Cameron announces Summer 2010 honor lists

Cameron University has announced the President’s and Dean’s honor lists for the Summer 2010 semester. To make the President’s List, undergraduate students must be enrolled full-time (carrying at least six hours of classes) and maintain a straight-A (4.0) average. The Dean’s List requires a B (3.00-3.99) average. Students who authorized publication of their names are listed below by hometown.

President's Honor Roll

Abeokuta, Ogun, Niger: Daniel O. Adewunmi

Apache: Rachelle L. Fehring, Molly J. Lord

Basseterre, St. Kitts and Nevis: Delroy K. Prentice

Burkburnett, Texas: Carrie E. Harvey

Cache: Amber D. Harrington, Philip D. Harrington

Calabar, Cross River, Nigeria: Ekanem E. Ekpenyong

Carriacou, Grenada: Junior M. Braveboy, Odile V. DeCoteau, Javid F. McLawrence

Castries, Saint Lucia: Alexandra L. V. A. Aurelien, Marlon K. Joseph

Charlestown, St. Kitts and Nevis: Latoya Lawrence

Chattanooga: Tori D. Strecker

Claremore: Jennifer M. Kilpatrick

Comanche: Rachel A. Rothner

Duncan: Megan L. Deleon, Sara A. Epperson, Rachel S. Funkhouser, Rachel E. Graham, Jonathon A. Henry, Samantha Lee, Philip D. Nguyen, Brandon S. Payne, Chiree Plumlee, Chantelle G. Prince-Cowan, James R. Randall, Justin C. Ross, Jillian B. Williams, Brian D. Wilson

Elgin: Moses T. Duong, Amy L. Kennedy, Colten R. Kennedy, Wyatt B. Kennedy, Tiffany D. Martin, Malisa J. Tubtim

Enid: Jennifer Y. Bui

Festac Town, Nigeria: Ugochukwu S. Ubajaka

Fletcher: Lydia J. Tracht

Fort Sill: Tammy M. Burmeister, Nene B. Niane, Brandon M. Warren, Renea J. Williams

Fountain, Colorado: Crystal G. Pike

Gotebo: Jonathan J. Percival

Grapevine, Texas: Stephanie R. Renteria

Hanoi, Vietnam: Minh Le

Hong Kong, Hong Kong: Sau-Yan Chan

Hydro: Elise K. Christensen

Ikeja, Nigeria: Sonia C. Chukwudozie

Iowa Park, Texas: Megan D. Chaney

Lagos, Nigeria: Oluwabunmi Fatodu, Esther O. Obiokoli, Oluwatobi T. Olaomoju, Oluwamayowa V. Toyin-Moses, Godsfavour O. Umoru, Yvette O. Unoarumhi

Lawton: Kirk R. Allen, Walter K. Angeles, Vanessa A. Becker, Kimberly A. Bowker, Geraldine C. Brady, Nicole Broberg, Shannon M. Burkholder, Cozzie J. Burrus, Christopher A. Castillo, Kendra R. Collins, Adrienne I. Conroy, Christopher C. Cox, Jeremyra M. Cross, John M. Dorsey, Andrew J. Duffy, Kaneshia J. Edmonds, Leah D. Ellis, Nicole C. Esparza-Aviles, Hafsa Farah, Matthew J. Farmer, Christina R. Foster, Amber J. Fuhrmann, Jaime E. Gonzalez, Amanda J. Graham, Jennifer S. Green, Jonathan A. Haber, Bonnie S. Harman, Dominique A. L. Harris, Melinda S. Hathaway, Angela R. Hayes, Yvonne Huesca, Brandon W. Jackiewicz, Sarah Jamal, Randy R. Kyota, Jonathan L. Larson, Stephanie M. Lee, Haylea A. Lewis, Jose A. Lopez, Erika A. Martinez, Mistystarr O. Miranda, Alyssa M. Mixon, Kathryn L. Nichols, Brittany N. Parker, Lalaine S. Peralta, Adam H. Perry, Samuel K. Peters, Corey M. Philpott, Bryan K. Pierce, Mardi S. Repasy, Ishia Saltibus, Jeffrey M. Sanders, Simon A. Schmidt, Cecilia F. Skinner, William T. Smalls, Britney N. Steinert, Chase K. Swinford, Christopher A. Taylor, Steven P. Taylor, Tracy M. Taylor, Tracy D. Terrill, James C. Trussel, Leigh A. Tucker, Mark R. Webb, Tiffony C. Wike-Barbeau, Ashley C. Winfrey, Daisy C. Woods, Lyndsey N. Woods, Kristen R. Worthen

Lekki Peninsula, Nigeria: Ifeoma P. Osanife

Lodge Project, St. Kitts and Nevis: Javon C. Southwell

Manitou: Rebecca L. Stevens

Mannford: Caitlin D. McElroy

Marlow: Tiffany K. Barnes, Angela M. Boles, Kelli D. Boman, Amanda R. Combrink, Wendy D. Finch, M'Kenzie Hill, Justin H. Kuykendall, Allen S. Ousley, Rianna L. Rash, Cody L. Smith

Saddlers, St. Kitts and Nevis: Ivy C. Flanders

San Salvador, El Salvador: Gilberto D. Valle Carcamo

Sandy Point, St. Kitts and Nevis: Tom A. Buchanan

Skopje, Macedonia: Jovan Trajcev

Snyder: Laura J. Killian

Soufriere, Saint Lucia: Emvia I. Calixte

St. Davids, Grenada: Giselle C. Greenidge

Sterling: Amanda J. Drueke, Evelyn M. Smith

Walters: Denise J. Blazek, Stephanie N. Teakell

Wichita Falls, Texas: Christopher R. Booth

Williamson, New York: Jennifer L. Vester

Yaba, Lagos, Nigeria: Ariowa Odigie

Dean's Honor Roll:

Abidjan, Ivory Coast: Adebayo J. M. Adegoke

Altus: Nathan C. Gallardo, Michelle D. Lewis

Apache: Bryan A. Trim

Baidam, Nepal: Bhupendra Acharya

Basseterre, St. Kitts and Nevis: Delvis D. Simmonds

Blair: Patrick T. Bellamy

Cache: Bridget N. Bohard, Mandi L. Burnett, Brock A. Crosby, Kelly D. Jenkins, Jiles  Ross, Stacey L. Tate

Carriacou, Grenada: Deborah B. Cudjoe

Castries, Saint Lucia: Jeanine A. Toussaint

Charlestown, St. Kitts and Nevis: Kareem J. Grant, Jehan D.A. Morris

Chattanooga: Cheryl R. Kinder

Chickasha: Jeris G. Jeffries

Comanche: Tara M. Green, John D. Williams

Cyril: Crystal D. Reed

Duncan: Alejandra A. Boyle, Erin L. Brady, Julie J. Brown, Mark E. Cowan, Nathaniel D. Edwards, Jay D. Kilcrease, Megan A. Oster, Danyelle M. Raines, Tracy L. Schoolcraft, Jared D. Smith, Kally A. Williams

Elgin: Anke H. Melvin

Faxon: Edith L. Spivey

Fletcher: Wesley N. Cawman, Kelly M. Frazee, Shawn A. Proudfoot

Fort Sill: Rachell E. Johnston, Herman L. Vicks

Frederick: Carla J. Brite

Garden City, Kansas: Kyle F. Luetters

Garki, Abuja, Nigeria: Timothy I. Sobukonla

Geronimo: Sarah L. Lechich

Indiahoma: Carol A. Shelton

Kathmandu, Nepal: Rozina Khanal

Khon Kuen, Thailand: Tasun Prakun

Krasnogorsk, Russia: Sergey Arsentyev

Lagos, Nigeria: Miracle O. Akinwale, Oluwatoba G. Onabiyi, Babajide O. Sofowora

Lawton: Monica Aguiar, Shahbaz Ahmad, Ta-Tanisha Atkins, Rebecca A. Bailey, Miguel N. Barahona, LaToya M. Bassue, Christopher D. Beasley, Mark A. Berg, Michael K. Beyer, Theresa J. Bigbow, Rebecca J. Billings, Chantal I. Bonaventure, Kathleen R. Bradley, Joanna J. Brown, Nicole M. Bucher, Kimberly A. Bullett, Christopher C. Burns, Cathy L. Cheesman, Monique S. Claud, Amanda L. Coates, Beverly A. Collins, Charity B. Cox, Sradhananda S. Dabichan, Ashley M. Delp, Veronica M. Dominguez, Christine A. Durham, Nicholas T. Evans, Wilfred Flores, Phyllistine Foster, Tina M. Fuller, Jayme S. Gardner, Lisa M. Gonzales, Holly A. Grider, Brittany Y. Hall, Tiffany Y. Hall, Amber M. Harkins, Thomas E. Hayes, Daffinee R. Henson, Jamal D. Ible, President Z. Jackson, Yvonne A. Jackson, Sarah B. Jones, Hollie M. Jorges-Benson, Mohamed Khelalfa, Kareen Anne T. Lambino, Mary A. Lamkin, Grimilda G. Mannings, Ronda S. Manuel, Raegan J. Martin-Teakell, Michael W. M. Massey, Mitchel T. Massie, Connie L. Mathis, Christina N. Mayfield, Janet L. McDonald, Lindsey D. McDowell, David A. Mihalik, Charmaine A. Mims, Christie L. Mullenix, Phuc M. Nguyen, Robyn D. Nottingham, Frank Obie, Angela S. Ogdie, JaAsha I. Pena, Rosalyn Potter, Donald A. Price, Swenette M. Prince-Frazier, Michelle R. Pruitt, Brandon A. Ramirez, Luis M. Revilla, William H. Shane, David P. Smith, Ashley M. Stegherr, Jollean D. Tate, Melinda C. Taylor, Christopher E. Thomas, Deshawna E. Thomas, Brittaney C. Todd, Tina A. Vasquez, Tammy C. Walton, Steven L. Welch, Tommy L. West, Alicia R. Whitaker, Kellia S. White, Mark D. Wood, Gregory K. Woodard

Marlow: Lisa A. Blundell-Hilts, Candace L. Boyster, Kyle G. Holman, Rhonda L. Killian, Kathlyn M. Travis

Molineux Site, St. Kitts and Nevis: Melita M. Charles

New Braunfels, Texas: April M. Sims

Ribeirao Preto S.P., Brazil: Vinicius Telo

Rush Springs: Cynthia D. Rennaker

Snyder: Tiffany S. Beede, Darah M. Geiger

Sparta, Michigan: Jacob A. Stinson

St. Andrews, Grenada: Dorcina S. R. Noel

Temple: Tammy S. Hornbeck

Walters: Leslie A. Brown, April M. Hatfield, Clinton M. Jones, Meredith H. Street

Waurika: Leroy Rodriguez, David A. Williams

Wichita Falls, Texas: Cassie E. Reeh

###

September 2, 2010

PR#10-156