Cameron announces Fall 2014 honor lists

Cameron University has announced the President’s and Dean’s honor lists for the Fall 2014 semester. To make the President’s List, undergraduate students must be enrolled full-time (carrying at least 12 hours of classes) and maintain a straight A average (4.0). The Dean’s List requires a B average (3.00-3.99).

Students who authorized publication of their names are listed below by hometown.

Dean’s List

Abule, Egba, Nigeria: Jamiu Adedeji

Accra, Ghana: Samuella Odartey-Addo

Akowonjo, Lagos, Nigeria: Ikechukwu Ogbu

Aledo, Texas:  Ashley Anfin

Altus:  Danica Atchley, Brandon Atwood, Angelica Lopez, Joseph Mitchell, Jenna Neely

Amarillo, Texas:  Brandi Leal

Anadarko:  Jimmy Abbott, Paula Anderson, Jarrod Prince, Brittany Stoffels

Apache:  Odie Freeman, Matthew Tisdale

Apapa, Lagos, Nigeria: Mary Egbeokhaiarhe

Aransas Pass, Texas:  Brandy Banach

Arlington, Texas:  Sherman Long

Aurich, Germany: Jan-Erik Isermann

Bixby: Amber Smith

Blair:  Morgan Martinez

Bradford, West Yorkshire, United Kingdom: Samantha Wood

Cache: Shelby Anderson, Devin Bryant, Mendie Cargill, Kenneth Colvin, Brock Crosby, Andrew McQueen, Kathryn Reyna, Vanessa Rosario, Dakota Scott, Michelle Sierra, Dillon Southerland

Cancun, Mexico:  Felipe Anzarut

Carrollton, Texas:  Corey Bounds

Cement:  Keith Jackson

Charlestown, Saint Kitts and Nevis:  Latoya Ndururi

Chelsea:  Brodie Snider

Cinnaminson, N.J.:  Norman Love

Claremore:  Kaitlynn Hink, Gentry Pritchard

Coalgate:  Crystal-Dawn Muschara

Colorado Springs, Colo.:  Miriah Kuch

Comanche:  Jonathan Tuttle

Crowley, Texas:  Katlyn Johnston

Daegu, South Korea: Kunn Park

Dallas, Texas:  William Cook

Devol:  Meredith Lucus

Duncan: Tommy Agee, Tyler Blanchfield, Adam Brock, Elizabeth Cerney, Sonia Crispin, Kaytlen Dayhoff, Diana Fremin, Jetty Henderson, Imelda Hernandez, Ashley Johnson, Bradley Johnson, Sara Kafri, Lacey Keith, Derek Maxson, Robert Morales, Max Mortson, Ronald Peel, Madison Pewitt, Krystal Ramirez, Chelsie Rather, Kaytlyn Reames, Alicia Sampley, Morgan Taylor, Victoria Vanderslice, April Vermillion, David Wiggins

El Paso, Texas:  Alexsis Page

El Reno:  Tyler Palmer, Jamie Boren, Richard Clay, Aubrey Massey

Elgin: Joshua Meek, Jon Phillips, Alaina Rivas, Narciso Sanchez, Tanner Walker, Shailah Whiteman

Fletcher:  Dreama Black, Keenon Davis, Duane Young

Foster:  Nadine Johnson

Fox:  Dalton Smith

Frederick:  Lisa Hobbs

Frisco, Texas:  Jenna Risoli

Gable, S.C.:   Shonda Newsome

Georgetown, Ontario, Canada:  Candice Swartz

Geronimo:  Dillon Leveille, Jesse Nash, Jamal Parker, Maci Pascoe, Samantha Rousey, Katelynn Wright

Graford, Texas:  Zachary Tabor

Grand Prairie, Texas:  Carolyn Belcher

Granite:  Anthony Hopkins

Guaynabo, P.R.:  Julisa Ocasio

Half Way Tree, Saint Kitts and Nevis:  Garfield Hodge

Hobart:  Andrea Dollarhite

Hollis:  Janna Tomah

Ijebu-Ode, Nigeria: Demilade Adenuga

Ikeja, Lagos, Nigeria: Chibuzor Kanu, Stella Osunkwo, Williams Osunkwo

Ikorodo, Lagos, Nigeria: Chima Aghaulor, Taiwo Adelusi, Samuel Emmanuel, Uwaifo Ilaboya, Kayode Okusanyam, Oluwakemi Olurotimi, Damilare Thomas, Paul Tijani, Peter Tijani

Indiahoma:  Ronnie Currey, Eric Igo, Terrence Robinson, Mandi Ulloa

Iseyin, Oyo, Nigeria: Victoria Oyetade

Jhapa, Nepal:  Binod Dhakal

Johannesburg, South Africa:  Dean Weigelt

Kathmandu, Nepal: Dibash Chimoriya, Pratik Gajurel, Summit Khatiwada, Nijjwal Shrestha, Raj Shrestha, Ashmita Sthapit, Sonam Tamang, Sandesh Thapa, Sudip Timsina

Kavre, Nepal:  Ambika Timalsina

Keller, Texas:  Christian Buatte

Kitee, Finland:  Timo Gronlund

Lagos, Nigeria: Akinola Akinlawon, Oluwatobiloba Aromire, Temisan Dottie, Elizabeth Momoh, Abiola Muritala, Kehinde Obanla, Michael Onyeizu

Las Vegas, Nev.:  Nathan Hale

Lawton/Fort Sill: Agnes Ajose, Wyonna Alberty, Yasmin Alder, Emmanuel Alfaro, Abigail Allman, Graciela Alonso, Jimmy Arter, Tracey Bacon, Jada Baker, Guillermo Balderaz, Mark Bannon, Amelia Barr, Colton Beck, Kristine Bilyeu, Angel Bolton, Jordan Brickhouse, Christopher Brisolara, Elizabeth Brown, Lakeisha Brown, Marina Brown, Shannan Brown, Kelsi Brunson, Dillon Bryant, Charles Butler, Logan Buttram, Christina Caddy, Shaebreon Cade, Kelly Carelock, Nikki Carlstrom, Cory Carter, Grace Carter, Lisa Castor, Benjamin Castricone, Joey Chen, Joyce Chrisman, William Clark, Jeanette Clement-Shaw, Jereme Cobb, Yvette Coffman, Shannon Coleman, Becky Colon, Jake Conner, Javier Colon, Melissa Coy, Alicia Crews, Anthony Crown, Michael Cruz, Caitlin Cunningham, Ryan Dang, Sammy Davis, Ashton Dollins, William Dubose, Amanda Duckett, Taylor Dunham, Kyndal Dunn, David Dunnell, Rachna Dy, Michael Ellis, Zachary Ellis, Mikaela Emmells-Greene, Shawna Eppel, Robert Evans, Myeisha Finley, Christy Fitch, Richard Fletcher, Jessica Gaines, Jarieth Gatliff, Dawn Geers, Jessica Gesell, Jamarcus Gibson, Tianna Gladden, Christopher Glenn, Derrick Haines, Amanda Hancock, Brittany Harris, Jim Hayes, Trevon Herbert, Aldo Hernandez, Le'Shondre Higdon, Cierra Hill, Ross Holley, Jack Hughes, William Irby, Cody Jackson, Karisha Jackson, Kaylee Jones, Keishia Jones, Timothy Jones, Elena Joslin, Andrew Koracin, Xavier Landrum, John Lewis, Jager Lively, Ciara Lohman, Crystal Love, Taylor Lukasik, Chase Mallow, Jette March, Monica Martin, Juan Martinez, Patrick McAnerney, Lily McClure, Charli McCool, Allyssa McDonald, Lindsey McDowell, Sarah McLaughlin, Elisabeth McNally, Nicholas Meaux, Sheila Melton, Shawn Mietchen, Lora Miller, Sonnie Miller, Kariel Ming, Shellbie Morales, Serena Morton, Kenneth Murphy, Jhanna Nicolas, Jennifer Nixon, Skyler Nogueras, Gilberto Nunez, William Oligher, Aieosha Oliver, Sequoia Parrott, Kathryn Parsley, Rachel Patterson, Daniel Phelps, Shelby Poindexter, Olivia Polynice, Kevin Powers, Trevor Powers, Dominique Pratt, Tyler Price, Erin Pultz, Chelsea Putney, Marissa Restrepo, Elizabeth Richter, John Rico, Brandi Rodgers-Sherrill, Angela Rodriguez, Shane Rutherford, Matthew Sarina, Kendra Satepauhoodle, Michel Schmidt, Brandi Shankle, Amy Shelton, Jordan Sizemore, Neischelle Smalling, Gynger Smith, Natasha Snavely, Wade Spencer, Megan Stottmann, Alana Sutton, Dane Swinford, Charity Tabako, Haydn Thomason, Cynthia Thompson, Morgan Thompson, Joyellan Tielve, Jacquelyn Torres, Irma Trevino, Amber Trujillo, Christopher Tucker, Brian Unroe, Thomas Vasconcellos, Patrick Walsh, Tearza Wayman, Neena West, Treyvon West, LeAnn Williams, Lynda Williams, Quinton Williams, Saphyre Willis, Francis Wills, Ashley Winfrey, Nicole Woodley, Rebecca Wright, Mary Yaple, MaryKay Young, Kristal Zazueta, Emily Zimmer

Lekki, Lagos, Nigeria: John Clare Acholonu

Makawanpur, Nepal:  Sujana Rupakheti

Marinha Grande, Estremadura, Portugal:  Joao Pereira Fazendeiro

Marlow:  Robin Lanten, Tracy Looney, Katelyn Roberson, Jade Savage, Kaleigh Stone, Kayla Wiley

Medicine Park:  Crystal Edwards

Moore:  Tara Martini

Mountain Park:  Shaylyn Higginbotham

Mountain View:  Summer Palmer

Mowe, Ogun, Nigeria: Akeem Alade

Mustang:  Christopher Lacock

Newton, Kan.:  Skylar Williams

Nuwakot, Nepal:  Swornim Bhandari

Ojodu Berger, Lagos, Nigeria: Kayinsola Abdulahi

Oklahoma City:  Spenser Jones, Michele Wornock

Owasso:  Rachel Almy, Garrett Schaede

Peebles, Ohio:  Brittany Holbrook

Plano, Texas:  John Kelly

Pokhara, Kaski, Nepal:  Asiana Gurung, Rajesh Poudel

Poteau:  Jacob Downing

Queen Creek, Ariz.:  Brent Hendy

Richardson, Texas:  Richard Winston

Ringling:  Stetson Lanier

Rochester, N.Y.:  Corey Adams

Rush Springs:  Samantha Jordan

Ryan:  Alicia Rollins

San Antonio, Texas:  Christin Pina

San Felipe Chile:  Angelo Lencioni Manzur

Satellite Town, Lagos, Nigeria: Gold Okorie

Schertz, Texas:  Chrystin Schmoll

Seoul, South Korea:  Jongduk Joung

Silsbee, Texas:  Daniel Smith

Snyder:  Eric Perez

St David's, Grenada:  Pearly Blackette

St John's, Antigua and Barbuda: Karin Clashing O'Reilly

St. Paul’s, Saint Kitts and Nevis:  Verema Douglas

Sterling:  Cole Coleman, Curry Coleman, Shelby Erickson

Stillwater:  Jared Austin, Mason Stuart

Temple:  Ashley Reece

Tipton:  Jonathon Good, Teddy White

Tp Hue, Vietnam:  Diem Le

Trophy Club, Texas:  Dylan McClure

Velma:  Tanner Britt

Verden:  Angela Boles

Walters:  Sarah Davis, Amanda Denham, Garet Kinder, Robert McCoy, Harley Pennington, Kristy Robertson

Waurika:  Amber Hall

Weatherford, Texas:  Jaqueline Strickland

Wharton, Texas:  Jessica Salazar

Yukon:  Blake DeLano, Tanner Knoch

President’s List

Ajah, Lagos, Nigeria: Chidinma Chykugwu

Basseterre, Saint Kitts and Nevis:  Eloise Herbert, Winston Thompson

Broken Arrow:  Amanda Bausch, Christopher Lambert

Collinsville:  Sarah Noble

Dhangadhi, Nepal:  Sishir Bist  

Duncan: Latrecia Armstrong, Amanda Barkheimer, Rebecca Bowman, Jackie Byas, Elizabeth Carter, Holly Jones, Candice Raines, Mikayla Riddles, Karen Strachan, Tommie Walls, Shaylen Garrison, Harley Gault, Jeremy Heath, Cecelia McKay, Beverly Perou, Krista Pylant, Andrew Reil, Randy Sink, Paula Wilds, Phyllis Williams

Elk City:  Hannah Sawyers

Fletcher:  Hadass Green

Flower Mound, Texas:  Rebecca Green

Fort Cobb:  Stacy Hill

Goodland, Kan.:  Jade Herl

Granite:  Sidney McCormack

Ikorodu, Lagos, Nigeria: Kehinde Adelusi, Temilade Adelusi, Oluwatoyin Kayode

Kathmandu, Nepal:  Abhisekh Gautam, Samikshya Luitel, Sijalu Paudel, Kritesh Shiwakoti, Alka Shrestha, Nirjal Shrestha, Rabin Subedi, Nisha Wagle

Lagos, Nigeria: Mary Abass-Ojo, Ayokunmi Akintunde, Taiwo Obanla

Lawton/Fort Sill: Meagan Angiel, Ashleigh Balog, Michelle Bannon, Tiffany Bechtel, Amanda Bell, Tyler Blount, Victoria Boudiette, Ashley Brinck, Maurice Buckner, Alvin Carter, Katie Caughron, Nicole Clobes, Amanda Coates, Sharon Collier, Casey Conran, Thierno Diallo, Sarah Downen, Michael Dykes, Lorren Fritts, Tabitha Garner, Tanika Gentry, Stephen Gilson, William Goins, Cameron Green, Zayna Haliburton, Troy Hardin, Trevor Harrigan, Kelly Hayes, Krista Hubbard, Matthew Hunt, William James, Darius Jones, Ciara Kelley, Selena Lopez, Nicole Makowsky, Kenton Means, Kayla Meckes, Casey Meek, Johnna Newby, Kaydee Parrish, Kathryn Patterson, Rhiannon Poolaw, Ralph Pugh, Rebekah Pullicar, Summer Roberts, Veronica Saiz, Jacory Shannon, Cecily Smith, Smith Steigleder, Megan Stockton, Alyssa Swiderski, McKenzie Talley, Tiffany Terry, Rachel Tompkins, Sarah Vrla, Elizabeth Wall, Charles Webber, Tanner Weston, Braydon Williams, Donnet Williams

Lone Wolf:  Whitney Uplinger

Marlow:  Cora Grandy, Jaime Kirk

Miami:  Halie Barger

Myagdi, Nepal:  Bidur Karki

Nawalparasi, Nepal:  Aashish Pandey

Nuwakot, Bagmati, Nepal:  Manish Mudbhari

Ojota, Nigeria: Tunde Oladipupo

Owasso:  Brieann Hildestad

Porter:  Kirstein Stephenson

Siraha, Nepal:  Sushil Singh

Snyder:  Madison Geiger

Sterling:  Reyna Adamson

Temple:  Sunny Sturdivant

Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia: Sarnai Bataa

Walters:  Donovan Heintzman

Wann:  Telithia Russ

Warr Acres:  Brittany Nottnagel

###

 

January 16, 2015

PR#15-02