2014 Commencement

List of 2014 Commencement Candidates

This list reflects graduate students who had applied for Fall 2013, Spring 2014, Summer 2014 and Fall 2014 graduation, and reflects baccalaureate and associate students who had applied for Fall 2013, Spring 2014, Summer 2014 and Fall 2014 graduation as of April 12, 2014.

*** Summa cum laude
** Magna cum laude
* Cum laude
# University Honors Program Graduate
^ Posthumous

Graduate Studies | Business | Education and Behavioral Sciences | Science and Technology | Liberal ArtsUniversity


GRADUATE STUDIES

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Master of Business Administration

     Gerard C. Austrie
Sudipti Baral
Kellie Raye Barnes
Daniel Johnathon Brown
Brittany Morris Daniels
Nohealani Jacqueline Dietz
Carrie E. Dilks
Mahmoud Hussein El-Mekkawy
Walter Jerome Evans
Brandon Joe Fair
Gena Louise Goodson
Gillian Lynn Haddox
David M. Hagen
Jorn Harland
Lucas Prette Honorio
Quincy Arnell Jones
Karin R. Knapp-Parham
Christopher Dwane Long
Anthony Martinez
Alanea Dawne Massey
Misty Dawn Airington Mathews
Hailey Lynn McKewon
Sara J. McNally
Alexandru Mitul
Bibidh Niroula
Daniel Augustine Nyachwaya
Brenda R. Priddy
Mark E. Scott
Shradda Sharma
Veronica Alejandra Tillman
Rosario Ariel Torres
Marrik Ryann Vandersee
Jon Michael Waible
Mark R. Webb
Sunny Wiginton
Jennifer Gayle Williams
Kelly Sabrina Williams
Thomas Wayne Williams

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Master of Education

     Brandi Claire Arter
Ronald Dewayne Booth Jr.
Nichole Dania Cooper
Shannon E. Donoghue
Nadine R. Hanefield
Je'nnice Chavonne Elizabeth Hightower
Matthew J. Keenan
Rachel Elizabeth Black Lessing
Staci Dawn Hart Mauney
Jessica Loren Priest
Anna Runnels
Kara Kristen Stone
Mitchell Jay Watson
Paul Alison Williams III

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Master of Education: Reading

     Marla Hilbert Doye
Kathleen Sharon Fitzgerald
Lynda Phyllis Pat Huntley
Madalynn Lawson
Lorie Jo Torres
AlLisa M. Trueblood-Hoskins

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Master of Science: Behavioral Sciences

     Jamira A. Alexander
Michelle Amerson
Lori J. Baker
Nadia Nicole Bias
Rachel Leeann Chelsea Blevins
James Ellis Bohannon
Kelly Carey
Calisha C. Chester
Jill D. Clardie
Andrea Daughtrey
Keshia Shantay Davis
Veronica M. Davis
Patricia E. DiLeo
Kahealani Angelique Dingle
Lauretta Ugochi Ekeh
Mikel Tiffany Gill
Amanda Lynn Haymend
Heather Rena Harvey
Haley Hatch
Jennifer B. Honeyager
Shawna D. Horn
Ashley  Hugley
Michelle Renae Flanders Landefeld
Meghan N. Macias
Mechelle Elizabeth Massie
Machelle McBride
Caroll McClanahan-Harris
Stacy Lucille Meyer
Abby Jayne Moody
Tara Carter Nesbitt
Sarah Oates
Howard E. Pamplin
Kathy L. Pendergraft
Jesus Manuel Pereira
Mary Schofield-Dixon
Danielle Rae Sims
Alicia Dawn Smith
RaGina C. Smith
Angela Lorraine Stanley
Matthew Lee Stewart Jr.
Wendy Lynn Tunnessen
Prudence N. Watson
Christi Nichole Williams
Marissa Kay Wolford
Talib H. Zambezi

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Master of Science: Educational Leadership

Jana Kay Bowers

     Sean Edward Buchanan
Channa Byerly
Tammie Clifton-Phanson
Jessica Cramm
Rodney G. Crow
Sarah E. Drake
Sheena C. Elam
Jeri Jane'ece Fourkiller
Matthew Joseph Fox
Janet Michelle Hanza
Anna A. Jaramillo
Sarah Keith
Matthew A. Lewis
Sharita N. Morris
Christie Lynn Mullenix

Megan Marie Newton

Michelle Lois Phillips Sharp
Tracie Aloha Steverson
Sarah June Young

<<BACK TO TOP>>

SCHOOL OF BUSINESS

Master of Science: Organizational Leadership

     Melissa Jean Colin
Tera Leigh Mathis
Jenna Grace Mercer
Julie Z. Stogner
Sheryl Yvonne White
Tiffany Na'Cosia Williams

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Bachelor of Accounting

     Candice Yvonne Chandler
  Ashley Michelle Collins
  Emery Clay Crow
  Juan Antonio Dominguez
  Ralanda Dorton
  Leatisha R. DuBose
  Yunoka Rolanda Flemming
  Rebecca D. Forgette
  Laura L. Furniss
  Tomas Galvan
* Karilee Gruenberg
  Lisa Violet Hobbs
* Katlynn Rochelle Holmes
  Cody Taylor Hudson
  Ogunmade E. Kofoworola
  Yong K. Koh
  Liese Kay Lambert
  Latoya Lavita Lawrence
  David J. Lewis
  Sarah E. McCaslin
  Kathleen M. Michaelis
  Elisha Izuagbe Omokhunu
  Shafideen O.O. Oriola
  Sarah Stubbs
  Adebimpe Teluwo
  Aimee Underhill
  Jerome Watts
  Alicia Whitaker
  Alicia Williams
  Valenda Noelle Zimmer

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Bachelor of Business Administration

     Stefanie Adams
  Bola Shamsideen Adefenwa
  Valentine Alfaro Jr.
  Anquette Anderson-Osobu
  Felecia Andrews
  Amber M. Baldwin
  Justin Barrick
  Jenna Rae Bruer
  Bradley W. Burgess
  Victoria Marie Carter
  Thelmeca Adena Chambers
* Sonia Chizoba Chukwudozie
  Tiffany T. Claborn
* Francisco A. Clarke
  Mireya Contreras
  Alexandria Cook
  Natalie Rene Cope
  Scott Jeffrey Copeland
  David Scott Correll
  Alex Dangol
  Divine Albao Dennis
  Casey Lee Durham
David E. Dykes
  Achina K. E. Eiwer
  Nolan Yulancie Ellis
  Richard Ellsworth Fletcher
  Fresolinda Candelaria Frias
  Myles F. Hightower
  Crystal Gilley Hill
  Jermaine Graham
  Ashley Hodes-Graham
  Garfield McMorris Hodge
  Aleesha Grace Holden
  Johnna LeeAnn Holden
  Sidney Diane Hooper
  Amanda Hosmer
  Robert Clinton Smith Hubbard
  Alicia Marie Jackson
  Duje Janjic
  Kita Ivory Blue Jones
  James Walter Lee
  Kevin Lum
  Angelica Lumpkin
  Mitchell McGowen
  Lawanna N. McWilliams
  Jairo Medina
  Ka'Sha R. Mills
  Joshua Mitchell
* Misty M. Moeller
  Elizabeth Moini
  Jamie Renard Morgan Sr.
  Jehan D. A. Morris
  Datricia T. N. Morton
** Maria Muehlfeld
  Jeffrey Nartey
  Melinda Nash-Hathaway
* Karin A. Clashing O'Reilly
  Rasheed Taiwo Odueke
  Adesola Kolawole Osobu
  Oluwaseun Patunola-Ajayi
  Angelina Perry
  Verma L. Perry
* Tee Prakun
** Julia Puckhaber
  Kristi Lynn Ramsey
  Birat Deep Raut
* Santiago Daniel Romero
  Bedant Satyal
  Viola Saunders
  Brian Joseph Schwabe
  Taryn Sharnelle Sledge
^ Telisa D. Smith
  Dawn Marie Stefansky
* Florencia Tornero
# Sara Trivari
  Ndukwe Victor Ukara
  Austin Weaver
** David Wayne Wildman

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Associate in Science: Business

     Corey B. Adams
  Jason Donald Adams
Stefanie Adams
  Bola Shamsideen Adefenwa
  Leina A. Alvarado
  Paula Lanell Anderson
  Anquette Anderson-Osobu
  Felipe Anzarut
  Dimitri Renee Atkinson
  Hali Rhea Bagzis
  Amber M. Baldwin
  Corey Bounds
  Rebecca Claire Bowman
  Jenna Rae Bruer
  Cameron Shakur Buckner
  Victoria Marie Carter
  Candice Yvonne Chandler
* Sonia Chizoba Chukwudozie
  Kimberly Clark
  Mireya Contreras
  Alexandria Cook
  Natalie Rene Cope

Scott Jeffrey Copeland

Sonia Maria Crispin

  Emery Clay Crow
  Alex Dangol
* Rose Marie Danna
  Oranda Davis
  Divine Dennis
  Thierno Sadou Diallo
  Andrea Dollarhite
  Latisha M. Duncan
David E. Dykes
  Michael Ellis
  Nolan Yulancie Ellis

Takeitha Rochelle Ewing

  Stephen C. Fike
Richard Ellsworth Fletcher
  Yunoka Rolanda Flemming
  Genevieve Foerster
  Weston A. Glenn
  Ashley Gonzalez
* Cora E. Grandy
  Dean Steven Gregory
* Karilee Gruenberg
  Cory Brent Heath
  Lisa Hennessee
  Myles F. Hightower
** Stacy Wyatt Hill II
  Aleesha Grace Holden
  Sidney Diane Hooper
  Amanda Hosmer
  Gwenyvere Marie Howell
  Robert Clinton Smith Hubbard
Cody Taylor Hudson
  Ciera Emery James
* Chibuzor Evelyn Kanu
  Ogunmade E. Kofoworola
  Megan Law
  Latoya Lavita Lawrence
  James Walter Lee
  Corinne Juanita Leeper
David J. Lewis
  Arshundra M. Martinez
  Sarah E. McCaslin
  Mitchell McGowen
  Jairo Medina
  James Ashley Meeks
  Ka'Sha R. Mills
  Teri Minor
  Jacob R. Mitchell
  Joshua Mitchell
* Misty M. Moeller
  Elizabeth Moini
Mdsadaf U. Mondal
  Lyndel  Monrose
Jehan D.A. Morris
  Datricia T. N. Morton
  Jeffrey Nartey
  Elisha Izuagbe Omokhunu
  Shafideen O.O. Oriola
  Adesola Kolawole Osobu
Stella Ogochukwu Osunkwo

Tyler Ray Palmer

  Angelina Perry
  Maria Victoria Persons
** Julia Puckhaber
  Brandon Purdeu
  Birat Deep Raut
** Santiago Daniel Romero
  Bedant Satyal
* Miranda A. Schlicht
  Jacqueline Shields
  Jacqueline R. Solomon
  Ulysses Stewart Jr.
  Odueke Rasheed Taiwo
  Adebimpe Teluwo
# Sara Trivari
  Ndukwe Victor Ukara
  Aimee Underhill
  Robert Vitense
  Stephanie Watson
  Austin Weaver
  Alicia Whitaker
  Jennifer Robyn Whitewolf
  John P. Williams
Vontrease N. Willie

<<BACK TO TOP>>

SCHOOL OF EDUCATION AND BEHAVIORAL SCIENCES

Bachelor of Science: Early Childhood Education

     Ebony Lititia Hart Butler
  Lori R. Chesnutt
* Stephanie Lauren Cobb
  Savanah Kay Dayhoff-Bowers
*** Julie Anne Duncan
  Nicole Fierro
  Shaylen Claire Garrison
* Kourtlin Harrison
Lorrren Jackson
  Desiree Dawn James
* Shaila Lyn Jefcoat
  Kelle Jeffrey
  ReAhna Kowena
  Savannah Nicole McAllister
  Amy Michelle Pollard
  Marisa Reed
  Bridget Nichole Reemts
  Summer Nicole Roberts
  Veronica Marie Saiz
  Michel Schmidt
  Cecily Tracy Smith
Buffy Jo Sullivan
  Alyssa  Swiderski
  Tiffany Terry
  Haley Ann Wilmes

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Bachelor of Science: Elementary Education

     Reyna Minette Adamson
  Traci Arthurs
* Melissa Anne Bendure
** Jennifer Dawn Berry
* Tyler C. Blount
  Kaetlyn Brennan
  Brooklynn RaeAnn Brown
  Robin Kay Burns
  Rachel N. Bynum
  Mendie A. Cargill
  Brittany Christensen
  Ashley Diane Clark
  Stephen Scott Clark
  Elizabeth A. Crow
  Tammy L. Cunningham
  Britni Justin David
  Summer Joy Falleaf
  Whitney Ann Farmer
  Ashlie Nicole Fauchier
  Christy Fitch
* Chelsea Renee Frieze
* Macy Lynn Gelnar
  Teresa M. Goswick
  Kayla C. Hatch
  Kelly Denise Hayes
  Sharine L. Hodge
  Anjanette Jackson
  Sharlet R. Kanehl
  Alexis Karolyn Elizabeth Kendall
  Diana King
  Kimberly Kay Kvittum
  Laura Kay Landoll
  Jessica Joanne Lemmons
** Jenifer K. Lewis
  Shayla E. McCann
  Kendra Sue McDonald
  Jessica McMurtry
  Kayla Denise Meckes
  Mary Kristen Miles
  Porscha Marie Millender
  Jodi Louise Patterson Mount
  Courtney D. Murrell
  Meghan Osborne
  Heather Marie Ozbun
  Kaydee Parrish
  Sarah Peckinpaugh
  Jonathan Percival
  Sarah Prebble Porter
  Kylie Price
  Ashley Reece
  Megan Elizabeth Reeves
  Cynthia Lynne Reynolds-Lansdale
  Rejeana D. Riley
  D'Alpha Rodriguez
  Brandi Rogers
  Laura D. Shotzman
  Katy A. Simpson
* Holly Jo Smith
** Karen Strachan
  Kelsey Jordan Street
  Sunny Deann Sturdivant
  Whitney Uplinger
  Leann Denise Vernon
  Molly Nicole Walker
* Shelly J. Wells
  Jessica A. Williams
  Angela M. Wilson
* Ashley Megan Woody
* Jordan Mae Zemlin

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Bachelor of Science: Family and Child Studies

     Shonda Larell Newsome

 <<BACK TO TOP>>

Bachelor of Science: Physical Education

     Magen N. Allen
  Chris Bowen
  Nikki L. Kraham
  Antonio Pereira
  Darek Hunter Quickle
  Kelsey Ryann Roberts
  Trevor Smith
  Teddy White

 <<BACK TO TOP>>


Bachelor of Science: Psychology

     Lindsey Renea Alexander
  Austin H. Alvarez
  Amal J. Assaf
* Tracey Renee Bacon
  Robin L. Beare
  David Benner
  Michelle K. Bernard
  Harvi Brea
  Miranda Rhae Brickley
  Skye Neill Bryant
  LaShaunte Nicole Casher
  Oscar O. Castellon
  Tori Marie Cawman
  Cassondra Mae Cordova
  Danny Corris
  Jeremyra Cross
  Nabila Damus
  Alicia Dowell
  Andrew Patrick Finley
  Tawanda  Garner
  Miguel Angel Gonzalez
  Christina L. Goodman
  Crystal D. Grizzle-Jeans
* Teddie Gwinn
  Chad Alan Hagermann
* Jana Elizabeth Hagermann
  Jackie Lynn Hall
  Katherine Marjetta Handy
* Stacie Harper
  Ashley Noel Heath
  Skyler RheAnn Herrington
  Crystal Elaine Hightower
  Stanley K. Hodge Jr.
  Ashley Hollingsworth
  Dusti D'Layne Holly
  Claren Rebecca Hurlbut
  Ciara Renee Jerez
  Curtis R. Johnson
  Aubrey Kristine King
  Scott Krapff
  Asiane Lang
  Kameyce J. Leader
  Emily Ann Lovings
  Elena Marie Morita
  Lauren Alexandrea Augustina Mounts
  Maria L. Negrete
  D'Mychal Darrell Norwood
  Porsche Kiana Ogden
  Nelosha Ruth Oliver
  Leanne Perales
  Samuel K. Peters
** Amanda Paige Ramos
  Taren Lynn Ray
  Lacy Reinke
** Misty Dawn Robinson
  Jarod D. Savage
  Kathryn Scheibel

Jessica D. Schlegel

  Katherine B. Scott
  Rebecca Anne Selstad
  Kimberly Gale Shelton
  James Allen Smith
  Jennifer K. Stringham
  Brandi Linn Swofford
  Morly Sylvester
* Rachel Marie Tompkins
  Marcus Angelo Vera
  Christopher Adam Ward
  Sarah Elizabeth West
* Kylee Wickham
  Kathryn Louise Young-Nichols

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Bachelor of Science: Sport/Fitness Managment

** Ali J. Brown
  Steven James Burroughs II
  Alvin Levon Clemons
  Tyler Barton Cox
  Kyondra LaChele Daughtery
  Rebecca E. Espinosa
  Sam Foster
  Sonia Ray Foutch
  Amy Ruth Garcia
  Andrew John-Leigh Garcia
  Robert Lewis Garrett Jr.
  Brandon Eric Graham
  Brittany Harris
  Nancy Christina Hazard
  Melissa Jernigan
  Vanessa Rochelle Karpe
  Amanda Michele Karth
  Aaron Michael Kleekamp
** Angelica Christina Lopez
  Roosevelt Rey Lovett
  Nicholas D. McCune
  Markita Kanee Nash
  Jonathan M. Patino
  Laura A. Payne
  Brian Anthony Phillips
  Wynne Plata
  Julisa Marie Ocasio Rodriguez
  Jose L. Santos
  Philip Colby Snider
  Chelsea Leigh Stamp
  Everett William Thomas IV
  Aaron Thompson
  Leah Brianne Trousdale
  Michael Kregg Wood

<<BACK TO TOP>>

SCHOOL OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY

Bachelor of Arts: Mathematics

     Molly Kathleen Beauchamp
# Brent A. Chappell
  Jazmine A. Colon
  Adam Maysick
  James R. O'Doherty

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Bachelor of Arts: Mathematics Education

* Kirstie Bridges
  Tommy A. Harrison
  Andrew Reil

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Bachelor of Science: Agriculture

     Joseph C. Baker
  Sarah Lee Anne Brazil
  James G. Brumley
  Koy Caines
  Cole Taylor Childers
  Pershon R. Davis
  Zachary Foley
  Jacob Henry Gelnar
  Clay Hart
  Clinton W. Keaton
* Courtney Renee Landoll
  River Dylan Mitchell
  Tegan B. Neighbors
  Elizabeth Perrin Richter
  Amanda E. Sanford
  Ericka Leigh Sollis
  Brenna C. Sweat
  Kathleen Mechele Williams
Robert L. Williams Jr.

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Bachelor of Science: Biology

     Jonathan M. Ackley
** Bolanle Ajoke Adebayo
  Shiva R. Adhikari
*** Oluwatomisin T. Atolagbe
* Rachana Baral
  Michelle K. Bernard
  Jasmine L. Bryant
  Katheryn Caffee
* Jessica Vanessa Friedrich
* Asiana Gurung
  Krysten K. Jackson
  Joseph Michael Kheir
  Amanda Kincaid
  Ryan J. LaSorsa
  Cody McLaird
  Larissa Brooke Perry
  Tiffaney I. Porter
  Shubekchhya Prasain
  Aaron D. Quickle
** Samantha Denali Ristedt
  Jessica M. Roy
  Sameep Shah
* Rushna Shrestha
  Deanna  Smalley
  Billy D. Smith
* Kevin M. Stieb
** Jetta Trammell
  Jeremiah Zurenda

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Bachelor of Science: Biology Education

     Mona R. Bevington
** Kaci Nicole Clippinger
  Kelsy Hebert

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Bachelor of Science: Chemistry

     Cara Anderson
  James C. Cast
  Stephen Coakley
*** Joseph Elisha Coleman
  Jennifer R. Gonce
  Rooshil Gosai
** Jennifer Samantha Green
  Jennifer Hofman
  Michael Edward Kaiser
** Kabita Khadka
  Roosevelt T. Mathews
# Joel Tokunengiyeofori Ogan
* Phoenix My Tran
  Adrienne Elizabeth Wells

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Bachelor of Science: Computer Information Systems

     Scot Bivans
  Todd Bryant Holmstrom
  Christopher Jackson
  Samuel Johnson
  Michele Matheny-Hess
  Lyndel Monrose
  Sakar Regmi
  Mitchell O. Smith

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Bachelor of Science: Computer Science

     Oreoluwa Oluwakayode Awodumila
** Kendall M. Belles
  Alejandra Boyle
  Troy M. Brewer
  Kenesha Marie Fairley
** Rubin Ghimire
* Jeevan Gurung
  Christopher Holderby
  Michael L. Martin
  Mayowa Mba Miller Sr.
  Ryan Keith Mowrey
** Kyle W. Neal
  Nabin Pokharel
  Damien A. Rivers
** Nijjwal Shrestha
  Nicholas S. Taub
  Philmore  Thompson
  Michael Turner
  Edmund F. Velinor
* Kyle David Willett

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Bachelor of Science: Electronic Engineering Technology

     Rene G. Arvizu

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Bachelor of Science: Information Technology

** Mary Enitan Abass-Ojo

Abimbola Adedeji Adeboye

  Samantha Leah Belles
  Emmanuel A. Campos
  Gilron Josh Charles
  Brock Cowen
* Emmanuel O. Erilibe
  Manasa Illa
  Michael A. Jones
  Harry Kimberling
  Anthony M. Law
  Kishor Maharjan
  Abdulwarith Ojelade
  Moshood A. Ojulari
*** Silas Olufemi Oyewale
* Eugenio Vazquez Ruiz
  Ralph B. Saunders III
  Walter Frank Silas
  Christopher A. Vicks
  Skyler Wahnee
  Sheena Michelle Woods

Bachelor of Science: Medical Technology

     Rachana Baral
*** Rochelle Chadelle Mayers-Albert

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Bachelor of Science: Multimedia Design

     Martin Robert Dayhoff
  Bamidele Eleshin
  Aaron C. Endsley
  Steven Feldman
  Le'Shondre Higdon
  Christopher Kinsey
Alex Christopher Knapp
  Melissa M. Merrifield
  Victor Murley
  Alexander Z. Owens
* Son Myong Park
  Jonathan D. Watson

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Bachelor of Science: Physics

     Brent A. Chappell
  Ronnie Dale Currey
  Justin William Watley

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Bachelor of Science: Technology

     Steven Anthony Baker
  Jason Bamba
  Logan Dewayne Burk
  Bernardo Jose Montell Camacho
  Steven Ray Conner
  Ronnie Dale Currey
  Brady Tyler Davis
* Esala Musa Ebuga
  Joshua Wayne Edwards
  Corey Glover
  Steven Dean Hamilton
* Joe Bob Lee
  San-Trell Smith
  Kenneth M. Torbert
  Zachary Willey
  Michael Zunk

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Associate in Applied Science: Computer Aided Design Drafting

     Kyle E. Baker
  Charles Morgan

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Associate in Applied Science: Computer Information Systems

     Joshua Scott Chafton
  Jennifer Emily Cox
  Moshood A. Ojulari
  Julisa Marie Ocasio Rodriguez
  Mitchell O. Smith

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Associate in Applied Science: Electronic Engineering Technology

     Bernardo Jose Montell Camacho
  Ronnie Dale Currey
  Brady Tyler Davis

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Associate in Applied Science: Information Technology

     Mary Enitan Abass-Ojo

Abimbola Adedeji Adeboye

  Emmanuel A. Campos
  Joshua Scott Chafton
  Stephan Matthew Christmas

Sharon D. Collier

  Jennifer Emily Cox
  Emmanuel O. Erilibe
  Michael A. Jones
  Anthony M. Law
  Corinne J. Leeper
  Kishor Maharjan
  Michele Matheny-Hess
  Lyndel Monrose
  Abdulwarith Ojelade
* John Rico
  Julisa Marie Ocasio Rodriguez
Walter Frank Silas
  Kritesh Shiwakoti
  Paul Taiwo Tijani
  Peter K. Tijani
  Christopher A. Vicks
  Skyler Wahnee

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Associate in Applied Science: Multimedia Design

     Martin Robert Dayhoff
* Bamidele Eleshin
  Aaron C. Endsley
  Steven Feldman
  Le'Shondre  Higdon
Alex Christopher Knapp
  Ashli N. Mathiews
  Melissa M. Merrifield
  Victor Murley
  Jessica Nicole Northrip
  Alexander Z. Owens
* Son Myong Park
  Jorim Pickens
  Jonathan D. Watson

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Associate in Applied Science: Respiratory Care

     Amber Dawn Balch
  Lacy Kay Bolden
  Barry Cale Hanza
  Rachel Diane Hennessee
  Jessica Lynn Magers
  Elizabeth Nichole Pichardo
  Heather Nichole Ritchey
** Simon Aaron Schmidt
  Michael Paul Wilkerson

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Associate in Applied Science: Allied Health Sciences

     Kariel Ming
  Mersadies E. Nottingham

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Commissioned in the United States Army

In addition to their degrees, the following students have been commissioned by the President of the United States following completion of Cameron University’s Army ROTC Program under the School of Science and Technology:

      Victory A. Blackwood
Nigar M. Calderon
Kelly J. Carey
Kaleb M. Castillo
Rebecca E. Espinosa
Brandon S. Ferraz
Patrick J. Fleming
Miguel A. Gonzalez
Gillian L. Haddox
Charles L. Holbrook III
Johnnie C. Kaapuwai
Colten R. Kennedy
Sammie L. Martin
Brandon C. Purdeu
Christopher A. Vicks

<<BACK TO TOP>>

SCHOOL OF LIBERAL ARTS

Bachelor of Arts: Art

     Cindy Lynn Shifflett

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Bachelor of Arts: Communication

     Cameron Mychal Brewer
* Sarah Marie Brewer
  Shaniqua Brown
  Nicole Marie Bucher
  Jarred S. Burk
  Kyle Allen Bush
  Kaleb M. Castillo
  Ekanem Ekpenyong
  Rachel Dawn Engel
  Ashleigh Raeshelle Fletcher
  Kimberly D. Garner
  Pascal Anthony Garoute
  Aaron Blake Gill
* Sandra Lynne Hall-O'Brien
  Sydney E. Harrell
  Carly D'Ann Hart
** Nicole Sophia Hartvigsen
* Eloise A. E. Herbert
  Trevon Herbert
  Dena Nicole Jennings
  Sadie LeAnn Jones
  Kipkosgei Moses Kiprono

Ayodele Abd’Rahman Lawal

* Carrie J. Livengood
  Ashli N. Mathiews
  Jack Albert McGuire
  James C. Meeks
  Whitney Nicole Mefford
  Cassidy L. Morgan
  Misty M. Neal
  Jamal Akeem Parker
* Ricky Don Petty Jr.
  Anjana Prasain
*** Britany Pyfer
* Dianne M. Riddles

Kali Daryl Robinson

  Hannah R. Sawyers
  Sidney Andrew Starnes
  Marshall Taylor
  Paola Michelle Troche-Gonzalez
  Hiu-Yan Wong

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Bachelor of Arts: English

     Angela M. Baumann
  Tyler Jacob Boydston
  Amanda Goemmer
  Philip DeWayne Harrington
  Tammy Sue Hornbeck
*** # Krista Nicole Hubbard
  Lindsey Brooke Huckaby
  Sean Michael Maury
  Sara Prinda McLaughlin
  Rhiannon Leigha Poolaw
  Mikayla Dawn Riddles
  Shelby Stancil
  Madelaine Stein
** Kaitlyn Marie Stockton
* # Carson Briant Stringham
  Emilee C. Tarver
  Aubrey G. Vandall

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Bachelor of Arts: English Education

     Rachel A. Bucher
  Kimberly Buckner
  Jessica Lee Carter
  Elise Christensen
* James Robert Jones
  Lucinda Ann Taylor
  Shawna Dawn Thorne
** Lutricia Marie White
  LeAnn Williams

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Bachelor of Arts: History

* Kevin Dooley
  Diana Mae Drown
  Colleen M. Hice
  Colten Rex Kennedy
  Kenard Eric Lee Martin Jr.
  Aaron M. Nichols
  Tyler N. Pierce
  Alan Prater
  Brian Price
  Cory Robertson
  Brittany Trusdell
  Stacey Lynn Young

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Bachelor of Arts: International Languages

     Nigar Mahir Calderon
  Timo Gronlund
  Grant Washington
** Ashley Chevell Winfrey


<<BACK TO TOP>>

Bachelor of Arts: Music

     Kassandra Duran
** Rubin Ghimire
* Jarod Grice
  Anjelika M. Ramsdell
  Heesun Stanfield

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Bachelor of Arts: Political Science

     Jack L. Byas
* Julie N. Conatser
  Robert Edward Johns Jr.
  Susan Elisabeth Provost
  Audrey A. Whitefeather

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Bachelor of Arts: Romance Languages Education

* Vivian Annette Arroyo
  Corey L. Medley

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Bachelor of Arts: Social Studies Education

     Roland Gerard Baza
  Amanda Hrbacek
** Rebecca Noel Landoll

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Bachelor of Arts: Theatre

     Mark Deyesso Jr.
  Joshua D. Fortney
  Truly Mae Pettijohn

Brandon Lee Smith

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Art

     Jonathan Francisco Daoang
  Manda Shae Dickinson
  Bren Dollins
  Travis Dyer
  Roseanna Lee Ann Hamilton
* Hailey D. Harris
  Dalisha Latrice Hayes
* Matthew D. Hughes
  Alejah O. Ilidan
  Amanda Diane Lenhardt
* Elia Isabel Merel
  Antonia Moberg
  Fatima Teresa Rivera
  Brenton Roth
  Suny Stanfield
  Katrina M. Thompson
  Elizabeth Ann Tilghman

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Bachelor of Music

     Lorenzo Manuel Diaz

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Bachelor of Music Education

     Jordan MacKenna Brickhouse
  Spenser E. Jones
  Quinton Williams

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Bachelor of Science: Criminal Justice

Richard Abieyuwa Akpiri

     Billie Jean Anderson
  Shelby Anderson
  Cynthia Lynn Atkins
  Christina Bartlett
  Daniel L. Boydston
  Alexandria Cherelle Brown
  Tiffany Tennille Burris
  Shawn Burroughs
  Valencia DuBose
Vershawn Bernard DuBos
  Clifton Donell Evans
  Nicholas W. Farnsworth
  Jacqueline M. Ford
  Belinda M. Frazier
  Lawrence V. Freeman Jr.
  Kelsi Lynn Greer
  Tabitha Harris
  Brent Hendy
* Joshua S. Hilgenberg
  Anastasia Marie Hoffpauir
  Johnnie Cloyse Kaapuwai
  Dean Alan LaRue
  Darlene Michelle Lawson
  Kameyce J. Leader
  Mitchell Edward Lovett
  Jacquelyn Renee Martin
  Ramona Martin
  John Mark Martinez
* Alexandra McCord
** Amanda Renee McNeil
  James Christopher McNutt
  Tony E. Nelson
  Kristyn  Newman
  Terry Alan Noel Sr.
  Michele Lea Norman
  James Edward Norris
  Stanley C. Okonkwo
  Moranuoluwa A. Oloyede
  Adewunmi Alao Onikoyi
  Kayla Pacheco
  Justin Parham
* Charles Payette
  Tiffany Marie Pierce
  Carol A. Roberts
  Daniel Royster
  Phillip Russell
  Shane Richard Joseph Scarfone
  Elson E.J. Serrano
  Jasmine Lashae Smith
  Jessica Nia Soto
  Edward A. Steward
  Jollean Tate
  Kenny Ross Taylor
  Elizabeth Terrazas
  Deshawna E. Thomas
  Lauren Thorne
  John Varva
  Dorshea Videau
  John K. Walter Sr.
  Andre Ricardo Watson
  Kevin Waukau
  Tanesha Shere Wiggins
  Lynda Lynn Williams
  Olivia Meryl Williams
  Patrick M. Zickefoose

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Bachelor of Science: Sociology

     Trina R. Brown-Vanderhorst
  Kimberly N. Burney
Nenita Lazarra Chambers
  Morgan N. Graham
  Sheniqia Schenille Haynes
Wynetta S. Houston-Copeland
  Omarr Jamil Phillips
  Corey Max Philpott
  Tyler James Price
  Taylor Puckett
  Josephina D. Rangel
  Leilani K. Taylor
* Donald Cody De Vilbiss
  Tasha Viruet
  Regina F. Watkins
* Roxanne E. Wiseman
  Gilbert R. Wolford IV

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Associate in Applied Science: Criminal Justice

     Kyli C. Ahtone

Richard Abieyuwa Akpiri

  Gerald Lenard Alvin Jr.
  Shelby Anderson
* Lisa S. Castor
  Okonkwo Stanley Chigozio
  Linda Leanna Edwards
  Rylie R. Graham
  Kelsi Lynn Greer
Edna Denise Johnson
* Joseph D. Johnson
  Timothy Wayne Jones Sr.
  Yolanda Lee
  Dalton Jacob Loafman
  Anthony M. Myers
  David E. Myers
  Michele Lea Norman
  Moranuoluwa A. Oloyede
  Justin Parham
  Stephen Roger Reed
  Phillip Russell
  Austin Len Schettler
  Edward A. Steward
  Ofelia Yvonne Svitak
  John K. Walter Sr.
  Kevin Waukau
  Olivia Meryl Williams
  Phyllis R. Williams

<<BACK TO TOP>>

UNIVERSITY

Bachelor of Science: Interdisciplinary Studies

     Monica Aguiar
  Andrea Addie Anderson
  Jason Basham
* Victoria Ann Blackwood
  Audrey Diane Del Ciello
* Renee LeCocq Cole
  Jordan Marquanne Davey
  Katarina Edgmon
  Cathy Ann Edwards
  Brandon Shawn Ferraz
  Patrick J. Fleming
  Joseph Gonzalez
  Manuel Guerrero
  Elizabeth M. Haskell
  Charles Lloyd Holbrook III
  Christy Taylor Hubbard
  Cheryl Lynn Kennedy
  Norman Haskell Love Jr.
  Sammie L. Martin
  Roosevelt T. Mathews
  Devin T. McDonald
  D'Shaunte D. McKnight
  Jennifer L. Morton
  Rufus Norris
  Jennifer Red Elk Nunez
  Logann Ashlee Pennington
  Brandon C. Purdeu
  Samuel Lee Saiz
  Robert Steven Sarver
  Ryan Lee Smith
  Ulysses Stewart Jr.
  Diana M. Trimino
  Aaron Jess Ulloa
  Daniel Leonard Vaccaro
  Paul Dee Wade
  Ashton Marie Watson
  Jeanette Williams

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Bachelor of Science: Organizational Leadership

     Jamie Lynne Ayer
  Maris Ann Bates
  Denis Blackburn
  Kathleen M. Casper
  Brandy L. Dorrell
  James Michael Drennan
  Latisha M. Duncan
  Ruperto A. Duncan
  Freda Gine Goldtooth-Johnson
  Brandon S. Hiller
  Mary L. Hiller
  Jessica P. Lewallen
  Tera Mandrell
  Jeanette McLendon
  America L. Moseby
  Rachelle Neal
  Sharon K. Nickell-Marcotte
  Francisco J. Perez-Morales
* Cletta Chiree Plumlee
  Eloise Denise Raphel
  Rachel Artel Redus
  Gayle Brent Repp
  Joy Marie Rivera
* Kayla S. Rivera
  Shawnie Lynn Sager
  Constance Rose Shaw-Pride
  McKotah Brice Smith
  Robert G. Stewart
  Monica Sustaita
  John T. Tipton
  Maurice J. Walton
  Nathaniel Weldon
  Katherine Swanson Whitehead
  Larry R. Williams

<<BACK TO TOP>>

Associate in Science: Interdisciplinary Studies

** Omobolanle S. Adams
  Omorefe Amy Akpiri
  Rebecca Oluwatosin Aremu
* Shanica Jasmine Baptiste
  Jordan Grace Bennett
Jordan Ashley Blackwell
  Manda Lynn Bliss
  Samantha Rae Bondurant
  Candace L. Boyster
  Calyn Bridges
* Lauren Elizabeth Britt
* Temitope Adeola Buraimoh
  Haley Brooke Carroll
  Ricky Chavis
  Yvette Marlene Chenault
* Katarina Leilani Coffman
  Dominique E. Conrady
  Samantha Ann Curtis
  Marc Daniel
  Annie Thi Dao
  Maria Diaz
  Jennifer Ann Eary
Jennifer  D. Ellsworth
  Sean Derrick Hall
  Diane Joyce Han

Tanisha Lashae’ Hardy

  Rita Hermosillo
  Joanne Marie Hutchinson
  Tawanna Johnson
*** Sable Jones
  Meagan Catherine Kelley
  Donald Robert Kern Jr.
  Trina Kettrles
  Jennifer Elizabeth Kinder
  Shelby Landers
  Jennifer Lang
  David A. Langston
  Jennifer Lawler
*** Bobbi Jo Loflin
  Caresse Janelle Lutz
  Sandra Mabis
  Aubrey Lauren Massey
  Cecelia Rose McKay
  Frances Michelle Mink
  Dezery Nicole Mucker
  Susan Renee Muliagatele
  Denetra Danielle Munkel
  Sunny Norton
  Molli Elizabeth Price
  Brittainy Rednose
  Elka L. Richmond
  Erica Rulon
  Korin F. Sanda
* Anuoluwapo Sanni
  Ashley Schoonover
Toni Severance
  Taylor Grai Shapiro
  Myisha Patrice Smith
  Kookhwa Song
  Brigette Ciara Stidham
  Sue Ann Timmons
  Dina Oluwatosin Tolulope
* Ryan Tyler Wood

<<BACK TO TOP>>