Cameron names spring graduates

Cameron University awarded degrees to students who completed graduation requirements at the end of the Spring 2011 semester.

Students who received degrees and who authorized publication of their name are listed below by degree and hometown.

Associate in Applied Science

Anadarko:  Carla J. Palmer

Brooklyn, N.Y.:  Alain Louis

Cache:  Rachel R. Pierce

Comanche:  McKotah B. Smith

Duncan:  Kevin E. Faulkner, Joseph W. Lard, Kevin P. O'Kelley, Daniel D. Waxell

Edmond:  Lauren R. Thornhill

Lagos, Nigeria:  Olusegun M. Thorpe

Lawton/Fort Sill:  Henry S. Bean, Dennis F. Chappel, Desiree R. DeVine, Steven L. Evans, Holly A. Giles, Alexander P. Gliottone, Jennifer L. Hawkins, Debbie  Johnson, Kristy A. Martin, Taren L. McAllister, Justin D. McCool, Terri S. Moore, Markita K. Nash, Jennifer  Nations, Cynthia A. Reynolds, William T. Smalls

Velma:  Temple L. Grundy

Walters:  Terry L. Sansome

Wiesenfeld, Germany:  Maurice Akers

Woodland, Calif.:  Paul A. Burger

 

Associate in Science

Apache:  Rajbindar Barton, Thomas G. Poafpybitty

Aquadilla, Puerto Rico:  Gloria E. Vaughn

Arequipa, Peru:  Geraldine Gamero

Cache:  Hayley D. Glasgow, Susan N. Schlecht

Chattanooga:  Cheryl R. Kinder

Chickasha:  Melissa A. Dearing

Clarksville, Tenn.:  Dominque Meriwether

Cleveland, Ohio:  Swenette M. Prince-Frazier

Comanche:  Abby G. Presgrove

 Dakar, Senegal:  Nene B. Niane

Duncan:  Jill S. Doyle, Monica N. Vest, Gabrielle K. Walker, Ashley N. Wolfe

El Dorado, Ark.:  Shakara L. Williams

Elgin:  Cristina M. Caswell

Fletcher:  Tonya L. Shields

Geronimo:  Brianna M. Crawford

Grandfield:  Jordan D. Lindsey

Guthrie:  Mark D. Ogan

Hollywood, Fla.:  David L. Bartczak

Houck, Ariz.:  Freda G. Johnson

Indiahoma:  Linda K. Fonville

Lawton/Fort Sill:  Katina M. Armstrong, Lynette J. Baker, David R. Baxter, Jodi A. Breeden, Kaci N. Clippinger, Nicole C. Esparza-Aviles, Laura L. Furniss, Manuel  Guerrero, Michael K. Higdon, Tiffany M. Johnson, Danica L. Jones, Jennifer A. Jones, Anne Y. Keesee, Kareen A. Lambino, Jessica J. Lawton, Connie L. Mathis, Tal B. Miller, Annetta D. Myers, Jessica  Nazario, Sable D. Paul, Dianne M. Rehkop, Jennifer L. Rivera-Sloniker, Brian J. Serba, Mark W. Sieminski, Kyle K. Woodwards

Marlow:  M'Kenzie  Hill

Moreno Valley, Calif.:  Renea J. Williams

New Braunfels, Texas:  April M. Sims

Ripley:  Amy E. Taylor

Rush Springs:  Laura L. Long

San Juan, Puerto Rico: Francisco Gonzalez- Rodriguez

Walters:  Autumn S. Corn

Wichita Falls, Texas:  Oluwatobi T. Olaomoju

 

Bachelor of Accounting

Cache:  Kelli R. Lockhart

Camp Hill, Pa.:  Adrienne I. Conroy

Cayon, St. Kitts And Nevis: Kiecha T. Caesar

Cement:  Jennifer R. Montgomery

Duncan:  Scott N. Stuckey, Chalise R. Wright-Hand

Kathmandu, Nepal:  Nijesh R. Sthapit

Lakeland, Fla.:  Francesca M. Rios

Lawton/Fort Sill:  Rahul B. Bisht, Jin P. Nguyen, Vivian M. Silverstrim, Ugochukwu S. Ubajaka

Weatherford:  Kally A. Williams

 

Bachelor of Arts

Altus:  Michelle D. Lewis, Jessica L. Woodward

Apache:  Samuel L. Serbanic, Angel Tisdale

Carriacou, Grenada: Deborah B. Cudjoe

Chattanooga:  Heather J. Murr, Tori D. Strecker

Dallas, Texas:  Michael J. Faggett

Duncan:  Stacy S. Stewart

Faxon:  Anna M. Hataway

Fletcher:  Kimberly D. Prince, Joyce E. Turner

Geronimo:  Amanda J. Harris

Gros Islet, Saint Lucia:  Delphia L. Ochilien

Lawton/Fort Sill:  Brandon S. Barnes, Taylor H. Brunwald, Amanda M. Coates, Rebecca A. Craft, Amanda K. Howard, Rosalia G. Jaume, Christopher E. Jefferson, Rhonda W. Kennedy, Sheila R. Kent, Miranda J. Magallanes, Bryan W. Nies, Valerie J. Pennington, David G. Pilon, Heather M. Rivera, Wilson E. Rodriguez, Tracy R. Roper, Miranda S. Sosa-Patterson, Reanna J. Tovar, Richard L. Warren, Sean E. Watson-Williamson, Tanesha K. Wilson, Brittany  Wolfe, Gregory K. Woodard, Cindy M. Worth, Katrina R. Wrensford  Springfield Mo.:  Hannah E. Waterman

St. George's, Grenada: Donny F. Williams

Takoma Park, Md.: Terrence C. Juxonsmith

Walters:  April M. Hatfield

 

Bachelor of Business Administration

Apache:  Thomas G. Poafpybitty

Arequipa, Peru: Geraldine  Gamero

Artesia, N.M.:  Andrew S. Baughman

Austin, Texas: Mark S. Mahany

Cache:  Chigozie F. Ndekwe, Jorge A. Rodriguez

Kathmandu, Nepal: Sopan  Acharya, Amun  Thapa

Lawton/Fort Sill:  Rahul B. Bisht, Danielle M. Blaylock, Kimberly A. Bullett, Nicholas T. Evans, Kimberly A. Famoly, Angela R. Hayes, Kenneth S. Ladd, Angelica R. Lomavaya, Rosalyn  Potter, Dehrel D. Seahorn, Diana  Small, Patricia L. Soto, Maria-Carmen  VonStocki-Orozco, Tamika D. Wiggins Marietta Ga.:  Joe A. Konieczny

Marlow:  Christopher P. Bruns

Parker, Colo.:  Jessica L. Priest

 

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Elgin:  Deadra D. Kolker

Lawton/Fort Sill:  Tracie J. Davis, Rebecca A. Taylor

Sterling:  Carol D. Cunningham

 

Bachelor of Music

Lawton/Fort Sill:  Natasha R. Branch, Sabrina A. Harrell, Grant A. Johnson

Pocola:  Ryan A. Pipkins

Tsuen Wan NT, Hong Kong: Tristi Chan

 

Bachelor of Science

Alexandria, Va.:  Manuel A. Dawson

Altus:  Kristina Cunningham, Janet A. Howard, Rodney D. Roy, Dana R. Schaffer

Anadarko:  Ryan C. Freeman

Apache:  Tara R. Ramos

Arlington, Texas:  Beatrice N. Finnegan

Bartlesville:  Jessica A. LittleSun

Basseterre, St. Kitts And Nevis:  Ashre T. Griffin, Lemuel D. Stevens

Beggs:  Lacy L. Stockton

Broken Arrow:  Annie S. Gaffney, Tiffany M. Welch

Brooklyn, N.Y.:  Alain Louis

Cache:  Doris A. Howell, Cristy N. Livengood, Stacey L. Tate

Castries, Saint Lucia: Karen D. Louis

Chattanooga:  Jessica M. Cassell, Taylor B. Francis, Brenda M. Randall

Chelsea:  Apryl D. Lawhorn

Claremore:  Cara E. Arneecher, Rachel N. Bullis, Katheryn E. Duvall, Chelsea G. Hartsock, Melissa R. Johnson, Jennifer M. Kilpatrick, Kelly A. O'Brien, Lori A. Russell, Christina D. Tascier

Collinsville:  Alicia R. Buckingham, Ginger L. Lovan

Colorado Springs, Colo.:  Angela L. Kimbrell

Columbus, Ga.:  Gary M. Clark

Comanche:  Brooklyn N. Blair

Duncan:  Caley E. Beck, Andrew K. Bowers, Jennifer L. Clark, Whitney F. Demerson, Nathaniel D. Edwards, James R. Hice, Dana L. Knapp, Joseph W. Lard, April D. McClung, Monty B. McDaniel, Elizabeth S. Neal, Brandon S. Payne, Robert D. Petty, James R. Randall, Christin M. Santana, Michael A. Trosclair

El Paso, Texas:  Daniela O. Stevenson

Elgin:  Jordan T. Johnson

Euless, Texas:  Evona D. Morris

Fletcher:  Scott D. Turner

Fort Cobb:  Shawna D. Horn

Foyil:  Darryl L. Ball

Frederick:  Carla J. Brite, Tomas Gaytan, Ramiro  Longoria, Mollye K. Williams, Joseph C. Wray

Glenrock, Wyo.:  Josie M. Stewart

Grandfield:  Lynette M. McGee

Harrah:  Mason A. Dearing

Hoover, Ala.:  Jacqueline Ephraim-Jefferson

Hopewell, Va.:  Daniel T. Grier

Indiahoma:  Conchita R. Johnston

Indianapolis, Ind:  Frank Obie

Kansas City, Mo.:  Lesa D. Stevens

Kathmandu, Nepal:  Subin  Basukala

Killeen, Texas:  Wesley N. Cawman

Lagos, Nigeria: Miracle O. Akinwale

Lawton/Fort Sill:  Tobias C. Alexander, Amber D. Anderson, Subekchhya  Aryal, Audrey S. Ball, Henry S. Bean, Vanessa A. Becker, Clifton E. Bell, Michael K. Beyer, Richard F. Blann, Rachel L. Blevins, Rodney L. Brown, Keriena D. Brull, Fabian  Burke, Nadja A. Campbell, Vickie J. Cantrell, Adalah  Coleman, Tammy S. Cowley-Elkins, Charity B. Cox, Angela  Cummings, Marilyn S. Fain, Wilfred  Flores, Holley Y. Floyd, Elsa N. Fuller, Gavin M. Giles, Jared K. Goodson, Holly A. Grider, Bronwen E. Gutzwiller, Whitni A. Hatfield, William E. Hines, Gregory A. Hough, Martin J. Hughes, Cathy A. Humphries, Brandon W. Jackiewicz, Lori L. Jennings, Polly A. Johnson, Jeffery S. Jordan, Hollie M. Jorges-Benson, Adalia M. Kamaunu, Randy R. Kyota, Brandon J. Landrum, Stephanie M. Lee, Jose A. Lopez, Matthew C. Marlin, Paula S. Merrifield, Mark E. Painter, Brandon M. Perkins, Jennifer D. Redway, Matthew T. Rogers, Adam E. Rowland, Lamar R. Scruggs, Leigh E. Shelton, Jason  Shih, William T. Smalls, Keshia S. Streeter, Dominique C. Thomas, Jeffrey P. Towe, Micah W. Turner, Justin D. Walley, Steven L. Welch, Shelby N. Weryavah, Katherine A. Williams, Tara R. Williams, Jessica N. Wolf, Richard C. Young

Locust Grove:  Pamela J. Roberson

Lompoc, Calif.:  Robyn K. Hunter

Maebashi City, Gumma, Japan:  Miwa Fukuda

Marlow:  Angela M. Boles, Rianna L. Brown, Amanda R. Eberhart, Brian D. Kreiger, Alexander G. Robles

Mililani, Hawaii:  Malisa J. Tubtim

Mustang:  Erin L. Brady, Christopher R. Willis

Nowata:  Melissa L. Campbell

Oklahoma City:  Caitlyn M. Riedmann, Nancy L. Wong

Oologah:  Tanya R. Briley, Amber R. Rincker

Pago Pago, American Samoa: Danielle T. Monroe

Port Saint Lucie, Fla.:  Carrie-Ann M. Carrier

Pryor:  Jeri L. Cochran

Queen Creek, Ariz.:  Dominic A. Gamboa

Ravia:  Tori M. McCollom

Ribeirao Preto S.P., Brazil: Vinicius Telo

Rule, Texas:  Melissa A. Fourroux

Rush Springs:  Luke T. Prichard

Salina:  Jessica M. Heath

San Juan, Puerto Rico: Francisco Gonzalez- Rodriguez

Skiatook:  Amelia L. Ward

Spring Valley, Calif.:  Michael R. Ainsworth

St Paul's, St. Kitts and Nevis:  Michelle M. Stanley

Temple:  Shana F. Copass

Tipton:  Tyler K. Dysart

Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia:  Mandarvaa  Jargalsaikhan

Vail, Colo.:  Clinton J. Wilson

Walters:  Floyd L. Eveland, Caitlin A. Moiser, Krystal L. Stores

Warner:  Valerie A. Davis

Waurika:  Darrin D. Gunter

Weatherford:  Justin L. Johnson

Wellington, Texas:  Amber N. Taylor

Wewoka:  Brandon L. Davis

Yukon:  Valerie N. Ogle

 

Master of Arts

Elgin:  Steven T. Biles

Fletcher:  Suzanne R. Pamich

 

Master of Business Administration

Bratislave, Slovakia:  Peter Svajlen

Casco, Maine:  Charles W. Gibson

Castries, Saint Lucia: Clinton L. Reynolds

Coatzacoalcos, Mexico:  Carolina Mullor Salinas

Edmond:  Melissa M. Ryan

Honolulu, Hawaii:  Katie A. Ketchum

Lawton/Fort Sill:  Lynette J. Baker

Newfane, Vt.:  Creighlynn D. Thoele

Norwalk, Iowa:  Gina R. Burgett

Rio Rancho, N.M.:  Andy R. Friedenstein

Zinj, Bahrain: Santhosh  Ponnuchamy

 

Master of Education

Lawton/Fort Sill:  David R. Bublitz, Catherine E. Earhart, Diana K. Landoll, Tracey Y. Roberson

Littleton, Colo.:  Alanna M. Prater

St Andrew's, Grenada: Vinetta Stanton

Walters:  Heather M. McElhany

 

Master of Science

Apache:  Susan J. Taylor

Cache:  Joan E. Gabelmann

Castries, Saint Lucia: Wilma M. Simon

Cherokee:  Steven H. Vetter

Duncan:  Abby D. Leonard

Kansas City, Mo.:  Marla R. Veach

Lawton/Fort Sill:  Lawrence R. Allison, Steven E. Huling, Moises Santiago

Marlow:  Shannon D. Jackson

Monroe, N.C.:  Teia A. Coleman

###

June 17, 2011

PR#11-122