Ag Interscholastic Results - 2017

AGRIBUSINESS MANAGEMENT:

INDIVIDUALS:

  1. Matt Savage, Amber-Pocasset  
  2. Connor Doyel, Binger-Oney
  3. Nick Savage, Amber-Pocasset
  4. Nathan Ratcliff, Amber-Pocasset
  5. Dekota Bradford, Binger-Oney
  6. Cale Harmon, Fairview
  7. Jay Eischen, Fairview
  8. Gabe Watkins, Binger-Oney
  9. Spencer Stock, Binger-Oney
  10. Matt Heinrichs, Fairview  

TEAMS:

  1. Amber-Pocasset (Matt Savage, Carson Shaw, Nathan Ratcliff, Nick Savage)
  2. Fairview (Jay Eischen, Matt Heinrichs, Cale Harmon, Parker Schmidt)
  3. Binger-Oney (Dekota Bradford, Gabe Watkins, Connor Doyel, Trenton Lisenbery)
  4. Stratford (Rylee Reynolds, Jacob Gollihare, Hayley Dial)
  5. Binger-Oney (Spencer Stock, Layne Smith, Shelby Gregory)

AG COMMUNICATION

      INDIVIDUALS:

  1. Ashley Koch, Claremore
  2. Morgan Magness, Elgin
  3. Autumn Patton, Claremore
  4. Katelynn Ball, Elgin
  5. Mary Haysler, Claremore
  6. Allie McCracken, Claremore
  7. Tate Neasbitt, Tuttle
  8. Riley Mainord, Fairview
  9. Gabby Barber, Lawton
  10. Katelyn Taylor, Elgin

TEAMS:

  1. Claremore-A (Ashley Koch, Mary Haysler, Autumn Patton, Allie McCracken)
  2. Elgin (Morgan Magness, Katelyn Taylor, Katelynn Ball, Violet Webber)
  3. Fairview (Riley Mainord, Brylee McCue, Dawson Haworth, Kylee Pameticky)
  4. Tuttle (Tate Neasbitt, Santana Gregory, Karsyn Griffin, Braelyn Clark)
  5. Lawton (Gabby Barber, Angel Liverman, Tiffani Snow, Adrienne Mabry)

MEAT JUDGING

INDIVIDUAL:

  1. Taylor McGill, Tuttle #2
  2. Elizabeth Bailey, Tuttle #1
  3. Emily Snow, Porter
  4. Liz Cantu, Porter
  5. Samantha Turner, Porter
  6. Zoie Halphen, Tuttle #1
  7. Sarah Lowmiller, Tuttle #2
  8. Tyler Waitman, Tuttle #2
  9. Kayla Moody, Tuttle #1
  10. Brooklin Williams, Tuttle #1

TEAMS:

  1. Porter #1 (Emily Snow, Liz Cantu, Samantha Turner)
  2. Tuttle #2 (Sarah Lowmiller, Kim Boyer, Tyler Waitman, Taylor McGill)
  3. Tuttle #1 (Elizabeth Bailey, Zoie Halphen, Brooklin Williams, Kayla Moody)
  4. Porter #2 (Tracy Criner, Brooklyn Spencer, Hailee Fletcher)
  5. Jenks (Jenna Crabtree, Olivia Gibble, Easton Horton, Colton Rae)

VET SCIENCE

INDIVIDUALS:

  1. Reagan Stephens, Weatherford
  2. Keddi Cunningham, Jenks
  3. Blayne Bordwine, Chickasha
  4. Kylee Arie, Crescent
  5. Skye Swihart, Weatherford
  6. Ashley Woods, Jenks
  7. Seth Stone, Chandler
  8. Kyahna Simpson, Fletcher
  9. Leah Dorsey, Claremore
  10. Brooke Burns, Jenks

TEAMS:

  1. Weatherford (Hannah Detweiler, Skye Swihart, Reagan Stephens, Madison Stephens)
  2. Jenks (Taylor Steele, Ashley Woods, Keddi Cunningham, Brooke Burns)
  3. Chickasha (Matthew Green-Young, Callie Camp, Marissa Goss, Blayne Bordwine)
  4. Claremore (Makayla Whitlock, Leah Dorsey, Anastasia Odell, Katelynn Lawson)
  5. Fletcher (Charles Ross, Kyahna Simpson, Tori Simpson, Kadence Mundy)

FOOD SCIENCE

INDIVIDUAL:

  1. Sydney Burke, Lawton
  2. Hope Cunningham, Elgin
  3. Kaylea Reed, Elgin
  4. Makayla Ortiz, Lawton
  5. Luke Churchwell, Lawton

TEAM:

  1. Lawton (Sydney Burke, Luke Churchwell, Makayla Ortiz, Taylor Workman)
  2. Elgin (Hope Cunningham, Shawn Hilliary, Kaylea Reed, Madi Musick)
  3. Fairview  (Lauren Goodson, Alison Robinson, Maggie Martens, Whittney McMurphy)
  4. Thomas-Fay-Custer (Meranda Yoder, Taylor Page, Makenna Thomas, Jacqueline Piedra)
  5. Alva (Joe Parsons, Madison Buckley, Tara Owens, Jaedyn Gleyre)

AGRONOMY

INDIVIDUAL:

  1. Mallory Pool, Drummond
  2. Trenton Terrel, Waukomis
  3. Danaka Thrower, Waukomis
  4. Karson Henke, Alva
  5. Caitlyn Mack, Drummond
  6. Hannah Barton, Waukomis
  7. Kaylee Heisler, Waukomis
  8. Hannah Appleton, Drummond
  9. Clare Peoples, Vici
  10. Donyail Bryant, Vici

TEAM:

  1. Waukomis (Trenton Terrel, Danaka Thrower, Hannah Barton, Kaylee Heisler)
  2. Drummond (Mallory Pool, Caitlyn Mack, Hannah Appleton)
  3. Vici (Clare Peoples, Donyail Bryant, Macy Hughen, Lindy Munsell)

DAIRY FOODS

INDIVIDUAL:

  1. Kaavn Green, Crescent
  2. Ethan Jordan, Marlow
  3. Brandon Caine, Fairview
  4. Keaton Harley, Weatherford
  5. Bronsen Umbarger, Binger-Oney

TEAM;

  1. Marlow (McKailey Rennaker, Ethan Jordan, Angela Molina)
  2. Cleveland (Chayce Brink, Brooke Vanwagner, Kaylee Harrold, Kellan Kendrick)
  3. Binger-Oney (Jarrett Watkins, Haley Bryant, Bronsen Umbarger, Talin Sitton)
  4. Seminole (Gabe McClammy, Brandon Jones, Dawson Porterfield, Gage Robertson)
  5. Fairview (Brandon Kahn, Ella Strader, Weston Church, Kenzie Madrid)

ENTOMOLOGY

INDIVIDUAL:

  1. Breanna Allen, Minco
  2. Jarred Buono, Ninnekah
  3. Chasen McPherson, Minco
  4. Caitlin Burrell, Ninnekah
  5. Sydney Dacus, Minco
  6. Bailey Williams, Chickasha
  7. Taylor Andrews, Chickasha
  8. Bryce Sullivan, Ninnekah
  9. Sophia Durbin, Chickasha
  10. Jared Workman, Minco

TEAM:

  1. Minco (Chasen McPherson, Breanna Allen, Sydney Dacus, Jared Workman)
  2. Ninnekah (Corbin Forester, Jarred Buono, Caitlin Burrell, Bryce Sullivan)
  3. Chickasha (Bailey Williams, Taylor Andrews, Sophia Durbin)
  4. Guthrie (Aaron Owens, Sophia Broggs, Cayleigh Coburn)
  5. Wewoka (Connor Whitlock, Kaden Boswell, Kandyce Davidson, Jace Weatherly)

HOMESITE EVALUATION

INDIVIDUAL:

  1. Owen Crites, Tipton
  2. Camelia Cowen, Tipton
  3. Jamie Steele, Chickasha
  4. Blake White, Chickasha
  5. Riane Tuthill, Chickasha
  6. Chisholm Kliewer, Thomas-Fay-Custer
  7. Cammy Smith, Tipton
  8. Kobe Gipson, Tipton
  9. Kobe Belden, Chickasha
  10. Jason Tharp, Thomas-Fay-Custer

TEAM;

  1. Chickasha (Riane Tuthill, Blake White, Kobe Belden, Jamie Steele)
  2. Thomas-Fay-Custer (Zach Selzer, Chisholm Kliewer, Jason Tharp)
  3. Tipton (Hunter Elliot, Kobe Gipson, Cora Farley)

LAND JUDGING

INDIVIDUAL:

  1. Dakota Dinsmore, Ninnekah
  2. Kaden Dixon, Caddo
  3. K.W. Adair, Caddo
  4. Michael Usrey, Caddo
  5. Briar White, Chickasha
  6. Chance Bratten, Thomas-Fay-Custer
  7. Breyden Codding, Guthrie
  8. David Wall, Perkins-Tyron
  9. Dawson Tollett, Caddo
  10. Kailee Fitzpatrick, Ninnekah

TEAM:

  1. Caddo (Kaden Dixon, Dawson Tollett, . K. W. Adair, Michael Usrey)
  2. Ninnekah (Cale Garrett, Kailee Fitzpatrick, Bailee Martin, Dakota Dinsmore)
  3. Guthrie (Dylan Johnston, Hunter Raney, Breyden Codding, Enoc Miranda-Rivera)
  4. Thomas-Fay-Custer (Dakota Miller, Trabor Mannering, Ryan Dyck, Chance Bratten)
  5. Perkins-Tyron (Mathew Berna, David Wall, Sage Davidson, Luke Myers)

QUIZ BOWL

TEAM:

  1. Chattanooga (Ethan Ellis, Maci Dunham, Stephanie Morefield, Mykayla Geis, Addie Fisher)
  2. Tipton (Rhaeganne Horn, Houston Cunningham, Corey Riley, Kamryn Roberts, Stephan Brown, Kaitlyn Tate)
  3. Carnegie (Kalli McSperrit, Karlee Sink, Jett Mabry, Andres Cano, Rolando Lopez)
  4. Calumet (Hannah Harris, Audrey Edwards, Jake Percival, Nikota Haag)
  5. Lookeba-Sickles (Brittany Recker, Hanna Houston, Laryn Garrison, Rozlyn Rubio)

JUNIOR 4-H LIVESTOCK

INDIVIDUAL

  1. Hayden Harper, Marshall County
  2. Gracie Whatley, Duke
  3. Callie Hall, Duke
  4. Baylan Byrd, Grady County
  5. Hadley Bell, Marshall County
  6. Ally Smith, Duke
  7. Hunter Fox, Taloga
  8. Mason Pritchard, Weatherford
  9. Addy Smith, Duke
  10. Kenlea Vernon, Mill Creek

TEAM

  1. Duke (Callie Hall, Addy Smith, Ally Smith, Gracie Whatley)
  2. Marshall County (Hayden Harper, Kaleb Swinney, Hadley Bell)
  3. Mill Creek (Landon Watson, Brendan Allen, K’lyn Maness)
  4. Weatherford (Kylee Falasco, Mason Pritchard, Dawson Hawkins)
  5. Taloga (Hunter Fox, Shea Curtis, Evan Hines)
  6. Grady County (Baylan Byrd)

SENIOR 4-H LIVESTOCK

INDIVIDUAL

  1. Will Shelby, Marshall County
  2. Dustin Tolson, Grady County
  3. Jonathan Venable, Grady County
  4. Bryce Otey, Grady County
  5. Cooper Shebester, Grady County
  6. JB Bell, Marshall County
  7. Kristen Chapa, Marshall County
  8. Janna Reid, Marshall Country

TEAM

  1. Grady County (Brycen Otey, Cooper Shebester, Dustin Tolson, Jonathan Venable)
  2. Marshall County (Will Shelby, JB Bell, Kristen Chapa)

JUNIOR FFA LIVESTOCK

INDIVIDUAL

  1. Blake Henrichs, Okarche
  2. Owen Lingle, Tuttle
  3. Shaylee Maddox, Thomas-Fay-Custer
  4. Sheyenne Stoudt, Tuttle
  5. Kellen Allison, Waynoka
  6. Kade Pendley, Cyril
  7. Kelli Reeder, Thomas-Fay-Custer
  8. Kynlee Dailey, Kingston
  9. Brooke Ferguson, Waynoka
  10. Christian Turner, Tuttle
  11. Tatum Rose, Waynoka
  12. McKenna White, Mangum

TEAM

  1. Tuttle (Owen Lingle, Caleb Owens, Cole Thompkins, Cheyenne Stoudt)
  2. Waynoka (Tatum Rose, Kellen Allison, Traban Redgate, Brooke Ferguson)
  3. Minco (Keaton Clark, Kaylee Gutz, Rody Schnieder, Garrison Bass)
  4. Cashion (Keegan Hertensen, Alyx Parrott, Hunter Collins)
  5. Kingston (Kynlee Dailey, Bethani Bishop, Sadie Ellis)
  6. Thomas-Fay-Custer (Shaylee Maddox, Aden Kelley, Davyn Stewart, Seth Stewart)
  7. Okarche (Blake Henrichs, Grace Krittenbrink, Cydnie Hull)
  8. Mangum (Taylor Davis, McKenna White, Ceaton Noblitt, Skylynn Holt)
  9. Yukon (Liberty Carson, Clancey Kent, Bryson Whisenant, Caden Morris)
  10. Cyril (Kade Pendley, Kyle Cowen, Dayken Rackley)

SENIOR FFA LIVESTOCK

INDIVIDUAL

  1. Ethan Shirey, Tecumseh
  2. Emily Murray, Kingfisher
  3. Cade Miller, Hinton
  4. Stetson Smith, Minco
  5. Caedin Addington, Minco
  6. Gage Milner, Duke
  7. Blaire Hawkins, Hinton
  8. Dylan Hardwick, Kingston
  9. Morgan Magness, Elgin
  10. Angela Ramming, Hinton

TEAM

  1. Hinton (Angela Ramming, Blaire Hawkins, Cy Heldermon, Cade Miller)
  2. Minco (Jentry Overton, Tanner Bute, Stetson Smith, Caedin Addington)
  3. Kingfisher (Molly McCully, Emily Murray, Taylor Chapman, Madelyn Gerken)
  4. Elgin (Morgan Magness, Korie Glazier, William Hasenbeck)
  5. Kingston (Dylan Hardwick, Banks Camp, Matthew Hawkins)
  6. Lawton (Coy Bass, Hunter Offield, Seth Jerez, Alyssa Snow)
  7. Mill Creek (Aaron Beratto, Taft Maness, Allison Pitmon, Alex Beratto)
  8. Blair (Casey Burnett, Payson Ramirez, Baylor Downing )
  9. Clinton (Steven Sawatzky, Morgan Moser, Mitchell Hunter, Jayden Oyler)
  10. Tecumseh (Austin Sack, Ethan Shirey, Wyatt Brown, Carson Utter)