Cameron announces Fall 2015 honor lists

Cameron University has announced the President’s and Dean’s honor lists for the Fall 2015 semester. To make the President’s List, undergraduate students must be enrolled full-time (carrying at least 12 hours of classes) and maintain a straight A average (4.0). The Dean’s List requires a B average (3.00-3.99).

Students who authorized publication of their names are listed below by hometown.

Dean’s List

Abule, Egba, Nigeria: Jamiu Adedeji

Ajah, Lagos, Nigeria: Chidinma Chykugwu

Albuquerque, N.M.:  Cody Bower

Altus:  Gabrial Caron, Zachary Finley, Lilia Granado, Olivya Hall, Paulette Hernandez, Victoria Hernandez, Austin Kendrix, Jenna Neely, Jeremy Nieto, Juliana Sanchez, Giselle Santillan

Amarillo, Texas:  Savanna Sanders

Anadarko:  Rydge Antuna, Clay Dolch, Olyvea Pendarvis, Amber Silverhorn

Angleton, Texas:  James Belote

Apache:  Nathan Jackson, Levi Lloyd, Dale McClung

Aubrey, Texas:  Micah Neilson

Aurora, Colo.:  Natalie Halbleib

Basseterre, St. Kitts and Nevis: Saskia Dore

Bethany:  Tabitha Kizzar

Biratnagar, Nepal:  Nista Thapa

Blair:  Jacob Smith

Blanchard:  Courtney Carothers

Bradford, West Yorkshire, United Kingdom:  Samantha Wood

Branson, Mo.:  Tyler Greene

Brea, Calif.:  Devin Whipple

Brest, Belarus:  Yauheniya Shviadok

Bundaberg Queensland, Australia: Caitlin Clancy

Burns Flat:  Kensey Garrison

Bushnell, Fla.:  Reace Kinley

Cache:  Eva Asenap, Miriah Cooper, Skyler Dabney, Brittany Donley, Robert Evans, Sandra Forman, Brandon Ingerson, Logan Jones, Amy LaFleur, Mitchell McLaury, Vanessa Rosario, Melisa Seward, Ashley Smith, Shelby Tate, Casey Wooley

Cali, Colombia:  Mateo Velasco Posada

Castries, Saint Lucia:  Keiran President

Cave Creek, Ariz.:  Jacob Winters

Cement:  Keith Jackson

Chattanooga:  Emma Bellofatto, Zackery Ervin

Choctaw:  Josey Dennis

Claremore:  Chelsea Smith

Clarksville, Tenn.:  Destiny Ogan

Comanche:  Alana Ledford, Cameron Smith, Jonathan Tuttle

Corsicana, Texas:  Betsy Woodall

Cournonterral, Herault, France: Loic Soria

Crete, Ill.: Tyler Williams

Cross River State, Nigeria: Victor Effiong

Crowley, Texas:  Katlyn Johnston

Cyril:  Lauren Ackley, Summer Patterson, Brigette Thompson

Daegu, South Korea:  Jihyo Park

Dallas, Texas:  Javarias Banks

Denton, Texas:  Misty Dooley

Devol:  Michelle Beckham, Christopher Crane

Dhangadhi, Nepal: Sishir Bist

Drummonds, Tenn.:  Joseph Burke

Duncan:  Kaitlin Agee, Anthony Alvarado, Scott Arrington, Dakota Bilbrey, Martha Bowen, Darian Bowles, Bryce Byford, Elizabeth Cerney, Kaytlen Dayhoff, Nicole Dealy, Maria Diaz, Brin Fair, Serena Hyder, Mark Ivie, Sara Kafri, Renea Lawler, Skylar McCollum, Anna Monson, Kameron Moody, Stacee Morrison, Susan Nalley, Ryan Neal, Jordan Nuckles, Christian Pendley, Bruce Petersen, Malachi Petriello, Madison Pewitt, Allison Pitzl, Jacklyn Power, William Schoolfield, Cordell Setters, Tanner Southerland, Kimberly Watts, David Wiggins

El Paso, Texas:  Natasha Fillmore, Alexsis Page

Elgin:  Kelsey Belden, Michael Caro, Brandon Crisp, Crystal Edwards, Tiffany Freeman, Bretny Harrell, Branton Jones, Bishaka Karki, Laura Kessler, Logan King, Jessica Lambert, Derek Lewis, Parfitt McNair, Carl Meggett, Valerie Michaels, Serena Morton, Kassidy Owens, Major Pewenofkit, Cora Quast, Alaina Rivas, Allison Sain, Dereck Segarra, Megan Williams, Katherine Zebrowski

Elk City:  Justice Villa

Elmer:  Michael Stevens

Faxon:  Kelsey Riley

Fayetteville, Ark.: David Propes

Festac Town, Lagos, Nigeria: Emmanuel Ilondior

Fletcher:  Anne Altman, Dreama Black, Galen Brantley, Tyler Cook, Melissa Folmar, Garin Gray, Staci Kirkpatrick, Kimberly Nyhart, Jessica Patton, Kasey Plumbtree

Fort Cobb:  Rhagan Hill

Fort Drum, N.Y,: Keishia Jones

Fort Worth, Texas:  Jordan Kisselburg

Frederick:  Brandon Gibson, Alexis Wright

Frisco, Texas:  Blake Welch

Geronimo:  Tyler Farmer, Linda Magouirk, Jesse Nash, Jamal Parker, Maci Pascoe

Gia Lai, Vietnam: Duyen Doan

Gotebo:  Keyanna Claunch

Gracemont:  Margaret Hoff

Grand Prairie, Texas:  Carolyn Belcher

Gros-Islet, Saint Lucia: Aldrick Biscette

Hastings:  Megan Medlinger

Headrick:  Madison Rhodes

Henryetta:  Alyssa Osterdock

Holdenville:  Amber Simpson

Hollis:  Angelica Ortiz, Steven Shackelford

Hooker:  Roberto Barrios

Ijede, Ikorodu, Nigeria: Gbemisola Dina

Ikeja, Lagos, Nigeria: Stella Osunkwo, Williams Osunkwo

Ikorodu, Lagos, Nigeria: Precious Oluwaniyi, Lateefah Soremekun, Susan Dada

Ikotun, Lagos, Nigeria: Waheed Gbadamosi

Indiahoma:  Joshua Blanton, Ryan Heckmann, Dre Jensen, Brooke Roberts, Mandi Ulloa

Industry, Texas:  Madison Holle

Iowa Park, Texas:  BreAnna Smoak

Justin, Texas:  Haris Bubalo

Kailai, Nepal: Shashwat Bam

Karlskrona, Sweden: Halim Merdan

Kathmandu, Nepal: Swornim Baral, Dhiraj Basnet, Dibash Chimoriya, Shrinkhala Karmacharya, Sameer Maharjan, Sagun Panta, Jashmon Rana, Tshering Chhoki Sherpa, Anista Shrestha, Ashish Surkheti, Sonam Tamang, Sandesh Thapa, Sudip Timsina

Kavre, Nepal: Yugesh Shrestha

Kavrepalanchok, Nepal: Pradhumna Gautam

Keaau, Hawaii:  Bronson Pulgados

Lagos, Nigeria: Ayokunmi Akintunde, Oyindamola Muritala, Kehinde Obanla, Taiwo Obanla, Michael Onyeizu, Jolajesu Opaleye, Chukwunedum Udeka

Lalitpur, Nepal: Nigol Bista, Amir Sanjel, Suvi Shah

Landsberg, Germany: Daniel Ferl

Lawton/Fort Sill:  Alyssa Able, Isaac Acheampong, Wyonna Alberty, Emmanuel Alfaro, Gerald Alvin, Amely Anderson, Dimitri Atkinson, Alyssa Baca, Bradley Baker, Jada Baker, Michael Bannon, Wendy Barilla, James Bashaw, Mamie Belton, Aaron Bevington, Michelle Bienicewicz, Christa Bishop, Heidi Blanco, Clint Blevins, William Boggess, Alexander Bonano-Cruz, Victoria Boudiette, Gina Bradford, Shenae Bradley, Kayla Brecht, Korrenn Breemes, Charlene Breuer, Samuel Brewer, Katima Browders, Keely Brown, Richard Bustos, Logan Buttram, Kelly Carelock, Nikki Carlstrom, Mary Carney, Aubrey Cartagena, Lisa Castor, Megan Cathcart, Katie Caughron, Anna Chen, Ja'Ron Chiles, Jeanette Clement-Shaw, Isabel Clewis-Sierra, Aaron Cochnauer, Shannon Coleman, Sarah Collins, Jake Conner, Casey Conran, Justin Cook, Stephanie Cooper, Honygay Cortez, Candace Craig, Megan Craig, Chelsea Cummings, Robert Day, Haley Deighan, Desiree DeVine, Ashton Dollins, Tamal-E Dujon, Chywatt Dy, Cynthia Dy, Rachna Dy, Charles Dykes, Tonya Ellis, Sarah Enoch, Kylie Erricson, Kinley Fehring, Yolanda Felton, Tiffany Fennell, Corey Ferebee, Alexandra Finney, Richard Fletcher, Aldo Flores, Genevieve Foerster, Victor Fontenot, Tiffany Ford, Michael Forrest, Brittany Fowler, Joel Frambes, Timothy Franklin, Wally Garcia, Graydon Gatlin, Taegan Gatlin, Jamarcus Gibson, Amanda Gillespie, Weston Glenn, Lashawndra Gonzales, Jason Gordon, Olivia Greb, Kathellena Hagen, Zayna Haliburton, Katelyn Hall, Bambi Hampton, Michell Hardwick, Christopher Harper, Hannah Harper, Khalil Hayes, Shuntana Heard, Abigail Henderson, Karen Hesse, Diana Hewitt, Austin Hiebler, Celeste Hodges-Jones, Edmund Hoffman, Norman Holcomb, Sarah Hormann, Zachery Hudson, Samikchhya Humagain, Kenneth Hunley, Candace Hunter, Angel Huss, Kereng Ikerdeu, Karisha Jackson, Ciera James, Angela Jenkins, Chelsea Jenkins, Melody Jobe, Holly Jones, Sarah Jones, Kenneth Joseph, Ben Kambic, Jerry Kimbrell, Mary Kinnamore, Diana Kirby, Anna Kirchen, Annette Kirk, Mercede Kirven, Aimee Klein, Alexandra Kolinski, Dyneisha Kornegay, Lena Krenzke, Jenna Lane, Roxe Large, Stacie Larsen, Taylor Ledford, Ciara Lohman, Karli Loving, Robert Luera, Delani Lytle, Nancy Manka, Angel Marchese, Monica Martin, Sara Martin, Lauryn Marton, Yolanda Matheney, Nelson Matos, Kristopher Mayfield, Patrick McAnerney, Christine McClung, Stephen McCray, Stephen McLain, Jenna McMillen, Mimiy McMillian, Kristi McMillin, Elisabeth McNally, Darby Medders, Deonte Menefee, Shawn Mietchen, Kevin Milner, Kariel Ming, Jacob Mitchell, Kenneth Mitchell, Sharon Moore, Shellbie Morales, Janette Morales Herrera, Ashleigh Morris, Zachary Morrison, Edward Muniz,   Lorimarie Naputi, Jhanna Nicolas, Claudia Normand, Anthony Nottingham, Aieosha Oliver, Alex Orta-Fowler, Matthew Ortner, Nathaniel Orton, Jordie Overstreet, Bobbie Paquet, Sean Parker, Jacob Parkhurst, Rachel Patterson, Austin Payne, Hector Perez-Aponte, Gladys Perkins, Nicholas Ploof, Kathryn Pollard, Tiara Porter, Kevin Powers, Aubrey Puletasi, Tracey Radoccia, Makayla Rafferty, Ahmad Ramey, Bryant Ray, Shelly Reagin, Alissa Reed, Marissa Restrepo, Michelle Richards, Randy Rickert, Alexander Rivas, Sara Rivera, Anthony Rock, Brandy Rodgers, Roberto Rodriguez, Gratel Rogers, Holden Rowe, Isaac Rubio, Sadie Sahimi, Aaron Sanders, Carmen Sankey, Kendra Satepauhoodle, Tina Savoie, Patricia Scherer, Mark Schiffinger, Miranda Schlicht, Kelsea Schlumbohm, Jasmine Schultz, Theresia Scott, Amber Shepherd, Kyla Shilling, Cory Shipp, Stephanie Shrock, Tara Sieg, Cynthia Sieren, Ronecia Simmons, Myrna Skeen, Gynger Smith, Jessica Smith, Kenneth Smith, Natasha Snavely, Sherief Stafford, Zaine Steinmeyer, Alexander Stewart, Megan Stottmann, Haleigh Sweeden, Charity Tabako, Merranda Taunah, Tamaria Toriola, Ernest Torres, Casey Trantham, Amber Trujillo, Angie Vega, Sarah Wadusky, Nichole Warren, Chelsea Watson, Tiffany Watson, Tearza Wayman, Garvin West, Tanner Weston, Victoria White, Carla Williams, Charity Williams, Marissa Williams, Francis Wills, James Wilson, Cody Wooley, Jennifer Wynne, Chelsea Yackeyonny, Ji You, Jeremy Younkin

Lewisville, Texas:  Bradley Ferrell, Sherman Long

Longview, Texas:  Hunter Collins

Marlow:  Kate Burke, Kristen Dickerson, Mason Dismuke, Ashley Ensley, Jetty Gordon, Billy Johnson, Kelcee Lewis, Kimber Newton, Katelyn Roberson, Jeremey Wiles, Kayla Wiley

McKinney, Texas:  Madison Elwood

Medicine Park:  Ariana Cast, Richard Johns, James Lindstrom

Midland, Texas:  Jenna Gillean

Millsap, Texas:  Zeb Littlefield

Montague, Texas:  Harley Sledge

Moscow, Russia: Alina Gorina

Mountain Park:  David Coffey, Alexis Davis

Mountain View:  Corin Miller

Mustang:  Nicholas Byers, Christopher Lacock

Nardin:  Seth McCool

Nuwakot, Nepal: Swornim Bhandari

Odessa, Texas:  Jordan Williams

Okhaldhunga, Nepal: Anil Gautam

Oklahoma City:  Anthony Boler, Prashant Panth, Markita Zeigler

Olustee:  Tara Zadora

Owasso:  Saressa Worley

Palpa, Nepal: Manoj Khanal

Pearland, Texas:  Raven Hatton

Perry:  Geoffrey Hogan

Pokhara, Nepal: Kaski Rajesh Poudel

Poteau:  Jacob Downing

Pueblo, Colo.:  Jorden Fields

Randlett:  Parker Brown

Reno, Texas: Paige Dixon

Roanoke, Texas:  Ashley Diawaku

Royston, Ga.: Jakeeya Oglesby

Rush Springs:  Jordan Mayes, John Williamson

Ruskin, Fla.:  Jackson Tetreault

San Antonio, Texas:  Andrew Garza

San Marcos, Calif.:  Katelyn Craker

Santo Ota, Ogun State, Nigeria: Tolulope Oyetoro

Sarlahi, Nepal: Ram Dahal,  Nishan Karki

Satellite Town, Lagos, Nigeria: Gold Okorie

Seoul, South Korea: Jongduk Joung

Snyder:  Kristina Hill, Anthony Knott, Victor Perez

St. Ann, Jamaica:  Corrine Binnings

St. Thomas Parish, St. Kitts and Nevis: Otis Grant

Sterling:  Clint Ball, Jenny Dodson, Skyler Hudson, Kelsee Monroe

Stillwater:  Mason Stuart

Sugar Land, Texas:  Shannon DuLaney

Tecumseh:  Seth Austin

Temple:  Garret Bachand, Molley Blades, Rylee Hale

Terral:  Micheal Williams

Texarkana, Texas:  Alexus Copeland

Tipton:  Jonathon Good

Tomball, Texas:  DeJeNai Vallier

Tulsa:  John Brown

Tuttle:  AnnaMaree Combs

Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia:  Sarnai Bataa, Suld-Erdene Jantsansambuu

Vernon, Texas:  Vontrease Willie

Walters:  Terra Brag, Julia Davis, Rachel Heintzman, Garet Kinder, Jillian Latimer, Harley Pennington, Kristy Robertson, Stesha Simpson, Alyssa Wauqua

Waurika:  Amber Hall

Wichita Falls, Texas:  Steven Jeffords

Yaba, Lagos, Nigeria: Babatunde Olu-Isa

Yukon:  Blake DeLano, Riley Palmer

 

President’s List

Accra, Greater Accra, Ghana:  Samuella Odartey-Addo

Adair:  Amy Webb

Akure, Ondo State, Nigeria: Kayode Balogun

Altus:  Shelby Thompson

Apache:  Richard Dailey

Baglung, Nepal:  Sharan Khanal

Bohoratar, Nepal:  Sandesh Pokharel

Burkburnett, Texas:  Sean Orozco

Cache:  Mario Abramson, Kyle Callen, Amber Grimes, Andrew McQueen, Kristian Sharkey

Carlisle Barracks, Pa.: Courtney Lewis

Charleston, St. Kitts and Nevis: Datricia Morton

Chattanooga:  Jaime Brown

Claremore:  Berdena Anderson, David Bowlby, Jessica Bushell, Shelby Clark, Bethany Dary, Macie Freeman, Victoria Hines, Stacia Payne, Porsche Piland, Alyssa Swinford, Stefynie Terry

Collinsville:  Stephane Wendland

Comanche:  Cody Steele

Cyril:  Shanae Alldredge, Tara Allen

Denton, Texas:  Ryan Burks

Devol:  Jennifer Landers

Duncan:  Tyler Blanchfield, Ashley Fonville, Lacey Keith, Charity Meadows, Cheryl Moiser, Krystal Ramirez, Jessica Rauschenberg, Aaron Sanders, Nicole Sheaffer, Jenny Simpson, Taylor Spradlin, Jessica Taylor, Victoria Vanderslice, Shelby Wilkinson, Alyson Williams

Elgin:  Sherry Collett, Adriana Dye, Harley Gault, Jennifer Hendrix, Cody Hervey, Elizabeth Nickell, Krista Pylant, Barbara Richardson, Sydney Schucker, Kayla Wander

Faxon:  Colton Gilpen

Felsberg, Switzerland:  Dario Gabriel

Fletcher:  Sherry Houck, Luis Jaquez, Duane Young

Fort Gibson:  Morgan Elliot

Frederick:  Karley Patterson

Geronimo:  Melissa Weidow

Idar Oberstain, Germany:  Simon Rauth

Ikorodo, Lagos, Nigeria: Chima Aghaulor, Temilade Adelusi, Eniola Adewunmi, Oluwatoyin Kayode, Oluchi Uduma

Indiahoma:  Eric Kenney

Inola:  Jessica Smith

Iowa Park, Texas:  Lilah Gilmore

Jhapa, Nepal:  Abhaya Poudel

Kathmandu, Nepal:  Abhisekh Gautam, Ujjwol Khatri, Merina Lama, Sijalu Paudel, Sujana Rupakheti, Nirjal Shrestha, Raj Shrestha, Suresh Sunuwar, Nisha Wagle

Ketu, Lagos State, Nigeria: Mariam Atobiloye

Lagos, Nigeria: Oluwatomisin Atolagbe, Lauretta Ekeh, Elizabeth Momoh, Toluwalope Adeyemi, Tochukwu Nwaiwu

Lawton/Fort Sill:  Ellen Adams, Lauren Adkinson, Agnes Ajose, Tiara Amantine, Meagan Angiel, Mark Bannon, Michelle Bannon, Courtney Barden, Whitney Baughn, Amanda Bell, Stephanie Bixel, Megan Boyer, Ashley Bradt, Ashley Brinck, Marina Brown, Makenzie Burk, Seth Carper, Benjamin Castricone, Cayla Caveny, Stephanie Cefalu, Eugenie Chang, Micah Coleman, Kelly Coy, Jackie Crawford, Alexandra Cunningham, Mackenzie Daley, Ryan Dang, Lacey Daubenspeck, Lanetta Davis, Shelbey Dismuke, Michael Dykes, Michael Ellis, Stephen Fike, Tanika Gentry, Cory Gleason, Maribel Gomez, Trevor Harrigan, Miguel Hernandez, Jimmie Hinson, Christopher Hodge, Jamel Holt, Caylie Holybee, William Johnson, Justin Kesler, Kaitlyn Lawson, Kelsey Lehr, Lindsay Logoleo, Jette March, Revson Marino, Nicholas Meaux, Corey Medley, Casey Meek, Nicolle Miller, Ami Moore, Anthony Nelson, Victoria Orndorff, Jaren Owens, Shelby Price, Rebekah Pullicar, Kelly Reagin, Tiara Robinson, Natalie Ruiz-Castillo, Kourtney Sanner, Tracy Saxon, Megan Skulski, McKenzie Talley, Meta Tate, Phoebe Tatum, Jim Teeter, Jonathan Tuckwell, Ashley Unsinn, Jacqueline Vela, Haley Wilson, Philip Worthen, Jeein Yoon, Sonora Zukerman

Lindsay:  Jessica Shaffer

Locust Grove:  Sheila Beaver

Marinha Grande, Estremadura, Portugal:  Joao Pereira Fazendeiro

Marlow:  Jarrod Brown, Alyson Hays, Cassandra Holtke, Kelsey Shackelford, Taylar Smith

Mountain View:  Summer Palmer

Naples, Fla.:  Maria Lopez

Nawalparasi, Nepal:  Samundra Regmi

Ochelata:  Margaret McCracken

Olympia, Wash.: Madalyn Schmidt

Pawhuska:  Jessica Adams, Sarah McBride

Pearland, Texas:  Kathryn Evans

Phoenix, Ariz.:  Tyler Abrego

Pryor:  Kimberly Morgan, Emily Quint

Sabo, Yaba Lagos State, Nigeria: Amarachi Oleru

Sand Springs:  Jennifer Owen, Sarah Thayer

Sindhupalchok, Nepal:  Yangjum Lama

Siraha, Nepal:  Sushil Singh

Skiatook:  Chelsea Blevins, Phylicia Crain

Snyder:  Chase Morgan

St.John's Parish, St. Kitts and Nevis: Urnesia Pemberton

Sterling:  Cole Coleman, Curry Coleman, Cecelia McKay

Temple:  Erica Gonzalez

Tipton:  Kerry White

Trophy Club, Texas:  Gaige Vines

Tulsa:  Brittany Hill, Alondra Puentes, Canzada Rogers

Vinita:  Lacy Simmons

Walters:  Stephanie Burns, Donovan Heintzman, Robert McCoy

Woolwich Township, N.J.: Lauren Vasko

###

 

February 8, 2016

PR#16-027