Lawton Area Housing Sales

Recap2010201120122013
Total Sales Volume203,739,645182,035,658178,874,652167,362,530
Total Sales1,6081,4421,3891,315
In-House Sales956833782729
Cross Sales724609580532
Lawton Sales1,025854779748
Outside Sales583588610513
Lawton New Const. Sales151979780
Outside Lawton New Const.188157124104

2010 - Lawton Housing Sales

MonthTotal Sales VolumeTotal SalesIn-House SalesCross SalesLawton SalesOutside SalesLawton New Const. SalesOutside Lawton New Const. Sales
January12,055,712106644267391015
February15,971,438133686579541218
March19,572,0981669274106601122
April19,170,317162936910854913
May21,269,725154817392621820
June23,351,74417410173113611717
July18,473,7971411417295461915
August20,903,008149836699501514
September14,851,764114615373411012
October16,503,338118645478401319
November11,553,5108446385430127
December10,063,19410762456146516
Total203,739,6451,6089567241,025583151188

2011 - Lawton Housing Sales

MonthTotal Sales VolumeTotal SalesIn-House SalesCross SalesLawton SalesOutside SalesLawton New Const. SalesOutside Lawton New Const. Sales
January10,966,4759054366426910
February12,536,0859253396032917
March14,221,29312977526564818
April16,286,673125715485401011
May18,110,14813479557955817
June20,094,18516399649469915
July14,448,8191106644624867
August19,170,153137726579581317
September13,470,1251187147675128
October11,762,0679952475841810
November14,020,02010966436247310
December16,949,615136736379571217
Total182,035,6581,44283360985458897157

2012 - Lawton Housing Sales

MonthTotal Sales VolumeTotal SalesIn-House SalesCross SalesLawton SalesOutside SalesLawton New Const. SalesOutside Lawton New Const. Sales
January11,722,61010666406145710
February9,538,607815130513064
March15,652,407145865984611012
April18,270,286148846487611216
May15,530,17511864546751617
June16,858,37812667597650118
July16,326,2351208040705022
August20,555,749142746856861110
September11,961,7318845435038812
October14,004,65610539396639610
November14,414,25410864445553913
December14,039,56410262405646910
Total178,874,6521,38978258077961097124

2013 - Lawton Housing Sales

MonthTotal Sales VolumeTotal SalesIn-House SalesCross SalesLawton SalesOutside SalesLawton New Const. SalesOutside Lawton New Const. Sales
January10,226,890775126492885
February12,530,5419151404645613
March10,174,316955936494646
April16,649,53114384598657126
May18,960,639143826193501110
June16,858,378126675976501112
July21,492,90515191609160512
August15,166,1511717047754259
September11,518,750904545543649
October9,461,919553322223338
November12,206,169895435563355
December12,116,341844242513369
Total167,362,5301,31572953274851380104

2014 - Lawton Housing Sales

MonthTotal Sales VolumeTotal SalesIn-House SalesCross SalesLawton SalesOutside SalesLawton New Const. SalesOutside Lawton New Const. Sales
January8,933,531906228593133
February9,846,483975839613622
March11,490,9871126943793337
April14,233,7001206951734759

Source: Lawton Board of Realtors, Inc.