Cameron names spring graduates

Cameron University awarded degrees to students who completed graduation requirements at the end of the Spring 2010 semester.

Students who received degrees and who authorized publication of their name are listed below by degree and hometown.

Associate in Applied Science 

Apache:  Tracy M. Poafpybitty

Boston, MA:  Jamal D. Ible

Cache:  Lisa D. Neugebauer

Centerville, TN:  Shannon M. Burkholder

Chattanooga:  Ashley R. Blevins

Cincinnati, OH:  James E. Bohannon, Renecia M. Davis

Comanche:  William J. Straily

Cyril:  Raymond C. Morton

Duncan:  Jenna M. Baker, Victoria K. Dodson, Jodie L. Laforce

Enid:  Rikki M. Williams

Faxon:  Ryan L. Scarfone

Fitchburg, MA:  Michael R. Langford

Hondo, TX:  Lisa M. Gonzales

Kathmandu, Nepal:  Subin Basukala

Las Vegas, NV:  Alyse M. Mooney

Lawton:  Ferida M. Abubeker, Richard F. Blann, Christy S. Brown, John M. Chmiel, Jeremy D. Coe, Lindee D. Edwards, Patrick W. Foster, Jared K. Goodson, Adrian M. Green, Bethany M. Kirk, Brandon M. Perkins, Jason Shih, Andrea C. Smith, Terica R. Smith, Jollean D. Tate, Stephanie N. Teeple, Linda K. Vaught, Sun D. Warren

Marks, MS:  Katrice S. Cole

McCook, NE:  Daniel L. Hallagin

Miami, FL:  Miguel N. Barahona

San Salvador, El Salvador:  Gilberto D. Valle Carcamo

Sharon, PA:  Brian K. Taub

St. Petersburg, FL:  Herman L. Vicks

Sterling:  Gary H. Hutson

Temple:  Ashlee E. Schuler

Valliant:  Leigh E. Shelton

Walters:  Caleb J. Pennington

Waurika:  Kelsi J. Harris

  

Associate in Science 

Altus:  Maggie L. Young

Atlanta, GA:  Adalah Coleman

Cache:  Tarisa D. Watson

Comanche:  Aracely Alvarez, Brittney K. Tripp

Duncan:  Terry L. Copeland, Holly B. Dobbins, Imelda G. Hernandez, Justin D. Kaus, Maria L. Tate

Elgin:  Jenna J. Rodrick

Elmer:  Sandy J. Lawson

Fort Sill:  Rita M. Martinez

Freeport, IL:  Colleen K. Miller

Gallup, NM:  Cherylyn Greene

Havelock, NC:  Andrea B. Miller

Hopewell, VA:  Daniel T. Grier

Hutchinson, MN:  Evelyn D. Emery

Laurium, MI:  Rubie R. Englund

Lawton:  Wyonna C. Alberty, Amy G. Banks, Deirdra A. Baughman, Kristina M. Bordelon, Tiffiany R. Bourque, Theresa A. Byard, Dollie M. Ducre, Annette S. Dyess, Tiesha L. Fennell, Francie M. Gonzales, Yadira Y. Hammer, Daniel W. Higginbotham, Lametria S. Johnson, Randy R. Kyota, Kristine T. Lambino, Heather R. Maples, Maria A. Pangestu, Tamara J. Rice, Jacob L. Smith,  Addam C. Tate

Madison, CT:  Katherine S. Swanson

Marlow:  Crystal A. Conley, Carol A. Sessums

Mesa, AZ:  James A. Lucas

Newton, IA:  Michelle R. Moore

Ninnekah:  Courtney R. Clary

Oklahoma City:  Tiffany K. Johnson

Snyder:  Hagen E. Brokob

Sterling:  Jessica M. Hale, Autumn M. Trout

Tom:  Shelia E. Griffin

Velma:  Brandy E. Kirkpatrick

Wayne, MI:  Krista M. Close

 

Bachelor of Accounting 

Anniston, AL:  Karl A. Smith

Copperas Cove, TX:  Dina M. Perez

Duncan:  Wendy L. Adams

Lawton:  Claudia L. Ewing, Cody B. Holt, Alexander C. Mitzs, Krystal R. Urbanski

Marlow:  Michele D. Johnson, Andrea D. Poeling

New York City, NY:  Fen X. Chen

Terral:  Rachel L. Pollan

Tishomingo:  Justin L. E. Cellum

 

Bachelor of Arts 

Altus:  Joshua D. Rouse

Antlers:  Herbert T. Belter

Central High:  Matthew A. Landoll

Duncan:  Mary K. Adkinson, Stephen G. Brown, Lorrie M. French, Anthony C. Olivo

Lawton:  Chris A. Allison, Elizabeth A.M. Bryan, Patrick R. Calzada, Justin C. Cliburn, Alexis N. Del Ciello, Quentin A. Farrell, Amanda C. Finch, Jed E. Fisher, Kevan N. Fortney, Andrew T. Gonzalez, Candace R. Jordan, Kayla D. Leuch, Matthew B. McLaughlin, Stephen A. Nickle, Berna Orange, Jared P. Pipkin, Lorna L. Rentas, Chelsea E. Robertson, Jacob A. Russell, Tanner C. Smith

McAlester:  Sarah M. Standish

New Orleans, LA:  Katherine G. Tiberghien

Normal, IL:  Matthew G. Eaton

Nürnberg, Germany:  Bryan D. West

Olympia, WA:  Danielle E. Sager

Red Deer, Alberta, Canada:  Michael S. Doyle

Rock Falls, IL:  Toni R. Snyder

Seoul, South Korea:  Hong L. Yoon

St. Louis, MO:  Jasmine R. Glass

Sterling:  Kimberly E. Marshall

Stuttgart, Germany:  Stefani N. Goode

Taloga:  Brigit R. Minden

Temple, TX:  Summer R. Hurley

Tilden, NE:  Tamerah R. Biddle

 

Bachelor of Business Administration 

Altus:  Katie C. Riley

Binger:  James T. Brown

Cache:  Cole P. Cook

Castries, Saint Lucia:  Dyrud M. Lionel

Chickasha:  Lauren H. Klein

Comanche:  Jenny A. Morris

Creston, IA:  Dustin C. Weihs

Del Rio, TX:  Holly L. York

Elgin:  Ryan J. Faucett

Fletcher:  Angelica M. Evans

Fort Worth, TX:  Earl E. Edkin

Frankfurt, Germany:  Kevin D. Akers

Frederick:  Alia N. Ellis, Andrea M. Puente

Geronimo:  Chase Valentine

Hartford, AR:  Catherine N. Radley

Hinesville, GA:  Ricky E. Reid

Ibagué, Colombia:  Amparo Pinzon-Arce

Lawton:  Jeannie M. Acosta, Jakreshia R. Bell, Diana M. Blash, Sean H. Blash, Michael R. Casher, Deborah A. Gladden, Tonya Hartley, Renee M. Plata, Jason A. Smith, Jennifer G. Smith, George H. Tahdooahnippah, Barry G. Trisdale

Livingston, TX:  Heather D. Kennedy-Canedo

Mexico City, Mexico:  Giselle G. Guzman Cabrera

Miami, FL:  Vanessa J. Altidor

Mumbai, India:  Mikhail Chopra

Norcross, GA:  Anita D. Deloney

Seoul, South Korea:  Hong L. Yoon

Thousand Oaks, CA:  Matthew M. Berberea

Toledo, OH:  Frederick A. Cunningham

Velma:  Jessica D. Riley

 

Bachelor of Fine Arts 

Lawton:  Elizabeth E. Jung, Heather D. Lucy

Miami, FL:  Brenda Leyva

Taipei, Taiwan:  En-Hai Lee

Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada:  Cheri D. Doyle

 

Bachelor of Music 

Comanche:  Shapauni S. Hunter

Lawton:  Cara L. Hall

 

Bachelor of Science 

Abilene, TX:  Clenis R. Blanton

Ada:  Joshua K. Stewart

Altus:  Jesse A. Carman, David M. Hagen, Gwendolyn M. Ingram

Apache:  Anthony S. Battese

Arlington, TX:  Laura A. Ellerbrock

Bartlesville:  Jennifer D. Glenn

Blair:  John R. Rozean

Burkburnett, TX:  Maranda K. Bice, Heather N. Carlson

Cache:  Christina L. Gray, Lisa D. Neugebauer, Gregory A. Steen, Lanette A. Tahchawwickah

Cairnlea, Victoria, Australia:  Thomas G. Dicker

Castaic, CA:  Chad D. Allan

Chattanooga:  Corinna D. Jarvis

Chouteau:  Chelcie Y. Kerns

Cincinnati, OH: Renecia M. Davis

Claremore:  Cyndi J. Armbrister, Jennifer R. Bland, Devin R. Kammerlocher, Amanda G. Ross, Laura R. Young

Clarksville, TN:  Barbara D. Williams

Columbia, SC:  Kamaya N. Ousley

Comanche:  Jacy A. Dobbins, Tera L. Mathis, William J. Straily, Bryan K. Waugh

Conroe, TX:  Mechelle E. Massie

Coupeville, WA:  Timothy M. Myers

Cyril:  Renee M. Fletcher, Raymond C. Morton, Emily R. Pollard, Jeremy K. Shaull

Dallas, TX:  Dione D. Kelley

Davidson:  Misty D. Coleman

Decatur, IL:  Jordan R. McMillin

Dripping Springs, TX:  Callie B. Schlatter

Duncan:  Kaycee D. Dial, Janis A. Fowler, Grant T. Givens, Kamaranda E. Jones, Kasey I. Laforce, Danielle R. Price

Eldorado:  Casey L. Smith

Elgin:  Darrell S. Stanley

Fayetteville, NC:  Direll R. McQuaige

Fitchburg, MA:  Michael R. Langford

Fletcher:  Lauren R. Maahs, Keith A. Powell

Flower Mound, TX:  Sophia L. Rich

Frederick:  Derek L. Collom, Laura E. Cowan, Tyler J. Oxford

Ft. Mitchell, AL:  Tracey L. Brown

Ft. Washington, MD:  Arthur S. Abdon

Geronimo:  Patrika Renschen

Highland, MI:  Daniel B. Chelsea

Houston, TX:  Casheena I. Murphy, Tarava L. Reed

Indiahoma:  Charlotte N. Lee, Philip A. McCuiston

Jacksonville, FL:  Mistystarr O. Miranda

Kingston:  Jennifer L. Rodriguez

Lawton:  Chris A. Allison, Amy G. Banks, Cody J. Barrington, Blakley L. Bassel, Bryanna J. Benjamin, James P. Billings, Dewey L. Binns, Edward T. Blanton, Tiffiany R. Bourque, Heeboom Lee Calito, Chad C. Carden, Kyle A. Carothers, John M. Chmiel, Jeremy D. Coe, Rebecca M. Cruz, Natasha M. Daniel, Rupert A. Dankowski, Nathan E. Dean, Kelly L. Dempsey, Linsey R. Dipprey, Mario A. Dominguez, Christine A. Durham, Angela V. Duvall, Charles G. Evans, Latiya V. Fisher, Lionel Franco, Andrew L. Fuller, Joshua M. Garcia, John R. Gillis, Marieli Goodner, Whitney B. Harstad, Donovan X. Herron, Jacquetta D. Hodges, Christine C. Howden, Edward J. Hurley, Pamela T. Jefferson, Bethany M. Kirk, Sunny J. Knox, Brett R. Leavell, David J. Lewis, Madalynn L. Macias, Andrew P. Maysick, Matthew B. McLaughlin, Michael A. Miller, Julianne S. Moini, Christopher M. Polk, Angela N. Price, Jason H. Redden, Justin L. Rhodes, Meria A. Riley, Louis P. Robin, Margaret N. Robinson, Jonathan I. Santiago, Gena I. Shady, Dawn E. Shilling, Samuel L. Shubert, Brigitte S. Sikyang, Terica R. Smith, Marcus W. Taylor, Brittany E. Thompson, Dennis T. Thompson, Robert V. Vandenberg, Linda K. Vaught, Christina M. Watson, Brenton S. Whitley, Leilaninicole P. Wiggins, Chad A. Wilson, Chauntelle R. Wood, Heather N. Young

Lindsborg, KS:  Kevin P. Ruud

Marlow:  Kaylinn A. Hall, Meaghan J. Johnson, Jennifer L. Reicosky

Martinsville, VA:  Lenny L. Kirby

McCook, NE:  Daniel L. Hallagin

Medicine Park:  Matthew J. Keenan

Moss Point, MS:  Miracle N. Barnes

Mustang:  Kandis B. Ortega

Newport News, VA:  Tiwana A. Jenkins

Nolanville, TX:  Benjamin D. Marshall

North Little Rock, AR:  Charles L. Elder

Odessa, TX:  Donnie R. Prentice

Penham Springs, LA:  Christopher M. Reed

Pentress, WV:  Christopher G. Wright

Piedmont:  Kelly Q. Lentz

Ponder, TX:  Ashton M. McBride

Providence, RI:  Lynda P. Huntley

Pryor:  Shavon M. Whitlock

Richmond, VA:  Casey R. Kreger

Rio Vista, TX:  Linda C. Reyna-Cadena

Rochester, MN:  Jennifer K. Hauschildt

Roosevelt:  Keith R. Williams

Rush Springs:  Jackie D. Kuhlman, Nathan T. Shotts

Ryan:  Cheryl L. Carter

Saipan, Northern Mariana Island:  Franklin D. G. Pangelinan

San Antonio, TX:  Ronnie E. Heare

San Salvador, El Salvador:  Gilberto D. Valle Carcamo

Seoul, South Korea:  Young Rok Oh, Hong L. Yoon

Silsbee, TX:  Brynne L. Stamatis

Simi Valley, CA:  Trevor G. Meier

Skiatook:  Michelle L. Gilbert

Spokane, WA:  William L. Schlecht

Sterling:  Jennifer D. Snider

Susanville, CA:  Carissa J. King

Tamaulipas, Mexico:  Maria D. Moore

Temple:  Ashlee E. Schuler

Thief River Falls, MN:  Kevin R. Sanden

Tucson, AZ:  Michael A. Roberts

Tulsa:  Christel R. Poston

Union City, TN:  Timothy R. Pearson

Velma:  Sandra L. Butler

Vinita:  Reena L. Street

Walters:  Travis M. Tollett, Kensie R. Winfree

Warsaw, IN:  Bethany S. Schuler

Waurika:  Jenna L. Boren, Kelsi J. Harris

Wooster, OH:  Matthew L. Davis

Youngstown, OH:  Jessica J. Jackson

 

Master of Business Administration 

Bareilly, India:  Ashish K. Pathak

Fort Campell, KY: Jarrell D. Johnson

Lawton:  Lottie D. Sledge

Mustang:  Stefanie L. Snider

Norman:  Shelley N. Franco

 

Master of Education 

Hunan Province, China:  Yi Peng

Klamath Falls, OR: Jason R. Poudrier

Lawton:  Cynthia Blackwell, Brandon L. Kephart, Keri D. Franz, Dianna L. Morey

Masontown, WV: Erin Kneeland

Mt. Clemens, MI: Joel D. Hacker

Paxton, IL: Darci D. Merritt

Pittsburgh, PA: Fostina E. Paolino

Riverdale, MD: Stephanie A. Bowman

 

Master of Science 

Canóvanas, Puerto Rico: Gardy A. Alvarezdiaz

Carnegie:  Linda F. Mann

Chicago, IL: Tatyana-Lashay C. Johnson

Chickasha:  Summer B. Lee

Coalgate:  Stephanie M. Roebuck

Duncan:  Tammy R. Brown, Hilary R. Hunt, Maryann M. Standridge

Enid:  Amista D. Cole

Hollis:  Eden C. Thompson

Lawton:  Angela C. Ezell, Billie J. Hastings, Daniela Griffith, Rebecca A. Kendrick, Philip N. Sharp, Kathryn L. Tombaugh-Weber

Marlow:  Miranda A. Metcalf

###

 

June 25, 2010

PR#10-139