Cameron University congratulates Summer 2015 graduates

Cameron University is pleased to announce the students that completed graduation requirements at the end of the Summer 2015 semester. Summer graduates were eligible to participate in commencement ceremonies during the Spring 2015 semester.

Graduating baccalaureate and associate degree recipients with superior academic records are accorded special recognition. Students who have achieved an overall grade point average of 4.00 graduate "summa cum laude," those whose overall grade point average is less than 4.00 but is 3.8 or above and is in the top five percent of the graduating class graduate "magna cum laude," and those whose overall GPA is between 3.6 and 3.8 and is in the next 10 percent of the graduating class graduate "cum laude." Superior academic recognition is designated as follows:

•           *** - summa cum laude

•           ** - magna cum laude

•           * - cum laude.

Graduates who authorized publication of their names are listed by degree and hometown.

Associate in Applied Science

Duncan:  Kaytlen Dayhoff

Geronimo:  Lauren Mounts

Associate in Science

Lawton/Fort Sill:  Bernard S. Zatorria, Lisa Marie Cosey

Waco, Texas:  Cory Ace William Hall

Bachelor of Accounting

Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia:  Oyunerdene Baatarjav

Bachelor of Arts

Bartlesville:  Kaylee M. Jones*

Calabar, Nigeria:  Ekanem Ekpenyong

Comanche:  Robert Chase Lindsey

Detroit, Mich.:  Joyel N. Frank

Elgin:  Byron Gene Phillips

Lawton/Fort Sill:  Casey Brown, Jereme Daniel Cobb*, Gilberto Nunez Jr.**, Jacory Shannon

Marlow:  Kyle G. Holman

Mountainburg, Ark:  Katelynn Jane Wright**

 

Bachelor of Business Administration

Carrollton, Texas:  Corey Bounds

Chicago, Ill:  Viola Saunders

Indiahoma:  Eric James Igo

Bachelor of Music

Comanche:  Kirk David Prucha

Kathmandu, Nepal:   Ashim Bohara

Bachelor of Science

Altus:  Rosalyn Renee Hall, Dorshea Videau

Amarillo, Texas:  Mary Ann Kelly-Schiffinger*

Camp Lejeune, N.C.: Nikita Loy Apriesnig*

Davidson:  Jake A. Fillmore, Harold D. Fish*, Callie Hennessee, Sarah Caitlin Vrla*

Dyersburg Tenn:  Jared Humpolick

Fairfax, Va.:  Leilani K. Finister

Fort Myers, Fla.:  Erika C. Perez

Frederick:  Shaneiqua Racquel Inez Hernandez

Granite:  Anthony Bo Hopkins

Ikorodu, Lagos, Nigreria:  Oluwakemi Olurotimi

Irving, Texas:  Desmond R. Henry

Lagos, Nigeria:  Okusanya Kayode Damilape

Lawton/Fort Sill:  Kevin Blann, Christopher Johnson Brisolara, Daniel Wilson Caldwell, Devin M. Dorsey, William Bernard DuBose*, Chad J. Hernandez, Cameron Holte, William W. James**, Charli Gable-McCool, Joshua Wayne Meek, Matthew J. Pluff, Ralph Lewis Pugh, Deshawna E. Thomas, Irma A. Trevino, Leigh Ashley Tucker

Marlow:  Emily Russell Spivey

Redmond, Wash.:  Nicholas B. Smith

Rincon, Puerto Rico:   Marifrances Medina

Silsbee, Texas:  Daniel Carlin Smith

Tipton:  Trevor Douglas Knight

Toronto, Ontario, Canada:  Marc Jordan Jones

Upatoi, Ga.:  Timothy Wayne Jones Sr.

Westby, Wis.:  Mark D. Olson

YiChang, China:   Han Xiong

Certificate in Entrepreneurship

Palmyra, Va.:  Katrin Voigt

Master of Business Administration

Allentown, Pa.:  Mandeep Pawar

Altus:  Veronica Alejandra Tillman

Cache:  Sunny Wiginton

Chickasha:  Gena Louise Goodson

Cincinnati, Ohio:  Andrew Steven Heimbrock

Comanche:  Kindra Ann Harris

Corsicana, Texas:  Thomas Dale Walker Hubert

Dracena, Brazil:   Lucas Prette Honorio   

Duncan: Sarah Elizabeth Cox, Melissa Schaeffer, Thomas Wayne Williams

Ellicott City, Md.:  Darlene H. Cochrane

Frederick, Md.: Jason Blachek

Gros Islet, Saint Lucia:  Turq-L Dujon

Hobart:  Thomas Scott Northrip Jr.

Kumasi, Ghana:  Berko Justice Appau

La Quinta, Calif.: Gillian Lynn Haddox

Lagos, Nigeria:  Abayomi Dawodu

Lawton/Fort Sill:  Shelby Rikole Allen, Willie Chong, Jamey Davis, Ann Elizabeth Morris, Ugochukwu S. Ubajaka, Jordan S. Watson, Mark R. Webb, Jennifer Gayle Williams

Marissa, Ill.: Brenda R. Priddy

Marlow:  Katherine Gifford Hensley

McAlester:  Kimberly Sue Epps

Moore:  Amanda Rae Jones

Moreno Valley, Calif.:  Christopher Dwane Long

Oakland, Calif.:  Harjeet Singh Gill

Ooltewah, Tenn.:  Courtney Dianne Carlton

Ponca City:  Kimberly Jo McChristian

Purcell:  Melanie Blankenship

Suwon-Si, Kyong Kido, South Korea:  Eui-Nam Chung

Wilburton:  Mandi Smith

Master of Education

Cache:  Lisa Johnson Gladwell, Sylvia Ann Immenschuh

 

Master of Science

Burgau, Germany:   Mario Urban

Cyril:  Kristina Louise Morris

Deridder, La.:  Ruby Jean Peters, Rodney L. Lee

Edmond:  Amy Susanna Evans

Elgin:  Corrine Fisk

Frederick:  Kristy Kay Barnett

Geronimo:  Andrea Edmonds Cook, Cathleen Anne Dutton

Lawton/Fort Sill:  Stefani Joy Bridges, Samuel G. De Jesus, Melissa A. Hamilton, Kristen Lane Maudlin, Kay Kincaid Means, Lupe M. Ostruske, Dana Marie Ponder, Jamie Kathryn Smith, Tiffany Na'Cosia Williams

Mannford:  Corey Robert Clowers

Marlow:  Lesa Michelle Sparks

Palmyra, Va.:  Katrin Voigt

Riverdale, Md.:  Stephanie Alissa Bowman

San Antonio, Texas:  Brian D. Sibley

Velma:  Amanda Brant

Weatherford, Texas:  Jessica Denise Lambiase, Stephen Michael Lambiase

Yauco, Puerto Rico:  Orlando Quinones

###

September 29, 2015

PR#15-152