Cameron announces Spring 2015 honor lists

Cameron University has announced the President’s and Dean’s honor lists for the Spring 2015 semester. To make the President’s List, undergraduate students must be enrolled full-time (carrying at least 12 hours of classes) and maintain a straight A average (4.0). The Dean’s List requires a B average (3.00-3.99).

Students who authorized publication of their names are listed below by hometown.

DEAN’S LIST

Abidjan, Ivory Coast:  Sery Kossougro

Abule, Egba, Nigeria:  Jamiu Adedeji

Accra, Ghana:  Samuella Odartey-Addo

Ajah, Lagos, Nigeria:  Chidinma Chykugwu

Ajeo, Lagos, Nigeria:  Chukwuemeka Ugenyi

Aledo, Texas:  Ashley Anfin

Altus:  Misty Dorn, Paulette Hernandez, Victoria Hernandez, Jenna Neely, Madeline Vasquez

Amarillo, Texas:  Savanna Sanders

Anadarko:  Jimmy Abbott, Paula Anderson, Olyvea Pendarvis, Amber Silverhorn, Brittany Stoffels

Apache:  Odie Freeman, Alexander Moore, Whitney Morris

Arlington, Texas:  Sherman Long

Aurich, Germany:  Jan-Erik Isermann

Baglung, Nepal:  Sharan Khanal

Barcelona, Spain:  Cristina Soriano Garcia

Basseterre, Saint Kitts and Nevis:  Trimmel Edwards

Blair:  Lauren Hayes, David Welch

Bloomington, Ill.:  Elizabeth Krause

Bradford, West Yorkshire, U.K.:  Samantha Wood

Cache:  Marshall Cabe, Mendie Cargill, Skyler Dabney, Sandra Forman, Cierra Hall, Amy LaFleur, Tania Silva, Ashley Smith, Gabriel Sweat

Cancun, Q Roo, Mexico:  Felipe Anzarut

Carrollton, Texas:  Corey Bounds

Castries, Saint Lucia:  Darnell Jn Charles

Cave Creek, Ariz.:  Justin Winters

Cement:  Keith Jackson

Central Valley, N.Y.:  Asia Latt

Colorado Springs, Colo.:  Michael Cruz

Comanche:  Corinne Leeper, Robert Lindsey, Dakota Scott, Jonathan Tuttle

Corsicana, Texas:  Betsy Woodall

Crowley, Texas:  Katlyn Johnston

Daegu, South Korea:  Kunn Park

Devol:  Christopher Crane, Meredith Lucus

Dhangadhi, Nepal:  Sishir Bist

Duncan:  Tommy Agee, Hali Bagzis, Sonia Crispin, Kaytlen Dayhoff, Emmanuel Diaz, Callie Hennessee, Imelda Hernandez, Hunter Hines, Celeste Hodges-Jones, Holly Jones, Susan Nalley, Madison Pewitt, Chelsie Rather, John Sampley, Camille Schmidt, Hannah Suson, Jessica Taylor, Jessica Trevino, Kimberly Watts, David Wiggins, Paige Yearby

Edna, Texas:  Ryan Mahaffey

Egbeda, Lagos, Nigeria:  Abiodun Usman

Elgin:  Richard Clay, Adriana Dye, David Finch, Joel Frambes, Jared Franklin, Tiffany Freeman, Jennifer Hendrix, Ashlyn Kovacs, Royce Lowe, Major Pewenofkit, Jon Phillips, Alaina Rivas, Narciso Sanchez, Randy Sink, Tanner Walker

Faxon:  Amberlyn Dunlap

Festac Town, Lagos, Nigeria:  Emmanuel Ilondior

Fletcher Galen Brantley,  Kimberly Clark, Keenon Davis, Melissa Folmar, Cortney McClure, Eric Ruiz, Duane Young

Foster:  Nadine Johnson

Frederick:  Kaley Patterson, Alexis Wright

Gainesville, Texas:  Jessee Rosson

Geronimo:  Stephan Christmas, Sarah Darling, Dillon Leveille, Jesse Nash, Jamal Parker, Maci Pascoe, Samantha Rousey, Katelynn Wright

Graford, Texas:  Zachary Tabor

Grand Prairie, Texas:  Carolyn Belcher

Granite:  Anthony Hopkins

Gros-Islet, Saint Lucia:  Aldrick Biscette

Headrick:  Madison Geiger

Hollis:  Rebecca Luna

Ijebu-Ode, Nigeria:  Demilade Adenuga

Ijede, Ikorodu, Nigeria:  Gbemisola Dina

Ikorodo, Lagos, Nigeria:  Chima Aghaulor, Temilade Adelusi, Fikayo Ariremako, Samuel Emmanuel, Uwaifo Ilaboya, Adedolapo Ogun, Kayode Okusanya, Oluwakemi Olurotimi, Lateefah Soremekun, Damilare Thomas, Peter Tijani, Oluchi Uduma

Ikotun, Lagos, Nigeria:  Waheed Gbadamosi

Indiahoma:  Terrence Robinson, Mandi Ulloa

Ipaja, Lagos, Nigeria:  Oluwatobiloba Aromire

Iseyin, Oyo, Nigeria:  Victoria Oyetade

Johannesburg, South Africa:  Dean Weigelt

Karlskrona, Sweden:  Dennis Merdan

Kathmandu, Nepal:  Ashim Bohara, Dibash Chimoriya, Pratik Gajurel, Ujjwol Khatri, Upama Neupane, Sujana Rupakheti, Raj Shrestha, Sonam Tamang, Sudip Timsina

Lagos, Nigeria:  Akinola Akinlawon, Temisan Dottie, Kehinde Obanla, Michael Onyeizu, Chukwunedum Udeka

Las Vegas, Nev.:  Nathan Hale

Lawton/Fort Sill:  Alyssa Able, Emmanuel Agogbua, Richard Akpiri, Wyonna Alberty, Abigail Allman, Gerald Alvin, Amely Anderson, Jada Baker, Araceli Balderaz, Mark Bannon, Amelia Barr, Lauren Barrett, Amanda Bell, Aaron Bevington, Dylan Bittner, Kevin Blann, Victoria Boudiette, Christopher Brisolara, Alana Brown, Casey Brown, Elizabeth Brown, Keely Brown, Lakeisha Brown, Shannan Brown, Mariela Burgos Diaz, Makenzie Burk, Kathryn Burns, Shaebreon Cade, Taylor Calvert, Nikki Carlstrom, Benjamin Castricone, Katie Caughron, Eugenie Chang, David Chatman, Joyce Chrisman, Jenny Clement-Shaw, Jereme Cobb, Sharon Collier, Javier Colon, Jake Conner, Casey Conran, Justin Cook, Alicia Crews, Anthony Crown, Chelsea Cummings, Amanda Dean, Ashton Dollins, Kyndal Dunn, Kayla Durham, Chywatt Dy, Rachna Dy, Bessie Dye, Michael Ellis, Ronald Erb, Yolanda Felton, Stephen Fike, Tiffany Ford, Payton Foss, Dawn Geers, Jamarcus Gibson, Tierra Givens, Tianna Gladden, Jabre' Glass, Weston Glenn, Cameron Green, Derrick Haines, Zayna Haliburton, Kayla Hampton, Michell Hardwick, Christopher Harper, John Harris, Jamie Hatcher, Jim Hayes, Khalil Hayes, Cristi Heinz, Aldo Hernandez, Chad Hernandez, Karen Hesse, James Hochmuth, Cameron Holte, Jack Hughes, Angel Huss, Cody Jackson, Karisha Jackson, Joseph Johnson, Darius Jones, Keishia Jones, Timothy Jones, Ben Kambic, Justin Kesler, Lena Krenzke, Stacie Larsen, Jager Lively, Selena Lopez, Chase Mallow, Nancy Manka, Jette March, Monica Martin, Juan Martinez, Yolanda Matheney, Lily McClure, Charli McCool, Allyssa McDonald, Sarah McLaughlin, Mimiy McMillian, Elisabeth McNally, Corey Medley, Sheila Melton, Brittany Meredith, Shawn Mietchen, Sonnie Miller, Kariel Ming, Shellbie Morales, Johnna Newby, Jhanna Nicolas, Abigail Niswonger, Destiny Ogan, Aieosha Oliver, Mark Olson, Nicole Ortiz, Sean Parker, Shelby Poindexter, Amy Pokorny, Olivia Polynice, Tiara Porter, Kevin Powers, Trevor Powers, Dominique Pratt, Jamie Prisco, Ralph Pugh, Aubrey Puletasi, Faamasani Puletasi, Chelsea Putney, Tracey Radoccia, Ahmad Ramey, Klerang Recheked, Marissa Restrepo, Roberto Reyes, Crystal Rice, Prudence Rivera, Melissa Ryan, Aaron Sanders, Matthew Sarina, Kendra Satepauhoodle, Tina Savoie, Patricia Scherer, Douglas Schlumbohm, Brandi Shankle, Amy Shelton, Amber Shepherd, Stephanie Shrock, Neischelle Smalling, Gynger Smith, Natasha Snavely, Nikelle Stiger, Megan Stottmann, Charity Tabako, McKenzie Talley, Cynthia Thompson, Dean Thompson, Morgan Thompson, Jacquelyn Torres, Irma Trevino, Amber Trujillo, Christopher Tucker, Jonathan Tuckwell, Thomas Vasconcellos, Sarah Vrla, Nichole Warren, Tanner Weston, Jennifer Whitewolf, Braydon Williams, Saphyre Willis, James Wilson, Cody Wooley, Mary Yaple, Emily Zimmer

Loveland:  Stephanie Burns

Marinha Grande, Estremadura, Portugal:  Joao Pereira Fazendeiro

Marlow:  Pamela Davis, Ashley Ensley, Daniel Glover, Jetty Gordon, Alyson Hays, Kyle Holman, Katie Kinsey, Robin Lanten, Kelcee Lewis, April Morris, Kimber Newton, Brandi Rhodes, Kelsey Shackelford, Kayla Wiley, Misty Wood, Rebecca Wright

Medicine Park:  Crystal Edwards, James Lindstrom

Midwest City:  Jennifer Pannell

Moore:  Tara Martini, Steven Reese

Mountain View:  Summer Palmer

Mowe, Ogun, Nigeria:  Akeem Alade

Muenster, Texas:  Stetson Lanier

Mustang:  Christopher Lacock

Nairobi, Kenya: Steve Orwel

Naples, Florida:  Maria Lopez

Ogba, Lagos, Nigeria:  Samuel Adebayo

Ojota, Nigeria:  Tunde Oladipupo

Pearland, Texas:  Raven Hatton

Phenix City, Ala.:  Zachary Thomas

Pokhara, Kaski, Nepal:  Rajesh Poudel

Poteau:  Jacob Downing

Sand Springs:  Rebecca Richmond

Satellite Town, Lagos, Nigeria:  Gold Okorie

Schertz, Texas:  Chrystin Schmoll

Seoul, South Korea:  Jongduk Joung

Silsbee, Texas:  Daniel Smith

Snyder:  Mark Gonzales, Kristina Hill, Shelby White

St David's, Grenada:  Pearly Blackette

St. Pauls, Saint Kitts and Nevis:  Verema Douglas

Sterling:  Deric Carpenter, Cole Coleman, Curry Coleman, Shelby Erickson, Stacy Helms, Cecelia McKay

Stillwater: Mason Stuart

Temple:  Wendy Brown, Erica Gonzalez

Topeka, Kan.:  Erin Hardy

Tp Hue, Vietnam:  Diem Le

Tulsa:  Megan Bell

Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia:  Oyun-Erdene Baatarjav, Sarnai Bataa

Verden:  Angela Boles

Vernon, Texas:  Vontrease Willie

Walters:  Terra Brag, Julia Davis, Sarah Davis, Garet Kinder, Robert McCoy, Harley Pennington, Jessie Wilson

Weatherford, Texas:  Jaqueline Strickland

Wharton, Texas:  Jessica Salazar

Yichang, China:  Han Xiong

Yukon:  Mike Grimmer, Tanner Knoch

PRESIDENT’S LIST

Akoko Baringa, Lagos, Nigeria:  Toluwalope Adeyemi

Altus:  Brandon Atwood, Gabrial Caron, Juliana Sanchez

Amuwo Odofin, Lagos, Nigeria:  Ayokunmi Akintunde

Amuwo, Lagos, Nigeria:  Elizabeth Momoh

Bartlesville:  Larri Castoe

Basseterre, Saint Kitts and Nevis:  Winston Thompson

Branson, Mo.:  Tyler Greene

Broken Arrow:  Amanda Bausch

Burkburnett, Texas:  Sean Orozco

Cache:  Christopher Lambert, Andrew McQueen, Alec Riley, Ileana Robles, Vanessa Rosario, Michelle Sierra,Dillon Southerland

Castries, Saint Lucia:  Kendall Charles

Chelsea:  Brodie Snider

Chickasha:  Candice Raines

Claremore:  Kaitlynn Hink, Gentry Pritchard

Collinsville:  Sarah Noble

Duncan:  Amanda Barkheimer, Rebecca Bowman, Elizabeth Carter, Krystal Ramirez, Jenny Simpson, Taylor Spradlin, Victoria Vanderslice

Elgin:  Harley Gault, Joshua Meek, Beverly Perou, Krista Pylant, LaraBeth Rodriguez, Paula Wilds

Faxon:  Lindsey Billen

Fletcher:  Sherry Houck

Flower Mound, Texas:  Rebecca Green

Fort Cobb:  Stacy Hill

Fox:  Dalton Smith

Frisco, Texas:  Jenna Risoli

Goodland, Kan.:  Jade Herl

Granite:  Sidney McCormack

Hohberg. Germany:  Henri Hansert

Ikeja, Lagos, Nigeria:  Chibuzor Kanu, Stella Osunkwo, Williams Osunkwo, Eheneden Toni-Osagie

Ikorodu, Lagos, Nigeria:  Oluwatoyin Kayode

Indiahoma:  Ronnie Currey, Ryan Heckmann

Iowa Park, Texas:  Lilah Gilmore

Jhapa, Nepal:  Abhaya Poudel

Kathmandu, Nepal:  Abhisekh Gautam, Bishaka Karki, Sagun Panta, Sijalu Paudel, Kritesh Shiwakoti, Alka Shrestha, Nirjal Shrestha, Ashmita Sthapit, Sandesh Thapa, Nisha Wagle

Lagos, Nigeria:  Taiwo Obanla

Lawton/Fort Sill:  Katrin Alder, Meagan Angiel, Guillermo Balderaz, Ashleigh Balog, Michelle Bannon, Wendy Barilla, Charlene Belew, Charlene Breuer, Ashley Brinck, Marina Brown, Daniel Caldwell, Nicole Clobes, Amanda Coates, Shannon Coleman, Mackenzie Daley, Ryan Dang, Kasey Dawson, Haley Deighan, Thierno Diallo, Shelbey Dismuke, Sarah Downen, William Dubose, David Dunnell, Shayla Ebisch, Halley Ellis, Zachary Ellis, Tabitha Garner, Tanika Gentry, Stephen Gilson, Troy Hardin, Trevor Harrigan, Caylie Holybee, Candace Hunter, Taylor Hutton, Beverly Layton, Taylor Ledford, Lindsay Logoleo, Ciara Lohman, Nicole Makowsky, Jenesa Maldonado, Evan Mazzo, Patrick McAnerney, Lindsey McDowell, Kenton Means, Nicholas Meaux, Casey Meek, Lora Miller, Ami Moore, Kenneth Murphy, Jennifer Nixon, Gilberto Nunez, Kathryn Patterson, Rachel Patterson, Tyler Price, Rebekah Pullicar, Alissa Reed, John Rico, Jordan Sizemore, Wade Spencer, Devon Steigner, Donald Stilley, Megan Stockton, Haley Swinford, Zoie Timothy, Isabel Tobin, Crystal Underwood, Elizabeth Wall, Patrick Walsh, Tearza Wayman, Charles Webber, Jeein Yoon

Lindsay:  Jessica Shaffer

Lompoc, Calif.:  Matthew Hunt

Loveland:  Seth Branham

Marlow:  Cora Grandy, Cassandra Holtke, Jaime Kirk

Miami:  Halie Barger

Mountain Park:  Shaylyn Higginbotham

Nuwakot, Nepal:  Swornim Bhandari

Olympia, Wash.:  Madalyn Schmidt

Oshodi, Lagos, Nigeria:  Tochukwu Nwaiwu

Owasso:  Brieann Hildestad

Porter:  Kirstein Stephenson

San Antonio, Texas:  Christin Pina

Sarlahi, Nepal:  Nishan Karki

Sindhupalchok, Nepal:  Yangjum Lama

Siraha, Nepal:  Sushil Singh

Sperry:  Rachel Almy

Trophy Club, Texas:  Dylan McClure

Walters:  Donovan Heintzman

Wann:  Telithia Russ

Warr Acres:  Brittany Nottnagel

Yaba, Lagos, Nigeria:  Babatunde Olu-Isa

Yukon:  Blake DeLano

 ###

 June 25, 2015

PR#15-120