Intramural Sports- Champions

Spring 2014

  • Badminton - PRO WINNERS
  • CoRec Basketball - Hoops! We Did It Again!
  • Mens Basketball - Old and New
  • Bowling - Carl Womack
  • Disc Golf - Justin Singleton
  • NCAA Bracket - Jack McGuire
  • Pool - Devin Perez
  • Quidditch - The Alpha Psi Omegas
  • Sand Volleyball - Ace of Spades
  • Soccer - The Kings
  • Softball - Sluggers

Fall 2013

  • Dodgeball - The Dragons
  • Mens 3 on 3 - Biggity Bang
  • Womens 3 on 3 - Chemistry Club
  • Ping Pong - Silas Oyewale and Abimbola Adeboye
  • Mens Racquetball - Troy Hardin
  • Womens Racquetball - Alex Kolinski
  • CoEd Flag Football - No Punt Intended
  • Mens Flag Football - Pig Skin Pros
  • Mini Triathlon - 
  •      Womens - Wendy Whitman-Cobb     
  •      Mens -  Andrew Reil
  •      Team -  Samuel Kibue, Carl Jefferson, Kamyia Nash
  • Tennis -
  •       CoEd Doubles Zeak Naifeh & Cody Gardner
  •       Mens Doubles - Antonio Pereira & Trevor Knight 
  •       Mens Singles - Jonathan Tuckwell 
  • Weightlifting - Overall Champs: Suki Virk, Charles Webber
  • Volleyball - Chemistry Club

Spring 2013

  • Mens Indoor Soccer - madrid
  • Bowling - Brock Cowen, Trevor Geiger, Bryce Geiger
  • Womens Racquetball - Mivielis Rivera
  • Pool - Marcus Ramirez
  • Womens Basketball - Chemistry Club
  • CoEd Basketball - Chemistry Club
  • Mens Basketball - The Honey Badgers
  • Doubles Badminton -Abhisek Shah and Tommy Harrison
  • Aggie Mile Relays:
  • CoEd- Trevor Geiger, Bryce Higginbotham, Madison Geiger, McKenzie Talley
  • Mens  - Seth Geiger, Bryce Geiger, Trevor Geiger, Bryce Higginbotham
  • Womens- Madison Geiger, Lindsey Smith, Madison Potter, Meredith Lucas
  • Womens Sand Volleyball - Chemistry Club
  • Mens Racquetball - Jarieth Gatliff
  • Disc Golf - Aaron Rudolph

Fall 2012

  • Dodgeball - Chemistry Club
  • Volleyball - Do Work
  • Doubles Ping Pong - Idris Olowoshile & Silas Oyewale
  • Singles Ping Ping - Silas Oyewale
  • 3 on 3 Womens Basketball - All-Stars
  • 3 on 3 Mens Basketball - Spitting Llamas
  • CoEd Flag Football - The Panthers
  • Mens Flag Football - Chemistry Club
  • Swimming:
  •      100yd Freestyle - Bobbi Jo Loflin
  •      100yd Relay - Teewhy Dojutelegan
  •      50yd Butterfly - Cody Jackson
  •      50yd Backstroke - Sidney McCormack
  •      50yd Breaststroke - Ashley Sullivan
  •      50 yd Freestyle - Shaneiqua Hernandez

Spring 2012

  • Dodgeball - HOT BACON
  • Basketball - Chemistry Club
  • Mens Indoor Soccer - Chelsea FC
  • CoEd Indoor Soccer - Comanche 3 and Under
  • Sand Volleyball - ACE of Spades

Fall 2011

  • Doubles Archery - Charlie Alemaw/Samuel Kibue
  • CoEd Flag Football - Back That Pass Up
  • Mens Flag Football - Do Work
  • Ping Pong - Bitals Maharjan
  • Racquetball - Maurice Akers
  • Volleyball - ACE of Spades
  • Swimming
  •      50 Backstroke - Hillary Ishi (:41.57)
  •      50 Butterfly - Ray Lefebure (:27.38)
  •      100 Free Style - Ray Lefebure (1:09.73)
  •      100 Innertube Relay (Hillary Ishi/Hunter Prescott (1:02.83)

Spring 2011

  • 1 on 1 Basketball - Nate Adams
  • Mens Aggie Mile Relay - Aaron Gill/Mikaile Reed (14:28.60)
  • Co Ed Aggie Mile Relay - Hillary Ishi/Greg Moran (18:21.16)
  • Mens Badmitton - Jueun Hong
  • Womens Badmitton - Kristie Capps
  • CoEd Basketball - Cereal Killers
  • Mens Basketball - LightsCameraACTION
  • Bowling - Carl Womack
  • CoEd Indoor Soccer - Victorious Secret
  • Mens Indoor Soccer - Barca
  • Putt Putt - Matt Aguero
  • Doubles Racquetball - Jones/Baxter
  • Mens Racquetball - Phil Adrian
  • Womens Racquetball - Kristie Capps

Fall 2010

  • Archery - Autumn Smith
  • Badmitton - Dr. Adrain
  • CoEd Flag Football - Cameron ROTC
  • Mens Flag Football - Do Work
  • Mens Racquetball - Pierre Liburd
  • Womens Racquetball - Cremoy Agard
  • Mens Table Tennis - Jorge Gerosi
  • Womens Table Tennis - Kristie Capps
  • CoEd Volleyball - Kung Fu Pandas
  • Mens Volleyball - Stud Love
  • Swimming
  •      50 Breastroke - John Montgomery (:44.63)
  •      50  Butterfly - Hillary Ishi (:36.16)
  •      50 Free Style (Hillary Ishi (:30)
  •      100 Free Style - Hillary Ishi (1:10.95)
  •      200 Innertube Relay - Jason Hunter/Melissa Hunter (1:40.40)
  •      400 Free Style - John Montgomery (5:13.04)

Contact Us

If you see a discrepancy or know of past winners not listed here please contact Megan by email at: mcanfiel@cameron.edu.