Estremadura, Portugal: Joao Pereira Fazendeiro

Marlow:  Jarrod Brown, Cassandra Holtke, Taylar Smith, Misty Wood

Medicine Park:  Richard Johns, David Coffey

Mountain View:  Summer Palmer

Mustang:  Christopher Lacock

Ochelata:  Margaret McCracken

Oshodi Lagos, Nigeria:  Tochukwu Nwaiwu

Owasso:  Saressa Worley

Pawhuska:  Jessica Adams

Perry:  Geoffrey Hogan

Phoenix, Ariz.:  Tyler Abrego

Pryor:  Kimberly Morgan, Emily Quint

Sabo, Yaba Lagos, Nigeria:  Amarachi Oleru

Sand Springs:  Jennifer Owen, Sarah Thayer

Sarlahi, Nepal:  Nishan Karki

Sentinel:  Danielle Quickle

Sindhupalchok, Nepal:  Yangjum Lama

Siraha, Nepal:  Sushil Singh

Skiatook:  Chelsea Blevins, Phylicia Crain

Snyder:  Chase Morgan

Spanaway, Wash.:  Nitza Ramirez

St Andrews, Grenada:  Jeaneal Roberts

Sterling:  Curry Coleman, Jenny Dodson, Cecelia McKay

Surkhet, Nepal:  Babin Budha Chhetri, Dikshant Wagle

Temple:  Wendy Brown

Tipton:  Kerry White

Tulsa:  Alondra Puentes, Canzada Rogers

Vinita:  Lacy Simmons

Walters:  Donovan Heintzman, Rachel Heintzman, Robert McCoy

Yukon:  Branka Cheek

###

 

June 27, 2016

PR#16-116