2014 Ag Interscholastic Results

Results 2015 FFA Inter-Scholastics

AG BUSINESS:

            INDIVIDUALS:

  1. Matt Savage-Amber-Pocasset  88
  2. Logan Biggins-Binger-Oney  74
  3. Garret Saunders-Binger-Oney  74
  4. Ryan Biggins-Binger-Oney  72
  5. Evan Simmons-Morrison  72
  6. Abbie Newman-Burlington  70
  7. Alysson Stewart-Burlington  70
  8. Sarah Garvie-Burlington   70
  9. Kaden Kennedy-Amber-Pocasset  68
  10. Victoria Hodge-Binger-Oney  68

TEAMS:

  1. 1.      Binger-Oney (216)

Garrett Saunders                Logan Biggins

Victoria Hodge                    Jackson Sitton

  1. 2.      Amber-Pocasset (210)

Triston Herron                    Matt Savage

Kaden Kennedy

  1. 3.      Burlington (210)

Sarah Garvie                        Alysson Stewart

Abbie Newman

  1. 4.      Morrison (186)

Evan Simmons                     Brendan Raper

Kasen Cooper                      Nate Masters

 

AG COMMUNICATIONS:

INDIVIDUALS:

  1. Kelcie Jenkins –Claremore (194)
  2. Kacie Pennington-Kingfisher (183)
  3. McKay Jacobson-Claremore (182)
  4. Amanda Clark-Claremore (180)
  5. Ashley Koch-Claremore  (175)
  6. Isabella Flores-Kingfisher  (174)
  7. Lexi Clark-Burlington  (172)
  8. Angel Liverman-Lawton (172)
  9. Kyle Winn-Lawton  (170)
  10. Jatelyn Taylor-Elgin  (166)                  

TEAMS:

  1. 1.      Claremore (556)

Kelcie Jenkins                    Amanda Clark

McKay Jacobson                Ashley Koch

  1. 2.      Lawton (488)

Madison Salmon               Kyle Winn

Angel Liverman

  1. 3.      Burlington (484)

Lexi Clark                          Bayli  Hyde

Sadie Collins                      Kadey Moody

  1. 4.      Elgin  (477)

Juanita Neeley                  Jatelyn Taylor

Morgan Magness              Korie Glazier

  1. 5.      Stillwater  (450)

Hannah Smith                   Kelsey Wilson

Mackenzie Macloge

 

AGRONOMY:

Individual :

  1. Bryon Rupp-Covington-Douglas (815)
  2. Gavyn Reim-Covhton-Douglas (796)
  3. Gavin McCullough-Burlington (789)
  4. Caitlin Flackman-Burlington (787)
  5. Collin Botta-Burlington (781)
  6. Sadie Crusinbery-Burlington (699)
  7. Brenner Clark-Burlington (662)
  8. Harley Knouse-Covington-Douglas (526)
  9. Avagail Bryant-Vici (478)
  10. Michael McHenny-Burlington  (415)

Team:

  1. 1.      Burlington  (2357)

Caitlin Flackman               Gavin McCullough

Collin Botta                       Sadie Crusinberry

  1. 2.      Covington-Douglas  (1093)

Gavyn Reim                       Byron Rupp

Luis Rojas                          Harley Knouse

  1. 3.      Vici (2137)

Avagail Bryant                  Nikki Morris

Donyail Bryant

:

DAIRY FOODS:

           

            INDIVIDUALS:

                       

  1. Skylar Gann-Elgin (162)
  2. Mary Anderson-Elgin (156)
  3. Kelby Corbett-Elgin (142)
  4. Kaylea Hopfer-Guthrie (142)
  5. Violet Webber-Elgin (140)
  6. Natalea Bratcher-Elgin (138)
  7. Jonathan Thompson-Crescent (132)
  8. Kristen Walters-Guthrie (130)
  9. Baylee Ballard-Elgin (115)
  10. Dylan Sturgell-Guthrie (113)

 

            TEAMS:

  1. 1.      Elgin (460)

Mary Anderson                 Kelby Corbett

Skylar Gann

  1. 2.      Elgin (393)

Baylee Ballard                   Violet Webber

Natalea Bratcher

  1. 3.      Guthrie  (385)

Kaylea Hopfer                   Josh Emmans

Kristen Walters                 Dylan Sturgell

  1. 4.      Crescent  (342)

Kaavn Green                      Emma Valliquette

Jonathan Thompson

  1. 5.      Burlington  (331)

Stephanie Croft              Hallie Highfill

Jacobi Cox                      Gabby Moody

ENTOMOLOGY:

            INDIVIDUALS:

  1. Brittany Johnson-Ninnekah  84
  2. Caitlin Burrell-Ninnekah   80
  3. Sam Allen-Chickasha   69.5
  4. Hunter McKinney-Ninnekah   60.5
  5. Cecilia Yamada-Ninnekah   55.5

            TEAMS:

  1. 1.      Ninnekah  (224.5)

Brittany Johnson              Caitlin Burrell

Hunter McKinney

  1. 2.      Chickasha (133)

Bailey Williams                 Callie Prochaska

Lonnie James Hillbott       Sam Allen

  1. 3.      Carnegie (66.5)

Iris             Irish                             Jeremiah Lorenz

Emmalee Dixon

 FLORICULTURE:

            INDIVIDUALS:

 

  1. Olivia Tegeler-Norman  476
  2. Denise Rhodes-Lawton  411
  3. Casey Fleck-Lawton  385
  4. Abigail Jenkins-Norman 330
  5. Michael Moore-Lawton  322
  6. Jimmie Johnson-Lawton  315
  7. Jordan Cornell-Clinton  304
  8. Jackson Cornell-Clinton 271
  9. Alisha Peterson-Fairview  262
  10. Mikaela Leasure-Fletcher  261

            TEAMS:

  1. 1.      Lawton (1118)

Casey Fleck                       Jimmie Johnson

Denise Rhodes                  Michael Moore

  1. 2.      Norman  (1053)

Olivia Tegeler                   Ti’ Ara Hill

Abigail Jenkins                  Ally Johnson

  1. 3.      Clinton (792)

Jackson Cornell                 Sydney Butcher

Jordan Cornell

  1. 4.      Fletcher  (763)

Alex Kerrick                       Addison Whitis

MiKaela Leasure               Adrianna Donohue

  1. 5.      Guthrie  (603)

Lindsey Ball                       Skyler Gill

Brittany Fields

FOOD SCIENCE:

           INDIVIDUALS:

  1. 1.      Shelby Schulte-Lawton 
  2. 2.      Delani Lytle-Lawton
  3. 3.      Hailey Strickland-Chelsea
  4. 4.      Alex Dale-Chelsea
  5. 5.      Kylee Pameticky-Fairview
  6. 6.      Adrienne Mabry-Lawton
  7. 7.      Colton Gilpen- Lawton
  8. 8.      Christina Pembrook-Fairview
  9. 9.      William Itasenbeck-Elgin
  10. 10.  Courtney Gilpen-Lawton

            TEAMS:

  1. 1.      Lawton

Riley McKinney           Shelby Schulte

Belani Lytle

  1. 2.      Elgin

Mackenzie Pratt          Mikayla Beck

William Hasenbeck     Ashtyn Gibson

  1. 3.      Fairview A

Samantha Hopkins      Rylee McKinney

Rylee Wuhl

  1. 4.      Crescent

Jacob Musil                 Maddie Cook

Cody Barnes                Alex Dule

  1. 5.      Chelsea

Hunter Jones               Hailey Stnckland

Katie Gurhan

 

HOMESITE EVALUATION:

INDIVIDUALS:

  1. Cal Davis- Guthrie 294
  2. Breyden Codding- Guthrie 259
  3. 3.      Drew Johnson- Tipton 256
  4. 4.      Camelia Cowen- Tipton  224
  5. Kobe Gibson- Tipton 174
  6. Lane Brown- Guthrie  155
  7. Shailey Dowding- Tipton  150
  8. Gavin Jones- Tipton  145
  9. Ethan Parsons- Tipton  113
  10.  Camry Smith- Tipton  101

TEAMS:

 

  1. 1.      Guthrie (708)

Cal Davis         Breyden Codding

Lane Brown     Hunter Raney

  1. 2.      Tipton (625)

Cody Raegan   Gavin Jones

Camelia Cowen                 Drew Johnson       

  1. 3.      Tipton (388)

Ethan Parsons Brayden Guerra

Camry Smith   Kobe Smith

 LAND

      INDIVIDUALS:

 

  1. 1.       Dan Preston- Perkins-Tryon 237
  2. 2.       Kaden Dixon- Caddo  224
  3. 3.       Cal Davis- Guthrie  212
  4. 4.       Kaylee Phillips- Central High  206
  5. 5.       Dawson Tollett- Caddo  201
  6. 6.       Trey Howard- Ninnekah  194
  7. 7.       Dakota Dinsmore- Ninnekah 194
  8. 8.       Breyden Coddiny- Guthrie 191
  9. 9.       Payton Wright- Ninnekah  188
  10. 10.   Dalanee Handerson- Caddo  181

 

TEAMS:

  1. 1.       Guthrie  (555)

Cal Davis      Breyden Coddiny

Lane Brown                                Hunter Rayney

  1. 2.       Caddo  (552)

Bethany Speed         Dalenee Henderson

Michael Usrey           Dawson Tollett

  1. 3.       Perkins- Tryon  (537)

Dan Preston               Mathew Bema

Chance Carpenter  Sage Davidson

  1. 4.       Ninnekah  (530)

Trey Howard              Tyler Robertt

Cade Heavin               Adriana Lora

  1. 5.       Thomas- Faye-Custer  (501)

Chazden Nease        Robert Comstock

Joel Bernett               Ryan Dyck

                              

LIVESTOCK- JUNIOR FFA

           

INDIVIDUALS:

 

                        1. Phoebe Roger- AM-PO    448

                        2. Ashton Hawkins- Lindsey    443

                        3. Bree Tayler-Shattuck 443

                        4. Cade Miller- Hinton  441

                        5. Peyton Burns- Kingfisher- 439

                        6. Nicole Stevens- Yukon  434

                        7. Kaylee Holt- Shattuck 433

                        8. Casey Burnett- Blair  433

                        9. Shadie Nettles- Alva 432

                        10. Reece Alexander- Sterling  428

           

TEAMS:

  1. 1.      AM-PO  (1287)

Phoebe Rogers      Emile Mittlestaed

Jennifer Kennedy              Allison Winn

  1. 2.      Lindsey (1277)

Rance Jones          Cody Smith

Ashton Hawkins     Cody Wright

  1. 3.      Kingfisher (1274)

Emily Murray        Taylor Chapman

Peyton Burns         Kaleb Mercer

  1. 4.      Hinton (1267)

Cy Heldermon       Angela Ramming

Cade Miller           Blaire Hawkins

  1. 5.       Lindsey (1255)

Kydie Smith           Arica Williams

Stratton Walck

LIVESTOCK- SENIOR FFA

INDIVIDUALS:

  1. 1.      Syndney Gerken- Kingfisher  540
  2. 2.      Brayden Johnson- Tuttle   538
  3. 3.      Corey Pell- Locust Grove   536
  4. 4.      Cathy Mapes- Alva   535
  5. 5.      Logan Corbett- Colbertt  534
  6. 6.      Jason Murray- Kingfisher   534
  7. 7.      Austyn Fuss- Cleveland   533
  8. 8.      Rhett Pursley- Locust Grove   532
  9. 9.      Colt Cunningham- Locust Grove   531
  10. 10.  Chase Shifflett- Tuttle   531

 

TEAMS:

  1. 1.      Locust Grove (1599)

Colt Cunningham              Corey Pell

Michael McFarland          Rhett Pursley

  1. 2.      Tuttle (1589)

Chase Shifflett       Brayden Johnson

Gunnar Norvell    

  1. 3.      Alva (1563)

Cathy Mapes         Ridge Hughbanks

Julie Owen                        Terrill Martin

  1. 4.      Weatherford (1556)

Braton Kimbell      Kaleb Selman 

Nathan Davis         Charis Kimbell

  1. 5.      Kingfisher (1554)

Micah Muggenbor                        Syndney Gerken

Brayden Foley       Jason Murray

 

LIVESTOCK- JUNIOR 4-H

INDIVIDUALS:

  1. 1.      Cooper Shebesta- Alex   430
  2. 2.      Jentry Squries- Kingfisher   426
  3. 3.      Caleb Edens- Kay County   422
  4. 4.      Jannah Reid- Marshall   420
  5. 5.      Hattie Steichen- Kay County   418
  6. 6.      Courtney Jinken- Chelsea   417
  7. 7.      Katy Frazier- Kay County   416
  8. 8.      Cameron Shurbet- Thackerville   413
  9. 9.      Tara Owen- Alva   412
  10. 10.  Tyler Steichen- Kay County   409

 

TEAMS:

  1. 1.      Kay County (1256)

Caleb Edens          Tyler Steichen

Hattie Steichen     Katy Fraizer

  1. 2.      Alex (1211)  

Cooper Shebesta         Konner Shebesta

Baylan Byrd           Brycen Otty

  1. 3.      Marshall (1210)

Rio Bonham          Hayden Harper

Jannah Reid           Jared Davis

  1. 4.      Alva (1178)

Tara Owen            Colby Mackey

Jarin Shirle                        Payden Nurrer

  1. 5.      Chelsea (1144)

Gunner Moreland             Justin Doolittle

Courtney Jinkens               Chancie Jinkens

 

LIVESTOCK- SENIOR 4-H

INDIVIDUALS:

  1. 1.      Will Shelby- Marshall  539
  2. 2.      Cooper Phillips- Central High   531
  3. 3.      Dustin Tolson- Alex  525
  4. 4.      Connor Kern- Central High   522
  5. 5.      Coy Kern- Central High   517
  6. 6.      Kooper Boatwrish- Alex  515
  7. 7.      Carson Mainka – Alex  512
  8. 8.      Lane Williams- Central High  511
  9. 9.      Nick Venable- Alex  509
  10. 10.  Jonathan Venable- Alex 509

 

TEAMS:

  1. 1.      Central High (1570)

Coy Kern    Lane Williams

Cooper Phillips      Connor Kern

  1. 2.      Alex (1536)

Jonathan Venable                         Nick Venable

Carson Mianka      Kooper Boatwrish

  1. 3.      Marshall (1524)

Will Shelby                        Holden Bell

Quinn Pruitt          JB Bell

  1. 4.      Kay County (1504)

Zane Blubaugh      Tyler Fast

Mackinzie Overman

  1. 5.      Central High  (1426)

Lindsey Harris       Taylor            

Maverick Williams

 

MEAT

INDIVIDUALS:

  1. 1.      Craig Dodson-Tuttle  417
  2. 2.      Kaylee Brunker-Perkins-Tryon   414
  3. 3.      Mollie McCulley-Kingfisher  412
  4. 4.      Colton Smith-Kingfisher  410
  5. 5.      Ty Haight- Weatherford  400
  6. 6.      Jarrod Halphen-Tuttle  399 
  7. 7.      Lane Holt-Kingfisher  393
  8. 8.      Elizabeth Bailey-Tuttle  385
  9. 9.      Samantha Burdick-Tuttle  383
  10. 10.  Macey Hall-Perkins-Tryon  331

 

            TEAMS:

  1. 1.      Kingfisher  (1215)

Grant Easton         Colton SMith

Mollie McCulley   Lane Holt

  1. 2.      Tuttle  (1201)

CrJarrod Halphen  Samantha Burdick

Craig Dodson        Macey Hall

  1. 3.      Perkins (1126)

Kaylee Brunker     Megan  Morrow

Mace Shoemaker  Macey Hall

  1. 4.      Weatherford 1022)

Ty Haight               Austin  Chancelor

Austin Seeright      Allisha Perkins

  1. 5.      Vici  (753)

Guy Salsbury         Jorden Moss

Colton McCraken  Karson Gamble

 

QUIZ BOWL- (WILL POST ASAP)

 

            INDIVIDUALS:

 

                        1.

                        2.

                        3.

                        4.

                        5.

                        6.

                        7.

                        8.

                        9.

                        10.

 

            TEAMS:

                       

                        1.  

                        2.

                        3.

                        4.

                        5.                    

2014 AG INTERSCHOLASTIC RESULTS

Results 2014 FFA Inter-Scholastics

AG BUSINESS:

            INDIVIDUALS:

  1. Megan DeVuyst- Morrison

  2. Sam Harris- Alex- tie for 2nd

  1. Kelsey Frank- Morrison-tie for 2nd

  1. Colton Want- Amber-tie for 2nd

  2. Caleb Capps- Alex

  3. Darcie Winn- Amber

  4. Kelli Gauger- Morrison

  5. Victoria Hodge- Binger-Oney

  6. Garrett Sanders- Binger-Oney-tie for 7th

  1.  Victoria Sanders- Morrison-tie for 7th

  1. Kaden Kennedy- Amber-tie for 7th

                TEAMS:

  1. Morrison- 120

    Megan DeVuyst

    Victoria Sanders

    Kelsey Frank

    Kelli Gauger

  2. Amber-104

    Colton Want

    Darcie Winn

    Kylie Stuckman

    Sierra Ast

  3. Binger-Oney- 98

    Cord Coffey

    Garrett Sanders

    Victoria Hodge

    Logan Biggins

  4. Alex- 96

    Sam Harris

    Caleb Capps

    Jacob Otey

  5. Lomega- 66

    Nate Masters

    Tyler Wehrenberg

    Brendan Roper

    Molly Sanders

AG COMMUNICATIONS:

INDIVIDUALS:

  1. Isabella Flores- Kingfisher

  2. Kyle Winn- Lawton

  3.  Sarah Gruntmeir-Kingfisher

  4.  Danielle Morgan- Cache 1

  5. Lucy Hodges- Cache 1

  6. Lindsay Pennbrook- Fairview

  7. Jennifer Bedwell- Fairview

  8. Holly Heinrichs- Fairview

  9. Azalia Ross- Cache 1

  10. Kelli Miller- Cache 2

TEAMS:

  1. Fairview- 659

Jennifer Bedwell

Holly Heinrichs

Lindsay Pennbrook

2. Cache 1- 658

     Olivia Dodd

     Lucy Hodges

     Danielle Morgan

     Azalia Ross

  1. Lawton- 653

    Sarah Churchwell

    Angel Liverman

    Kyle Winn

  2. Hinton- 626

    Brittany Crehidel

    Molly Ann Giesbrecht

    Kassidy Reynolds

    Alyssa Roberson

  3. Cache 2-  598

    Logan Hammond

    Kelli Miller

    Samantha Poirier

 AGRONOMY:

            INDIVIDUALS:

  1. Matt Harak- Covington-Douglas

  2. Gavyn Reim- Covington-Douglas

  3. Johathon Armbruster- Burlington

  4. Byron Rupp- Covington- Douglas

  5. Ethan Barron- Burlington

  6. Byron Helt- Kingfisher

  7. Kelsi Smith- Burlington

  8. Bayli Hyde- Burlington

  9. Avagail Bryant- Vici

  10. Matthew Chlouver- Kingfisher    

TEAMS:

  1. Covington- Douglas- 2483

    Matt Harak

    Gavyn Reim

    Byron Rupp

    Luis Rojas

  2. Burlington- 2065

    Bayli Hyde

    Kelsi Smith

    Jonathan Armbuster

    Ethan Barron

  3. Kingfisher- 1389

    Byron Helt

    Matthew Chlouver

    Chayden Clayton

    Joseph Himes

  4. Vici- 957

    Nikki Morris

    Trystynn Castor

    Donyail Bryant

    Avagail Bryant     

 DAIRY FOODS:

            INDIVIDUALS:

                        1. Jacob Mckinney- Tuttle

                        2. Zac Moody- Tuttle

                        3. Haylee Collins- Tuttle

                        4. Brooke Zimmer- Elgin

                        5. Maggie Martins- Fairview

            TEAMS:

  1. Tuttle- 860

    Haylee Collins

    Zac Moody

    Jacob Mckinney

  2. Elgin- 629

    Ashton Lankford

    Mary Anderson

    Megan Magness

    Brook Zimmer

  3. Burlington- 468

    Jenna Maltbie

    Carter Stewart

    Heather Armbuster

    Richard Fischer

  4. Fairview- 466

    Bethany Niles
    Maggie Martins

    Paige Reines

  5. Crescent- 455

    Kaitlyn Dale

    Emma Valliquette

    April Christianson

    Tonya Tornant

ENTOMOLOGY:

            INDIVIDUALS:

  1. Julie Houser- Ninnekah

  2. Johnathan Allen- Chickasha

  3. Brittany Johnson- Ninnekah

  4. Sam Allen- Chickasha

  5. Hunter McKinney- Ninnekah

  6. Tanner Hill- Ninnekah

  7. Logan Biggins- Binger

  8. Bailey Williams- Chickasha

  9. Cord Coffey- Binger

  10. Garrett Sounders- Binger

            TEAMS:

  1. Ninnekah- 185

    Hunter McKinney

    Tanner Hill

    Brittany Johnson

    Julie Houser

  2. Chickasha- 153

    Jonathan Allen

    Sam Allen

    Bailey Williams

  3. Binger-Oney- 57

    Cord Coffey

    Victoria Hodge

    Garrett Sounders

    Logan Biggins

FLORICULTURE:

            INDIVIDUALS:

                        1. Kelli Case- Byng

                        2. Wyatt Shaw- Byng

                        3. Rebekah Perkins- Byng

                        4. Sheyanne Grove- Byng

                        5. Tanna Frizzell- Byng

                        6. Chanse Alexander- Byng

                        7. Rhyann Case- Byng

                        8. Graham Hornsby-Norman

                        9. Olivia Tegeler-Norman

                        10. Justin Williamson- Byng

            TEAMS:

  1. Byng- 1439

    Wyatt Shaw

    Chanse Alexander

    Sheyanne Grove

    Tanna Frizzel

  2. Norman- 1255

    Graham Hornsby

    Olivia Tegeler

    Hannah Tegeler

    Caitlin Evans

  3. Kingfisher- 992

    Kaylin Neal

    Jordan Phillips

    Madison Stucki

    Morgan Yost

  4. Guthrie- 903

    Carley Taylor

    Kristen Walters

    Ashlie McCarty

    Kelsey Vaughn

  5. Fairview- 736

    Abbiegail Hill

    Sara Bowen

    Garrett Hodgen

    Shivani Patel

FOOD SCIENCE

INDIVIDUALS:

  1. Desiree Howard- Lawton

  2. Sarah Gravie-Burlington

  3.  Shelby Schulte-Lawton- tie for 3rd

  4.  Riley McKinney- Lawton- tie for 3rd

  5. Alyson Stewart- Burlington

  6. Abbie Newman- Burlington- tie for 5th

  7. Gus Cosby- Tulsa- tie for 5th

            TEAMS:

  1. Lawton- 369

    Shelby Schulte

    Delani Lytle

    Jinny Imel

    Desiree Howard

  2. Burlington- 363

    Lauren Harms

    Sarah Gravie

    Alysson Stewart

    Abbie Newman

  3. Tulsa Webster- 333

    Vieth Barnett

    Martin Salazar

    Tim Mickle

    Gus Cosby

  4. Elgin- 322

    Hannah Cummins

    Kelby Corbett

    Kaylia McCraken

    Juanita Neeley

  5. Guthrie- 314

    Cameron Venkins

    Hannah Turner

    Cory Douglas

    Macie Robinson               

HOMESITE EVALUATION:

INDIVIDUALS:

  1. Gerald White- Tipton

  2. Zachary Waugh- Tipton

  3. Ina Stuberg- Tipton

  4. Zachary Crites- Tipton

  5. Jarrott Gates- Guthrie

  6. Dylon Johnston- Guthrie

  7. Tyler Kisner- Guthrie

  8. Cal David- Guthrie

  9. Bryden Codding- Guthrie

  10. Lane Brown- Guthrie

TEAMS:

  1. Tipton:

    Gerald White

    Ina Stuberg

    Zachary Waugh

    Zachary Crites

  2. Guthrie:

    Dylon Johnston

    Bryden Codding

    Cal Davis

    Tyler Kisner

  3. Duke:

    Garrett Earls

    Hunter Hall

    Jaylen Heanersley

    Austin Philpett

    LAND

            INDIVIDUALS:

                                1.  Dylan Johnston- Guthrie

                                2. Bradley Robertson- Kingston

                                3. Ethan Bishop- Kingston

                                4. Cal Davis- Guthrie

                                5.  Jarrott Gates- Guthrie

                                6.  Keena Huffman- Central

                                7.  Brody Behre- Stratford

                                8.  Dilan Shipley- Kingston

                                9.  Ina Stuberg- Tipton

                                10. Chezen Nease- Thomas-Faye-Custer

                TEAMS:

  1. Guthrie- 497

    Cal Davis

    Dylan  Johnston

    Breyben Codding

    Tyler Kisner

  2. Kingston- 483

    Dilan Shipley

    Addison Johnson

    Ethan Bishop

    Bradley Robertson

  3. Stratford-  423

    Avry Wood

    Brody Behre

    Dyllon Stafford

    Ross Watanave

  4. Tipton- 418

    Laney Segovia

    Lorey Jones

    Brandon Cryer

    Ina Stuberg

  5. Central- 393

    Keena Huffman

    Lindsey Harris

    Will Blaine

    Kourtney Mullen

 LIVESTOCK- JUNIOR FFA

INDIVIDUALS:

                        1. Lane Williams- Central High

                        2. Riley Dacus- Minco

                        3. Conner Holderre- Cushing

                        4. Brayden Johnson- Tuttle

                        5. Brandon Hollabau- Cushing

                        6. McKynzi Forster-Blair

                        7. Skyann McWhirter- Maysville

                        8. Shelby Mccracken- Minco

                        9. Anakin Mclure- Ninnekah

                        10.  Kylie Scott- Lookeba-Sickles

TEAMS:

  1. Minco- 1241 (Reasons 140)        

  2. Cushing- 1241 Reasons 127)

  3. Central High- 1219

  4. Blair- 1199

  5. Tuttle 1- 1168

LIVESTOCK- SENIOR FFA

INDIVIDUALS:

  1. Cathy  Mapes- Alva

  2. Daniel Winn- Amber Pocasset

  3. Guy Buser- Stillwater

  4. Madison Brewer- Elgin

  5. Sydnee Gerken- Kingfisher

  6. Jason Murray- Kingfisher

  7. Braden Foye- Kingfisher

  8. Mason Ware- Amber Pocasset

  9. Destinee Johnson- Tipton

  10. Hayden Miller- Elgin

TEAMS:

  1. Kingfisher- 1495

  2. Alva- 1483

  3. Amber Pocasset- 1463

  4. Stillwater- 1454

  5. Elgin- 1442

LIVESTOCK- JUNIOR 4-H

INDIVIDUALS:

  1. Ty Goss- Individuals

  2. Courtney Sinkers- Chelsea

  3. Heather Hubler-Chelsea

  4. Caden Curch- Individuals

  5. Kooper Boatwright- Alex

  6. Cort Vanzant-Perkins

  7. Lily Houck- individuals

  8. Ashley Denton- Greer County

  9. Baylor Downing-Blair

  10. Maverick Williams- Individuals

TEAMS:

  1. Chelsea- 995

  2. Blair- 966

  3. Alex- 960

  4. Kingfisher- 947

  5. Perkins-915

LIVESTOCK- SENIOR 4-H

INDIVIDUALS:

  1. Kory Dietz- Alva

  2. Nathan Davis- Weatherford B

  3. Courtney Mapes- Alva

  4. Stephanie Guerrera- Weatherford A

  5. Traci Owen- Alva

  6. Breaton Kimble- Weatherford A

  7. Hilton  Hurliman- Caddo County

  8. Will Shelby- Marshall County

  9. Cody Courtney- Caddo County

  10. Charis Kimble- Weatherford A

TEAMS:

  1. Alva- 1487

  2. Weatherford A- 1424

  3. Caddo County- 1380

  4. Watonga- 1300

  5. Marshall County- 1289

 MEAT

INDIVIDUALS:

                        1. McKayla Wooster- Elmore City-Pernnell

                        2. Ty Haight- Weatherford

                        3. Grayson Kuehny- Elmore City-Pernnell

                        4. Hunter Nance-Vici

                        5. Alicia Perkins- Weatherford

                        6. Jake Johnson- Vici

                        7. Colton McCracken-Vici

                        8. Dally Kennedy-Elmore City-Pernnell

                        9. Dylan Lucas-Blair

                        10. Trace George-Blair

            TEAMS:

  1. Elmore City-Pernell- 618

    Dally Kennedy

    Grayson Kuehny

    Makayla Wooster

    Hannah Sharber

  2. Weatherford- 568

    Ty Haight

    Alicia Perkins

    Jason Bishop

    Austin Chausler

  3. Blair- 565

    Bailee Decker

    Trace George

    Dylan Lucas

    Wyatt Anderson

  4. Vici- 548

    Colton McCracken

    Guy Salisburg

    Jake Johnson

    Hunter Nance

  5. Snyder- 505

    Josh Jackson

    Jake Ayers

    Krista Kuhl

    Makayla Foster

QUIZ BOWL- (WILL POST ASAP)

            INDIVIDUALS:

                        1.

                        2.

                        3.

                        4.

                        5.

                        6.

                        7.

                        8.

                        9.

                        10.

            TEAMS:

                        1.  

                        2.

                        3.

                        4.

                        5.

Contact Information

Leon Fischer, Chair
South Shepler Hall, Rm 205

2800 W Gore Blvd
Lawton OK 73505
580.581.2275 Voice
580/581-2880 Fax
leonf@cameron.edu